Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Interleague - 2011

Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
PJ'S STOURBRIDGE 2 1 1 21 7 3 PJ'S STOURBRIDGE 12-6 CANNOCK CHASE
CANNOCK CHASE 2 1 0 18 18 2 DAWLEY B 6-12 CANNOCK CHASE
DAWLEY B 2 0 0 7 21 0 PJ'S STOURBRIDGE 9-1 DAWLEY B
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
NORTHWICH A 2 1 1 23 10 3 B & ASCOT B 8-10 DORKING
DORKING 2 1 0 16 17 2 NORTHWICH A 14-4 B & ASCOT B
B & ASCOT B 2 0 0 12 24 0 DORKING 6-9 NORTHWICH A
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
BRIGHTON A 2 1 1 23 7 3 GODALMING 4-14 BRIGHTON A
NEWPORT (IOW) 2 1 0 13 17 2 NEWPORT (IOW) 10-8 GODALMING
GODALMING 2 0 0 12 24 0 BRIGHTON A 9-3 NEWPORT (IOW)
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
RUGBY RILEYS 2 2 0 20 14 4 CITY OF LEICESTER 12-6 KENDAL
CITY OF LEICESTER 2 1 0 18 16 2 RUGBY RILEYS 10-8 KENDAL
KENDAL 2 0 0 14 22 0 CITY OF LEICESTER 6-10 RUGBY RILEYS
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
ELY 2 2 0 21 14 4 ELY 11-7 BARNSLEY MONDAY
ANDOVER 2 1 0 18 17 2 ANDOVER 11-7 BARNSLEY MONDAY
BARNSLEY MONDAY 2 0 0 14 22 0 ELY 10-7 ANDOVER
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
CHESTERFIELD 2 1 1 21 14 3 PENWITH 9-9 CHESTERFIELD
PENWITH 2 1 1 20 16 3 LONG EATON 7-11 PENWITH
LONG EATON 2 0 0 12 23 0 CHESTERFIELD 12-5 LONG EATON
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
BRAINTREE A 2 2 0 20 13 4 LOWESTOFT TOWN 8-10 BRAINTREE A
NCPLE A 2 1 0 16 17 2 NCPLE A 11-7 LOWESTOFT TOWN
LOWESTOFT TOWN 2 0 0 15 21 0 BRAINTREE A 10-5 NCPLE A
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
SOUTH NORFOLK 2 2 0 21 12 4 SOUTH NORFOLK 11-7 IPSWICH B
ALAN DAVIS 2 1 0 17 16 2 ALAN DAVIS 12-6 IPSWICH B
IPSWICH B 2 0 0 13 23 0 SOUTH NORFOLK 10-5 ALAN DAVIS
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
CORN EXCHANGE 2 1 1 19 9 3 CORN EXCHANGE 10-8 B & ASCOT A
B & ASCOT A 2 1 0 19 17 2 WESTON D 7-11 B & ASCOT A
WESTON D 2 0 0 8 20 0 CORN EXCHANGE 9-1 WESTON D
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
PRESTON SOUTH 2 1 0 21 5 2 N EAST NORFOLK 1-17 PRESTON SOUTH
N EAST NORFOLK 2 1 0 13 23 2 CENTRAL CARS 6-12 N EAST NORFOLK
CENTRAL CARS 2 0 0 10 16 0 PRESTON SOUTH 4-4 CENTRAL CARS
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
ACCRINGTON H I P L 2 1 1 23 9 3 WITNEY 4-14 ACCRINGTON H I P L
LYE & STOURBRIDGE 2 1 0 17 15 2 LYE & STOURBRIDGE 12-6 WITNEY
WITNEY 2 0 0 10 26 0 ACCRINGTON H I P L 9-5 LYE & STOURBRIDGE
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
BARKING PHOENIX 2 1 1 20 9 3 BARKING PHOENIX 11-7 WHITECLIFFS DOVER
WHITECLIFFS DOVER 2 0 1 16 20 1 WORTHING 9-9 WHITECLIFFS DOVER
WORTHING 2 0 1 11 18 1 BARKING PHOENIX 9-2 WORTHING
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
SURREY WARRIORS 2 2 0 21 12 4 SURREY WARRIORS 11-7 RILEYS COVENTRY
DRIFFIELD 2 1 0 17 16 2 DRIFFIELD 12-6 RILEYS COVENTRY
RILEYS COVENTRY 2 0 0 13 23 0 SURREY WARRIORS 10-5 DRIFFIELD
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
C & ARNOLD 2 1 1 21 7 3 S L K P A 6-12 C & ARNOLD
ST NEOTS 2 1 0 12 16 2 ST NEOTS 11-7 S L K P A
S L K P A 2 0 0 13 23 0 C & ARNOLD 9-1 ST NEOTS
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
DINNINGTON 2 1 0 19 12 2 MEDWAY A 6-12 DINNINGTON
MEDWAY A 2 1 0 17 19 2 PENRITH 7-11 MEDWAY A
PENRITH 2 0 0 13 18 0 DINNINGTON 7-6 PENRITH
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
MIDLAND RAILWAY 2 2 0 23 13 4 MIDLAND RAILWAY 13-5 DUNSTABLE DEMONS
NORMANS ELITE 2 1 0 21 15 2 NORMANS ELITE 13-5 DUNSTABLE DEMONS
DUNSTABLE DEMONS 2 0 0 10 26 0 MIDLAND RAILWAY 10-8 NORMANS ELITE
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
NORWICH B 2 1 1 20 16 3 NORWICH B 9-9 TOLWORTH
TOLWORTH 2 1 1 20 16 3 WATERLOO 2 7-11 TOLWORTH
WATERLOO 2 2 0 0 14 22 0 NORWICH B 11-7 WATERLOO 2
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
PANTHERS 2 1 1 22 11 3 PANTHERS 13-5 LEICESTER LIONS
BULLS HEAD ST 2 1 0 18 15 2 BULLS HEAD ST 12-6 LEICESTER LIONS
LEICESTER LIONS 2 0 0 11 25 0 PANTHERS 9-6 BULLS HEAD ST
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
TAUNTON L V A 1 1 0 19 14 2 TAUNTON L V A 19-14 B GLOBETROTTERS
B GLOBETROTTERS 1 0 0 14 19 0 0-0
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
WALSALL 2 1 1 19 10 3 WALSALL 10-8 SHREWSBURY B
SHREWSBURY B 2 0 1 17 19 1 BARNARD CASTLE 9-9 SHREWSBURY B
BARNARD CASTLE 2 0 1 11 18 1 WALSALL 9-2 BARNARD CASTLE
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
CLHPL A 2 1 1 19 15 3 CLHPL A 10-8 LEEK A
LEEK A 2 0 1 17 19 1 WORCESTER FOX 9-9 LEEK A
WORCESTER FOX 2 0 1 16 18 1 CLHPL A 9-7 WORCESTER FOX
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
LEICESTER 2 1 0 19 17 2 LEICESTER 7-11 S OF MUTTON
S OF MUTTON 2 1 0 19 17 2 W W B 6-12 LEICESTER
W W B 2 1 0 16 20 2 S OF MUTTON 8-10 W W B
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
SUN VALLEY 2 2 0 24 9 4 FOLKESTONE A 4-14 WATERLOO
WATERLOO 2 1 0 19 14 2 SUN VALLEY 14-4 FOLKESTONE A
FOLKESTONE A 2 0 0 8 28 0 WATERLOO 5-10 SUN VALLEY
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
HAMMERSMITH A 2 2 0 23 9 4 HAMMERSMITH A 13-5 NOPL A
ATPL 2 1 0 18 14 2 ATPL 14-4 NOPL A
NOPL A 2 0 0 9 27 0 HAMMERSMITH A 10-4 ATPL
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
TRENT TROPHIES A 2 1 1 22 9 3 DAWLEY 9-9 IPSWICH A
DAWLEY 2 0 1 14 22 1 TRENT TROPHIES A 13-5 DAWLEY
IPSWICH A 2 0 1 13 18 1 IPSWICH A 4-9 TRENT TROPHIES A
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
TRENT TROPHIES B 2 1 1 23 9 3 TRENT TROPHIES B 14-4 MARLOW
NUNEATON A 2 1 0 17 15 2 NUNEATON A 12-6 MARLOW
MARLOW 2 0 0 10 26 0 TRENT TROPHIES B 9-5 NUNEATON A
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
GLOSSOP 2 1 1 22 8 3 REDS 1 11-7 CLACTON
REDS 1 2 1 0 14 16 2 GLOSSOP 13-5 CLACTON
CLACTON 2 0 0 12 24 0 REDS 1 3-9 GLOSSOP
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
EASINGTON 2 1 1 19 17 3 EASINGTON 9-9 LUTON ELITE
LEEDS 2 1 0 19 17 2 LEEDS 11-7 LUTON ELITE
LUTON ELITE 2 0 1 16 20 1 EASINGTON 10-8 LEEDS
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
BILSTON S/LEAGUE 1 1 0 19 15 2 BILSTON S/LEAGUE 19-15 DISS WIZARDS
DISS WIZARDS 1 0 0 15 19 0 0-0
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
BRIGHTON B 2 1 1 21 14 3 BRIGHTON B 9-9 STOWMARKET
STOWMARKET 2 1 1 20 16 3 C CHARITY 7-11 STOWMARKET
C CHARITY 2 0 0 12 23 0 BRIGHTON B 12-5 C CHARITY
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
MELTIS CLUB 1 1 0 19 11 2 MELTIS CLUB 19-11 LANCASTER
LANCASTER 1 0 0 11 19 0 0-0
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
WIGAN 2 1 1 19 17 3 WIGAN 9-9 MEDWAY B
WITNEY SNOOKER 2 2 1 0 21 15 2 WITNEY SNOOKER 2 13-5 MEDWAY B
MEDWAY B 2 0 1 14 22 1 WIGAN 10-8 WITNEY SNOOKER 2

Generated by RedsealSW version 1.2.30 on 3/4/2011 at 13:16

 

Winners - Trent Trophies A
 

Runners Up - Northwich A
 

Semi Finalist - Midland Railway
 

Semi Finalist - Sun Valley
 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.