Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

England Trials - 2016

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Mens Trials 2016
4 March 2016
Vauxhall Holiday Park - Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 Pat Ward from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Reece Townsend from (Region 8)
2 Ian Duffy from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Sam Donaldson from (Region 5)
3 Mike King from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Duncan Saxton from (Region 8)
4 James Green from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Gaz Royds from (Region 2)
5 Chris Day from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Josh Corkett from (Region 6)
6 Christopher McDermott from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Mick Uttley from (Region 8)
7 Bye from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Dave Wileman from (Retrialists)
8 Ryan Bodsworth from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Kane Wilson Skinner from (Region 8)
9 Ryan Killian from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Alan Leng from (Region 5)
10 Rob Wharne from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Paul Arnett from (Region 4)
11 Ryan Cleaves from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Dan Wells from (Region 7)
12 Daniel Baker from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Ryan Nicholls from (Region 6)
13 Ashley Underwood from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Tom Kennedy from (Retrialists)
14 Wayne Gardner from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Lee Washbrook from (Region 3)
15 Stu Langford from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Aaron Davies from (Region 2)
16 Phil Naylor from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Shawn Smith from (Region 3)
17 Dan Eaton Lees from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Greg Batten from (Retrialists)
18 Darren Price from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Michael Lambe from (Region 3)
19 Gary Willis from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Mike Giles from (Region 2)
20 Michael Cook from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Stuart Baldwin from (Region 5)
21 Jed Thompson from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Matt Steeper from (Region 8)
22 Jason Godbeer from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Phil Cullingford from (Region 4)
23 Chris Gill from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Dave Rawlinson from (Region 7)
24 Paul Molloy from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Andrew Barrett from (Region 6)
25 Rob Murray from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Alex Leggate from (Region 6)
26 Andy MacDonald from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Jordan O'Connor from (Region 7)
27 Sonny Bale from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Nikki Murtaugh from (Region 1)
28 Nick Booth from (Region 7) 3 v 0 David Oxtoby from (Region 8)
29 Paul Cox from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Dane Jones from (Region 3)
30 Craig Bailey from (Region 5) 1 v 3 John Roe from (Retrialists)
31 Daz Jones from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Francis Cummings from (Region 4)
32 Dave Headdock from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Luke Clinton from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Pat Ward from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Mike King from (Region 6)
2 Ian Duffy from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Gaz Royds from (Region 2)
3 Chris Day from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Dave Wileman from (Retrialists)
4 Christopher McDermott from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Kane Wilson Skinner from (Region 8)
5 Alan Leng from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Ryan Cleaves from (Region 6)
6 Rob Wharne from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Daniel Baker from (Region 7)
7 Tom Kennedy from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Aaron Davies from (Region 2)
8 Wayne Gardner from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Phil Naylor from (Region 2)
9 Dan Eaton Lees from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Mike Giles from (Region 2)
10 Darren Price from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Michael Cook from (Region 7)
11 Jed Thompson from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Dave Rawlinson from (Region 7)
12 Jason Godbeer from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Andrew Barrett from (Region 6)
13 Rob Murray from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Nikki Murtaugh from (Region 1)
14 Andy MacDonald from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Nick Booth from (Region 7)
15 Dane Jones from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Francis Cummings from (Region 4)
16 John Roe from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Luke Clinton from (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

17 Reece Townsend from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Duncan Saxton from (Region 8)
18 Sam Donaldson from (Region 5) 3 v 2 James Green from (Region 7)
19 Josh Corkett from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Bye from (Region 1)
20 Mick Uttley from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Ryan Bodsworth from (Region 2)
21 Ryan Killian from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Dan Wells from (Region 7)
22 Paul Arnett from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Ryan Nicholls from (Region 6)
23 Ashley Underwood from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Stu Langford from (Region 1)
24 Lee Washbrook from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Shawn Smith from (Region 3)
25 Greg Batten from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Gary Willis from (Region 8)
26 Michael Lambe from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Stuart Baldwin from (Region 5)
27 Matt Steeper from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Chris Gill from (Region 1)
28 Phil Cullingford from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Paul Molloy from (Region 2)
29 Alex Leggate from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Sonny Bale from (Region 6)
30 Jordan O'Connor from (Region 7) 2 v 3 David Oxtoby from (Region 8)
31 Paul Cox from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Daz Jones from (Region 1)
32 Craig Bailey from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Dave Headdock from (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Mike King from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Chris Day from (Region 4)
2 Gaz Royds from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Kane Wilson Skinner from (Region 8)
3 Alan Leng from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Aaron Davies from (Region 2)
4 Rob Wharne from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Phil Naylor from (Region 2)
5 Mike Giles from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Dave Rawlinson from (Region 7)
6 Darren Price from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Jason Godbeer from (Region 5)
7 Nikki Murtaugh from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Francis Cummings from (Region 4)
8 Andy MacDonald from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 John Roe from (Retrialists)
 

Lost 2

1 Reece Townsend from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Bye from (Region 1)
2 James Green from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Mick Uttley from (Region 8)
3 Ryan Killian from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Ashley Underwood from (Region 8)
4 Paul Arnett from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Shawn Smith from (Region 3)
5 Greg Batten from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Matt Steeper from (Region 8)
6 Stuart Baldwin from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Paul Molloy from (Region 2)
7 Sonny Bale from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Paul Cox from (Region 4)
8 Jordan O'Connor from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Dave Headdock from (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Pat Ward from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Gary Willis from (Region 8)
2 Ian Duffy from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Michael Lambe from (Region 3)
3 Dave Wileman from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Chris Gill from (Region 1)
4 Christopher McDermott from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Phil Cullingford from (Region 4)
5 Ryan Cleaves from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Alex Leggate from (Region 6)
6 Daniel Baker from (Region 7) 3 v 0 David Oxtoby from (Region 8)
7 Tom Kennedy from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Daz Jones from (Region 1)
8 Wayne Gardner from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Craig Bailey from (Region 5)
9 Dan Eaton Lees from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Duncan Saxton from (Region 8)
10 Michael Cook from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Sam Donaldson from (Region 5)
11 Jed Thompson from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Josh Corkett from (Region 6)
12 Andrew Barrett from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Ryan Bodsworth from (Region 2)
13 Rob Murray from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Dan Wells from (Region 7)
14 Nick Booth from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Ryan Nicholls from (Region 6)
15 Dane Jones from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Stu Langford from (Region 1)
16 Luke Clinton from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Lee Washbrook from (Region 3)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Mike King from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Aaron Davies from (Region 2)
2 Gaz Royds from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Rob Wharne from (Retrialists)
3 Mike Giles from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Nikki Murtaugh from (Region 1)
4 Darren Price from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 John Roe from (Retrialists)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Chris Day from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Daniel Baker from (Region 7)
2 Alan Leng from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Wayne Gardner from (Region 5)
3 Dave Rawlinson from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Sam Donaldson from (Region 5)
4 Francis Cummings from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Ryan Bodsworth from (Region 2)
5 Gary Willis from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Ryan Nicholls from (Region 6)
6 Chris Gill from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Lee Washbrook from (Region 3)
7 Alex Leggate from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Kane Wilson Skinner from (Region 8)
8 Tom Kennedy from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Phil Naylor from (Region 2)
9 Dan Eaton Lees from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jason Godbeer from (Region 5)
10 Jed Thompson from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Andy MacDonald from (Retrialists)
11 Dan Wells from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Ian Duffy from (Retrialists)
12 Stu Langford from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Christopher McDermott from (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Reece Townsend from (Region 8) 1 v 3 David Oxtoby from (Region 8)
2 Ashley Underwood from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Craig Bailey from (Region 5)
3 Greg Batten from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Michael Cook from (Region 7)
4 Paul Cox from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Andrew Barrett from (Region 6)
5 Pat Ward from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Nick Booth from (Region 7)
6 Dave Wileman from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Luke Clinton from (Region 5)
7 Ryan Cleaves from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Mick Uttley from (Region 8)
8 Daz Jones from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Paul Arnett from (Region 4)
9 Duncan Saxton from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Stuart Baldwin from (Region 5)
10 Josh Corkett from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Jordan O'Connor from (Region 7)
11 Rob Murray from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Michael Lambe from (Region 3)
12 Dane Jones from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Phil Cullingford from (Region 4)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Aaron Davies from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Mike Giles from (Region 2)
2 Rob Wharne from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 John Roe from (Retrialists)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Mike King from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Nikki Murtaugh from (Region 1)
2 Gaz Royds from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Christopher McDermott from (Region 5)
3 Chris Day from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Darren Price from (Retrialists)
4 Wayne Gardner from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Dave Rawlinson from (Region 7)
5 Gary Willis from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Ryan Bodsworth from (Region 2)
6 Lee Washbrook from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Kane Wilson Skinner from (Region 8)
7 Dan Eaton Lees from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Phil Naylor from (Region 2)
8 Jed Thompson from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Ian Duffy from (Retrialists)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Daniel Baker from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Francis Cummings from (Region 4)
2 Sam Donaldson from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Paul Arnett from (Region 4)
3 Ryan Nicholls from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Dave Wileman from (Retrialists)
4 Alex Leggate from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Dane Jones from (Region 3)
5 Jason Godbeer from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Alan Leng from (Region 5)
6 Dan Wells from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Andrew Barrett from (Region 6)
7 David Oxtoby from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Josh Corkett from (Region 6)
8 Greg Batten from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Tom Kennedy from (Retrialists)
9 Pat Ward from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Andy MacDonald from (Retrialists)
10 Ryan Cleaves from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Chris Gill from (Region 1)
11 Duncan Saxton from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Michael Lambe from (Region 3)
12 Stu Langford from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Craig Bailey from (Region 5)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Mike Giles from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Rob Wharne from (Retrialists)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Aaron Davies from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Ian Duffy from (Retrialists)
2 Nikki Murtaugh from (Region 1) 2 v 3 John Roe from (Retrialists)
3 Chris Day from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Lee Washbrook from (Region 3)
4 Dan Eaton Lees from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Wayne Gardner from (Region 5)
5 Gary Willis from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Christopher McDermott from (Region 5)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Mike King from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Alex Leggate from (Region 6)
2 Darren Price from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Dave Rawlinson from (Region 7)
3 Ryan Bodsworth from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Greg Batten from (Retrialists)
4 Phil Naylor from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Ryan Cleaves from (Region 6)
5 Francis Cummings from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Craig Bailey from (Region 5)
6 Dave Wileman from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Gaz Royds from (Region 2)
7 Jason Godbeer from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Dan Wells from (Region 7)
8 Josh Corkett from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Kane Wilson Skinner from (Region 8)
9 Pat Ward from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Jed Thompson from (Region 4)
10 Michael Lambe from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Paul Arnett from (Region 4)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Mike Giles from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Chris Day from (Region 4)
2 John Roe from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Christopher McDermott from (Region 5)
3 Dan Eaton Lees from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Aaron Davies from (Region 2)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ian Duffy from (Retrialists) R3 2 0 2 6 0
2 Nikki Murtaugh from (Region 1) 2 1 5 5 2
3 Wayne Gardner from (Region 5) 2 2 6 2 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Lee Washbrook from (Region 3) 2 1 4 5 2
2 Gary Willis from (Region 8) 2 0 3 6 0
3 Mike King from (Region 6) 2 2 6 2 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Dave Rawlinson from (Region 7) 2 1 3 5 2
2 Phil Naylor from (Region 2) 2 0 3 6 0
3 Francis Cummings from (Region 4) 2 2 6 1 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ryan Bodsworth from (Region 2) 2 2 6 2 4
2 Dave Wileman from (Retrialists) R8 2 0 4 6 0
3 Josh Corkett from (Region 6) 2 1 3 5 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Dan Wells from (Region 7) 2 1 4 5 2
2 Jed Thompson from (Region 4) 2 2 6 2 4
3 Michael Lambe from (Region 3) 2 0 3 6 0
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Wayne Gardner from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Ryan Bodsworth from (Region 2)
2 Jed Thompson from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Mike Giles from (Region 2)
3 Mike King from (Region 6) 3 v 1 John Roe from (Retrialists)
4 Francis Cummings from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Dan Eaton Lees from (Region 3)
 

Qualified

1 Rob Wharne from (Retrialists)
2 Chris Day from (Region 4)
3 Christopher McDermott from (Region 5)
4 Aaron Davies from (Region 2)
5 Wayne Gardner from (Region 5)
6 Mike Giles from (Region 2)
7 Mike King from (Region 6)
8 Dan Eaton Lees from (Region 3)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.