Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

England Trials - 2019

ENGLAND TEAM TRIALS
Under 23 Trials 2019
1 March 2019
Vauxhall Holiday Park, Great Yarmouth

Round 1

Round 1

1 Daniel Wright from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jordan Glover from (Region 2)
2 Kieran Lennon from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Aaron Goulding from (Region 1)
3 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Owen Martin from (Region 5)
4 Bradley Stevenson-Mant from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Joe Haywood from (Region 4)
5 Jacob Daniels from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Alec Ferguson from (Region 7)
6 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Robbie Lock from (Region 8)
7 Jansen Clarke from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Ben Buckingham from (Region 6)
8 Ethan Lees from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Alex Batchelor from (Region 8)
9 Ryan Yarranton from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Josh Avery from (Region 5)
10 Danny Tramontano from (Region 8) 0 v 3 James Molloy from (Region 4)
11 Justin Field from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Karl Eggar from (Region 7)
12 Harry Compton from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Robert Powell from (Region 6)
13 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Ben Angelo from (Region 8)
14 Ross Dunn from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Ethan Bridgewater from (Region 3)
15 Cameron Easton from (Region 1) 3 v 0 Moin Patel from (Region 2)
16 Samual Leeming from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Isaz Jones from (Region 1)
17 Dave Thresh from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Ben Welfare from (Region 7)
18 Ross Smith from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Aaron Noad from (Region 3)
19 Jordan Graham from (Region 6) 3 v 2 David Kirkpatrick from (Region 2)
20 Steve Ritchie from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Billy-John Harding from (Region 1)
21 Joshua Gooderham from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Luke Avery from (Region 5)
22 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Lloyd Horner from (Region 4)
23 Peter Ransome from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Tyler Hunt from (Region 7)
24 Alex Bishop from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Will Escott from (Region 6)
25 Tom Hurst from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Connor Mitchell from (Region 6)
26 Jay Adams from (Region 8) 0 v 3 Mikey Booker from (Region 7)
27 Adam Shovelton from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Kieran Phillips from (Region 1)
28 Connor Hewson from (Region 7) 2 v 3 David Dunne from (Region 2)
29 Ryan Anderson from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Barrie Howarth from (Region 3)
30 Darren Palmer from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Nathan Sanders from (Region 3)
31 Ellis Evans from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Christian Disney from (Region 4)
32 Harry Bruce from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Liam Troughton from (Region 5)
 

Round 2

Won 1

1 Daniel Wright from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6)
2 Kieran Lennon from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Bradley Stevenson-Mant from (Region 7)
3 Alec Ferguson from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Ben Buckingham from (Region 6)
4 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Alex Batchelor from (Region 8)
5 Ryan Yarranton from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Karl Eggar from (Region 7)
6 James Molloy from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Harry Compton from (Region 7)
7 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Cameron Easton from (Region 1)
8 Ross Dunn from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Samual Leeming from (Region 2)
9 Ben Welfare from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jordan Graham from (Region 6)
10 Ross Smith from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Steve Ritchie from (Region 7)
11 Joshua Gooderham from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Tyler Hunt from (Region 7)
12 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Will Escott from (Region 6)
13 Tom Hurst from (Region 3) 0 v 3 Kieran Phillips from (Region 1)
14 Mikey Booker from (Region 7) 3 v 0 David Dunne from (Region 2)
15 Ryan Anderson from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Christian Disney from (Region 4)
16 Nathan Sanders from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Harry Bruce from (Region 2)
 

Lost 1

17 Jordan Glover from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Owen Martin from (Region 5)
18 Aaron Goulding from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Joe Haywood from (Region 4)
19 Jacob Daniels from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Jansen Clarke from (Region 1)
20 Robbie Lock from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Ethan Lees from (Region 2)
21 Josh Avery from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Justin Field from (Region 6)
22 Danny Tramontano from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Robert Powell from (Region 6)
23 Ben Angelo from (Region 8) 3 v 1 Moin Patel from (Region 2)
24 Ethan Bridgewater from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Isaz Jones from (Region 1)
25 Dave Thresh from (Region 3) 1 v 3 David Kirkpatrick from (Region 2)
26 Aaron Noad from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Billy-John Harding from (Region 1)
27 Luke Avery from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Peter Ransome from (Region 1)
28 Lloyd Horner from (Region 4) 1 v 3 Alex Bishop from (Region 2)
29 Connor Mitchell from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Adam Shovelton from (Region 6)
30 Jay Adams from (Region 8) 2 v 3 Connor Hewson from (Region 7)
31 Barrie Howarth from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Ellis Evans from (Region 8)
32 Darren Palmer from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Liam Troughton from (Region 5)
 

Round 3

Won 2

1 Daniel Wright from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Alec Ferguson from (Region 7)
2 Kieran Lennon from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5)
3 Karl Eggar from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4)
4 James Molloy from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Ross Dunn from (Region 5)
5 Jordan Graham from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Tyler Hunt from (Region 7)
6 Ross Smith from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5)
7 Kieran Phillips from (Region 1) 3 v 1 Christian Disney from (Region 4)
8 Mikey Booker from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Harry Bruce from (Region 2)
 

Lost 2

1 Jordan Glover from (Region 2) 0 v 3 Jacob Daniels from (Region 4)
2 Aaron Goulding from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Ethan Lees from (Region 2)
3 Josh Avery from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Moin Patel from (Region 2)
4 Robert Powell from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Ethan Bridgewater from (Region 3)
5 Dave Thresh from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Luke Avery from (Region 5)
6 Aaron Noad from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Lloyd Horner from (Region 4)
7 Adam Shovelton from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Ellis Evans from (Region 8)
8 Jay Adams from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Liam Troughton from (Region 5)
 

Won 1 Lost 1

1 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6) 3 v 1 David Kirkpatrick from (Region 2)
2 Bradley Stevenson-Mant from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Billy-John Harding from (Region 1)
3 Ben Buckingham from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Peter Ransome from (Region 1)
4 Alex Batchelor from (Region 8) 1 v 3 Alex Bishop from (Region 2)
5 Ryan Yarranton from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Connor Mitchell from (Region 6)
6 Harry Compton from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Connor Hewson from (Region 7)
7 Cameron Easton from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Barrie Howarth from (Region 3)
8 Samual Leeming from (Region 2) 3 v 1 Darren Palmer from (Region 5)
9 Ben Welfare from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Owen Martin from (Region 5)
10 Steve Ritchie from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Joe Haywood from (Region 4)
11 Joshua Gooderham from (Region 4) 3 v 0 Jansen Clarke from (Region 1)
12 Will Escott from (Region 6) 3 v 0 Robbie Lock from (Region 8)
13 Tom Hurst from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Justin Field from (Region 6)
14 David Dunne from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Danny Tramontano from (Region 8)
15 Ryan Anderson from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Ben Angelo from (Region 8)
16 Nathan Sanders from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Isaz Jones from (Region 1)
 

Round 4

Won 3

1 Alec Ferguson from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Karl Eggar from (Region 7)
2 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5) 3 v 2 James Molloy from (Region 4)
3 Jordan Graham from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Kieran Phillips from (Region 1)
4 Ross Smith from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Mikey Booker from (Region 7)
 

Won 2 Lost 1

1 Daniel Wright from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Connor Hewson from (Region 7)
2 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Samual Leeming from (Region 2)
3 Tyler Hunt from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Steve Ritchie from (Region 7)
4 Christian Disney from (Region 4) 0 v 3 Will Escott from (Region 6)
5 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6) 3 v 1 David Dunne from (Region 2)
6 Ben Buckingham from (Region 6) 1 v 3 Isaz Jones from (Region 1)
7 Ryan Yarranton from (Region 3) 3 v 0 Kieran Lennon from (Region 8)
8 Cameron Easton from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Ross Dunn from (Region 5)
9 Ben Welfare from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5)
10 Joshua Gooderham from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Harry Bruce from (Region 2)
11 Justin Field from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Billy-John Harding from (Region 1)
12 Ben Angelo from (Region 8) 3 v 2 Alex Bishop from (Region 2)
 

Won 1 Lost 2

1 Jacob Daniels from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Harry Compton from (Region 7)
2 Moin Patel from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Darren Palmer from (Region 5)
3 Luke Avery from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Joe Haywood from (Region 4)
4 Adam Shovelton from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Robbie Lock from (Region 8)
5 David Kirkpatrick from (Region 2) 3 v 2 Danny Tramontano from (Region 8)
6 Peter Ransome from (Region 1) 0 v 3 Nathan Sanders from (Region 3)
7 Connor Mitchell from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Ethan Lees from (Region 2)
8 Barrie Howarth from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Ethan Bridgewater from (Region 3)
9 Owen Martin from (Region 5) 0 v 3 Lloyd Horner from (Region 4)
10 Jansen Clarke from (Region 1) 1 v 3 Liam Troughton from (Region 5)
11 Tom Hurst from (Region 3) 1 v 3 Bradley Stevenson-Mant from (Region 7)
12 Ryan Anderson from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Alex Batchelor from (Region 8)
 

Round 5

Won 4

1 Karl Eggar from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Kieran Phillips from (Region 1)
2 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5) 1 v 3 Ross Smith from (Region 8)
 

Won 3 Lost 1

1 Alec Ferguson from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Jordan Graham from (Region 6)
2 James Molloy from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Ben Angelo (Region 8)
3 Daniel Wright from (Region 3) 3 v 2 Mikey Booker from (Region 7)
4 Samual Leeming from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Tyler Hunt from (Region 7)
5 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6) 3 v 2 Will Escott from (Region 6)
6 Isaz Jones from (Region 1) 2 v 3 Ryan Yarranton from (Region 3)
7 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Ross Dunn from (Region 5)
8 Joshua Gooderham from (Region 4) 3 v 1 Billy-John Harding from (Region 1)
 

Won 2 Lost 2

1 Connor Hewson from (Region 7) 3 v 2 Adam Shovelton from (Region 6)
2 Steve Ritchie from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Ethan Bridgewater from (Region 3)
3 David Dunne from (Region 2) 1 v 3 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4)
4 Kieran Lennon from (Region 8) 3 v 0 Liam Troughton (Region 5)
5 Ben Welfare from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4)
6 Justin Field from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Ryan Anderson from (Region 4)
7 Harry Compton from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Christian Disney from (Region 4)
8 Luke Avery from (Region 5) 3 v 1 Cameron Easton from (Region 1)
9 David Kirkpatrick from (Region 2) 3 v 0 Harry Bruce from (Region 2)
10 Connor Mitchell from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Ben Buckingham from (Region 6)
11 Lloyd Horner from (Region 4) 2 v 3 Darren Palmer from (Region 5)
12 Bradley Stevenson-Mant from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Alex Bishop from (Region 2)
 

Round 6

Won 5

1 Karl Eggar from (Region 7) 0 v 3 Ross Smith from (Region 8)
 

Won 4 Lost 1

1 Kieran Phillips from (Region 1) 3 v 2 Ryan Yarranton from (Region 3)
2 Jordan Graham from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5)
3 Daniel Wright from (Region 3) 2 v 3 Joshua Gooderham from (Region 4)
4 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5) 3 v 0 Ben Angelo (Region 8)
5 Jamie Hawkins from (Region 6) 2 v 3 Tyler Hunt from (Region 7)
 

Won 3 Lost 2

1 Alec Ferguson from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Kieran Lennon from (Region 8)
2 Mikey Booker from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Samual Leeming from (Region 2)
3 Will Escott from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Luke Avery from (Region 5)
4 Ross Dunn from (Region 5) 3 v 2 Connor Mitchell from (Region 6)
5 Connor Hewson from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Alex Bishop from (Region 2)
6 Nathan Sanders from (Region 4) 3 v 2 James Molloy from (Region 4)
7 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Justin Field from (Region 6)
8 Harry Compton from (Region 7) 1 v 3 Billy-John Harding from (Region 1)
9 David Kirkpatrick from (Region 2) 2 v 3 Steve Ritchie from (Region 7)
10 Darren Palmer from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Isaz Jones from (Region 1)
 

Round 7

Won 5 Lost 1

1 Tyler Hunt from (Region 7) 3 v 1 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5)
2 Karl Eggar from (Region 7) 2 v 3 Joshua Gooderham from (Region 4)
3 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5) 2 v 3 Kieran Phillips from (Region 1)
 

Won 4 Lost 2

15 players go into round robin stage, five groups of three
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ryan Yarranton 2 1 4 5 2
2 Jordan Graham 2 2 6 1 4
3 Ben Angelo 2 0 2 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Daniel Wright 2 1 5 3 2
2 Jamie Hawkins 2 1 3 5 2
3 Kieran Lennon 2 1 5 3 2
Player P W F A Pts
1 Samual Leeming 2 1 4 5 2
2 Will Escott 2 2 6 2 4
3 Connor Hewson 2 0 3 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Ross Dunn 2 2 6 3 4
2 Nathan Sanders 2 1 5 4 2
3 Billy J. Harding 1 0 2 6 0
Player P W F A Pts
1 Luke Gilbert 2 2 6 2 4
2 Steve Richie 2 0 3 6 0
3 Isaz Jones 2 1 4 5 2
 

Final Play-Offs

Play-Off (Won 5 Lost 2 and Five Winners Round Robin)

1 Jordan Graham from (Region 6) 3 v 1 Kieran Lennon from (Region 8)
2 Karl Eggar from (Region 7) 3 v 0 Ross Dunn from (Region 5 )
3 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4) 3 v 2 Jamie Mantle from (Region 5)
4 Will Escott from (Region 6) 0 v 3 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5)
 

Qualified

1 Ross Smith from (Region 8)
2 Tyler Hunt from (Region 7)
3 Joshua Gooderham from (Region 4)
4 Kieran Phillips from (Region 1)
5 Jordan Graham from (Region 6)
6 Karl Eggar from (Region 7)
7 Luke Gilbert from (Region 4)
8 Glen Whittemore from (Region 5)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.