Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

Interleague - 2012

Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
Trent Trophies A 2 1 1 23 6 3 Trent Trophies A 14-4 South Norfolk
Yeovil P.B. 2 1 0 13 16 2 Yeovil P.B. 11-7 South Norfolk
South Norfolk 2 0 0 11 25 0 Trent Trophies A 9-2 Yeovil P.B.
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Chelmsford 2 1 1 20 16 3 Whitbread 7-11 Chelmsford
Dunstable S.C. A 2 1 1 19 17 3 Dunstable S.C. A 10-8 Whitbread
Whitbread 2 0 0 15 21 0 Chelmsford 9-9 Dunstable S.C. A
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
Norwich A 2 2 0 21 14 4 Notts & District 12-6 Kendal
Notts & District 2 1 0 19 16 2 Norwich A 11-7 Kendal
Kendal 2 0 0 13 23 0 Notts & District 7-10 Norwich A
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Normans Elite B 2 1 1 22 14 3 Normans Elite B 9-9 Frank Smith
Frank Smith 2 0 1 15 15 1 Braintree Sportsman 5-13 Normans Elite B
Braintree Sportsman 2 0 0 11 19 0 Frank Smith 6-6 Braintree Sportsman
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
C.O.B.H.P.L. A 2 1 1 21 11 3 Stapleford Cue Club 8-10 Medway A
Medway A 2 1 0 15 17 2 C.O.B.H.P.L. A 12-6 Stapleford Cue Club
Stapleford Cue Club 2 0 0 14 22 0 Medway A 5-9 C.O.B.H.P.L. A
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Leeds 2 1 1 22 5 3 Leicester Lions 5-13 Leeds
Leicester Lions 2 1 0 21 15 2 Redditch B 2-16 Leicester Lions
Redditch B 2 0 0 2 25 0 Leeds 9-0 Redditch B
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
Tolworth 2 1 1 25 11 3 Tolworth 9-9 Midland Railway
Midland Railway 2 1 1 21 12 3 St Albans Saints 2-16 Tolworth
St Albans Saints 2 0 0 5 28 0 Midland Railway 12-3 St Albans Saints
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Surrey Warriors 2 1 1 20 9 3 New Milton 8-10 N.C.P.L.E. A
N.C.P.L.E. A 2 1 0 12 17 2 Surrey Warriors 11-7 New Milton
New Milton 2 0 0 15 21 0 N.C.P.L.E. A 2-9 Surrey Warriors
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Reds 1 2 1 1 19 17 3 Waterloo 2 14-4 Riddings
Waterloo 2 2 1 0 22 14 2 Reds 1 9-9 Riddings
Riddings 2 0 1 13 23 1 Waterloo 2 8-10 Reds 1
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
P.Combination A 2 2 0 22 11 4 Witney Snooker 2 6-12 P.Combination A
Wolverhampton Wed 2 1 0 16 17 2 Wolverhampton Wed 11-7 Witney Snooker 2
Witney Snooker 2 2 0 0 13 23 0 P.Combination A 10-5 Wolverhampton Wed
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Whitehaven 1 1 0 19 15 2 Bramley G-Trotters 15-19 Whitehaven
Bramley G-Trotters 1 0 0 15 19 0 Whitehaven 0-0 Bramley G-Trotters
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
Mickey Flynns 2 1 0 19 6 2 Cannock Chase 5-13 Mickey Flynns
Cannock Chase 2 1 0 17 19 2 Hinckley United 6-12 Cannock Chase
Hinckley United 2 0 0 7 18 0 Mickey Flynns 6-1 Hinckley United
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
Walsall 2 1 0 19 11 2 Witney 5-13 Walsall
Witney 2 1 0 17 19 2 Littlehampton A 6-12 Witney
Littlehampton A 2 0 0 12 18 0 Walsall 6-6 Littlehampton A
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
Waterloo 2 2 0 23 11 4 Croydon A 14-4 The Parade
Croydon A 2 1 0 20 14 2 Waterloo 13-5 The Parade
The Parade 2 0 0 9 27 0 Croydon A 6-10 Waterloo
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Dawley 2 1 1 19 16 3 Stockport Demons 9-9 Dawley
Gainsborough 2 1 0 19 16 2 Gainsborough 12-6 Stockport Demons
Stockport Demons 2 0 1 15 21 1 Dawley 10-7 Gainsborough
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
East Herts 2 1 1 21 15 3 East Herts 12-6 Penrith
Halifax A 2 1 1 21 15 3 Halifax A 12-6 Penrith
Penrith 2 0 0 12 24 0 East Herts 9-9 Halifax A
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
Mid-Sussex A 2 1 1 21 8 3 S.Shipwreckers 9-9 Northwich B
Northwich B 2 0 1 15 21 1 Mid-Sussex A 12-6 Northwich B
S.Shipwreckers 2 0 1 11 18 1 S.Shipwreckers 2-9 Mid-Sussex A
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
Rochester 2 1 0 20 11 2 Rileys Coventry 6-12 Rochester
Rileys Coventry 2 1 0 17 19 2 Shrewsbury Pl 7-11 Rileys Coventry
Shrewsbury Pl 2 0 0 12 19 0 Rochester 8-5 Shrewsbury Pl
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
Preston South 2 1 1 24 6 3 Central Cars 5-13 Braintree A
Braintree A 2 1 0 16 14 2 Preston South 15-3 Central Cars
Central Cars 2 0 0 8 28 0 Braintree A 3-9 Preston South
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Nuneaton A 2 2 0 24 12 4 Chesterfield 8-10 Nuneaton A
Chesterfield 2 1 0 20 16 2 Dunstable S.C. C. 6-12 Chesterfield
Dunstable S.C. C. 2 0 0 10 26 0 Nuneaton A 14-4 Dunstable S.C. C.
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
N.O.P.L. A 2 1 0 19 8 2 N.O.P.L. A 11-7 Luton Lions
Luton Lions 2 1 0 18 18 2 S.L.K.P. A 7-11 Luton Lions
S.L.K.P. A 2 0 0 8 19 0 N.O.P.L. A 8-1 S.L.K.P. A
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Stockport Aces 2 2 0 21 13 4 Maidenhead Elite 7-11 Stockport Aces
Kettering Town 2 1 0 19 15 2 Kettering Town 13-5 Maidenhead Elite
Maidenhead Elite 2 0 0 12 24 0 Stockport Aces 10-6 Kettering Town
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
Sun Valley 2 1 0 20 10 2 Sun Valley 12-6 Long Eaton
Long Eaton 2 1 0 17 19 2 Aylesbury 7-11 Long Eaton
Aylesbury 2 0 0 11 19 0 Sun Valley 8-4 Aylesbury
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
PJ's Stourbridge 2 1 1 23 13 3 PJ's Stourbridge 14-4 T.Trophies Players
Panthers 2 1 1 22 14 3 Panthers 13-5 T.Trophies Players
T.Trophies Players 2 0 0 9 27 0 PJ's Stourbridge 9-9 Panthers
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Wigan 2 1 0 19 17 2 Wigan 8-10 Regency Bh'S
Ipswich A 2 1 0 18 18 2 Ipswich A 7-11 Wigan
Regency Bh'S 2 1 0 17 19 2 Regency Bh'S 7-11 Ipswich A
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
City Of Leicester 2 2 0 20 16 4 City Of Leicester 10-8 Alan Davis
Meltis Club 2 1 0 19 17 2 Meltis Club 11-7 Alan Davis
Alan Davis 2 0 0 15 21 0 City Of Leicester 10-8 Meltis Club
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Lye Stourbridge 2 1 1 20 8 3 C.Charity 8-10 S.I.P. L
S.I.P. L 2 1 0 11 17 2 Lye Stourbridge 11-7 C.Charity
C.Charity 2 0 0 15 21 0 S.I.P. L 1-9 Lye Stourbridge
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
Godalming 2 1 1 19 17 3 Weston Bee's 9-9 Godalming
Hammersmith A 2 0 1 17 14 1 Hammersmith A 8-10 Godalming
Weston Bee's 2 0 1 13 18 1 Weston Bee's 4-9 Hammersmith A
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
Diss Wizards 2 1 1 19 17 3 Diss Wizards 10-8 Ipswich C
Trent Trophies B 2 0 2 18 18 2 Trent Trophies B 9-9 Ipswich C
Ipswich C 2 0 1 17 19 1 Diss Wizards 9-9 Trent Trophies B
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
St Neots 2 2 0 20 12 4 Stowmarket 8-10 Accrington H.I.P.L
Accrington H.I.P.L 2 1 0 14 18 2 St Neots 10-8 Stowmarket
Stowmarket 2 0 0 16 20 0 Accrington H.I.P.L 4-10 St Neots
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
Colchester 2 1 1 25 11 3 Eccles 'B' 5-13 Romney Marsh A
Romney Marsh A 2 1 1 22 14 3 Colchester 16-2 Eccles 'B'
Eccles 'B' 2 0 0 7 29 0 Romney Marsh A 9-9 Colchester
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
D.Cue Craft 2 1 1 22 14 3 D.Cue Craft 13-5 St Helens
Crawley A 2 1 1 20 16 3 Crawley A 11-7 St Helens
St Helens 2 0 0 12 24 0 D.Cue Craft 9-9 Crawley A

Generated by RedsealSW version 1.2.37 on 31/3/2012 at 22:52

 

Pictures

Image 1
Winners - Trent Trophies A
 
Image 2
Runners Up - Sun Valley
 
Image 3
Semi Finalists - Preston South
 
Image 4
Semi Finalists - Wigan
 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.