Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

Champion of Champions - 2013

Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
Alma Aces 2 1 1 15 7 3 The Meltis Club 6-8 Alma Aces
The Meltis Club 2 1 0 15 13 2 White Lion A 5-9 The Meltis Club
White Lion A 2 0 0 6 16 0 Alma Aces 7-1 White Lion A
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
On the Hill 2 1 1 19 7 3 Whitfield Workers 2-12 On the Hill
Rileys Potters (Nor) 2 1 0 15 11 2 Rileys Potters (Nor) 10-4 Whitfield Workers
Whitfield Workers 2 0 0 6 22 0 On the Hill 7-5 Rileys Potters (Nor)
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
Special Boys 2 2 0 17 14 4 Q Club Premier 6-8 Special Boys
Royal Oak (Nun) 2 1 0 16 15 2 Royal Oak (Nun) 8-6 Q Club Premier
Q Club Premier 2 0 0 12 16 0 Special Boys 9-8 Royal Oak (Nun)
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Jordans A 2 1 1 21 6 3 Road to Morocco 0-14 Jordans A
PSL Silver 2 1 0 16 11 2 PSL Silver 10-4 Road to Morocco
Road to Morocco 2 0 0 4 24 0 Jordans A 7-6 PSL Silver
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Grinders 2 1 0 15 11 2 Rileys Devils (Nor) 8-6 Cabin End
Cabin End 2 1 0 14 14 2 Grinders 6-8 Cabin End
Rileys Devils (Nor) 2 1 0 11 15 2 Rileys Devils (Nor) 3-9 Grinders
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Ballbags 2 1 1 16 12 3 Cricketers B 5-9 Ballbags
Duke of Cornwall B 2 1 1 15 13 3 Duke of Cornwall B 8-6 Cricketers B
Cricketers B 2 0 0 11 17 0 Ballbags 7-7 Duke of Cornwall B
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys Northampton 2 1 1 16 9 3 Fairways 5-9 Rileys Northampton
The Robins 2 1 0 12 13 2 The Robins 8-6 Fairways
Fairways 2 0 0 11 17 0 Rileys Northampton 7-4 The Robins
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Limetree Mavericks 2 1 1 18 7 3 Deanshanger PFSC 4-10 Cue Ball
Cue Ball 2 1 0 14 11 2 Limetree Mavericks 11-3 Deanshanger PFSC
Deanshanger PFSC 2 0 0 7 21 0 Cue Ball 4-7 Limetree Mavericks
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys Brighton 2 1 0 15 11 2 Everard Arms 6-8 New Crossroads Inn
Everard Arms 2 1 0 14 14 2 Rileys Brighton 6-8 Everard Arms
New Crossroads Inn 2 1 0 11 15 2 New Crossroads Inn 3-9 Rileys Brighton
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Talbot 2 1 1 15 11 3 Talbot 8-6 Basford Hall
Basford Hall 2 0 1 13 15 1 Fox U 7-7 Basford Hall
Fox U 2 0 1 12 14 1 Talbot 7-5 Fox U
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Club 147 A 2 1 0 17 14 2 Rocket Robbies 4-10 Spot on Badgers
Spot on Badgers 2 1 0 16 15 2 Club 147 A 6-8 Rocket Robbies
Rocket Robbies 2 1 0 12 16 2 Spot on Badgers 6-11 Club 147 A
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
R.Blood Masters 2 1 1 15 8 3 Village Club 6-8 R.Blood Masters
Village Club 2 1 0 14 14 2 KDCSC Zeds 6-8 Village Club
KDCSC Zeds 2 0 0 8 15 0 R.Blood Masters 7-2 KDCSC Zeds
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
Dream Team 2 1 1 16 7 3 W.Horse A (Glos) 8-6 Cygnets
W.Horse A (Glos) 2 1 0 10 13 2 Dream Team 9-5 Cygnets
Cygnets 2 0 0 11 17 0 W.Horse A (Glos) 2-7 Dream Team
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
Ashmans Q's 1 1 0 16 6 2 Ashmans Q's 16-6 Black Bull
Black Bull 1 0 0 6 16 0 0-0
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Sun Valley 2 1 1 19 4 3 James Cats 2-12 Sun Valley
Pickwick 2 1 0 10 13 2 Pickwick 8-6 James Cats
James Cats 2 0 0 8 20 0 Sun Valley 7-2 Pickwick
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
Midland Railway 2 2 0 17 7 4 Drum & Monkey R 9-5 Cueberts
Drum & Monkey R 2 1 0 11 13 2 Midland Railway 9-5 Cueberts
Cueberts 2 0 0 10 18 0 Drum & Monkey R 2-8 Midland Railway
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
Queen Charlotte 2 1 1 18 7 3 Blue Teets 8-6 Blue Lion A
Blue Teets 2 1 0 12 13 2 Queen Charlotte 11-3 Blue Lion A
Blue Lion A 2 0 0 9 19 0 Blue Teets 4-7 Queen Charlotte
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
Cambridge S.C. 2 1 1 18 10 3 Cambridge S.C. 11-3 Sportsman Elite
Compass Rose B 2 1 1 15 13 3 Compass Rose B 8-6 Sportsman Elite
Sportsman Elite 2 0 0 9 19 0 Cambridge S.C. 7-7 Compass Rose B
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
Canavans 2 1 0 15 8 2 Locomotive 4-10 Canavans
Locomotive 2 1 0 13 15 2 Lord Nelson 5-9 Locomotive
Lord Nelson 2 0 0 9 14 0 Canavans 5-4 Lord Nelson
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Norman Snooker A 2 1 0 16 9 2 Bulls Head Dynamo 4-10 Norman Snooker A
Bulls Head Dynamo 2 1 0 12 16 2 George & Dragon 6-8 Bulls Head Dynamo
George & Dragon 2 0 0 11 14 0 Norman Snooker A 6-5 George & Dragon
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
S.A.S. Elite 2 1 1 19 9 3 Calydroppers 2-12 S.A.S. Elite
Drum & Monkey 2 1 1 17 11 3 Drum & Monkey 10-4 Calydroppers
Calydroppers 2 0 0 6 22 0 S.A.S. Elite 7-7 Drum & Monkey
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Sportsman Cuemakers 2 1 1 17 11 3 Sportsman Cuemakers 10-4 Milford Club X
PJ's A 2 1 1 15 13 3 PJ's A 8-6 Milford Club X
Milford Club X 2 0 0 10 18 0 Sportsman Cuemakers 7-7 PJ's A
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
Pottery A 2 1 1 18 7 3 MSC A 8-6 Notts Open
MSC A 2 1 0 12 13 2 Pottery A 11-3 Notts Open
Notts Open 2 0 0 9 19 0 MSC A 4-7 Pottery A
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Players 2 1 1 16 9 3 Players 9-5 Old Boys
Pistols 2 1 0 12 13 2 Pistols 8-6 Old Boys
Old Boys 2 0 0 11 17 0 Players 7-4 Pistols
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Hatfield Arms 2 2 0 16 12 4 S.Club Premier 4-10 Racks (Maidenhead)
Racks (Maidenhead) 2 1 0 16 12 2 Hatfield Arms 8-6 S.Club Premier
S.Club Premier 2 0 0 10 18 0 Racks (Maidenhead) 6-8 Hatfield Arms
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
MSC Seven 2 2 0 16 9 4 Crows nest 3-11 Nomads
Nomads 2 1 0 14 11 2 MSC Seven 8-6 Crows nest
Crows nest 2 0 0 9 19 0 Nomads 3-8 MSC Seven
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Village Inn 2 1 1 16 5 3 Oddfellows 5-9 Village Inn
Oddfellows 2 1 0 13 15 2 Chatham Outsiders 6-8 Oddfellows
Chatham Outsiders 2 0 0 6 15 0 Village Inn 7-0 Chatham Outsiders
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
First Break 2 1 1 17 11 3 Railway Volunteers 7-7 First Break
Railway Volunteers 2 0 1 10 12 1 Evolution 4-10 First Break
Evolution 2 0 0 9 13 0 Railway Volunteers 3-5 Evolution
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
Q Sports Bar A 2 2 0 16 12 4 Q Sports Bar A 8-6 Aces
Prince of Wales 2 1 0 15 13 2 Prince of Wales 9-5 Aces
Aces 2 0 0 11 17 0 Q Sports Bar A 8-6 Prince of Wales
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Ingol LCC 2 1 1 18 10 3 Ingol LCC 7-7 Poets A
Poets A 2 0 1 12 11 1 Newdigate 3-11 Ingol LCC
Newdigate 2 0 0 7 16 0 Poets A 5-4 Newdigate
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
The Eagle B 2 1 1 17 7 3 The Eagle B 10-4 Cue & Brew M
Cue & Brew M 2 0 1 11 17 1 Qube Fossils 7-7 Cue & Brew M
Qube Fossils 2 0 1 10 14 1 The Eagle B 7-3 Qube Fossils
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
The Lions 2 1 1 15 13 3 Team Pants 7-7 Victory Club
Victory Club 2 0 2 14 14 2 The Lions 8-6 Team Pants
Team Pants 2 0 1 13 15 1 Victory Club 7-7 The Lions

Generated by RedsealSW version 1.2.38 on 9/11/2013 at 19:58

 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.