Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

Champion of Champions - 2017

Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
Special K 2 1 1 15 10 3 The Tiger Moth 6-8 Special K
The Tiger Moth 2 0 1 13 15 1 JJ's Alliance 7-7 The Tiger Moth
JJ's Alliance 2 0 1 11 14 1 Special K 7-4 JJ's Alliance
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Cannock Social 2 2 0 16 10 4 DSC A 8-6 SAS Elite
DSC A 2 1 0 12 14 2 Cannock Social 8-6 SAS Elite
SAS Elite 2 0 0 12 16 0 DSC A 4-8 Cannock Social
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
The Club 2 2 0 16 12 4 Raiders 6-8 Court Jesters
Court Jesters 2 1 0 14 14 2 The Club 8-6 Raiders
Raiders 2 0 0 12 16 0 Court Jesters 6-8 The Club
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Club 147 A 2 2 0 17 7 4 Club 147 A 9-5 Cambridge SC A
P.B Kidderminster 2 1 0 13 11 2 P.B Kidderminster 11-3 Cambridge SC A
Cambridge SC A 2 0 0 8 20 0 Club 147 A 8-2 P.B Kidderminster
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Deadly from Here 2 1 1 16 11 3 Basford Hall MW 8-6 ECSSC A
Basford Hall MW 2 1 0 14 13 2 Deadly from Here 9-5 ECSSC A
ECSSC A 2 0 0 11 17 0 Basford Hall MW 6-7 Deadly from Here
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Frames 4 U 2 1 0 15 6 2 JP's 4-10 Frames 4 U
JP's 2 1 0 14 14 2 S.Seas Hurricanes 4-10 JP's
S.Seas Hurricanes 2 0 0 6 15 0 Frames 4 U 5-2 S.Seas Hurricanes
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
Warner Arms 2 1 1 16 9 3 A Touch of Class 6-8 Bluestone Aces
Bluestone Aces 2 1 0 12 13 2 Warner Arms 9-5 A Touch of Class
A Touch of Class 2 0 0 11 17 0 Bluestone Aces 4-7 Warner Arms
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Grinders 2 1 0 15 6 2 Lennons C 4-10 Grinders
Lennons C 2 1 0 13 15 2 Who's Asking 5-9 Lennons C
Who's Asking 2 0 0 7 14 0 Grinders 5-2 Who's Asking
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
F.Horse Badgers 2 2 0 18 8 4 Aces Ringers 3-11 Team Rileys
Team Rileys 2 1 0 15 11 2 F.Horse Badgers 10-4 Aces Ringers
Aces Ringers 2 0 0 7 21 0 Team Rileys 4-8 F.Horse Badgers
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Dishers C 2 1 1 16 11 3 T.Corner Pin Elite 7-7 Mr Pools
Mr Pools 2 0 1 13 14 1 Dishers C 9-5 T.Corner Pin Elite
T.Corner Pin Elite 2 0 1 12 16 1 Mr Pools 6-7 Dishers C
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Rock AA 2 2 0 17 9 4 Rock AA 9-5 F.Institute A
Seven Stars 2 1 0 13 13 2 Seven Stars 9-5 F.Institute A
F.Institute A 2 0 0 10 18 0 Rock AA 8-4 Seven Stars
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
Sun Valley 2 2 0 16 12 4 The Regulators 5-9 Gurneys
Gurneys 2 1 0 15 13 2 Sun Valley 8-6 The Regulators
The Regulators 2 0 0 11 17 0 Gurneys 6-8 Sun Valley
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
Racks Maidenhead 2 1 1 20 3 3 Racks Maidenhead 13-1 Sidewalks B
Balls Deep 2 1 0 12 11 2 Balls Deep 10-4 Sidewalks B
Sidewalks B 2 0 0 5 23 0 Racks Maidenhead 7-2 Balls Deep
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
The Eagles 2 1 1 15 13 3 The Eagles 7-7 Untouchables
Pockets A 2 1 0 14 14 2 Pockets A 8-6 Untouchables
Untouchables 2 0 1 13 15 1 The Eagles 8-6 Pockets A
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Salutation B 2 2 0 22 6 4 The Olympic 0-14 Jordans JPL 1
Jordans JPL 1 2 1 0 20 8 2 Salutation B 14-0 The Olympic
The Olympic 2 0 0 0 28 0 Jordans JPL 1 6-8 Salutation B
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
Jordans GYC 2 1 1 15 13 3 Corby Megabreak 7-7 Jordans GYC
Hustlers 2 1 0 15 13 2 Hustlers 6-8 Jordans GYC
Corby Megabreak 2 0 1 12 16 1 Corby Megabreak 5-9 Hustlers
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
Ballbags 2 2 0 18 8 4 The Eagle 10-4 QE2 Galaticos
The Eagle 2 1 0 14 12 2 Ballbags 10-4 QE2 Galaticos
QE2 Galaticos 2 0 0 8 20 0 The Eagle 4-8 Ballbags
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
Pool Tang Clan 2 2 0 19 5 4 Emotional 5-9 Old Ford Royals
Old Ford Royals 2 1 0 11 13 2 Pool Tang Clan 11-3 Emotional
Emotional 2 0 0 8 20 0 Old Ford Royals 2-8 Pool Tang Clan
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
Court Larking About 2 1 1 15 11 3 St Acey Steam 6-8 Sportsman Dishers
Sportsman Dishers 2 1 0 12 14 2 Court Larking About 7-7 St Acey Steam
St Acey Steam 2 0 1 13 15 1 Sportsman Dishers 4-8 Court Larking About
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Golden Cue A 2 1 1 16 12 3 Golden Cue A 9-5 Windmill Potters
Castle Z 2 0 2 14 14 2 Castle Z 7-7 Windmill Potters
Windmill Potters 2 0 1 12 16 1 Golden Cue A 7-7 Castle Z
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Players 2 1 1 18 4 3 CSC Gunz 9-5 E.Unpredictables
CSC Gunz 2 1 0 10 12 2 Players 11-3 E.Unpredictables
E.Unpredictables 2 0 0 8 20 0 CSC Gunz 1-7 Players
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Alma Aces 2 1 1 15 13 3 Alma Aces 8-6 Argyll Hustlers
WT's Sports 2 1 1 15 13 3 WT's Sports 8-6 Argyll Hustlers
Argyll Hustlers 2 0 0 12 16 0 Alma Aces 7-7 WT's Sports
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys A (Notts) 2 1 0 15 3 2 Rileys A (Notts) 11-3 Franks A
Franks A 2 1 0 13 15 2 Frames 8 43.5 4-10 Franks A
Frames 8 43.5 2 0 0 4 14 0 Rileys A (Notts) 4-0 Frames 8 43.5
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Fountain A 2 2 0 19 9 4 Replay 7-7 Court Snapbacks
Court Snapbacks 2 0 1 12 16 1 Fountain A 10-4 Replay
Replay 2 0 1 11 17 1 Court Snapbacks 5-9 Fountain A
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Racks Cippenham 2 1 1 15 12 3 Racks Cippenham 7-7 Oast X
Dinnington Players 2 1 0 15 12 2 Dinnington Players 10-4 Oast X
Oast X 2 0 1 11 17 1 Racks Cippenham 8-5 Dinnington Players
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
Mavericks 2 1 1 17 6 3 Mavericks 10-4 Barny Army
Barny Army 2 0 1 11 17 1 Monksmen 7-7 Barny Army
Monksmen 2 0 1 9 14 1 Mavericks 7-2 Monksmen
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Colchester 2 1 1 16 10 3 Compton Club 5-9 Colchester
Compton Club 2 0 1 12 16 1 Stapleford Cue Club 7-7 Compton Club
Stapleford Cue Club 2 0 1 12 14 1 Colchester 7-5 Stapleford Cue Club
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
Maple Leaf 2 1 1 16 9 3 Sons of Anarchy 6-8 Memories Bar
Memories Bar 2 1 0 12 13 2 Maple Leaf 9-5 Sons of Anarchy
Sons of Anarchy 2 0 0 11 17 0 Memories Bar 4-7 Maple Leaf
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
Dukes Dusters 2 1 1 16 10 3 Stopsley WMC 7-7 Bumbles D
Stopsley WMC 2 0 1 12 16 1 Dukes Dusters 9-5 Stopsley WMC
Bumbles D 2 0 1 12 14 1 Bumbles D 5-7 Dukes Dusters
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Anthill Mob 2 1 1 15 10 3 Bulls Head (Leics) 8-6 147 A
Bulls Head (Leics) 2 1 0 11 14 2 Anthill Mob 7-7 147 A
147 A 2 0 1 13 15 1 Bulls Head (Leics) 3-8 Anthill Mob
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
AMC Fokkers 2 1 1 19 6 3 RAFA Club A 8-6 Top Q Slayers
RAFA Club A 2 1 0 12 13 2 AMC Fokkers 12-2 Top Q Slayers
Top Q Slayers 2 0 0 8 20 0 RAFA Club A 4-7 AMC Fokkers
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
Beacon Badgers 2 1 0 16 5 2 Beacon Badgers 11-3 Rileys Scallywags
Rileys Scallywags 2 1 0 14 14 2 C.Brew Ball Busters 3-11 Rileys Scallywags
C.Brew Ball Busters 2 0 0 5 16 0 Beacon Badgers 5-2 C.Brew Ball Busters

Generated by RedsealSW version 1.2.42 on 11/11/2017 at 18:54

 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.