Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

England Trials - 2016

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Senior Trials 2016
3 March 2016
Vauxhall Holiday Park - Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 Keith Rigler from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Robert Harmston from (Region 8)
2 Nigel Dexter from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Neil Saunders from (Region 3)
3 Jimmy Dawson from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Harry Roberts from (Region 2)
4 Glen Tingley from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Christopher Scott from (Region 8)
5 Phillip Ledgerton from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Michael Meares from (Region 6)
6 Robert Love from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Dean Booth from (Region 8)
7 Alfie Powley from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Nick Burton from (Retrialists)
8 David Thraxton from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Walter Kent from (Region 8)
9 Shaun Eaton Lees from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Paul Parsons from (Region 5)
10 Ian Turner from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Gordon Fyvie from (Region 4)
11 Steve Prince from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Gary Hilton from (Region 7)
12 John Pattison from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Malcolm Marriott from (Region 8)
13 Yuk San Lee from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Steve Adams from (Retrialists)
14 Roger Hunt from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Chris Bowers from (Region 3)
15 Mark Jones from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Pat O'Mahoney from (Region 2)
16 Olly Brooks from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Tony Carr from (Region 4)
17 Rob Taskis from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Nigel Olding from (Retrialists)
18 Paul Taylor from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Bill Rigby from (Region 8)
19 Dave Elliott from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Keith Singleton from (Region 2)
20 Peter Golding from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Shane Robinson from (Retrialists)
21 Danny Brooks from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Adrian Williams from (Region 5)
22 Martin Kirby from (Region 5) 3 v 0 David Herbert from (Region 4)
23 Tony Kay from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Andy Shaw from (Region 7)
24 Steve Weatherby from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Tim Cooper from (Region 6)
25 Paul Ward from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Shane Chessel from (Region 6)
26 David Shand from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Michael Ferguson from (Region 7)
27 Dave Howes from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Paul Stabler from (Region 1)
28 Glen Jackson from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Keith Range from (Region 2)
29 Scott Cheal from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Steven Mowat from (Region 3)
30 John O'Shea from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ian Grant from (Retrialists)
31 Davey Robson from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Garry Humphries from (Region 4)
32 Rob Benson from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Mark Zatonski from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Keith Rigler from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Harry Roberts from (Region 2)
2 Nigel Dexter from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Glen Tingley from (Region 7)
3 Phillip Ledgerton from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Nick Burton from (Retrialists)
4 Dean Booth from (Region 8) 3 v 1 David Thraxton from (Region 4)
5 Shaun Eaton Lees from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Gary Hilton from (Region 7)
6 Gordon Fyvie from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Malcolm Marriott from (Region 8)
7 Yuk San Lee from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Mark Jones from (Region 3)
8 Roger Hunt from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Tony Carr from (Region 4)
9 Nigel Olding from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Keith Singleton from (Region 2)
10 Paul Taylor from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Peter Golding from (Region 7)
11 Adrian Williams from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Andy Shaw from (Region 7)
12 Martin Kirby from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Steve Weatherby from (Region 2)
13 Paul Ward from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Paul Stabler from (Region 1)
14 David Shand from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Keith Range from (Region 2)
15 Scott Cheal from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Garry Humphries from (Region 4)
16 Ian Grant from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Mark Zatonski from (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

17 Robert Harmston from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Jimmy Dawson from (Region 1)
18 Neil Saunders from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Christopher Scott from (Region 8)
19 Michael Meares from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Alfie Powley from (Region 1)
20 Robert Love from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Walter Kent from (Region 8)
21 Paul Parsons from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Steve Prince from (Region 3)
22 Ian Turner from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 John Pattison from (Region 7)
23 Steve Adams from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Pat O'Mahoney from (Region 2)
24 Chris Bowers from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Olly Brooks from (Region 8)
25 Rob Taskis from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Dave Elliott from (Region 6)
26 Bill Rigby from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Shane Robinson from (Retrialists)
27 Danny Brooks from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Tony Kay from (Region 1)
28 David Herbert from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Tim Cooper from (Region 6)
29 Shane Chessel from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Dave Howes from (Region 6)
30 Michael Ferguson from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Glen Jackson from (Region 7)
31 Steven Mowat from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Davey Robson from (Region 1)
32 John O'Shea from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Rob Benson from (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Harry Roberts from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Nick Burton from (Retrialists)
2 Glen Tingley from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Dean Booth from (Region 8)
3 Shaun Eaton Lees from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Yuk San Lee from (Region 2)
4 Malcolm Marriott from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Roger Hunt from (Region 5)
5 Nigel Olding from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Andy Shaw from (Region 7)
6 Peter Golding from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Martin Kirby from (Region 5)
7 Paul Stabler from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Garry Humphries from (Region 4)
8 Keith Range from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Ian Grant from (Retrialists)
 

Lost 2

1 Jimmy Dawson from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Michael Meares from (Region 6)
2 Neil Saunders from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Robert Love from (Region 5)
3 Paul Parsons from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Steve Adams from (Retrialists)
4 John Pattison from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Olly Brooks from (Region 8)
5 Dave Elliott from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Danny Brooks from (Region 4)
6 Bill Rigby from (Region 8) 3 v 0 David Herbert from (Region 4)
7 Shane Chessel from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Davey Robson from (Region 1)
8 Glen Jackson from (Region 7) 1 v 3 John O'Shea from (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Keith Rigler from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Rob Taskis from (Region 6)
2 Nigel Dexter from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Shane Robinson from (Retrialists)
3 Phillip Ledgerton from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Tony Kay from (Region 1)
4 David Thraxton from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Tim Cooper from (Region 6)
5 Gary Hilton from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Dave Howes from (Region 6)
6 Gordon Fyvie from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Michael Ferguson from (Region 7)
7 Mark Jones from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Steven Mowat from (Region 3)
8 Tony Carr from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Rob Benson from (Region 2)
9 Keith Singleton from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Robert Harmston from (Region 8)
10 Paul Taylor from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Christopher Scott from (Region 8)
11 Adrian Williams from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Alfie Powley from (Region 1)
12 Steve Weatherby from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Walter Kent from (Region 8)
13 Paul Ward from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Steve Prince from (Region 3)
14 David Shand from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Ian Turner from (Retrialists)
15 Scott Cheal from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Pat O'Mahoney from (Region 2)
16 Mark Zatonski from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Chris Bowers from (Region 3)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Harry Roberts from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Yuk San Lee from (Region 2)
2 Dean Booth from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Malcolm Marriott from (Region 8)
3 Andy Shaw from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Garry Humphries from (Region 4)
4 Martin Kirby from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Keith Range from (Region 2)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Nick Burton from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Gordon Fyvie from (Region 4)
2 Shaun Eaton Lees from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Tony Carr from (Region 4)
3 Nigel Olding from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Christopher Scott from (Region 8)
4 Paul Stabler from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Steve Weatherby from (Region 2)
5 Keith Rigler from (Region 6) 1 v 3 David Shand from (Retrialists)
6 Tony Kay from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Chris Bowers from (Region 3)
7 Gary Hilton from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Glen Tingley from (Region 7)
8 Steven Mowat from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Roger Hunt from (Region 5)
9 Robert Harmston from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Peter Golding from (Region 7)
10 Alfie Powley from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Ian Grant from (Retrialists)
11 Steve Prince from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Shane Robinson from (Retrialists)
12 Pat O'Mahoney from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Tim Cooper from (Region 6)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Michael Meares from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Michael Ferguson from (Region 7)
2 Steve Adams from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Rob Benson from (Region 2)
3 Danny Brooks from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Paul Taylor from (Retrialists)
4 Shane Chessel from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Walter Kent from (Region 8)
5 Rob Taskis from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Ian Turner from (Retrialists)
6 Phillip Ledgerton from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Mark Zatonski from (Region 5)
7 Dave Howes from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Neil Saunders from (Region 3)
8 Mark Jones from (Region 3) 2 v 3 John Pattison from (Region 7)
9 Keith Singleton from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Bill Rigby from (Region 8)
10 Adrian Williams from (Region 5) 1 v 3 John O'Shea from (Region 5)
11 Paul Ward from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Nigel Dexter from (Retrialists)
12 Scott Cheal from (Region 4) 1 v 3 David Thraxton from (Region 4)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Yuk San Lee from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Andy Shaw from (Region 7)
2 Dean Booth from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Keith Range from (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Harry Roberts from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Garry Humphries from (Region 4)
2 Malcolm Marriott from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Pat O'Mahoney from (Region 2)
3 Nick Burton from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Martin Kirby from (Region 5)
4 Shaun Eaton Lees from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Nigel Olding from (Retrialists)
5 David Shand from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Paul Stabler from (Region 1)
6 Tony Kay from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Glen Tingley from (Region 7)
7 Robert Harmston from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Roger Hunt from (Region 5)
8 Alfie Powley from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Steve Prince from (Region 3)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Gordon Fyvie from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Walter Kent from (Region 8)
2 Christopher Scott from (Region 8) 2 v 3 John Pattison from (Region 7)
3 Keith Rigler from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Phillip Ledgerton from (Region 4)
4 Gary Hilton from (Region 7) 3 v 2 John O'Shea from (Region 5)
5 Peter Golding from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Tony Carr from (Region 4)
6 Shane Robinson from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 David Thraxton from (Region 4)
7 Michael Ferguson from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Steve Weatherby from (Region 2)
8 Danny Brooks from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Steven Mowat from (Region 3)
9 Ian Turner from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Ian Grant from (Retrialists)
10 Neil Saunders from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Chris Bowers from (Region 3)
11 Bill Rigby from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Tim Cooper from (Region 6)
12 Paul Ward from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Rob Benson from (Region 2)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Yuk San Lee from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Dean Booth from (Region 8)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Andy Shaw from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Alfie Powley from (Region 1)
2 Garry Humphries from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Keith Range from (Region 2)
3 Nick Burton from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Tony Kay from (Region 1)
4 Robert Harmston from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Nigel Olding from (Retrialists)
5 David Shand from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Pat O'Mahoney from (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Harry Roberts from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Gary Hilton from (Region 7)
2 Martin Kirby from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Chris Bowers from (Region 3)
3 Paul Stabler from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Steven Mowat from (Region 3)
4 Roger Hunt from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Shaun Eaton Lees from (Region 3)
5 Gordon Fyvie from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Rob Benson from (Region 2)
6 Keith Rigler from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Malcolm Marriott from (Region 8)
7 Peter Golding from (Region 7) 2 v 3 David Thraxton from (Region 4)
8 Michael Ferguson from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Glen Tingley from (Region 7)
9 Ian Grant from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Steve Prince from (Region 3)
10 Bill Rigby from (Region 8) 3 v 1 John Pattison from (Region 7)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Dean Booth from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Tony Kay from (Region 1)
2 Pat O'Mahoney from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Andy Shaw from (Region 7)
3 Nigel Olding from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Keith Range from (Region 2)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Nick Burton 2 2 6 2 2
2 Garry Humphries 2 0 1 6 0
3 Robert Harmston 2 1 4 3 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 David Shand 2 0 2 6 0
2 Martin Kirby 2 2 6 4 2
3 Alfie Powley 2 1 5 3 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 Harry Roberts 2 1 5 4 1
2 Paul Stabler 2 1 4 5 1
3 Gordon Fyvie 2 1 4 4 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 Steve Prince 2 0 3 6 0
2 Malcolm Marriott 2 1 4 4 1
3 David Thraxton 2 2 6 3 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Glen Tingley 2 1 5 3 1
2 Shaun Eaton Lees 2 1 5 5 1
3 Bill Rigby 2 1 3 5 1
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Nick Burton from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Glen Tingley from (Region 7)
2 Pat O'Mahoney from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Dean Booth from (Region 8)
3 Martin Kirby from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Harry Roberts from (Region 2)
4 David Thraxton from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Keith Range from (Region 2)
 

Qualified

1 Yuk San Lee from (Region 2)
2 Tony Kay from (Region 1)
3 Andy Shaw from (Region 7)
4 Nigel Olding from (Retrialists)
5 Nick Burton from (Retrialists)
6 Pat O'Mahoney from (Region 2)
7 Harry Roberts from (Region 2)
8 David Thraxton from (Region 4)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.