Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

Champion of Champions - 2014

Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
The Sheps 2 1 1 18 7 3 Compasses A 5-9 Spots & Stripes
Spots & Stripes 2 1 0 13 12 2 The Sheps 11-3 Compasses A
Compasses A 2 0 0 8 20 0 Spots & Stripes 4-7 The Sheps
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Racks B 2 1 0 15 6 2 Racks B 9-5 Catt Crown B
Catt Crown B 2 1 0 13 15 2 Wanderers 6-8 Catt Crown B
Wanderers 2 0 0 7 14 0 Racks B 6-1 Wanderers
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
S.CuemakersA 2 2 0 19 6 4 Village 3-11 S.CuemakersA
White Hart A 2 1 0 12 13 2 White Hart A 9-5 Village
Village 2 0 0 8 20 0 S.CuemakersA 8-3 White Hart A
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Gardeners Arms 2 0 2 14 14 2 Gardeners Arms 7-7 KDCSC Lions
KDCSC Lions 2 0 2 14 14 2 Pottery A 7-7 KDCSC Lions
Pottery A 2 0 2 14 14 2 Gardeners Arms 7-7 Pottery A
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Court Jesters 2 1 1 17 11 3 White Horse A 4-10 Court Jesters
SAS Elite 2 1 1 16 12 3 SAS Elite 9-5 White Horse A
White Horse A 2 0 0 9 19 0 Court Jesters 7-7 SAS Elite
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys Potters 2 2 0 17 10 4 Ship on Shore 5-9 Rileys Potters
Dursley Arms A 2 1 0 15 12 2 Dursley Arms A 10-4 Ship on Shore
Ship on Shore 2 0 0 9 19 0 Rileys Potters 8-5 Dursley Arms A
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
Forester B 2 1 1 15 12 3 Forester B 8-6 The Arrow
The Arrow 2 1 0 14 14 2 Mickey Flynns 6-8 The Arrow
Mickey Flynns 2 0 0 12 15 0 Forester B 7-6 Mickey Flynns
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
The Lions 2 1 1 18 8 3 MSC Seven 3-11 The Lions
First Break 2 1 0 13 13 2 First Break 8-6 MSC Seven
MSC Seven 2 0 0 9 19 0 The Lions 7-5 First Break
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Comrades Club 2 1 1 16 8 3 Comrades Club 9-5 Bulls Head Dynamo
Bulls Head Dynamo 2 1 0 18 10 2 Black Bull 1-13 Bulls Head Dynamo
Black Bull 2 0 0 4 20 0 Comrades Club 7-3 Black Bull
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys R 2 1 1 16 7 3 Rileys R 9-5 Jordans A
Jordans A 2 1 0 13 15 2 On The Hill 6-8 Jordans A
On The Hill 2 0 0 8 15 0 Rileys R 7-2 On The Hill
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
The Eagles 2 2 0 16 9 4 The Eagles 8-6 PSL Silver
Queen Charlotte 2 1 0 11 14 2 Queen Charlotte 8-6 PSL Silver
PSL Silver 2 0 0 12 16 0 The Eagles 8-3 Queen Charlotte
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
Beacon Badgers 2 1 0 15 13 2 Raiders 5-9 Beacon Badgers
Poets A 2 1 0 14 14 2 Poets A 6-8 Raiders
Raiders 2 1 0 13 15 2 Beacon Badgers 6-8 Poets A
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
Basford Hall MW 2 1 1 15 11 3 Diss Cue Club A 7-7 Cambridge SC A
Diss Cue Club A 2 0 2 14 14 2 Basford Hall MW 7-7 Diss Cue Club A
Cambridge SC A 2 0 1 11 15 1 Cambridge SC A 4-8 Basford Hall MW
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
Colchester 2 2 0 19 4 4 PSL Gimme a Break 3-11 Colchester
PSL Gimme a Break 2 1 0 11 17 2 Sportsman Elite 6-8 PSL Gimme a Break
Sportsman Elite 2 0 0 7 16 0 Colchester 8-1 Sportsman Elite
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys Bangers 2 1 0 15 11 2 Alma Aces 5-9 Rileys Bangers
Alma Aces 2 1 0 13 15 2 Rileys A (Brighton) 6-8 Alma Aces
Rileys A (Brighton) 2 0 0 12 14 0 Rileys Bangers 6-6 Rileys A (Brighton)
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
Maple Leaf 2 1 1 19 7 3 Brockham Club 2-12 Maple Leaf
Players 2 1 0 15 11 2 Players 10-4 Brockham Club
Brockham Club 2 0 0 6 22 0 Maple Leaf 7-5 Players
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
Special K 2 1 1 16 9 3 Special K 9-5 Club 147 A
Club 147 A 2 1 0 17 11 2 Blue Teets 2-12 Club 147 A
Blue Teets 2 0 0 6 19 0 Special K 7-4 Blue Teets
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
St. Teresa Regs 2 2 0 17 8 4 Juan Pablo 5-9 Everards B
Everards B 2 1 0 12 13 2 St. Teresa Regs 9-5 Juan Pablo
Juan Pablo 2 0 0 10 18 0 Everards B 3-8 St. Teresa Regs
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
Gt Hockham Eagle B 2 1 1 15 8 3 AMC Fokkers 6-8 Gt Hockham Eagle B
AMC Fokkers 2 1 0 15 13 2 L & D Social 5-9 AMC Fokkers
L & D Social 2 0 0 7 16 0 Gt Hockham Eagle B 7-2 L & D Social
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Cannock Social 2 2 0 16 7 4 Blue Lion A 4-10 Maidstone A
Maidstone A 2 1 0 11 12 2 Cannock Social 8-6 Blue Lion A
Blue Lion A 2 0 0 10 18 0 Maidstone A 1-8 Cannock Social
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Racks WOFTAM 2 1 1 17 6 3 Prince of Wales 8-6 Seven Stars
Prince of Wales 2 1 0 10 13 2 Racks WOFTAM 10-4 Seven Stars
Seven Stars 2 0 0 10 18 0 Prince of Wales 2-7 Racks WOFTAM
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Sun Valley 2 1 1 15 13 3 Ballbags 7-7 Avon Mill
Avon Mill 2 0 2 14 14 2 Sun Valley 8-6 Ballbags
Ballbags 2 0 1 13 15 1 Avon Mill 7-7 Sun Valley
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
D.Badgers 2 1 1 17 9 3 D.Badgers 10-4 Jordans JPL 1
Jordans JPL 1 2 1 0 15 13 2 Rileys (Rugby) 3-11 Jordans JPL 1
Rileys (Rugby) 2 0 0 8 18 0 D.Badgers 7-5 Rileys (Rugby)
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Normans Snooker A 2 2 0 21 7 4 Normans Snooker A 10-4 Snooks Old Boys
Spots&Stripes 64ers 2 1 0 12 16 2 Spots&Stripes 64ers 9-5 Snooks Old Boys
Snooks Old Boys 2 0 0 9 19 0 Normans Snooker A 11-3 Spots&Stripes 64ers
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Norfolk Exchange 2 1 0 16 6 2 Norfolk Exchange 11-3 Evolution
Evolution 2 1 0 12 16 2 R Lot n Him 5-9 Evolution
R Lot n Him 2 0 0 8 14 0 Norfolk Exchange 5-3 R Lot n Him
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys Z (Brighton 2 1 1 17 9 3 Victory Club 4-10 Rileys Z (Brighton
CSC Young Guns 2 0 1 12 14 1 CSC Young Guns 7-7 Victory Club
Victory Club 2 0 1 11 17 1 Rileys Z (Brighton 7-5 CSC Young Guns
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Hatfield Arms 2 1 1 16 6 3 Windmill A 5-9 Hatfield Arms
Windmill A 2 1 0 16 12 2 Shades 3-11 Windmill A
Shades 2 0 0 4 18 0 Hatfield Arms 7-1 Shades
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
County A 1 1 0 12 2 2 RAFA Club A 2-12 County A
RAFA Club A 2 0 1 9 19 1 Cue Ball 7-7 RAFA Club A
Cue Ball 1 0 1 7 7 1 County A 0-0 Cue Ball
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
Farley Loyalists 2 1 1 15 12 3 S.CuemakersB 6-8 Farley Loyalists
S.CuemakersB 2 0 1 13 15 1 Brindley Warriors 7-7 S.CuemakersB
Brindley Warriors 2 0 1 13 14 1 Farley Loyalists 7-6 Brindley Warriors
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Dodds Devils 2 1 1 18 10 3 Rileys A (Nott) 7-7 Eltham Terrace
Rileys A (Nott) 2 0 2 14 14 2 Dodds Devils 11-3 Eltham Terrace
Eltham Terrace 2 0 1 10 18 1 Rileys A (Nott) 7-7 Dodds Devils
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
Mr Pools 2 2 0 16 7 4 Palace 5-9 Bull A
Bull A 2 1 0 10 13 2 Mr Pools 8-6 Palace
Palace 2 0 0 11 17 0 Bull A 1-8 Mr Pools
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
Dishers C 2 1 1 16 8 3 Cricketers. Beds 5-9 Dishers C
Cricketers. Beds 2 1 0 16 12 2 Cue & Brew 3-11 Cricketers. Beds
Cue & Brew 2 0 0 6 18 0 Dishers C 7-3 Cue & Brew

Generated by RedsealSW version 1.2.41 on 9/11/2014 at 09:44

 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.