Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

England Trials - 2019

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Mens Trials 2019
1 March 2019
Vauxhall Holiday Park, Great Yarmouth

Round 1

1 George Allen from (Region 3) 0 v 3 David Halliday from (Region 2)
2 Jamie Zambuni from (Region 6) 1 v 3 S. Cockerill from (Region 1)
3 Darren Price from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Rich Mallard from (Region 5)
4 Scott Maughan from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Mark Price from (Region 4)
5 Scott Crawley from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Eddie Barker from (Region 7)
6 Paul Clark from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Steven Proctor from (Region 1)
7 Peter Woods from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Danny Davies from (Retrialist)
8 Steve Wright from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Tommy-Ray Lewis from (Region 4)
9 Zac Cooper from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Steve Bell from (Region 5)
10 Scott Carpenter from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Adam Toms from (Region 4)
11 Russell Moore from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Lee Coyne from (Region 7)
12 Iain Russell from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Shaun New from (Region 6)
13 Kevin Ellis from (Region 4) 0 v 3 John Heredge from (Retrialist)
14 Graham Berruto from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Martin Peach from (Region 3)
15 Steve Robertshaw from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Mike Giles from (Region 2)
16 Christopher Hatton from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Paul Moorland from (Region 1)
17 Wayne White from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Alex Lawrence from (Retrialist)
18 Callum Singleton from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Dane Jones from (Region 3)
19 Jez Graham from (Region 6) 3 v 2 David Greene from (Region 2)
20 Andrew Rigby from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Paul Jackson from (Region 8)
21 Francis Cummings from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Wayne Gardner from (Region 5)
22 Jamie Burns from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Calum Ranson from (Region 4)
23 Cameron Dunlop from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Max Brooker from (Region 7)
24 Michael Logan from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Mike Hancock from (Region 6)
25 Craig Rooker from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Jamie Graham from (Region 6)
26 Matt Steeper from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Adam Coppen from (Region 7)
27 Nick Rowe from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Bobby Fenton from (Region 8)
28 Chris Hobbis from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Elliott Glover from (Region 2)
29 Scott Jordan from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Alex Bailey from (Region 3)
30 Dan Eaton-Lees from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Tim Roberts from (Retrialist)
31 David Oxtoby from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Richard Lowther from (Region 4)
32 Philip Malam from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Lance Tucker from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 David Halliday from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Darren Price from (Region 4)
2 S. Cockerill from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Mark Price from (Region 4)
3 Scott Crawley from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Peter Woods from (Region 1)
4 Paul Clark from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Tommy-Ray Lewis from (Region 4)
5 Steve Bell from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Russell Moore from (Region 6)
6 Adam Toms from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Shaun New from (Region 6)
7 John Heredge from (Retrialist) 1 v 3 Mike Giles from (Region 2)
8 Martin Peach from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Christopher Hatton from (Region 2)
9 Wayne White from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Jez Graham from (Region 6)
10 Callum Singleton from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Andrew Rigby from (Region 7)
11 Wayne Gardner from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Max Brooker from (Region 7)
12 Calum Ranson from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Michael Logan from (Region 2)
13 Craig Rooker from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Bobby Fenton from (Region 8)
14 Adam Coppen from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Chris Hobbis from (Region 7)
15 Alex Bailey from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Richard Lowther from (Region 4)
16 Dan Eaton-Lees from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Philip Malam from (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

17 George Allen from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Rich Mallard from (Region 5)
18 Jamie Zambuni from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Scott Maughan from (Region 1)
19 Eddie Barker from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Danny Davies from (Retrialist)
20 Steven Proctor from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Steve Wright from (Region 1)
21 Zac Cooper from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Lee Coyne from (Region 7)
22 Scott Carpenter from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Iain Russell from (Region 7)
23 Kevin Ellis from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Steve Robertshaw from (Region 8)
24 Graham Berruto from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Paul Moorland from (Region 1)
25 Alex Lawrence from (Retrialist) 3 v 0 David Greene from (Region 2)
26 Dane Jones from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Paul Jackson from (Region 8)
27 Francis Cummings from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Cameron Dunlop from (Region 8)
28 Jamie Burns from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Mike Hancock from (Region 6)
29 Jamie Graham from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Nick Rowe from (Region 6)
30 Matt Steeper from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Elliott Glover from (Region 2)
31 Scott Jordan from (Region 4) 3 v 0 David Oxtoby from (Region 8)
32 Tim Roberts from (Retrialist) 1 v 3 Lance Tucker from (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Darren Price from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Scott Crawley from (Region 2)
2 Mark Price from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Paul Clark from (Region 8)
3 Russell Moore from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Mike Giles from (Region 2)
4 Adam Toms from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Martin Peach from (Region 3)
5 Jez Graham from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Wayne Gardner from (Region 5)
6 Callum Singleton from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Michael Logan from (Region 2)
7 Bobby Fenton from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Richard Lowther from (Region 4)
8 Chris Hobbis from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Philip Malam from (Region 2)
 

Lost 2

1 George Allen from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Danny Davies from (Retrialist)
2 Scott Maughan from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Steven Proctor from (Region 1)
3 Lee Coyne from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Kevin Ellis from (Region 4)
4 Iain Russell from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Paul Moorland from (Region 1)
5 David Greene from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Cameron Dunlop from (Region 8)
6 Paul Jackson from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Jamie Burns from (Region 5)
7 Jamie Graham from (Region 6) 2 v 3 David Oxtoby from (Region 8)
8 Elliott Glover from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Tim Roberts from (Retrialist)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 David Halliday from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Alex Lawrence from (Retrialist)
2 S. Cockerill from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Dane Jones from (Region 3)
3 Peter Woods from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Francis Cummings from (Region 4)
4 Tommy-Ray Lewis from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Mike Hancock from (Region 6)
5 Steve Bell from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Nick Rowe from (Region 6)
6 Shaun New from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Matt Steeper from (Region 8)
7 John Heredge from (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Scott Jordan from (Region 4)
8 Christopher Hatton from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Lance Tucker from (Region 5)
9 Wayne White from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Rich Mallard from (Region 5)
10 Andrew Rigby from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Jamie Zambuni from (Region 6)
11 Max Brooker from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Eddie Barker from (Region 7)
12 Calum Ranson from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Steve Wright from (Region 1)
13 Craig Rooker from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Zac Cooper from (Region 3)
14 Adam Coppen from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Scott Carpenter from (Region 6)
15 Alex Bailey from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Steve Robertshaw from (Region 8)
16 Dan Eaton-Lees from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Graham Berruto from (Region 5)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Darren Price from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Russell Moore from (Region 6)
2 Mark Price from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Adam Toms from (Region 4)
3 Wayne Gardner from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Richard Lowther from (Region 4)
4 Callum Singleton from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Philip Malam from (Region 2)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Scott Crawley from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Matt Steeper from (Region 8)
2 Mike Giles from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Christopher Hatton from (Region 2)
3 Jez Graham from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Andrew Rigby from (Region 7)
4 Bobby Fenton from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Calum Ranson from (Region 4)
5 David Halliday from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Scott Carpenter from (Region 6)
6 Peter Woods from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Dan Eaton-Lees from (Region 3)
7 Steve Bell from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Paul Clark from (Region 8)
8 John Heredge from (Retrialist) 2 v 3 Martin Peach from (Region 3)
9 Rich Mallard from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Michael Logan from (Region 2)
10 Eddie Barker from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Chris Hobbis from (Region 7)
11 Zac Cooper from (Region 3) 3 v 1 S. Cockerill from (Region 1)
12 Alex Bailey from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Mike Hancock from (Region 6)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 George Allen from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Shaun New from (Region 6)
2 Lee Coyne from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Lance Tucker from (Region 5)
3 Cameron Dunlop from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Jamie Zambuni from (Region 6)
4 David Oxtoby from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Steve Wright from (Region 1)
5 Alex Lawrence from (Retrialist) 3 v 2 Adam Coppen from (Region 7)
6 Francis Cummings from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Graham Berruto from (Region 5)
7 Nick Rowe from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Scott Maughan from (Region 1)
8 Scott Jordan from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Iain Russell from (Region 7)
9 Wayne White from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Paul Jackson from (Region 8)
10 Max Brooker from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Elliott Glover from (Region 2)
11 Craig Rooker from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Dane Jones from (Region 3)
12 Steve Robertshaw from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Tommy-Ray Lewis from (Region 4)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Darren Price from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Wayne Gardner from (Region 5)
2 Mark Price from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Philip Malam from (Region 2)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Russell Moore from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Richard Lowther from (Region 4)
2 Adam Toms from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Mike Hancock from (Region 6)
3 Matt Steeper from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Callum Singleton from (Region 8)
4 Christopher Hatton from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Jez Graham from (Region 6)
5 Scott Carpenter from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Bobby Fenton from (Region 8)
6 Dan Eaton-Lees from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Paul Clark from (Region 8)
7 Michael Logan from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Martin Peach from (Region 3)
8 Chris Hobbis from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Zac Cooper from (Region 3)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Scott Crawley from (Region 2) 2 v 3 David Oxtoby from (Region 8)
2 Andrew Rigby from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Scott Jordan from (Region 4)
3 David Halliday from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Graham Berruto from (Region 5)
4 Steve Bell from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Elliott Glover from (Region 2)
5 Rich Mallard from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Mike Giles from (Region 2)
6 S. Cockerill from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Tommy-Ray Lewis from (Region 4)
7 Shaun New from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Calum Ranson from (Region 4)
8 Jamie Zambuni from (Region 6) 3 v 2 John Heredge from (Retrialist)
9 Alex Lawrence from (Retrialist) 0 v 3 Eddie Barker from (Region 7)
10 Nick Rowe from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Peter Woods from (Region 1)
11 Wayne White from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Alex Bailey from (Region 3)
12 Dane Jones from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Lance Tucker from (Region 5)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Wayne Gardner from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Mark Price from (Region 4)
 
1 Darren Price from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Dan Eaton-Lees from (Region 3)
2 Russell Moore from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Philip Malam from (Region 2)
3 Matt Steeper from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Chris Hobbis from (Region 7)
4 Michael Logan from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Jez Graham from (Region 6)
5 Bobby Fenton from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Mike Hancock from (Region 6)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Richard Lowther from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Steve Bell from (Region 5)
2 Callum Singleton from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Christopher Hatton from (Region 2)
3 Scott Carpenter from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Jamie Zambuni from (Region 6)
4 Martin Peach from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Peter Woods from (Region 1)
5 David Oxtoby from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Lance Tucker from (Region 5)
6 David Halliday from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Adam Toms from (Region 4)
7 Mike Giles from (Region 2) 3 v 1 S. Cockerill from (Region 1)
8 Shaun New from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Zac Cooper from (Region 3)
9 Eddie Barker from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Scott Jordan from (Region 4)
10 Wayne White from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Paul Clark from (Region 8)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Mark Price from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Matt Steeper from (Region 8)
2 Bobby Fenton from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Philip Malam from (Region 2)
3 Jez Graham from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Dan Eaton-Lees from (Region 3)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Darren Price from (Region 4) 2 0 2 6 0
2 Michael Logan from (Region 2) 2 2 6 3 4
3 Chris Hobbis from (Region 7) 2 1 5 4 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Lance Tucker from (Region 5) 2 0 1 6 0
2 Mike Hancock from (Region 6) 2 1 3 3 2
3 Steve Bell from (Region 5) 2 2 6 1 4
Player P W F A Pts
1 Callum Singleton from (Region 8) 2 2 6 2 4
2 Jamie Zambuni from (Region 6) 2 1 4 3 2
3 Peter Woods from (Region 1) 2 0 1 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Russell Moore from (Region 6) 2 0 1 6 0
2 Adam Toms from (Region 4) 2 2 6 1 4
3 Zac Cooper from (Region 3) 2 1 3 3 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Mike Giles from (Region 2) 2 0 1 6 0
2 Eddie Barker from (Region 7) 2 1 4 3 2
3 Wayne White from (Region 3) 2 2 6 2 4
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Round Robin Winners)

1 Michael Logan from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Steve Bell from (Region 5)
2 Philip Malam from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Adam Toms from (Region 4)
3 Wayne White from (Region 3) 3 v 1 Mark Price from (Region 4)
4 Callum Singleton from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Jez Graham from (Region 6)
 

Qualified

1 Wayne Gardner from (Region 5)
2 Matt Steeper from (Region 8)
3 Bobby Fenton from (Region 8)
4 Dan Eaton-Lees from (Region 3)
5 Steve Bell from (Region 5)
6 Philip Malam from (Region 2)
7 Wayne White from (Region 3)
8 Callum Singleton from (Region 8)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.