Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

Interleague - 2015

General Links

Archives
Hall of Fame
Interleague Rules
Rankings
Videos

-- Seasons --
- 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 -
- 2013 - 2012 - 2011 -
--------

Interleague 2015

The format for the group stage will be as follows:

R1 M1: Team A v Team B
R1 M2: Team C v Team D
R2 M1: Winner R1 M1 v Winner R1 M2 (winner wins group)
R2 M2: Loser R1 M1 v Loser R1 M2
R3 M1: Loser R2 M1 v Winner R2 M2 (winner is group runner-up)
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the group stage will result in a 1 frame playoff.
Each team captain will be given the start time and table for their first match
when they register their team on Friday 17th, between 8pm and 10:30pm.

The format for the knockout stage will be as follows:

A random draw will be made.
In the first round of the KO, group winners will play group runner-ups.
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the KO stage will result in a 3 frame playoff.

Group 1 Round 1 (18)

Witney Snooker 2108Moor Pool
Croydon A410Sportsman Cuemakers

Group 1 Round 2 (18)

Witney Snooker 2210Sportsman Cuemakers
Moor Pool109Croydon A

Group 1 Round 3 (18)

Witney Snooker 2108Moor Pool

Group 2 Round 1 (18)

Flitwick 45ers510Gravesham A
Stockport B610Walsall P.F.

Group 2 Round 2 (18)

Gravesham A610Walsall P.F.
Flitwick 45ers510Stockport B

Group 2 Round 3 (18)

Gravesham A610Stockport B

Group 3 Round 1 (18)

St. Albans Saints107Rileys Coventry
Sportsmen Dishers710Godalming A

Group 3 Round 2 (18)

St. Albans Saints410Godalming A
Rileys Coventry108Sportsmen Dishers

Group 3 Round 3 (18)

St. Albans Saints108Rileys Coventry

Group 4 Round 1 (18)

Norwich A106Crawley A
Leicester105Truro

Group 4 Round 2 (18)

Norwich A108Leicester
Crawley A510Truro

Group 4 Round 3 (18)

Leicester107Truro

Group 5 Round 1 (18)

Radstock107Ashford A
Normans Elite107Rugby Rileys Z

Group 5 Round 2 (18)

Radstock410Normans Elite
Ashford A610Rugby Rileys Z

Group 5 Round 3 (18)

Radstock710Rugby Rileys Z

Group 6 Round 1 (18)

Gainsborough510Waterloo
Guns & Primroses310Colchester

Group 6 Round 2 (18)

Waterloo108Colchester
Gainsborough106Guns & Primroses

Group 6 Round 3 (18)

Colchester105Gainsborough

Group 7 Round 1 (18)

Sandwell510Blackburn B&dpl
Romney Marsh A104Peterborough A

Group 7 Round 2 (18)

Blackburn B&dpl104Romney Marsh A
Sandwell510Peterborough A

Group 7 Round 3 (18)

Romney Marsh A610Peterborough A

Group 8 Round 1 (18)

Battersea A210Sun Valley
St Neots107Invitational Pool League

Group 8 Round 2 (18)

Sun Valley103St Neots
Battersea A107Invitational Pool League

Group 8 Round 3 (18)

St Neots710Battersea A

Group 9 Round 1 (18)

Harlow105Halifax 'B'
S.L.K.P.A. 2610Leek A

Group 9 Round 2 (18)

Harlow510Leek A
Halifax 'B'107S.L.K.P.A. 2

Group 9 Round 3 (18)

Harlow104Halifax 'B'

Group 10 Round 1 (18)

Ipswich C310Taunton Somerset Inn
Corn Exchange106Worthing

Group 10 Round 2 (18)

Taunton Somerset Inn610Corn Exchange
Ipswich C610Worthing

Group 10 Round 3 (18)

Taunton Somerset Inn107Worthing

Group 11 Round 1 (18)

The Lost Cats Mistfits810Shrewsbury Pl
New Milton710Kendal A

Group 11 Round 2 (18)

Shrewsbury Pl910Kendal A
The Lost Cats Mistfits109New Milton

Group 11 Round 3 (18)

Shrewsbury Pl106The Lost Cats Mistfits

Group 12 Round 1 (18)

Stoke A103Croydon B
Regency Bh'S410Leeds

Group 12 Round 2 (18)

Stoke A610Leeds
Croydon B410Regency Bh'S

Group 12 Round 3 (18)

Stoke A106Regency Bh'S

Group 13 Round 1 (18)

Folkestone B510Biggleswade
Kiddy Snooks109Stockport Aces

Group 13 Round 2 (18)

Biggleswade108Kiddy Snooks
Folkestone B010Stockport Aces

Group 13 Round 3 (18)

Kiddy Snooks210Stockport Aces

Group 14 Round 1 (18)

St Helens B910Chesterfield
Ncple Coopers A102London City

Group 14 Round 2 (18)

Chesterfield106Ncple Coopers A
St Helens B106London City

Group 14 Round 3 (18)

Ncple Coopers A109St Helens B

Group 15 Round 1 (18)

Notts & District510St Helens A
Battersea C210Clacton

Group 15 Round 2 (18)

St Helens A910Clacton
Notts & District106Battersea C

Group 15 Round 3 (18)

St Helens A106Notts & District

Group 16 Round 1 (18)

A.D.S.P.L.910Regency 'I' Boy'S
Bicester108Stoke Plaza

Group 16 Round 2 (18)

Regency 'I' Boy'S810Bicester
A.D.S.P.L.102Stoke Plaza

Group 16 Round 3 (18)

Regency 'I' Boy'S107A.D.S.P.L.

Group 17 Round 1 (18)

Wolverhampton Weds102Battersea B
Southport109Ncple Coopers B

Group 17 Round 2 (18)

Wolverhampton Weds107Southport
Battersea B410Ncple Coopers B

Group 17 Round 3 (18)

Southport105Ncple Coopers B

Group 18 Round 1 (18)

The Club102Hayes & Uxbridge A
Northwich B105Witney

Group 18 Round 2 (18)

The Club105Northwich B
Hayes & Uxbridge A104Witney

Group 18 Round 3 (18)

Northwich B910Hayes & Uxbridge A

Group 19 Round 1 (18)

South Norfolk104Barnstaple
Littlehampton A101Sawley

Group 19 Round 2 (18)

South Norfolk108Littlehampton A
Barnstaple810Sawley

Group 19 Round 3 (18)

Littlehampton A108Sawley

Group 20 Round 1 (18)

Exeter Rileys A109Long Eaton
Lowestoft Town109Mid Sussex A

Group 20 Round 2 (18)

Exeter Rileys A104Lowestoft Town
Long Eaton109Mid Sussex A

Group 20 Round 3 (18)

Lowestoft Town710Long Eaton

Group 21 Round 1 (18)

Mickey Flynns105Atherton A
Maidstone A104Cambridge

Group 21 Round 2 (18)

Mickey Flynns104Maidstone A
Atherton A106Cambridge

Group 21 Round 3 (18)

Maidstone A210Atherton A

Group 22 Round 1 (18)

Atherton B104Vale Of Belvoir
Ely510Rochester

Group 22 Round 2 (18)

Atherton B210Rochester
Vale Of Belvoir310Ely

Group 22 Round 3 (18)

Atherton B610Ely

Group 23 Round 1 (18)

Dinnington108Gosport
Tt Players710Ipswich A

Group 23 Round 2 (18)

Dinnington108Ipswich A
Gosport410Tt Players

Group 23 Round 3 (18)

Ipswich A107Tt Players

Group 24 Round 1 (18)

Stowmarket710Rugby Lions
Taunton Allstars109Chesterfield Charity

Group 24 Round 2 (18)

Rugby Lions108Taunton Allstars
Stowmarket710Chesterfield Charity

Group 24 Round 3 (18)

Taunton Allstars105Chesterfield Charity

Group 25 Round 1 (18)

C.L.H.P.L. A100Hammersmith C
Central Cars410New Barnet A

Group 25 Round 2 (18)

C.L.H.P.L. A105New Barnet A
Hammersmith C105Central Cars

Group 25 Round 3 (18)

New Barnet A108Hammersmith C

Group 26 Round 1 (18)

Hammersmith A107Macclesfield
Dawley B310Yarmouth Dp Leis

Group 26 Round 2 (18)

Hammersmith A108Yarmouth Dp Leis
Macclesfield103Dawley B

Group 26 Round 3 (18)

Yarmouth Dp Leis103Macclesfield

Group 27 Round 1 (18)

Norwich Jesters510Stoke B
Reigate A104Coventry 1

Group 27 Round 2 (18)

Stoke B106Reigate A
Norwich Jesters104Coventry 1

Group 27 Round 3 (18)

Reigate A010Norwich Jesters

Group 28 Round 1 (18)

Ncple Coopers C610Whitecliffs Dover A
Bury710Nottingham A

Group 28 Round 2 (18)

Whitecliffs Dover A310Nottingham A
Ncple Coopers C410Bury

Group 28 Round 3 (18)

Whitecliffs Dover A810Bury

Group 29 Round 1 (18)

Midland Railway510Frames Reigate

Group 29 Round 2 (18)

Alan Davis610Frames Reigate

Group 29 Round 3 (18)

Midland Railway710Alan Davis

Group 30 Round 1 (18)

Crawley B810City Of Leicester

Group 30 Round 2 (18)

Pen/fal Panthers109City Of Leicester

Group 30 Round 3 (18)

Crawley B510Pen/fal Panthers

Group 31 Round 1 (18)

Solway West102Retford

Group 31 Round 2 (18)

Cannock Chase106Solway West

Group 31 Round 3 (18)

Retford310Cannock Chase

Group 32 Round 1 (18)

Workington105Mermaid A
Brighton B010Central Cornwall

Group 32 Round 2 (18)

Workington810Central Cornwall
Mermaid A100Brighton B

Group 32 Round 3 (18)

Workington510Mermaid A

Last 64 (18)

Blackburn B&dpl710Ipswich A
Biggleswade510Alan Davis
Sun Valley102Taunton Allstars
Leek A104New Barnet A
Chesterfield107City Of Leicester
Clacton1110Solway West
Normans Elite1110Atherton A
Waterloo106Ely
Sportsman Cuemakers104Southport
Corn Exchange102Yarmouth Dp Leis
Walsall P.F.810Hayes & Uxbridge A
Bicester410Mermaid A
Kendal A610Norwich Jesters
Leeds410Bury
Norwich A1011Long Eaton
Godalming A610Littlehampton A
Rochester810Colchester
Frames Reigate810Stockport Aces
Wolverhampton Weds102Witney Snooker 2
Pen/fal Panthers310Ncple Coopers A
Rugby Lions108Battersea A
C.L.H.P.L. A610Harlow
Central Cornwall103Regency 'I' Boy'S
Exeter Rileys A510Leicester
Hammersmith A1011Taunton Somerset Inn
The Club108Stockport B
Stoke B108Shrewsbury Pl
South Norfolk119St. Albans Saints
Dinnington310Peterborough A
Cannock Chase810St Helens A
Nottingham A510Stoke A
Mickey Flynns103Rugby Rileys Z

Last 32 (18)

Ipswich A102Alan Davis
Sun Valley102Leek A
Chesterfield106Clacton
Normans Elite1110Waterloo
Sportsman Cuemakers106Corn Exchange
Hayes & Uxbridge A510Mermaid A
Norwich Jesters107Bury
Long Eaton710Littlehampton A
Colchester105Stockport Aces
Wolverhampton Weds103Ncple Coopers A
Rugby Lions105Harlow
Central Cornwall710Leicester
Taunton Somerset Inn107The Club
Stoke B410South Norfolk
Peterborough A103St Helens A
Stoke A510Mickey Flynns

Last 16 (18)

Sun 19th April 9am

Ipswich A119Sun Valley
Chesterfield710Normans Elite
Sportsman Cuemakers119Mermaid A
Norwich Jesters1110Littlehampton A
Colchester510Wolverhampton Weds
Rugby Lions119Leicester
Taunton Somerset Inn106South Norfolk
Peterborough A107Mickey Flynns

Quarter Final (18)

Ipswich A106Normans Elite
Sportsman Cuemakers107Norwich Jesters
Wolverhampton Weds102Rugby Lions
Taunton Somerset Inn310Peterborough A

Semi Final (18)

Ipswich A1011Sportsman Cuemakers
Wolverhampton Weds1110Peterborough A

Final (18)

Sportsman Cuemakers108Wolverhampton Weds

Generated by RedsealSW version 2.5.5 on 19/4/2015 at 15:36

 

Pictures

Image 1
Winners - Sportsman Cuemakers
 
Image 2
Runners Up - Wolverhampton Wednesday
 
Image 3
Semi Finalists - Ipswich A
 
Image 4
Semi Finalists - Peterborough A
 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.