Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

England Trials - 2017

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Junior Trials 2016
21 - 22 January 2017
Club 147 - Leicester

Round 1

1 Matthew Badger from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Moin Patel from (Region 2)
2 Callum Kendall from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Rhys Kelly from (Region 2)
3 Aiden Murphy from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jack Schofield from (Region 5)
4 Jamie Kirtlan from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Lewis Early from (Region 4)
5 Callum Vinyard from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Harry Compton from (Region 7)
6 Callum Pond from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Harry Smith from (Region 6)
7 Brad Harrison from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell from (Region 6)
8 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Liam Ward from (Region 3)
9 Joshua Hughes from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Luke Avery from (Region 5)
10 James Clark from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Jack Denman from (Region 4)
11 Benjamin Buckingham from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Ben Angelo from (Region 7)
12 Jasper Simmonds from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Natalie Rosevear from (Region 6)
13 Ben Prowen from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Mikey Booker from (Region 7)
14 Jack Griffiths from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Kyle Doel from (Region 3)
15 Liam Troughton from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Louis Kerrigan from (Region 2)
16 Ashley Cairns from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8)
17 Aran Deol from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4)
18 Kieran Horbury from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Jordan Brookes from (Region 3)
19 Josh Redman from (Region 6) 0 v 3 James Leather from (Region 2)
20 Jake Lloyd from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Jansen Clarke from (Region 8)
21 Callum Stewart from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Mitchell Drewett from (Region 5)
22 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Harrison Stalford from (Region 4)
23 Dominic D'sa from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Sam Baker from (Region 7)
24 William Sim from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Kye Fowler from (Region 6)
25 Bradley Peach from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Freya Clothier from (Region 6)
26 Joseph Jones from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Oliver Lawrence from (Region 7)
27 Owen Simpson from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Calhoun Cronin from (Region 8)
28 Chris Panayiotou from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Lewis Walker from (Region 2)
29 Ross White from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Elliot Hayes from (Region 3)
30 Lewis Irons from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Harry Clifton from (Region 8)
31 Ellis Evans from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Cade Szpurko from (Region 4)
32 Ethan Lees from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Matthew Badger from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Jack Schofield from (Region 5)
2 Callum Kendall from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jamie Kirtlan from (Region 7)
3 Harry Compton from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell from (Region 6)
4 Harry Smith from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
5 Joshua Hughes from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Benjamin Buckingham from (Region 6)
6 Jack Denman from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jasper Simmonds from (Region 7)
7 Mikey Booker from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Louis Kerrigan from (Region 2)
8 Jack Griffiths from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Ashley Cairns from (Region 2)
9 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4) 3 v 2 James Leather from (Region 2)
10 Jordan Brookes from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Jansen Clarke from (Region 8)
11 Mitchell Drewett from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Sam Baker from (Region 7)
12 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5) 3 v 0 William Sim from (Region 2)
13 Bradley Peach from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Calhoun Cronin from (Region 8)
14 Oliver Lawrence from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Chris Panayiotou from (Region 7)
15 Ross White from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Cade Szpurko from (Region 4)
16 Lewis Irons from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

17 Moin Patel from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Aiden Murphy from (Region 6)
18 Rhys Kelly from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Lewis Early from (Region 4)
19 Callum Vinyard from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Brad Harrison from (Region 5)
20 Callum Pond from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Liam Ward from (Region 3)
21 Luke Avery from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ben Angelo from (Region 7)
22 James Clark from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Natalie Rosevear from (Region 6)
23 Ben Prowen from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Liam Troughton from (Region 5)
24 Kyle Doel from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8)
25 Aran Deol from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Josh Redman from (Region 6)
26 Kieran Horbury from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Jake Lloyd from (Region 7)
27 Callum Stewart from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Dominic D'sa from (Region 8)
28 Harrison Stalford from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Kye Fowler from (Region 6)
29 Freya Clothier from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Owen Simpson from (Region 6)
30 Joseph Jones from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Lewis Walker from (Region 2)
31 Elliot Hayes from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Ellis Evans from (Region 8)
32 Harry Clifton from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Ethan Lees from (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Jack Schofield from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell from (Region 6)
2 Callum Kendall from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Harry Smith from (Region 6)
3 Benjamin Buckingham from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Mikey Booker from (Region 7)
4 Jasper Simmonds from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Jack Griffiths from (Region 5)
5 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Sam Baker from (Region 7)
6 Jansen Clarke from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5)
7 Bradley Peach from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Ross White from (Region 4)
8 Chris Panayiotou from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 Aiden Murphy from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Brad Harrison from (Region 5)
2 Rhys Kelly from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Callum Pond from (Region 4)
3 Luke Avery from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Liam Troughton from (Region 5)
4 Natalie Rosevear from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Kyle Doel from (Region 3)
5 Josh Redman from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Callum Stewart from (Region 4)
6 Jake Lloyd from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Harrison Stalford from (Region 4)
7 Owen Simpson from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Elliot Hayes from (Region 3)
8 Lewis Walker from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Ethan Lees from (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Matthew Badger from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Aran Deol from (Region 3)
2 Jamie Kirtlan from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Kieran Horbury from (Region 8)
3 Harry Compton from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Dominic D'sa from (Region 8)
4 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Kye Fowler from (Region 6)
5 Joshua Hughes from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Freya Clothier from (Region 6)
6 Jack Denman from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Joseph Jones from (Region 8)
7 Louis Kerrigan from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Ellis Evans from (Region 8)
8 Ashley Cairns from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Harry Clifton from (Region 8)
9 James Leather from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Moin Patel from (Region 2)
10 Jordan Brookes from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Lewis Early from (Region 4)
11 Mitchell Drewett from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Callum Vinyard from (Region 4)
12 William Sim from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Liam Ward from (Region 3)
13 Calhoun Cronin from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Ben Angelo from (Region 7)
14 Oliver Lawrence from (Region 7) 3 v 0 James Clark from (Region 8)
15 Cade Szpurko from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Ben Prowen from (Region 4)
16 Lewis Irons from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Jack Schofield from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Mikey Booker from (Region 7)
2 Harry Smith from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Jasper Simmonds from (Region 7)
3 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Ross White from (Region 4)
4 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Chris Panayiotou from (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Joseph Jones from (Region 8)
2 Benjamin Buckingham from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Ashley Cairns from (Region 2)
3 Sam Baker from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Lewis Early from (Region 4)
4 Bradley Peach from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Liam Ward from (Region 3)
5 Aran Deol from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Oliver Lawrence from (Region 7)
6 Dominic D'sa from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Lewis Irons from (Region 5)
7 Joshua Hughes from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Callum Kendall from (Region 3)
8 Louis Kerrigan from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Jack Griffiths from (Region 5)
9 Moin Patel from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Jansen Clarke from (Region 8)
10 Mitchell Drewett from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5)
11 Ben Angelo from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jamie Kirtlan from (Region 7)
12 Cade Szpurko from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Aiden Murphy from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Jack Denman from (Region 4)
2 Liam Troughton from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Harry Clifton from (Region 8)
3 Callum Stewart from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jordan Brookes from (Region 3)
4 Elliot Hayes from (Region 3) 3 v 0 William Sim from (Region 2)
5 Matthew Badger from (Region 3) 2 v 3 James Clark from (Region 8)
6 Harry Compton from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8)
7 Freya Clothier from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Callum Pond from (Region 4)
8 Ellis Evans from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Kyle Doel from (Region 3)
9 James Leather from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Jake Lloyd from (Region 7)
10 Callum Vinyard from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Ethan Lees from (Region 2)
11 Calhoun Cronin from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Kieran Horbury from (Region 8)
12 Ben Prowen from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Kye Fowler from (Region 6)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Mikey Booker from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4)
2 Jasper Simmonds from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Jack Schofield from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Ross White from (Region 4)
2 Harry Smith from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
3 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Chris Panayiotou from (Region 7)
4 Benjamin Buckingham from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Sam Baker from (Region 7)
5 Oliver Lawrence from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Bradley Peach from (Region 3)
6 Dominic D'sa from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Callum Kendall from (Region 3)
7 Jansen Clarke from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Jack Griffiths from (Region 5)
8 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Jamie Kirtlan from (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Joseph Jones from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Liam Ward from (Region 3)
2 Lewis Early from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ellis Evans from (Region 8)
3 Aran Deol from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Harry Compton from (Region 7)
4 Joshua Hughes from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ben Prowen from (Region 4)
5 Moin Patel from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Ashley Cairns from (Region 2)
6 Ben Angelo from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Elliot Hayes from (Region 3)
7 Aiden Murphy from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Ethan Lees from (Region 2)
8 Jordan Brookes from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Louis Kerrigan from (Region 2)
9 James Clark from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Mitchell Drewett from (Region 5)
10 Freya Clothier from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Lewis Irons from (Region 5)
11 James Leather from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Calhoun Cronin from (Region 8)
12 Cade Szpurko from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Harry Clifton from (Region 8)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Mikey Booker from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Jamie Kirtlan from (Region 7)
2 Jack Schofield from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Jasper Simmonds from (Region 7)
3 Chris Panayiotou from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Callum Kendall from (Region 3)
4 Jack Griffiths from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Sam Baker from (Region 7)
5 Bradley Peach from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Ross White from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Ben Prowen from (Region 4)
2 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Benjamin Buckingham from (Region 6)
3 Oliver Lawrence from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Jordan Brookes from (Region 3)
4 Jansen Clarke from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Freya Clothier from (Region 6)
5 Joseph Jones from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Harry Clifton from (Region 8)
6 Harry Compton from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Harry Smith from (Region 6)
7 Ashley Cairns from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Ben Angelo from (Region 7)
8 Mitchell Drewett from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Dominic D'sa from (Region 8)
9 Aiden Murphy from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5)
10 Calhoun Cronin from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Lewis Early from (Region 4)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
2 Jack Schofield from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Chris Panayiotou from (Region 7)
3 Jack Griffiths from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Mikey Booker from (Region 7)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Jamie Kirtlan 2 0 1 6 0
2 Bradley Peach 2 2 6 2 4
3 A Craddock Max 2 1 4 3 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Jasper Simmonds 2 2 6 2 4
2 Callum Kendall 2 1 4 5 2
3 Calhoun Cronin 2 0 3 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Sam Baker 2 0 1 6 0
2 Jordan Brookes 2 1 4 4 2
3 Harry Clifton 2 2 6 1 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Harry Compton 2 1 5 5 2
2 Jansen Clarke 2 2 6 2 4
3 Aiden Murphy 2 0 2 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ben Angelo 2 2 6 2 4
2 Dominic Dsa 2 0 2 6 0
3 Ben Prowen 2 1 5 5 2
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Bradley Peach from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Jansen Clarke from (Region 8)
2 Jasper Simmonds from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
3 Ben Angelo from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jack Schofield from (Region 5)
4 Harry Clifton from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Mikey Booker from (Region 7)

Play-Off for 9th Place

1 Bradley Peach from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
2 Harry Clifton from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Jack Schofield from (Region 5)
 
1 Bradley Peach from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Harry Clifton from (Region 8)
 

Qualified

1 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5)
2 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4)
3 Chris Panayiotou from (Region 7)
4 Jack Griffiths from (Region 5)
5 Jansen Clarke from (Region 8)
6 Jasper Simmonds from (Region 7)
7 Ben Angelo from (Region 7)
8 Mikey Booker from (Region 7)
9 Harry Clifton from (Region 8)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.