Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

England Teams - 2018

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Under 23 Trials 2017
24/25 March 2018
Club 147 - Leicester

Round 1

Round 1

1 Iszaac Jones from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Leon Bond from (Region 6)
2 Charlie Johnson from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Christian Disney from (Retrialist)
3 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Dave Ollive from (Region 5)
4 Joe Nulty from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Matt Peel from (Region 4)
5 Joe Haywood from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jamie Kirtlan from (Region 7)
6 M. Jaye-Waller from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Adam Shovelton from (Region 6)
7 Darren Palmer from (Region 5) 3 v 0 0 from (0)
8 Matty Amir from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Josh Gooderham from (Region 4)
9 Samuel Bircher from (Region 3) 3 v 0 John Gore Jnr from (Region 5)
10 Jansen Clarke from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4)
11 Lee McArthur from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Karl Eggar from (Region 7)
12 Ben Angelo from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Will Carter from (Region 6)
13 Harry Crosby from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Ben Wrigglesworth from (Region 8)
14 Clayton Moore from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Daniel Andrew Hartley from (Region 3)
15 Rohin Prasher from (Region 5) 3 v 0 0 from (0)
16 Tyler Hunt from (Region 7) 3 v 0 0 from (0)
17 Zac Cooper from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ross Smith from (Region 8)
18 Cameron Easton from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Kyle Smith from (Region 3)
19 Wayne Pellow from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Olivia Sykes from (Region 2)
20 Jordan Green from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Billy Harding from (Retrialist)
21 Chris Brown from (Region 4) 0 v 3 James Willis from (Region 5)
22 Lewis Irons from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Ross White from (Region 4)
23 Jordan Brown from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Jonni Biddle from (Region 5)
24 Luke Baldwin from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Scott Pope from (Region 6)
25 Matthew Badger from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Alex Kemp from (Region 6)
26 Ellis Evans from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Sam Baker from (Region 7)
27 Josh Hant from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Sam Leeming from (Retrialist)
28 Connor Hewson from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Moin Patel from (Region 2)
29 Thomas Kelleher from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Rian Nelder from (Region 3)
30 Owen Martin from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Regan Boyle from (Region 8)
31 Oliver Wileman from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Chris Grover from (Region 4)
32 Jordan Bradley from (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Jack Griffiths from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Iszaac Jones from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell from (Region 6)
2 Christian Disney from (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Matt Peel from (Region 4)
3 Jamie Kirtlan from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Darren Palmer from (Region 5)
4 M. Jaye-Waller from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Josh Gooderham from (Region 4)
5 Samuel Bircher from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Karl Eggar from (Region 7)
6 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ben Angelo from (Region 7)
7 Ben Wrigglesworth from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Rohin Prasher from (Region 5)
8 Daniel Andrew Hartley from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Tyler Hunt from (Region 7)
9 Zac Cooper from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Olivia Sykes from (Region 2)
10 Kyle Smith from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Billy Harding from (Retrialist)
11 James Willis from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Jonni Biddle from (Region 5)
12 Ross White from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Scott Pope from (Region 6)
13 Matthew Badger from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Sam Leeming from (Retrialist)
14 Sam Baker from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Connor Hewson from (Region 7)
15 Thomas Kelleher from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Oliver Wileman from (Region 8)
16 Regan Boyle from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Jordan Bradley from (Retrialist)
 

Lost 1

17 Leon Bond from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Dave Ollive from (Region 5)
18 Charlie Johnson from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Joe Nulty from (Region 7)
19 Joe Haywood from (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 from (0)
20 Adam Shovelton from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Matty Amir from (Region 2)
21 John Gore Jnr from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Lee McArthur from (Region 6)
22 Jansen Clarke from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Will Carter from (Region 6)
23 Harry Crosby from (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 from (0)
24 Clayton Moore from (Region 5) 3 v 0 0 from (0)
25 Ross Smith from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Wayne Pellow from (Region 6)
26 Cameron Easton from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Jordan Green from (Region 7)
27 Chris Brown from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jordan Brown from (Region 8)
28 Lewis Irons from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Luke Baldwin from (Region 2)
29 Alex Kemp from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Josh Hant from (Region 3)
30 Ellis Evans from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Moin Patel from (Region 2)
31 Rian Nelder from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Chris Grover from (Region 4)
32 Owen Martin from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Jack Griffiths from (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Iszaac Jones from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Darren Palmer from (Region 5)
2 Christian Disney from (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Josh Gooderham from (Region 4)
3 Samuel Bircher from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Ben Wrigglesworth from (Region 8)
4 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Daniel Andrew Hartley from (Region 3)
5 Zac Cooper from (Region 3) 2 v 3 James Willis from (Region 5)
6 Billy Harding from (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Ross White from (Region 4)
7 Sam Leeming from (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Thomas Kelleher from (Region 4)
8 Connor Hewson from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Regan Boyle from (Region 8)
 

Lost 2

1 Leon Bond from (Region 6) 3 v 0 0 from (0)
2 Charlie Johnson from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Matty Amir from (Region 2)
3 Lee McArthur from (Region 6) 3 v 0 0 from (0)
4 Jansen Clarke from (Region 8) 3 v 0 0 from (0)
5 Wayne Pellow from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Jordan Brown from (Region 8)
6 Cameron Easton from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Lewis Irons from (Region 5)
7 Alex Kemp from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Rian Nelder from (Region 3)
8 Moin Patel from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Owen Martin from (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Ross Smith from (Region 8)
2 Matt Peel from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jordan Green from (Region 7)
3 Jamie Kirtlan from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Chris Brown from (Region 4)
4 M. Jaye-Waller from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Luke Baldwin from (Region 2)
5 Karl Eggar from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Josh Hant from (Region 3)
6 Ben Angelo from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Ellis Evans from (Region 8)
7 Rohin Prasher from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Chris Grover from (Region 4)
8 Tyler Hunt from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jack Griffiths from (Region 5)
9 Olivia Sykes from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Dave Ollive from (Region 5)
10 Kyle Smith from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Joe Nulty from (Region 7)
11 Jonni Biddle from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Joe Haywood from (Region 4)
12 Scott Pope from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Adam Shovelton from (Region 6)
13 Matthew Badger from (Region 3) 0 v 3 John Gore Jnr from (Region 5)
14 Sam Baker from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Will Carter from (Region 6)
15 Oliver Wileman from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Harry Crosby from (Region 4)
16 Jordan Bradley from (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Clayton Moore from (Region 5)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Iszaac Jones from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Samuel Bircher from (Region 3)
2 Christian Disney from (Retrialist) 0 v 3 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4)
3 James Willis from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Sam Leeming from (Retrialist)
4 Billy Harding from (Retrialist) 2 v 3 Regan Boyle from (Region 8)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Darren Palmer from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ben Angelo from (Region 7)
2 Ben Wrigglesworth from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Tyler Hunt from (Region 7)
3 Zac Cooper from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Joe Nulty from (Region 7)
4 Thomas Kelleher from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Scott Pope from (Region 6)
5 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Sam Baker from (Region 7)
6 Jamie Kirtlan from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jordan Bradley from (Retrialist)
7 Karl Eggar from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Josh Gooderham from (Region 4)
8 Chris Grover from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Daniel Andrew Hartley from (Region 3)
9 Dave Ollive from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ross White from (Region 4)
10 Joe Haywood from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Connor Hewson from (Region 7)
11 John Gore Jnr from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Jordan Green from (Region 7)
12 Oliver Wileman from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Luke Baldwin from (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Leon Bond from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Ellis Evans from (Region 8)
2 Lee McArthur from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Jack Griffiths from (Region 5)
3 Jordan Brown from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Kyle Smith from (Region 3)
4 Rian Nelder from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Adam Shovelton from (Region 6)
5 Ross Smith from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Will Carter from (Region 6)
6 Chris Brown from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Clayton Moore from (Region 5)
7 Josh Hant from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Charlie Johnson from (Region 3)
8 Rohin Prasher from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Jansen Clarke from (Region 8)
9 Olivia Sykes from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Cameron Easton from (Region 8)
10 Jonni Biddle from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Moin Patel from (Region 2)
11 Matthew Badger from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Matt Peel from (Region 4)
12 Harry Crosby from (Region 4) 1 v 3 M. Jaye-Waller from (Region 4)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Samuel Bircher from (Region 3) 2 v 3 James Willis from (Region 5)
2 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Regan Boyle from (Region 8)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Iszaac Jones from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Sam Leeming from (Retrialist)
2 Christian Disney from (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Oliver Wileman from (Region 8)
3 Ben Angelo from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Thomas Kelleher from (Region 4)
4 Tyler Hunt from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Zac Cooper from (Region 3)
5 Sam Baker from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Billy Harding from (Retrialist)
6 Jordan Bradley from (Retrialist) 2 v 3 Josh Gooderham from (Region 4)
7 Ross White from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Daniel Andrew Hartley from (Region 3)
8 Connor Hewson from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Jordan Green from (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Darren Palmer from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Scott Pope from (Region 6)
2 Joe Nulty from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Rohin Prasher from (Region 5)
3 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Clayton Moore from (Region 5)
4 Karl Eggar from (Region 7) 3 v 2 M. Jaye-Waller from (Region 4)
5 Dave Ollive from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Ben Wrigglesworth from (Region 8)
6 John Gore Jnr from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Rian Nelder from (Region 3)
7 Ellis Evans from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Matt Peel from (Region 4)
8 Kyle Smith from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Chris Grover from (Region 4)
9 Ross Smith from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Joe Haywood from (Region 4)
10 Charlie Johnson from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Jamie Kirtlan from (Region 7)
11 Cameron Easton from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Moin Patel from (Region 2)
12 Luke Baldwin from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Lee McArthur from (Region 6)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 James Willis from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Regan Boyle from (Region 8)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Samuel Bircher from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jordan Green from (Region 7)
2 Sam Leeming from (Retrialist) 1 v 3 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4)
3 Ben Angelo from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Josh Gooderham from (Region 4)
4 Daniel Andrew Hartley from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Zac Cooper from (Region 3)
5 Billy Harding from (Retrialist) 0 v 3 Christian Disney from (Retrialist)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Iszaac Jones from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Karl Eggar from (Region 7)
2 Thomas Kelleher from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Tyler Hunt from (Region 7)
3 Sam Baker from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Chris Grover from (Region 4)
4 Ross White from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jamie Kirtlan from (Region 7)
5 Scott Pope from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Lee McArthur from (Region 6)
6 Clayton Moore from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Oliver Wileman from (Region 8)
7 Dave Ollive from (Region 5) 2 v 3 John Gore Jnr from (Region 5)
8 Matt Peel from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Jordan Bradley from (Retrialist)
9 Ross Smith from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Joe Nulty from (Region 7)
10 Moin Patel from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Connor Hewson from (Region 7)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 James Willis from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4)
2 Zac Cooper from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Ben Angelo from (Region 7)
3 Samuel Bircher from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Christian Disney from (Retrialist)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
P W F A Pts
1 Jordan Green 2 2 6 3 2
2 Josh Gooderham 2 0 3 6 0
3 Dan Hartley 2 1 4 4 1
P W F A Pts
1 Sam Leeming 2 2 6 3 2
2 Karl Eggar 2 1 4 4 1
3 Chris Grover 2 0 3 6 0
P W F A Pts
1 Billy Harding 2 1 5 5 1
2 Tyler Hunt 2 2 6 3 2
3 Ross White 2 0 3 6 0
P W F A Pts
1 Oliver Wileman 2 1 3 5 1
2 John Gore Jnr 2 0 4 6 0
3 Joe Nulty 2 2 6 2 2
P W F A Pts
1 Scott Pope 2 2 6 2 2
2 Jordan Bradley 2 1 3 4 1
3 Connor Hewson 2 0 3 6 0
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Tyler Hunt from (Region 7)
2 Scott Pope from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Joe Nulty from (Region 7)
3 Sam Leeming from (Retrialist) 0 v 3 Ben Angelo from (Region 7)
4 Jordan Green from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Christian Disney from (Retrialist)
 

Qualified

1 Regan Boyle from (Region 8)
2 James Willis from (Region 5)
3 Zac Cooper from (Region 3)
4 Samuel Bircher from (Region 3)
5 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4)
6 Joe Nulty from (Region 7)
7 Ben Angelo from (Region 7)
8 Jordan Green from (Region 7)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.