Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

Interleague - 2013

Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
Trent Trophies A 2 1 1 23 7 3 Trent Trophies A 14-4 Dawley B
Littlehampton A 2 1 0 15 15 2 Littlehampton A 12-6 Dawley B
Dawley B 2 0 0 10 26 0 Trent Trophies A 9-3 Littlehampton A
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Sun Valley 2 2 0 20 11 4 Sun Valley 10-8 Afford Plaza
Chesterfield Ch 2 1 0 13 18 2 Chesterfield Ch 10-8 Afford Plaza
Afford Plaza 2 0 0 16 20 0 Sun Valley 10-3 Chesterfield Ch
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
Workington 2 1 1 23 10 3 Oxford 5-13 Hammersmith A
Hammersmith A 2 1 0 19 14 2 Workington 14-4 Oxford
Oxford 2 0 0 9 27 0 Hammersmith A 6-9 Workington
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Dunstable A 2 2 0 21 11 4 Stowmarket 16-2 Mercury
Stowmarket 2 1 0 20 12 2 Dunstable A 11-7 Mercury
Mercury 2 0 0 9 27 0 Stowmarket 4-10 Dunstable A
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Leeds 2 2 0 20 16 4 Leeds 10-8 Worthing
Notts & District 2 1 0 19 17 2 Notts & District 11-7 Worthing
Worthing 2 0 0 15 21 0 Leeds 10-8 Notts & District
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Chesterfield 2 1 0 19 12 2 Clacton 7-11 Chesterfield
Clacton 2 1 0 18 18 2 Luton Lions 7-11 Clacton
Luton Lions 2 0 0 12 19 0 Chesterfield 8-5 Luton Lions
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
City of Leicester 2 2 0 21 14 4 Gosport 7-11 City of Leicester
Aylesbury 2 1 0 18 17 2 Aylesbury 11-7 Gosport
Gosport 2 0 0 14 22 0 City of Leicester 10-7 Aylesbury
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Trent Trophies B 2 1 1 23 12 3 Romney Marsh A 13-5 Hammersmith B
Romney Marsh A 2 1 0 21 14 2 Trent Trophies B 14-4 Hammersmith B
Hammersmith B 2 0 0 9 27 0 Romney Marsh A 8-9 Trent Trophies B
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Diss Wizards 2 1 1 19 17 3 Peterborough 9-9 Diss Wizards
Peterborough 2 0 2 18 18 2 Shrewsbury 9-9 Peterborough
Shrewsbury 2 0 1 17 19 1 Diss Wizards 10-8 Shrewsbury
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Ipswich A 2 1 0 18 18 2 Milnsbridge B 8-10 Ipswich A
Milnsbridge B 2 1 0 18 18 2 Cannock Chase 8-10 Milnsbridge B
Cannock Chase 2 1 0 18 18 2 Ipswich A 8-10 Cannock Chase
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Invitation League 2 1 1 19 15 3 Q-Room Yellows 9-9 Waterloo 2
Waterloo 2 2 0 2 18 18 2 Invitation League 9-9 Waterloo 2
Q-Room Yellows 2 0 1 15 19 1 Q-Room Yellows 6-10 Invitation League
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
Sportsman 2 2 0 20 11 4 Sportsman 10-8 Blackburn
Blackburn 2 1 0 18 18 2 Alan Davis 8-10 Blackburn
Alan Davis 2 0 0 11 20 0 Sportsman 10-3 Alan Davis
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
Rochester 2 1 1 20 11 3 Witney Snooker 2 7-11 Rochester
Witney Snooker 2 2 1 0 20 16 2 Penrith 5-13 Witney Snooker 2
Penrith 2 0 0 9 22 0 Rochester 9-4 Penrith
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
Nuneaton A 2 1 1 19 14 3 Nuneaton A 10-8 Rat Pack A
Rat Pack A 2 1 0 18 18 2 Stafford Sunday 8-10 Rat Pack A
Stafford Sunday 2 0 0 14 19 0 Nuneaton A 9-6 Stafford Sunday
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Waterloo 2 1 0 19 8 2 Waterloo 13-5 Godalming A
Godalming A 2 1 0 18 18 2 Haven WR 5-13 Godalming A
Haven WR 2 0 0 8 19 0 Waterloo 6-3 Haven WR
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
Norwich A 2 1 1 19 14 3 Macclesfield 7-11 Oldham
Oldham 2 1 0 16 17 2 Norwich A 9-9 Macclesfield
Macclesfield 2 0 1 16 20 1 Oldham 5-10 Norwich A
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
Normans Elite 2 1 0 20 11 2 Bilston Thursdays 5-13 Normans Elite
Bilston Thursdays 2 1 0 16 20 2 Kettering Town 7-11 Bilston Thursdays
Kettering Town 2 0 0 13 18 0 Normans Elite 7-6 Kettering Town
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
Dawley A 2 1 1 22 12 3 Hinckley United 11-7 Marlow A
Hinckley United 2 1 0 18 16 2 Dawley A 13-5 Marlow A
Marlow A 2 0 0 12 24 0 Hinckley United 7-9 Dawley A
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
Accrington H.I.P.L 2 1 1 19 11 3 Accrington H.I.P.L 9-9 St Neots
Sefton 2 1 0 12 18 2 Sefton 10-8 St Neots
St Neots 2 0 1 17 19 1 Accrington H.I.P.L 10-2 Sefton
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Mid Sussex A 2 2 0 20 16 4 Long Eaton 8-10 Mid Sussex A
Battersea A 2 1 0 18 18 2 Battersea A 10-8 Long Eaton
Long Eaton 2 0 0 16 20 0 Mid Sussex A 10-8 Battersea A
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Tolworth 2 1 1 22 8 3 Rileys Coventry 9-9 Walsall
Rileys Coventry 2 0 1 14 22 1 Tolworth 13-5 Rileys Coventry
Walsall 2 0 1 12 18 1 Walsall 3-9 Tolworth
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Wigan A 2 1 1 20 16 3 Wigan A 11-7 N.C.P.L.E. A
Dinnington 2 0 2 18 18 2 Dinnington 9-9 N.C.P.L.E. A
N.C.P.L.E. A 2 0 1 16 20 1 Wigan A 9-9 Dinnington
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
Norwich Jesters 2 1 1 19 16 3 Norwich Jesters 9-9 Taunton Trinity
Reds 2 2 1 0 21 14 2 Reds 2 14-4 Taunton Trinity
Taunton Trinity 2 0 1 13 23 1 Norwich Jesters 10-7 Reds 2
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Barking Phoenix 2 2 0 20 15 4 Barking Phoenix 10-8 N.O.P.L. A
Gainsborough 2 1 0 20 15 2 Gainsborough 13-5 N.O.P.L. A
N.O.P.L. A 2 0 0 13 23 0 Barking Phoenix 10-7 Gainsborough
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Meltis Club 2 2 0 22 8 4 Milton Keynes A 12-6 Basingstoke
Milton Keynes A 2 1 0 14 16 2 Meltis Club 12-6 Basingstoke
Basingstoke 2 0 0 12 24 0 Milton Keynes A 2-10 Meltis Club
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
COBHPL A 2 1 1 19 15 3 COBHPL A 10-8 Lye & Stourbridge
Lye & Stourbridge 2 0 1 17 19 1 Kendal 9-9 Lye & Stourbridge
Kendal 2 0 1 16 18 1 COBHPL A 9-7 Kendal
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Midland Railway 2 1 1 24 7 3 Gravesham 11-7 Kiddy Snooks
Gravesham 2 1 0 15 16 2 Midland Railway 15-3 Kiddy Snooks
Kiddy Snooks 2 0 0 10 26 0 Gravesham 4-9 Midland Railway
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
Regency BH's 2 1 0 20 13 2 Regency BH's 12-6 Battersea B
Battersea B 2 1 0 17 19 2 Leicester Lions 7-11 Battersea B
Leicester Lions 2 0 0 14 19 0 Regency BH's 8-7 Leicester Lions
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
Reds 1 2 1 1 23 9 3 Central Cars 4-14 Reds 1
Afford 2 1 0 17 15 2 Afford 12-6 Central Cars
Central Cars 2 0 0 10 26 0 Reds 1 9-5 Afford
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Mickey Flynns 2 1 1 25 11 3 Colchester 9-9 Mickey Flynns
Colchester 2 0 1 9 12 1 Yeovil PB 2-16 Mickey Flynns
Yeovil PB 2 0 0 5 16 0 Colchester 0-3 Yeovil PB
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
W.Dover A 2 1 1 20 13 3 Saint Albans 8-10 Middleton
Middleton 2 1 0 16 17 2 W.Dover A 11-7 Saint Albans
Saint Albans 2 0 0 15 21 0 Middleton 6-9 W.Dover A
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
Nottingham A 2 1 1 22 13 3 Ipswich C 9-9 Nottingham A
Ipswich C 2 1 1 21 15 3 S.L.K.P.A. 6-12 Ipswich C
S.L.K.P.A. 2 0 0 10 25 0 Nottingham A 13-4 S.L.K.P.A.

Generated by RedsealSW version 1.2.40 on 14/4/2013 at 14:25

 

Pictures

Image 1
Interleague Winners 2013 - Sportsman
 
Image 2
Interleague Runners Up 2013 - Sun Valley
 
Image 3
Interleague Semi Finalists 2013 - Normans Elite
 
Image 4
Interleague Semi Finalists 2013 - Trent Trophies A
 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.