Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

England Trials - 2016

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Under 23 Trials 2016
4 March 2016
Vauxhall Holiday Park - Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 Sam Bircher from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Aaron Cooper from (Region 2)
2 Jake Bennett from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Joshua Riddaway from (Region 8)
3 Ashley Lawrence from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Arron Priest from (Region 8)
4 Chris Le Marquand from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4)
5 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Callum Chapman from (Region 5)
6 Tom Wilsher from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Robert Bedford from (Region 7)
7 Ryan Healy from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Sam Clarke from (Region 6)
8 Harry Bruce from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Nathan Fern from (Retrialists)
9 Racheal Davies from (Region 3) 0 v 3 David Ollive from (Region 1)
10 Alex Rambert from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Tommy Lewis from (Region 4)
11 Wayne Pellow from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jack Smithers from (Region 7)
12 Tony Griffin from (Region 7) 2 v 3 William Escott from (Region 6)
13 James Molloy from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Phil Marriott from (Retrialists)
14 Daniel Trasler from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Ryan Yarrington from (Region 3)
15 Will Dodds from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Andrew Patchett from (Region 2)
16 Sam Leeming from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Shane Humprey from (Region 7)
17 Mitchell Peach from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Adam Glover from (Region 8)
18 Adam Toms from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Ashley Mercer from (Region 3)
19 Gavin Lawrery from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Luke Austin from (Region 2)
20 Connor Hewson from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Olly Lockwood from (Region 7)
21 Ross Underwood from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Liam Broad from (Region 1)
22 Daniel Byrne from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Dominic Cooney from (Region 1)
23 Ged Boyle from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Joshua Sanderson from (Region 4)
24 Will Coates from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Brendon Quarm from (Region 7)
25 McCauley Gunn from (Region 3) 3 v 0 George Chubb from (Region 6)
26 Daniel Hartley from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Andrew Gurd from (Region 7)
27 Connor Farr from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Chad Howell from (Region 3)
28 Jack Lawrence from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Danny McBrias from (Region 2)
29 John Egan from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Callum Taylor from (Region 3)
30 Robert Quarrell from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Billy Harding from (Retrialists)
31 Lauren Stafford from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Christian Disney from (Region 4)
32 Harry Wilby from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Kieron Hall from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Sam Bircher from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Arron Priest from (Region 8)
2 Joshua Riddaway from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4)
3 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Sam Clarke from (Region 6)
4 Robert Bedford from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Harry Bruce from (Region 8)
5 David Ollive from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Jack Smithers from (Region 7)
6 Alex Rambert from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 William Escott from (Region 6)
7 Phil Marriott from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Andrew Patchett from (Region 2)
8 Ryan Yarrington from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Sam Leeming from (Region 2)
9 Adam Glover from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Luke Austin from (Region 2)
10 Adam Toms from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Connor Hewson from (Region 7)
11 Liam Broad from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Joshua Sanderson from (Region 4)
12 Dominic Cooney from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Will Coates from (Region 7)
13 McCauley Gunn from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Chad Howell from (Region 3)
14 Daniel Hartley from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 Jack Lawrence from (Region 7)
15 John Egan from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Christian Disney from (Region 4)
16 Robert Quarrell from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Kieron Hall from (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

17 Aaron Cooper from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Ashley Lawrence from (Region 6)
18 Jake Bennett from (Retrialists) 3 v 2 Chris Le Marquand from (Region 7)
19 Callum Chapman from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Ryan Healy from (Region 1)
20 Tom Wilsher from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Nathan Fern from (Retrialists)
21 Racheal Davies from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Wayne Pellow from (Region 6)
22 Tommy Lewis from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Tony Griffin from (Region 7)
23 James Molloy from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Will Dodds from (Region 1)
24 Daniel Trasler from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Shane Humprey from (Region 7)
25 Mitchell Peach from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Gavin Lawrery from (Region 6)
26 Ashley Mercer from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Olly Lockwood from (Region 7)
27 Ross Underwood from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Ged Boyle from (Region 8)
28 Daniel Byrne from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Brendon Quarm from (Region 7)
29 George Chubb from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Connor Farr from (Region 6)
30 Andrew Gurd from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Danny McBrias from (Region 2)
31 Callum Taylor from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Lauren Stafford from (Region 8)
32 Billy Harding from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Harry Wilby from (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Arron Priest from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Sam Clarke from (Region 6)
2 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Robert Bedford from (Region 7)
3 Jack Smithers from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Andrew Patchett from (Region 2)
4 William Escott from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Sam Leeming from (Region 2)
5 Luke Austin from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Joshua Sanderson from (Region 4)
6 Adam Toms from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Dominic Cooney from (Region 1)
7 Chad Howell from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Christian Disney from (Region 4)
8 Jack Lawrence from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Kieron Hall from (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 Ashley Lawrence from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Callum Chapman from (Region 5)
2 Chris Le Marquand from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Nathan Fern from (Retrialists)
3 Racheal Davies from (Region 3) 0 v 3 James Molloy from (Region 4)
4 Tony Griffin from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Daniel Trasler from (Region 5)
5 Gavin Lawrery from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Ged Boyle from (Region 8)
6 Ashley Mercer from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Brendon Quarm from (Region 7)
7 Connor Farr from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Lauren Stafford from (Region 8)
8 Danny McBrias from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Harry Wilby from (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Sam Bircher from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Mitchell Peach from (Region 3)
2 Joshua Riddaway from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Olly Lockwood from (Region 7)
3 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Ross Underwood from (Region 8)
4 Harry Bruce from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Daniel Byrne from (Region 5)
5 David Ollive from (Region 1) 3 v 0 George Chubb from (Region 6)
6 Alex Rambert from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Andrew Gurd from (Region 7)
7 Phil Marriott from (Retrialists) 3 v 1 Callum Taylor from (Region 3)
8 Ryan Yarrington from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Billy Harding from (Retrialists)
9 Adam Glover from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Aaron Cooper from (Region 2)
10 Connor Hewson from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Jake Bennett from (Retrialists)
11 Liam Broad from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Ryan Healy from (Region 1)
12 Will Coates from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Tom Wilsher from (Region 4)
13 McCauley Gunn from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Wayne Pellow from (Region 6)
14 Daniel Hartley from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Tommy Lewis from (Region 4)
15 John Egan from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Will Dodds from (Region 1)
16 Robert Quarrell from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Shane Humprey from (Region 7)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Arron Priest from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Jack Smithers from (Region 7)
2 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Sam Leeming from (Region 2)
3 Joshua Sanderson from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Christian Disney from (Region 4)
4 Dominic Cooney from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Kieron Hall from (Region 5)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Sam Clarke from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Alex Rambert from (Retrialists)
2 Andrew Patchett from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Billy Harding from (Retrialists)
3 Luke Austin from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Connor Hewson from (Region 7)
4 Chad Howell from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Will Coates from (Region 7)
5 Sam Bircher from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Tommy Lewis from (Region 4)
6 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Robert Quarrell from (Region 1)
7 David Ollive from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Robert Bedford from (Region 7)
8 Phil Marriott from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 William Escott from (Region 6)
9 Aaron Cooper from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Adam Toms from (Retrialists)
10 Ryan Healy from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Jack Lawrence from (Region 7)
11 McCauley Gunn from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Olly Lockwood from (Region 7)
12 John Egan from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Daniel Byrne from (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Callum Chapman from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Andrew Gurd from (Region 7)
2 James Molloy from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ryan Yarrington from (Region 3)
3 Ged Boyle from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jake Bennett from (Retrialists)
4 Connor Farr from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Tom Wilsher from (Region 4)
5 Mitchell Peach from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Daniel Hartley from (Retrialists)
6 Ross Underwood from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Shane Humprey from (Region 7)
7 George Chubb from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Chris Le Marquand from (Region 7)
8 Callum Taylor from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Daniel Trasler from (Region 5)
9 Adam Glover from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Brendon Quarm from (Region 7)
10 Liam Broad from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Harry Wilby from (Region 2)
11 Wayne Pellow from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Joshua Riddaway from (Region 8)
12 Will Dodds from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Harry Bruce from (Region 8)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Jack Smithers from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Christian Disney from (Region 4)
2 Sam Leeming from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Dominic Cooney from (Region 1)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Arron Priest from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Joshua Sanderson from (Region 4)
2 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4) 3 v 2 John Egan from (Region 4)
3 Sam Clarke from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Kieron Hall from (Region 5)
4 Billy Harding from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 Luke Austin from (Region 2)
5 Tommy Lewis from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Chad Howell from (Region 3)
6 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Robert Bedford from (Region 7)
7 Aaron Cooper from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Phil Marriott from (Retrialists)
8 Ryan Healy from (Region 1) 3 v 2 McCauley Gunn from (Region 3)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Alex Rambert from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Tom Wilsher from (Region 4)
2 Connor Hewson from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Daniel Trasler from (Region 5)
3 Sam Bircher from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Ross Underwood from (Region 8)
4 David Ollive from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Liam Broad from (Region 1)
5 Adam Toms from (Retrialists) 1 v 3 Andrew Patchett from (Region 2)
6 Olly Lockwood from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Will Dodds from (Region 1)
7 Callum Chapman from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Will Coates from (Region 7)
8 Ged Boyle from (Region 8) 2 v 3 William Escott from (Region 6)
9 Daniel Hartley from (Retrialists) 0 v 3 James Molloy from (Region 4)
10 George Chubb from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Robert Quarrell from (Region 1)
11 Adam Glover from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Daniel Byrne from (Region 5)
12 Joshua Riddaway from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Jack Lawrence from (Region 7)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Jack Smithers from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Sam Leeming from (Region 2)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Christian Disney from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Ryan Healy from (Region 1)
2 Joshua Sanderson from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Dominic Cooney from (Region 1)
3 Kieron Hall from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4)
4 Aaron Cooper from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4)
5 Chad Howell from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Luke Austin from (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Arron Priest from (Region 8) 3 v 0 David Ollive from (Region 1)
2 Sam Clarke from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Billy Harding from (Retrialists)
3 Tommy Lewis from (Region 4) 3 v 1 William Escott from (Region 6)
4 Phil Marriott from (Retrialists) 2 v 3 George Chubb from (Region 6)
5 Alex Rambert from (Retrialists) 3 v 0 Joshua Riddaway from (Region 8)
6 Ross Underwood from (Region 8) 1 v 3 John Egan from (Region 4)
7 Andrew Patchett from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Olly Lockwood from (Region 7)
8 Callum Chapman from (Region 5) 3 v 2 McCauley Gunn from (Region 3)
9 James Molloy from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Connor Hewson from (Region 7)
10 Adam Glover from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Robert Bedford from (Region 7)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Sam Leeming from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Ryan Healy from (Region 1)
2 Luke Austin from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4)
3 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Dominic Cooney from (Region 1)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Christian Disney 2 1 5 3 2
2 Kerion Hall 2 0 1 6 0
3 Aaron Cooper 2 2 6 3 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Joshua Sanderson 2 1 3 4 2
2 Chad Howell 2 1 4 3 2
3 Alex Rambert 2 1 3 3 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 George Chubb 2 1 3 4 2
2 Tommy Lewis 2 1 4 5 2
3 Aaron Priest 2 1 5 3 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Sam Clarke 2 0 1 6 0
2 John Egan 2 2 6 1 4
3 Andrew Pratchett 2 1 4 4 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Callum Chapman 2 0 4 6 0
2 Connor Hewson 2 1 4 5 2
3 Adam Glover 2 2 6 3 4
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 John Egan from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Chad Howell from (Region 3)
2 Adam Glover from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4)
3 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Ryan Healy from (Region 1)
4 Arron Priest from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Aaron Cooper from (Region 2)
 

Qualified

1 Jack Smithers from (Region 7)
2 Sam Leeming from (Region 2)
3 Luke Austin from (Region 2)
4 Dominic Cooney from (Region 1)
5 John Egan from (Region 4)
6 Adam Glover from (Region 8)
7 Nathan Ellis from (Region 4)
8 Aaron Cooper from (Region 2)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.