Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

England Teams - 2019

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Ladies Trials 2019
1 March 2019
Vauxhall Holiday Park, Great Yarmouth

Round 1

Round 1

1 Dawn Woodcock from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Lynn Blackshaw from (Region 2)
2 Renee Mitchell from (Region 6) 3 v 0 S. Dugdale from (Region 1)
3 Joanne Taylor from (Retrialist) 0 v 3 Lauren Whittemore from (Region 5)
4 Pam McIvor from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Colleen O'Donnell from (Region 4)
5 Amy Wilson from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Karen Riches from (Region 7)
6 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Loz. Farrow from (Region 1)
7 L. Hinson from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Lyndsey Roberts from (Retrialist)
8 C. Orr from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Joanna Hobday from (Region 8)
9 Irene Wood from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Dawn Zimbalatti from (Region 5)
10 Hayley Marks from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Scarlett Dawson from (Region 4)
11 Sue Osborn from (Retrialist) 3 v 1 Sarah Smith from (Region 7)
12 Vanessa Ledger from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Michelle Grundy from (Region 6)
13 Lynne Pinches from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Anne Louise Arkle from (Retrialist)
14 Cath Bailey from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Jenny Wilding from (Region 3)
15 Jade Linhart from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Claire Udall from (Region 2)
16 Kirsty Clugston from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Kiesha Lightbody from (Region 1)
17 Casey Randford-Norrey from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Kate Wringe from (Retrialist)
18 Sarah Dunn from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Brune Crick from (Region 3)
19 Stacey Graham from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Lindsay Lloyd from (Region 2)
20 Mel Clements from (Region 7) 3 v 1 S. Robinson from (Region 1)
21 Shelly Wood from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Michaela Gardner from (Region 5)
22 Kirsty Sheppard from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Kelly Mayhew from (Region 4)
23 Laura Joyce from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Harriet Haynes from (Region 7)
24 Maddy Wilkinson from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Emma Downes from (Region 6)
25 Jessica Pflug from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Hayley Desmond from (Region 6)
26 Beckie Watkins from (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Jan Spinner from (Region 7)
27 Sarah Wait from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Viv Searle from (Region 6)
28 Sue Fletcher from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Anne Marie Roccia from (Region 2)
29 Heidi Clyde from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Carrie-Anne Jones from (Region 3)
30 Jenna Blake from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Jodie Lockett from (Retrialist)
31 Leanne Pheasey from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Holly Cann from (Region 4)
32 Tracy Robinson from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Louise Sharp from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Lynn Blackshaw from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Lauren Whittemore from (Region 5)
2 Renee Mitchell from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Colleen O'Donnell from (Region 4)
3 Amy Wilson from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Lyndsey Roberts from (Retrialist)
4 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Joanna Hobday from (Region 8)
5 Irene Wood from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Sue Osborn from (Retrialist)
6 Hayley Marks from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Michelle Grundy from (Region 6)
7 Lynne Pinches from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Jade Linhart from (Region 8)
8 Jenny Wilding from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Kirsty Clugston from (Region 2)
9 Casey Randford-Norrey from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Lindsay Lloyd from (Region 2)
10 Brune Crick from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Mel Clements from (Region 7)
11 Michaela Gardner from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Harriet Haynes from (Region 7)
12 Kelly Mayhew from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Maddy Wilkinson from (Region 2)
13 Jessica Pflug from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Sarah Wait from (Region 6)
14 Beckie Watkins from (Retrialist) 3 v 1 Sue Fletcher from (Region 7)
15 Heidi Clyde from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Leanne Pheasey from (Region 8)
16 Jodie Lockett from (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Tracy Robinson from (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

17 Dawn Woodcock from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Joanne Taylor from (Retrialist)
18 S. Dugdale from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Pam McIvor from (Region 1)
19 Karen Riches from (Region 7) 3 v 2 L. Hinson from (Region 1)
20 Loz. Farrow from (Region 1) 3 v 0 C. Orr from (Region 1)
21 Dawn Zimbalatti from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Sarah Smith from (Region 7)
22 Scarlett Dawson from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Vanessa Ledger from (Region 7)
23 Anne Louise Arkle from (Retrialist) 2 v 3 Claire Udall from (Region 2)
24 Cath Bailey from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Kiesha Lightbody from (Region 1)
25 Kate Wringe from (Retrialist) 0 v 3 Stacey Graham from (Region 6)
26 Sarah Dunn from (Region 8) 0 v 3 S. Robinson from (Region 1)
27 Shelly Wood from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Laura Joyce from (Region 8)
28 Kirsty Sheppard from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Emma Downes from (Region 6)
29 Hayley Desmond from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Viv Searle from (Region 6)
30 Jan Spinner from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Anne Marie Roccia from (Region 2)
31 Carrie-Anne Jones from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Holly Cann from (Region 4)
32 Jenna Blake from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Louise Sharp from (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Lynn Blackshaw from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Lyndsey Roberts from (Retrialist)
2 Renee Mitchell from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8)
3 Irene Wood from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jade Linhart from (Region 8)
4 Hayley Marks from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Kirsty Clugston from (Region 2)
5 Lindsay Lloyd from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Harriet Haynes from (Region 7)
6 Mel Clements from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Maddy Wilkinson from (Region 2)
7 Sarah Wait from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Leanne Pheasey from (Region 8)
8 Beckie Watkins from (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Jodie Lockett from (Retrialist)
 

Lost 2

1 Dawn Woodcock from (Region 3) 3 v 1 L. Hinson from (Region 1)
2 S. Dugdale from (Region 1) 3 v 0 C. Orr from (Region 1)
3 Sarah Smith from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Anne Louise Arkle from (Retrialist)
4 Vanessa Ledger from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Kiesha Lightbody from (Region 1)
5 Kate Wringe from (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Laura Joyce from (Region 8)
6 Sarah Dunn from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Kirsty Sheppard from (Region 5)
7 Viv Searle from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Carrie-Anne Jones from (Region 3)
8 Jan Spinner from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Louise Sharp from (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Lauren Whittemore from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Stacey Graham from (Region 6)
2 Colleen O'Donnell from (Region 4) 3 v 2 S. Robinson from (Region 1)
3 Amy Wilson from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Shelly Wood from (Region 4)
4 Joanna Hobday from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Emma Downes from (Region 6)
5 Sue Osborn from (Retrialist) 1 v 3 Hayley Desmond from (Region 6)
6 Michelle Grundy from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Anne Marie Roccia from (Region 2)
7 Lynne Pinches from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Holly Cann from (Region 4)
8 Jenny Wilding from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jenna Blake from (Region 5)
9 Casey Randford-Norrey from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Joanne Taylor from (Retrialist)
10 Brune Crick from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Pam McIvor from (Region 1)
11 Michaela Gardner from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Karen Riches from (Region 7)
12 Kelly Mayhew from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Loz. Farrow from (Region 1)
13 Jessica Pflug from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Dawn Zimbalatti from (Region 5)
14 Sue Fletcher from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Scarlett Dawson from (Region 4)
15 Heidi Clyde from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Claire Udall from (Region 2)
16 Tracy Robinson from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Cath Bailey from (Region 5)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Lyndsey Roberts from (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Irene Wood from (Region 3)
2 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Hayley Marks from (Region 6)
3 Harriet Haynes from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Sarah Wait from (Region 6)
4 Maddy Wilkinson from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Beckie Watkins from (Retrialist)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Lynn Blackshaw from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Anne Marie Roccia from (Region 2)
2 Jade Linhart from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Jenny Wilding from (Region 3)
3 Lindsay Lloyd from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Brune Crick from (Region 3)
4 Leanne Pheasey from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Kelly Mayhew from (Region 4)
5 Stacey Graham from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Sue Fletcher from (Region 7)
6 Shelly Wood from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Cath Bailey from (Region 5)
7 Hayley Desmond from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Renee Mitchell from (Region 6)
8 Lynne Pinches from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Kirsty Clugston from (Region 2)
9 Casey Randford-Norrey from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Mel Clements from (Region 7)
10 Michaela Gardner from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Jodie Lockett from (Retrialist)
11 Jessica Pflug from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Colleen O'Donnell from (Region 4)
12 Heidi Clyde from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Joanna Hobday from (Region 8)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Dawn Woodcock from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Michelle Grundy from (Region 6)
2 Anne Louise Arkle from (Retrialist) 3 v 1 Jenna Blake from (Region 5)
3 Kate Wringe from (Retrialist) 3 v 1 Pam McIvor from (Region 1)
4 Viv Searle from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Loz. Farrow from (Region 1)
5 Lauren Whittemore from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Scarlett Dawson from (Region 4)
6 Amy Wilson from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Tracy Robinson from (Region 2)
7 Sue Osborn from (Retrialist) 3 v 1 S. Dugdale from (Region 1)
8 Holly Cann from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Vanessa Ledger from (Region 7)
9 Joanne Taylor from (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Kirsty Sheppard from (Region 5)
10 Karen Riches from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Jan Spinner from (Region 7)
11 Dawn Zimbalatti from (Region 5) 3 v 2 S. Robinson from (Region 1)
12 Claire Udall from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Emma Downes from (Region 6)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Lyndsey Roberts from (Retrialist) 1 v 3 Sarah Wait from (Region 6)
2 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Beckie Watkins from (Retrialist)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Irene Wood from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Harriet Haynes from (Region 7)
2 Hayley Marks from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Lindsay Lloyd from (Region 2)
3 Lynn Blackshaw from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Maddy Wilkinson from (Region 2)
4 Jade Linhart from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Joanna Hobday from (Region 8)
5 Stacey Graham from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Leanne Pheasey from (Region 8)
6 Cath Bailey from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Renee Mitchell from (Region 6)
7 Mel Clements from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Lynne Pinches from (Region 4)
8 Michaela Gardner from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Jessica Pflug from (Region 3)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Anne Marie Roccia from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Loz. Farrow from (Region 1)
2 Brune Crick from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Vanessa Ledger from (Region 7)
3 Sue Fletcher from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Tracy Robinson from (Region 2)
4 Hayley Desmond from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Karen Riches from (Region 7)
5 Casey Randford-Norrey from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Jenny Wilding from (Region 3)
6 Colleen O'Donnell from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Claire Udall from (Region 2)
7 Dawn Woodcock from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Kelly Mayhew from (Region 4)
8 Kate Wringe from (Retrialist) 1 v 3 Kirsty Clugston from (Region 2)
9 Scarlett Dawson from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jodie Lockett from (Retrialist)
10 Sue Osborn from (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Shelly Wood from (Region 4)
11 Joanne Taylor from (Retrialist) 1 v 3 Heidi Clyde from (Region 4)
12 Dawn Zimbalatti from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Anne Louise Arkle from (Retrialist)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Sarah Wait from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Lyndsey Roberts from (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Cath Bailey from (Region 5)
2 Harriet Haynes from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Beckie Watkins from (Retrialist)
3 Lynn Blackshaw from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Jessica Pflug from (Region 3)
4 Mel Clements from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Lindsay Lloyd from (Region 2)
5 Stacey Graham from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Jade Linhart from (Region 8)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Irene Wood from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Hayley Desmond from (Region 6)
2 Maddy Wilkinson from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Joanna Hobday from (Region 8)
3 Leanne Pheasey from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Kirsty Clugston from (Region 2)
4 Lynne Pinches from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Sue Osborn from (Retrialist)
5 Anne Marie Roccia from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Dawn Zimbalatti from (Region 5)
6 Tracy Robinson from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Hayley Marks from (Region 6)
7 Casey Randford-Norrey from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Colleen O'Donnell from (Region 4)
8 Kelly Mayhew from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Michaela Gardner from (Region 5)
9 Jodie Lockett from (Retrialist) 3 v 0 Brune Crick from (Region 3)
10 Heidi Clyde from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Renee Mitchell from (Region 6)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Harriet Haynes from (Region 7)
2 Stacey Graham from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Jessica Pflug from (Region 3)
3 Mel Clements from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Lyndsey Roberts from (Retrialist)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Beckie Watkins 2 2 6 1 2
2 Cath Bailey 2 0 1 6 0
3 Anne-Marie Roccia 2 1 4 4 1
Player P W F A Pts
1 Sue Osborn 2 2 6 3 2
2 Lindsay Lloyd 2 1 4 3 1
3 Jade Linhart 2 0 2 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Jodie Lockett 2 1 5 5 1
2 Heidi Clyde 2 0 4 6 0
3 Maddy Wilkinson 2 2 6 4 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Kelly Mayhew 2 2 6 3 2
2 Irene Wood 2 1 4 4 1
3 Kirsty Clugston 2 0 3 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Tracy Robinson 2 1 4 4 1
2 Casey Ranford-Norrey 2 0 2 6 0
3 Lynn Blackshaw 2 2 6 2 2
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Beckie Watkins from (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Kelly Mayhew from (Region 4)
2 Jessica Pflug from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Sue Osborn from (Retrialist)
3 Lynn Blackshaw from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Mel Clements from (Region 7)
4 Maddy Wilkinson from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8)
 

Qualified

1 Sarah Wait from (Region 6)
2 Harriet Haynes from (Region 7)
3 Stacey Graham from (Region 6)
4 Lyndsey Roberts from (Retrialist)
5 Beckie Watkins from (Retrialist)
6 Sue Osborn from (Retrialist)
7 Lynn Blackshaw from (Region 2)
8 Sharon Lunn from (Region 8)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.