Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

England Teams - 2019

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Junior Trials 2019
19-20 January 2019
Vauxhall Holiday Park - Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 Jaden Billingham from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jack Wakefield from (Region 8)
2 0 from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
3 Owen Simpson from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Jacob Sharpe from (Region 5)
4 Callum Brown from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Reese Jarman from (Region 4)
5 Matthew Burgess from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Evan Plummer from (Region 7)
6 Jack Pond from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Benjamin D'sa from (Region 8)
7 Charlie Olive from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Alfie Chun from (Region 6)
8 Danyal Hussain from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Morgan Harris from (Region 3)
9 Callum Kendall from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Connor Walsh from (Region 5)
10 McKenzie Teear-Brown from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Ewan Peacock from (Region 4)
11 Matthew Ryall from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Tyler Reed from (Region 7)
12 Jake Lloyd from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Jason Russell from (Region 6)
13 Ieuan Clements from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Kieran Richards-Witham from (Region 8)
14 Lennon Thoroughgood from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Bradley Price from (Region 3)
15 Wyatt Welland from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Amardeep Singh from (Region 2)
16 Thomas Rice from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Ladislav Cuprik from (Region 8)
17 Alex Stevens from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Callum Peters from (Region 8)
18 Ali Khan from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Jake Flaherty from (Region 3)
19 Josh Redman from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Kallum Pearson from (Region 2)
20 Zak Bird from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Emmanuel Olanrewaju from (Region 8)
21 Oliver Thompson from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Brad Harrison from (Region 5)
22 Keon Dempsey from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Jack Denman from (Region 4)
23 Luke Walker from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Ben Prentice from (Region 7)
24 0 from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Jacob Prout from (Region 6)
25 Jake Cooper from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Finlay Beale from (Region 6)
26 Harry Rogers from (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Dylan Suggars from (Region 7)
27 Ryan Lambeth from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Riley James from (Region 8)
28 Ashley Hewson from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Ryan Leiberman from (Region 4)
29 Josh Aylward from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jamie Bennett from (Region 3)
30 Jake Gray from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Liam Ward from (Retrialist)
31 Owen Bassnett from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Tom Saunders from (Region 4)
32 Max Lannie from (Retrialist) 3 v 1 Brad Clarke from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Jaden Billingham from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Owen Simpson from (Region 6)
2 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Reese Jarman from (Region 4)
3 Evan Plummer from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Charlie Olive from (Region 5)
4 Benjamin D'sa from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Danyal Hussain from (Region 2)
5 Callum Kendall from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Matthew Ryall from (Region 6)
6 McKenzie Teear-Brown from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Jason Russell from (Region 6)
7 Ieuan Clements from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Amardeep Singh from (Region 2)
8 Bradley Price from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ladislav Cuprik from (Region 8)
9 Alex Stevens from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Josh Redman from (Region 6)
10 Ali Khan from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Zak Bird from (Region 7)
11 Brad Harrison from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Ben Prentice from (Region 7)
12 Keon Dempsey from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Jacob Prout from (Region 6)
13 Jake Cooper from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Riley James from (Region 8)
14 Harry Rogers from (Retrialist) 2 v 3 Ashley Hewson from (Region 7)
15 Jamie Bennett from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Tom Saunders from (Region 4)
16 Jake Gray from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Max Lannie from (Retrialist)
 

Lost 1

17 Jack Wakefield from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Jacob Sharpe from (Region 5)
18 0 from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Callum Brown from (Region 7)
19 Matthew Burgess from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Alfie Chun from (Region 6)
20 Jack Pond from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Morgan Harris from (Region 3)
21 Connor Walsh from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Tyler Reed from (Region 7)
22 Ewan Peacock from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Jake Lloyd from (Region 7)
23 Kieran Richards-Witham from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Wyatt Welland from (Region 5)
24 Lennon Thoroughgood from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Thomas Rice from (Region 2)
25 Callum Peters from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Kallum Pearson from (Region 2)
26 Jake Flaherty from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Emmanuel Olanrewaju from (Region 8)
27 Oliver Thompson from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Luke Walker from (Region 8)
28 Jack Denman from (Region 4) 3 v 0 0 from (Region 2)
29 Finlay Beale from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Ryan Lambeth from (Region 6)
30 Dylan Suggars from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Ryan Leiberman from (Region 4)
31 Josh Aylward from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Owen Bassnett from (Region 8)
32 Liam Ward from (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Brad Clarke from (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Owen Simpson from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Evan Plummer from (Region 7)
2 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Danyal Hussain from (Region 2)
3 Callum Kendall from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Ieuan Clements from (Region 4)
4 McKenzie Teear-Brown from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Ladislav Cuprik from (Region 8)
5 Alex Stevens from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Brad Harrison from (Region 5)
6 Ali Khan from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Keon Dempsey from (Region 5)
7 Riley James from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Jamie Bennett from (Region 3)
8 Ashley Hewson from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Jake Gray from (Region 5)
 

Lost 2

1 Jacob Sharpe from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Alfie Chun from (Region 6)
2 0 from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Jack Pond from (Region 4)
3 Connor Walsh from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Kieran Richards-Witham from (Region 8)
4 Ewan Peacock from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Thomas Rice from (Region 2)
5 Callum Peters from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Luke Walker from (Region 8)
6 Jake Flaherty from (Region 3) 3 v 0 0 from (Region 2)
7 Finlay Beale from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Josh Aylward from (Region 4)
8 Ryan Leiberman from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Brad Clarke from (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Jaden Billingham from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Kallum Pearson from (Region 2)
2 Reese Jarman from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Emmanuel Olanrewaju from (Region 8)
3 Charlie Olive from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Oliver Thompson from (Region 4)
4 Benjamin D'sa from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jack Denman from (Region 4)
5 Matthew Ryall from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Ryan Lambeth from (Region 6)
6 Jason Russell from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Dylan Suggars from (Region 7)
7 Amardeep Singh from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Owen Bassnett from (Region 8)
8 Bradley Price from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Liam Ward from (Retrialist)
9 Josh Redman from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jack Wakefield from (Region 8)
10 Zak Bird from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Callum Brown from (Region 7)
11 Ben Prentice from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Matthew Burgess from (Region 4)
12 Jacob Prout from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Morgan Harris from (Region 3)
13 Jake Cooper from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Tyler Reed from (Region 7)
14 Harry Rogers from (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Jake Lloyd from (Region 7)
15 Tom Saunders from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Wyatt Welland from (Region 5)
16 Max Lannie from (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Lennon Thoroughgood from (Region 4)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Evan Plummer from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Callum Kendall from (Region 3)
2 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Ladislav Cuprik from (Region 8)
3 Brad Harrison from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Jamie Bennett from (Region 3)
4 Ali Khan from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Jake Gray from (Region 5)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Owen Simpson from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Dylan Suggars from (Region 7)
2 Ieuan Clements from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Liam Ward from (Retrialist)
3 Alex Stevens from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Callum Brown from (Region 7)
4 Riley James from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Morgan Harris from (Region 3)
5 Jaden Billingham from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Harry Rogers from (Retrialist)
6 Charlie Olive from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Max Lannie from (Retrialist)
7 Matthew Ryall from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Danyal Hussain from (Region 2)
8 Amardeep Singh from (Region 2) 1 v 3 McKenzie Teear-Brown from (Region 8)
9 Jack Wakefield from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Keon Dempsey from (Region 5)
10 Ben Prentice from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Ashley Hewson from (Region 7)
11 Tyler Reed from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Emmanuel Olanrewaju from (Region 8)
12 Tom Saunders from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Benjamin D'sa from (Region 8)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Alfie Chun from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jason Russell from (Region 6)
2 Connor Walsh from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Bradley Price from (Region 3)
3 Luke Walker from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Zak Bird from (Region 7)
4 Finlay Beale from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jacob Prout from (Region 6)
5 Kallum Pearson from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Jake Lloyd from (Region 7)
6 Oliver Thompson from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Lennon Thoroughgood from (Region 4)
7 Ryan Lambeth from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Jack Pond from (Region 4)
8 Owen Bassnett from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Thomas Rice from (Region 2)
9 Josh Redman from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Jake Flaherty from (Region 3)
10 Matthew Burgess from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Brad Clarke from (Region 5)
11 Jake Cooper from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Reese Jarman from (Region 4)
12 Wyatt Welland from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Jack Denman from (Region 4)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Callum Kendall from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Brad Harrison from (Region 5)
2 Ladislav Cuprik from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Ali Khan from (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Evan Plummer from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jamie Bennett from (Region 3)
2 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Tom Saunders from (Region 4)
3 Owen Simpson from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Morgan Harris from (Region 3)
4 Liam Ward from (Retrialist) 3 v 1 Callum Brown from (Region 7)
5 Jaden Billingham from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jake Gray from (Region 5)
6 Charlie Olive from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Danyal Hussain from (Region 2)
7 Keon Dempsey from (Region 5) 0 v 3 McKenzie Teear-Brown from (Region 8)
8 Ashley Hewson from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Tyler Reed from (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Dylan Suggars from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Riley James from (Region 8)
2 Alex Stevens from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Thomas Rice from (Region 2)
3 Harry Rogers from (Retrialist) 2 v 3 Oliver Thompson from (Region 4)
4 Matthew Ryall from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Jack Denman from (Region 4)
5 Jack Wakefield from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Ieuan Clements from (Region 4)
6 Emmanuel Olanrewaju from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Jacob Prout from (Region 6)
7 Jason Russell from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Jake Cooper from (Region 3)
8 Luke Walker from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Amardeep Singh from (Region 2)
9 Jake Lloyd from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Ben Prentice from (Region 7)
10 Jack Pond from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Max Lannie from (Retrialist)
11 Josh Redman from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Brad Clarke from (Region 5)
12 Benjamin D'sa from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Bradley Price from (Region 3)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Callum Kendall from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ladislav Cuprik from (Region 8)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Brad Harrison from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ashley Hewson from (Region 7)
2 Evan Plummer from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Ali Khan from (Region 2)
3 Morgan Harris from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
4 McKenzie Teear-Brown from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Liam Ward from (Retrialist)
5 Jaden Billingham from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Danyal Hussain from (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Jamie Bennett from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jack Denman from (Region 4)
2 Owen Simpson from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Callum Brown from (Region 7)
3 Jake Gray from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Luke Walker from (Region 8)
4 Keon Dempsey from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Max Lannie from (Retrialist)
5 Dylan Suggars from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Benjamin D'sa from (Region 8)
6 Oliver Thompson from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Tom Saunders from (Region 4)
7 Jack Wakefield from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Emmanuel Olanrewaju from (Region 8)
8 Jason Russell from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Charlie Olive from (Region 5)
9 Jake Lloyd from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Alex Stevens from (Region 3)
10 Brad Clarke from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Tyler Reed from (Region 7)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Callum Kendall from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
2 Ali Khan from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Liam Ward from (Retrialist)
3 Ashley Hewson from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Danyal Hussain from (Region 2)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A
1 Brad Harrison 2 1 3 3
2 Morgan Harris 2 0 2 6
3 Evan Plummer 2 2 6 2
Player P W F A
1 Callum Brown 2 2 6 3
2 Jaden Billingham 2 1 5 3
3 Mc Kenzie T. Brown 2 0 1 6
Player P W F A
1 Dylan Suggars 2 2 6 0
2 Max Lannie 2 1 3 3
3 Luke Walker 2 0 0 6
Player P W F A
1 Jamie Bennett 2 2 6 1
2 Charlie Olive 2 0 1 6
3 Jack Wakefield 2 1 3 3
Player P W F A
1 Oliver Thompson 2 1 5 3
2 Brad Clarke 2 2 6 2
3 Jake Lloyd 2 0 0 6
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Evan Plummer from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
2 Callum Brown from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Jamie Bennett from (Region 3)
3 Brad Clarke from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Dylan Suggars from (Region 7)
4 Ali Khan from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Ashley Hewson from (Region 7)
 

Qualified

1 Ladislav Cuprik from (Region 8)
2 Callum Kendall from (Region 3)
3 Liam Ward from (Retrialist)
4 Danyal Hussain from (Region 2)
5 Joshua Traynor from (Region 2)
6 Callum Brown from (Region 7)
7 Brad Clarke from (Region 5)
8 Ali Khan from (Region 2)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.