Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Champion of Champions - 2015

Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
3 Crowns 2 2 0 16 10 4 Normans Elite 9-5 Shades
Normans Elite 2 1 0 13 13 2 3 Crowns 8-6 Shades
Shades 2 0 0 11 17 0 Normans Elite 4-8 3 Crowns
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Sportsman Cue 2 1 1 18 10 3 Maple Leaf 3-11 Sportsman Cue
Southampton Arms 2 1 1 17 11 3 Southampton Arms 10-4 Maple Leaf
Maple Leaf 2 0 0 7 21 0 Sportsman Cue 7-7 Southampton Arms
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
Poets 8 Ball 2 1 1 17 8 3 Poets 8 Ball 10-4 Christines Lot
66 Cowboys 2 1 0 13 12 2 66 Cowboys 9-5 Christines Lot
Christines Lot 2 0 0 9 19 0 Poets 8 Ball 7-4 66 Cowboys
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
The Lions 2 1 1 20 5 3 The Lions 13-1 Stumble Inn
Q Fighters 2 1 0 14 11 2 Q Fighters 10-4 Stumble Inn
Stumble Inn 2 0 0 5 23 0 The Lions 7-4 Q Fighters
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Court Mind the Gap 2 1 1 15 11 3 Bumbles D 8-6 The Sheps
Bumbles D 2 1 0 12 14 2 Court Mind the Gap 7-7 The Sheps
The Sheps 2 0 1 13 15 1 Bumbles D 4-8 Court Mind the Gap
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Mr Pools Colchester 2 2 0 16 12 4 O'Connors 10-4 Snooks Old Boys
O'Connors 2 1 0 16 12 2 Mr Pools Colchester 8-6 Snooks Old Boys
Snooks Old Boys 2 0 0 10 18 0 O'Connors 6-8 Mr Pools Colchester
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
Juan Pablo 2 1 1 16 10 3 Juan Pablo 9-5 Victory Club
Victory Club 2 0 1 12 16 1 Wykin Club A 7-7 Victory Club
Wykin Club A 2 0 1 12 14 1 Juan Pablo 7-5 Wykin Club A
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Cue Ball 2 1 1 18 6 3 Wingfield Dons 5-9 Raiders
Raiders 2 1 0 12 12 2 Cue Ball 11-3 Wingfield Dons
Wingfield Dons 2 0 0 8 20 0 Raiders 3-7 Cue Ball
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Racks WOFTAM 2 1 1 15 12 3 Cambridge SC A 6-8 Racks WOFTAM
Cambridge SC A 2 0 1 13 15 1 Milford X 7-7 Cambridge SC A
Milford X 2 0 1 13 14 1 Racks WOFTAM 7-6 Milford X
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Club 147 A 2 1 1 19 9 3 USSR (A) 5-9 Ballbags
Ballbags 2 1 1 16 12 3 Club 147 A 12-2 USSR (A)
USSR (A) 2 0 0 7 21 0 Ballbags 7-7 Club 147 A
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Court Jesters 2 1 1 18 7 3 IONA 6-8 Gregg Street
Gregg Street 2 1 0 12 13 2 Court Jesters 11-3 IONA
IONA 2 0 0 9 19 0 Gregg Street 4-7 Court Jesters
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
Basford Hall MW 2 1 1 15 11 3 Evolution 6-8 Hurricane Sports
Hurricane Sports 2 1 0 12 14 2 Basford Hall MW 7-7 Evolution
Evolution 2 0 1 13 15 1 Hurricane Sports 4-8 Basford Hall MW
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
Cippenham RBL 2 2 0 20 5 4 Pilky's A 12-2 Lord of the Rings
Pilky's A 2 1 0 15 10 2 Cippenham RBL 12-2 Lord of the Rings
Lord of the Rings 2 0 0 4 24 0 Pilky's A 3-8 Cippenham RBL
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
O''Donoghues 2 1 1 16 6 3 O''Donoghues 9-5 Comrades Club
Comrades Club 2 0 1 12 16 1 KDCSC Lions 7-7 Comrades Club
KDCSC Lions 2 0 1 8 14 1 O''Donoghues 7-1 KDCSC Lions
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys Potters 2 1 1 15 13 3 Rileys Potters 8-6 Amby Potters
L & D Social 2 0 2 14 14 2 L & D Social 7-7 Amby Potters
Amby Potters 2 0 1 13 15 1 Rileys Potters 7-7 L & D Social
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
Jordans JPL 1 2 1 1 16 9 3 Gt Hockham Eagle B 5-9 Jordans JPL 1
Gt Hockham Eagle B 2 1 0 14 14 2 HPT XT 5-9 Gt Hockham Eagle B
HPT XT 2 0 0 9 16 0 Jordans JPL 1 7-4 HPT XT
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
Dinnington Players 2 2 0 20 8 4 Dinnington Players 10-4 Windmill A
Dodds Devils 2 1 0 14 14 2 Dodds Devils 10-4 Windmill A
Windmill A 2 0 0 8 20 0 Dinnington Players 10-4 Dodds Devils
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
The County 2 2 0 18 5 4 147 A 2-12 Drum & Monkey
Drum & Monkey 2 1 0 13 10 2 The County 10-4 147 A
147 A 2 0 0 6 22 0 Drum & Monkey 1-8 The County
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
Mr Pools 2 1 1 19 6 3 Billington B 2-12 Mr Pools
Farnborough RBL 2 1 0 15 10 2 Farnborough RBL 11-3 Billington B
Billington B 2 0 0 5 23 0 Mr Pools 7-4 Farnborough RBL
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Dishers C 2 1 1 15 13 3 Royal Oak 7-7 Dishers C
The POW 2 1 0 15 13 2 The POW 9-5 Royal Oak
Royal Oak 2 0 1 12 16 1 Dishers C 8-6 The POW
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Players 2 2 0 17 5 4 Brockham Gaitors 5-9 Players
The Cuemasters 2 1 0 9 13 2 The Cuemasters 9-5 Brockham Gaitors
Brockham Gaitors 2 0 0 10 18 0 Players 8-0 The Cuemasters
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Sun Valley 2 1 1 16 12 3 Prince of Wales D 7-7 Sun Valley
Prince of Wales D 2 0 2 14 14 2 Meltis Club 7-7 Prince of Wales D
Meltis Club 2 0 1 12 16 1 Sun Valley 9-5 Meltis Club
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
A Touch of Class 2 1 1 16 12 3 Cueberts 7-7 A Touch of Class
Cueberts 2 1 1 16 12 3 Mighty Ducks 5-9 Cueberts
Mighty Ducks 2 0 0 10 18 0 A Touch of Class 9-5 Mighty Ducks
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
HETA 2 2 0 19 9 4 Beacon Badgers 5-9 HETA
Beacon Badgers 2 1 0 15 13 2 Wellington Arms C 4-10 Beacon Badgers
Wellington Arms C 2 0 0 8 20 0 HETA 10-4 Wellington Arms C
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Village Inn 2 2 0 18 5 4 S.& Stripes Inv. 4-10 Village Inn
Rileys Z (Brighton) 2 1 0 11 12 2 Rileys Z (Brighton) 10-4 S.& Stripes Inv.
S.& Stripes Inv. 2 0 0 8 20 0 Village Inn 8-1 Rileys Z (Brighton)
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
Jordans A 2 1 1 18 5 3 Sportsman Cue B 3-11 Jordans A
Sportsman Cue B 2 1 0 11 17 2 White Horse 6-8 Sportsman Cue B
White Horse 2 0 0 8 15 0 Jordans A 7-2 White Horse
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Stow 2 2 0 17 11 4 Stow 9-5 Bulls Head Dynamo
Rileys (North) 2 1 0 16 12 2 Rileys (North) 10-4 Bulls Head Dynamo
Bulls Head Dynamo 2 0 0 9 19 0 Stow 8-6 Rileys (North)
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
Pig & Whistle 2 1 1 15 11 3 Spot on Select 6-8 Pig & Whistle
Spot on Select 2 1 0 15 13 2 Mermaid 5-9 Spot on Select
Mermaid 2 0 0 10 16 0 Pig & Whistle 7-5 Mermaid
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
RAFA Club A 2 1 0 15 7 2 RAFA Club A 9-5 Chelmsford Pool
Chelmsford Pool 2 1 0 13 15 2 Alma Aces 6-8 Chelmsford Pool
Alma Aces 2 0 0 8 14 0 RAFA Club A 6-2 Alma Aces
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Billington A 2 1 1 15 13 3 Billington A 8-6 PSL Silver
Rileys F 2 1 1 15 13 3 Rileys F 8-6 PSL Silver
PSL Silver 2 0 0 12 16 0 Billington A 7-7 Rileys F
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
Cygnets 2 1 1 15 7 3 Cygnets 8-6 The Works
The Works 2 1 0 14 14 2 147 D 6-8 The Works
147 D 2 0 0 7 15 0 Cygnets 7-1 147 D
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
Loco 2 1 1 16 10 3 Albion 6-8 Rileys A (Nott)
Rileys A (Nott) 2 1 0 13 13 2 Loco 9-5 Albion
Albion 2 0 0 11 17 0 Rileys A (Nott) 5-7 Loco

Generated by RedsealSW version 1.2.41 on 7/11/2015 at 17:36

 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.