Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

England Teams - 2018

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Mens Trials 2018
21 - 22 April 2018
Club 147 - Leicester

Round 1

1 John Spratt from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Tim Roberts from (Region 2)
2 Theo Morgan from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Darrell Whitworth from (Retriallist)
3 Dene Downton from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Ben Calcutt from (Region 5)
4 0 from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Simon Cook from (Region 4)
5 S. Cockenil from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Colin Harris from (Region 7)
6 Dee Cannell from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Craig Hill from (Region 6)
7 Daniel Davies from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Pom Merola from (Region 5)
8 Scott Crawley from (Region 2) 3 v 0 0 from (0)
9 Jamie Spratt from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Lewis Calcutt from (Region 5)
10 Kane Wilson-Skinner from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Darren Price from (Region 4)
11 0 from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Mike Larkins from (Region 7)
12 John Heredge from (Region 7) 3 v 0 0 from (Region 1)
13 0 from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Callum Singleton from (Region 8)
14 Justin Wynne from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Ryan Killian from (Region 3)
15 Ryan Mears from (Retrialist) 3 v 0 0 from (0)
16 Julian Haigh from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Callum Ranson from (Retriallist)
17 Ian Duffy from (Region 3) 3 v 0 William Britton from (Region 8)
18 Craig Smith from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Steven Finney from (Region 3)
19 George Allen from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Michael Logan from (Region 2)
20 Gary Hilton from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Chris Day from (Retriallist)
21 Matthew Barcock from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Rich Mallard from (Region 5)
22 Luke Clinton from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Paul Arnett from (Region 4)
23 Dave Wileman from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Alex Lawrence from (Region 7)
24 Carl Standidge from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Michael Browncey from (Region 6)
25 Dane Jones from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Scott Carpenter from (Region 6)
26 Paul Clark from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Adam Bassoo from (Region 7)
27 Marc Holmes from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Alex Bailey from (Retriallist)
28 Giuseppe D'Imperio from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Kris Hampson from (Region 2)
29 Brendan Starbuck from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Shawn Smith from (Region 3)
30 Jamie Galt from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Steve Carr from (Region 8)
31 Chris Mc Dermott from (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Wayne Gardner from (Region 4)
32 Ryan Cox from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Stewart Brown from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Tim Roberts from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Dene Downton from (Region 6)
2 Darrell Whitworth from (Retriallist) 3 v 0 Simon Cook from (Region 4)
3 S. Cockenil from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Pom Merola from (Region 5)
4 Dee Cannell from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Scott Crawley from (Region 2)
5 Lewis Calcutt from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Mike Larkins from (Region 7)
6 Kane Wilson-Skinner from (Region 8) 0 v 3 John Heredge from (Region 7)
7 Callum Singleton from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Ryan Mears from (Retrialist)
8 Ryan Killian from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Callum Ranson from (Retriallist)
9 Ian Duffy from (Region 3) 3 v 0 George Allen from (Region 3)
10 Craig Smith from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Chris Day from (Retriallist)
11 Matthew Barcock from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Alex Lawrence from (Region 7)
12 Luke Clinton from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Michael Browncey from (Region 6)
13 Scott Carpenter from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Marc Holmes from (Region 6)
14 Adam Bassoo from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Kris Hampson from (Region 2)
15 Brendan Starbuck from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Chris Mc Dermott from (Retrialist)
16 Jamie Galt from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Stewart Brown from (Region 5)
 

Lost 1

17 John Spratt from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Ben Calcutt from (Region 5)
18 Theo Morgan from (Region 3) 3 v 0 0 from (Region 1)
19 Colin Harris from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Daniel Davies from (Region 8)
20 Craig Hill from (Region 6) 3 v 0 0 from (0)
21 Jamie Spratt from (Region 1) 3 v 0 0 from (Region 6)
22 Darren Price from (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 from (Region 1)
23 0 from (Region 1) 3 v 0 0 from (0)
24 Justin Wynne from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Julian Haigh from (Region 2)
25 William Britton from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Michael Logan from (Region 2)
26 Steven Finney from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Gary Hilton from (Region 7)
27 Rich Mallard from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Dave Wileman from (Region 8)
28 Paul Arnett from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Carl Standidge from (Region 2)
29 Dane Jones from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Alex Bailey from (Retriallist)
30 Paul Clark from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Giuseppe D'Imperio from (Region 7)
31 Shawn Smith from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Wayne Gardner from (Region 4)
32 Steve Carr from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Ryan Cox from (Region 2)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Dene Downton from (Region 6) 1 v 3 S. Cockenil from (Region 1)
2 Darrell Whitworth from (Retriallist) 1 v 3 Scott Crawley from (Region 2)
3 Lewis Calcutt from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Callum Singleton from (Region 8)
4 John Heredge from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Callum Ranson from (Retriallist)
5 Ian Duffy from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Alex Lawrence from (Region 7)
6 Craig Smith from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Luke Clinton from (Region 5)
7 Scott Carpenter from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Chris Mc Dermott from (Retrialist)
8 Adam Bassoo from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Stewart Brown from (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 John Spratt from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Colin Harris from (Region 7)
2 0 from (Region 1) 3 v 0 0 from (0)
3 0 from (Region 6) 3 v 0 0 from (0)
4 0 from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Julian Haigh from (Region 2)
5 Michael Logan from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Rich Mallard from (Region 5)
6 Gary Hilton from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Paul Arnett from (Region 4)
7 Dane Jones from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Wayne Gardner from (Region 4)
8 Paul Clark from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Steve Carr from (Region 8)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Tim Roberts from (Region 2) 0 v 3 William Britton from (Region 8)
2 Simon Cook from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Steven Finney from (Region 3)
3 Pom Merola from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Dave Wileman from (Region 8)
4 Dee Cannell from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Carl Standidge from (Region 2)
5 Mike Larkins from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Alex Bailey from (Retriallist)
6 Kane Wilson-Skinner from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Giuseppe D'Imperio from (Region 7)
7 Ryan Mears from (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Shawn Smith from (Region 3)
8 Ryan Killian from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ryan Cox from (Region 2)
9 George Allen from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ben Calcutt from (Region 5)
10 Chris Day from (Retriallist) 3 v 2 Theo Morgan from (Region 3)
11 Matthew Barcock from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Daniel Davies from (Region 8)
12 Michael Browncey from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Craig Hill from (Region 6)
13 Marc Holmes from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Jamie Spratt from (Region 1)
14 Kris Hampson from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Darren Price from (Region 4)
15 Brendan Starbuck from (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 from (Region 1)
16 Jamie Galt from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Justin Wynne from (Region 5)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 S. Cockenil from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Lewis Calcutt from (Region 5)
2 Scott Crawley from (Region 2) 1 v 3 John Heredge from (Region 7)
3 Alex Lawrence from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Chris Mc Dermott from (Retrialist)
4 Craig Smith from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Adam Bassoo from (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Dene Downton from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Giuseppe D'Imperio from (Region 7)
2 Callum Singleton from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Ryan Killian from (Region 3)
3 Ian Duffy from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Chris Day from (Retriallist)
4 Scott Carpenter from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Michael Browncey from (Region 6)
5 William Britton from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Kris Hampson from (Region 2)
6 Dave Wileman from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Jamie Galt from (Region 5)
7 Mike Larkins from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Darrell Whitworth from (Retriallist)
8 Ryan Mears from (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Callum Ranson from (Retriallist)
9 George Allen from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Luke Clinton from (Region 5)
10 Daniel Davies from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Stewart Brown from (Region 5)
11 Marc Holmes from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Simon Cook from (Region 4)
12 Brendan Starbuck from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Carl Standidge from (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Colin Harris from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Kane Wilson-Skinner from (Region 8)
2 0 from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Ryan Cox from (Region 2)
3 Michael Logan from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Theo Morgan from (Region 3)
4 Dane Jones from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Craig Hill from (Region 6)
5 Tim Roberts from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Darren Price from (Region 4)
6 Pom Merola from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Justin Wynne from (Region 5)
7 Alex Bailey from (Retriallist) 3 v 0 0 from (Region 1)
8 Shawn Smith from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Julian Haigh from (Region 2)
9 Ben Calcutt from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Paul Arnett from (Region 4)
10 Matthew Barcock from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Paul Clark from (Region 8)
11 Jamie Spratt from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Steven Finney from (Region 3)
12 0 from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Dee Cannell from (Region 4)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Lewis Calcutt from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Alex Lawrence from (Region 7)
2 John Heredge from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Adam Bassoo from (Region 7)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 S. Cockenil from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Chris Mc Dermott from (Retrialist)
2 Scott Crawley from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Brendan Starbuck from (Region 4)
3 Giuseppe D'Imperio from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Michael Browncey from (Region 6)
4 Ryan Killian from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Chris Day from (Retriallist)
5 Kris Hampson from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Craig Smith from (Region 8)
6 Dave Wileman from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Mike Larkins from (Region 7)
7 George Allen from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Ryan Mears from (Retrialist)
8 Daniel Davies from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Marc Holmes from (Region 6)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Dene Downton from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Scott Carpenter from (Region 6)
2 Ian Duffy from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Shawn Smith from (Region 3)
3 William Britton from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Justin Wynne from (Region 5)
4 Darrell Whitworth from (Retriallist) 0 v 3 Dee Cannell from (Region 4)
5 Luke Clinton from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Callum Singleton from (Region 8)
6 Simon Cook from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Dane Jones from (Region 3)
7 Kane Wilson-Skinner from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Steven Finney from (Region 3)
8 Michael Logan from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Callum Ranson from (Retriallist)
9 Tim Roberts from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Stewart Brown from (Region 5)
10 Alex Bailey from (Retriallist) 3 v 2 Jamie Galt from (Region 5)
11 Ben Calcutt from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Matthew Barcock from (Region 4)
12 Carl Standidge from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Ryan Cox from (Region 2)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Lewis Calcutt from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Adam Bassoo from (Region 7)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Alex Lawrence from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Daniel Davies from (Region 8)
2 S. Cockenil from (Region 1) 0 v 3 John Heredge from (Region 7)
3 Giuseppe D'Imperio from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Dave Wileman from (Region 8)
4 George Allen from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Chris Day from (Retriallist)
5 Kris Hampson from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Scott Crawley from (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Chris Mc Dermott from (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Dee Cannell from (Region 4)
2 Michael Browncey from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Ryan Killian from (Region 3)
3 Craig Smith from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Michael Logan from (Region 2)
4 Ryan Mears from (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Alex Bailey from (Retriallist)
5 Scott Carpenter from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Ryan Cox from (Region 2)
6 Justin Wynne from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Brendan Starbuck from (Region 4)
7 Callum Singleton from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Dane Jones from (Region 3)
8 Kane Wilson-Skinner from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Mike Larkins from (Region 7)
9 Tim Roberts from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Shawn Smith from (Region 3)
10 Ben Calcutt from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Marc Holmes from (Region 6)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Adam Bassoo from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Alex Lawrence from (Region 7)
2 John Heredge from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Kris Hampson from (Region 2)
3 Giuseppe D'Imperio from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Chris Day from (Retriallist)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Danny Davies 2 2 6 2 2
2 Stephen Cockenil 2 1 4 5 1
3 George Allen 2 0 3 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Dave Wileman 2 1 4 3 1
2 Scott Crawley 2 0 0 6 0
3 Chris McDermott 2 2 6 1 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Craig Smith 2 0 2 6 0
2 Michael Browncey 2 1 5 3 1
3 Ryan Mears 2 2 6 4 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Callum Singleton 2 1 5 3 1
2 Ryan Cox 2 2 6 2 2
3 Justin Wynne 2 0 0 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 K. Wilson-Skinner 2 0 3 6 0
2 Tim Roberts 2 2 6 4 2
3 Ben Calcutt 2 1 5 4 1
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Round Robin Winners)

1 Kris Hampson from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Alex Lawrence from (Region 7)
2 Daniel Davies from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Ryan Cox from (Region 2)
3 Tim Roberts from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Ryan Mears from (Retrialist)
4 Chris Mc Dermott from (Retrialist) 2 v 3 Giuseppe D'Imperio from (Region 7)
 

Qualified

1 Lewis Calcutt from (Region 5)
2 Adam Bassoo from (Region 7)
3 John Heredge from (Region 7)
4 Chris Day from (Retriallist)
5 Alex Lawrence from (Region 7)
6 Daniel Davies from (Region 8)
7 Tim Roberts from (Region 2)
8 Giuseppe D'Imperio from (Region 7)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.