Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

England Teams - 2018

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Junior Trials 2018
27 - 28 January 2018
Club 147 - Leicester

Round 1

1 Jaden Billingham from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Dominic Dsa from (Region 8)
2 Max Lannie from (Region 3) 3 v 0 James Rogers from (Region 2)
3 Matthew Ryall from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Bradley Harrison from (Region 5)
4 Harry Compton from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Callum Pond from (Region 4)
5 Oliver Thompson from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Ben Edkins from (Region 7)
6 Harry Chapman from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Alfie Chun from (Region 6)
7 Bradley Clarke from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ryan Lambeth from (Region 6)
8 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Alex Batchelor from (Region 3)
9 Harry Rogers from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Josh Avery from (Region 5)
10 Calhoun Cronin from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Josh Aylward from (Region 4)
11 Alex Cameron from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Ashley Hewson from (Region 7)
12 Kieran Osbourne from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Harry Smith from (Region 6)
13 Jack Denman from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Callum Brown from (Region 7)
14 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Mitchell Johnson from (Region 3)
15 Luke Avery from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Jake Saunders from (Region 4)
16 Sam Wheatcroft from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Jed Humphries from (Region 8)
17 Harrison Wagstaffe from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ryan Lieberman from (Region 4)
18 Dan Lumley from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Bradlay Price from (Region 3)
19 Mitchell Hooper from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Rhys Kelly from (Region 2)
20 Bradley Stevenson Mant from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Luke Walker from (Region 8)
21 Ewan Peacock from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jake Gray from (Region 5)
22 Jack Schofield from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Lewis Ward from (Region 4)
23 Ladislav Cuprik from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Evan Plummer from (Region 7)
24 Ben Oldroyd from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Owen Simpson from (Region 6)
25 Jake Flaherty from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jade Thompson from (Region 6)
26 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Alec Ferguson from (Region 7)
27 Josh Redman from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Lauren Procter from (Region 8)
28 Ben Prentice from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Thomas Rice from (Region 2)
29 Cade Szpurko from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Liam Ward from (Region 3)
30 Luke Underhill from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Owen Bassnett from (Region 8)
31 Benjamin D'sa from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Tom Bryant from (Region 4)
32 Oliver Ross from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Liam Troughton from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Jaden Billingham from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Bradley Harrison from (Region 5)
2 Max Lannie from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Harry Compton from (Region 7)
3 Oliver Thompson from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Ryan Lambeth from (Region 6)
4 Alfie Chun from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Alex Batchelor from (Region 3)
5 Harry Rogers from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Alex Cameron from (Region 6)
6 Calhoun Cronin from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Harry Smith from (Region 6)
7 Jack Denman from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Luke Avery from (Region 5)
8 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Jed Humphries from (Region 8)
9 Harrison Wagstaffe from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Mitchell Hooper from (Region 6)
10 Dan Lumley from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Bradley Stevenson Mant from (Region 7)
11 Jake Gray from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Evan Plummer from (Region 7)
12 Jack Schofield from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Owen Simpson from (Region 6)
13 Jake Flaherty from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Josh Redman from (Region 6)
14 Alec Ferguson from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Ben Prentice from (Region 7)
15 Liam Ward from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Benjamin D'sa from (Region 8)
16 Luke Underhill from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Liam Troughton from (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

1 Dominic Dsa from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Matthew Ryall from (Region 6)
2 James Rogers from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Callum Pond from (Region 4)
3 Ben Edkins from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Bradley Clarke from (Region 5)
4 Harry Chapman from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
5 Josh Avery from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Ashley Hewson from (Region 7)
6 Josh Aylward from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Kieran Osbourne from (Region 7)
7 Callum Brown from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jake Saunders from (Region 4)
8 Mitchell Johnson from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Sam Wheatcroft from (Region 2)
9 Ryan Lieberman from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Rhys Kelly from (Region 2)
10 Bradlay Price from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Luke Walker from (Region 8)
11 Ewan Peacock from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Ladislav Cuprik from (Region 8)
12 Lewis Ward from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Ben Oldroyd from (Region 2)
13 Jade Thompson from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Lauren Procter from (Region 8)
14 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Thomas Rice from (Region 2)
15 Cade Szpurko from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Tom Bryant from (Region 4)
16 Owen Bassnett from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Oliver Ross from (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Jaden Billingham from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ryan Lambeth from (Region 6)
2 Harry Compton from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Alex Batchelor from (Region 3)
3 Alex Cameron from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Jack Denman from (Region 4)
4 Calhoun Cronin from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Jed Humphries from (Region 8)
5 Mitchell Hooper from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Evan Plummer from (Region 7)
6 Bradley Stevenson Mant from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Owen Simpson from (Region 6)
7 Josh Redman from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Liam Ward from (Region 3)
8 Alec Ferguson from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Liam Troughton from (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 Matthew Ryall from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Bradley Clarke from (Region 5)
2 Callum Pond from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Harry Chapman from (Region 4)
3 Ashley Hewson from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Callum Brown from (Region 7)
4 Josh Aylward from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Mitchell Johnson from (Region 3)
5 Ryan Lieberman from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Ewan Peacock from (Region 4)
6 Luke Walker from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Lewis Ward from (Region 4)
7 Jade Thompson from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Cade Szpurko from (Region 4)
8 Thomas Rice from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Oliver Ross from (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Bradley Harrison from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Rhys Kelly from (Region 2)
2 Max Lannie from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Bradlay Price from (Region 3)
3 Oliver Thompson from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Ladislav Cuprik from (Region 8)
4 Alfie Chun from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Ben Oldroyd from (Region 2)
5 Harry Rogers from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Lauren Procter from (Region 8)
6 Harry Smith from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8)
7 Luke Avery from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Tom Bryant from (Region 4)
8 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Owen Bassnett from (Region 8)
9 Harrison Wagstaffe from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Dominic Dsa from (Region 8)
10 Dan Lumley from (Region 8) 3 v 1 James Rogers from (Region 2)
11 Jake Gray from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Ben Edkins from (Region 7)
12 Jack Schofield from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
13 Jake Flaherty from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Josh Avery from (Region 5)
14 Ben Prentice from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Kieran Osbourne from (Region 7)
15 Benjamin D'sa from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Jake Saunders from (Region 4)
16 Luke Underhill from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Sam Wheatcroft from (Region 2)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Jaden Billingham from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Alex Cameron from (Region 6)
2 Harry Compton from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Calhoun Cronin from (Region 8)
3 Mitchell Hooper from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Liam Ward from (Region 3)
4 Owen Simpson from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Alec Ferguson from (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Ryan Lambeth from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8)
2 Jack Denman from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Owen Bassnett from (Region 8)
3 Evan Plummer from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Dan Lumley from (Region 8)
4 Josh Redman from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Jack Schofield from (Region 5)
5 Bradley Harrison from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Kieran Osbourne from (Region 7)
6 Ladislav Cuprik from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Luke Underhill from (Region 5)
7 Harry Rogers from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Alex Batchelor from (Region 3)
8 Luke Avery from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jed Humphries from (Region 8)
9 Harrison Wagstaffe from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Bradley Stevenson Mant from (Region 7)
10 Jake Gray from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Liam Troughton from (Region 5)
11 Jake Flaherty from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Max Lannie from (Region 3)
12 Jake Saunders from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Alfie Chun from (Region 6)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Bradley Clarke from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Harry Smith from (Region 6)
2 Callum Brown from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5)
3 Ewan Peacock from (Region 4) 0 v 3 James Rogers from (Region 2)
4 Cade Szpurko from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
5 Rhys Kelly from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Ben Prentice from (Region 7)
6 Oliver Thompson from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Sam Wheatcroft from (Region 2)
7 Lauren Procter from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Callum Pond from (Region 4)
8 Tom Bryant from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Mitchell Johnson from (Region 3)
9 Dominic Dsa from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Luke Walker from (Region 8)
10 Ben Edkins from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Oliver Ross from (Region 2)
11 Josh Avery from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Bradlay Price from (Region 3)
12 Benjamin D'sa from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Ben Oldroyd from (Region 2)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Alex Cameron from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Mitchell Hooper from (Region 6)
2 Harry Compton from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Owen Simpson from (Region 6)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

2 Calhoun Cronin from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Jake Saunders from (Region 4)
3 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Josh Redman from (Region 6)
4 Jack Denman from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Dan Lumley from (Region 8)
5 Kieran Osbourne from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Alec Ferguson from (Region 7)
6 Ladislav Cuprik from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Harry Rogers from (Region 3)
7 Harrison Wagstaffe from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jed Humphries from (Region 8)
8 Jake Gray from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Max Lannie from (Region 3)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Ryan Lambeth from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Jack Schofield from (Region 5)
2 Evan Plummer from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Tom Bryant from (Region 4)
3 Bradley Harrison from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Oliver Thompson from (Region 4)
4 Alex Batchelor from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Benjamin D'sa from (Region 8)
5 Bradley Stevenson Mant from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Owen Bassnett from (Region 8)
6 Jake Flaherty from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
7 Bradley Clarke from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Bradlay Price from (Region 3)
8 James Rogers from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Luke Avery from (Region 5)
9 Rhys Kelly from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Liam Troughton from (Region 5)
10 Callum Pond from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Luke Underhill from (Region 5)
11 Dominic Dsa from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Ben Edkins from (Region 7)
12 Alfie Chun from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Mitchell Hooper from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Harry Compton from (Region 7)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Alex Cameron from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Max Lannie from (Region 3)
2 Liam Ward from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Owen Simpson from (Region 6)
3 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Ladislav Cuprik from (Region 8)
4 Harrison Wagstaffe from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jack Denman from (Region 4)
5 Alec Ferguson from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Calhoun Cronin from (Region 8)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Jaden Billingham from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Alex Batchelor from (Region 3)
2 Josh Redman from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Dan Lumley from (Region 8)
3 Kieran Osbourne from (Region 7) 3 v 0 James Rogers from (Region 2)
4 Jed Humphries from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Callum Pond from (Region 4)
5 Jack Schofield from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5)
6 Bradley Harrison from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Jake Saunders from (Region 4)
7 Owen Bassnett from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
8 Bradley Clarke from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Harry Rogers from (Region 3)
9 Liam Troughton from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Evan Plummer from (Region 7)
10 Dominic Dsa from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jake Gray from (Region 5)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Harry Compton from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Harrison Wagstaffe from (Region 3)
2 Liam Ward from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8)
3 Calhoun Cronin from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Max Lannie from (Region 3)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Alex Cameron 2 1 4 3 1
2 Dan Lumley 2 0 1 6 0
3 Kieran Osbourne 2 2 6 2 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Owen Simpson 2 1 3 5 1
2 Jaden Billingham 2 1 5 5 1
3 Jed Humphries 2 1 5 3 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ladislav Cuprik 2 1 5 5 1
2 Jack Schofield 2 2 6 3 2
3 Evan Plummer 2 0 3 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Jack Denman 2 1 5 4 1
2 Bradley Harrison 2 1 4 4 1
3 Joshua Traynor 2 1 4 5 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 Alec Ferguson 2 1 5 5 1
2 Harry Rogers 2 1 5 4 1
3 Dominic D'sa 2 1 4 5 1
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Kieran Osbourne from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Harrison Wagstaffe from (Region 3)
2 Jack Denman from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Harry Rogers from (Region 3)
3 Jack Schofield from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Jed Humphries from (Region 8)
4 Kyle Woodward from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Max Lannie from (Region 3)
 

Qualified

1 Mitchell Hooper from (Region 6)
2 Harry Compton from (Region 7)
3 Liam Ward from (Region 3)
4 Calhoun Cronin from (Region 8)
5 Harrison Wagstaffe from (Region 3)
6 Harry Rogers from (Region 3)
7 Jack Schofield from (Region 5)
8 Max Lannie from (Region 3)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.