Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Champion of Champions - 2018

Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
Warner Arms 2 1 1 18 6 3 Greyfriars C 3-11 Warner Arms
AMC Fokkers 2 1 0 11 13 2 AMC Fokkers 8-6 Greyfriars C
Greyfriars C 2 0 0 9 19 0 Warner Arms 7-3 AMC Fokkers
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Who's Asking 2 2 0 19 9 4 Snooks 6-8 Who's Asking
Snooks 2 1 0 14 14 2 Rileys Devils 6-8 Snooks
Rileys Devils 2 0 0 9 19 0 Who's Asking 11-3 Rileys Devils
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
Frames 8 43s 2 1 1 15 9 3 S.and Sailors 8-6 Hockham Eagle B
S.and Sailors 2 1 0 10 14 2 Frames 8 43s 7-7 Hockham Eagle B
Hockham Eagle B 2 0 1 13 15 1 S.and Sailors 2-8 Frames 8 43s
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Soldiers 2 2 0 16 12 4 St. Acey Steam 6-8 Soldiers
Ballbags 2 1 0 14 14 2 Ballbags 6-8 Soldiers
St. Acey Steam 2 0 0 12 16 0 St. Acey Steam 6-8 Ballbags
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Cambridge SC A 2 1 1 16 12 3 Z.F.G 6-8 Cue & Brew
Cue & Brew 2 1 1 15 13 3 Cambridge SC A 9-5 Z.F.G
Z.F.G 2 0 0 11 17 0 Cue & Brew 7-7 Cambridge SC A
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Grinders 2 2 0 17 9 4 Grinders 9-5 Salutation
Dunstable SC A 2 1 0 13 13 2 Dunstable SC A 9-5 Salutation
Salutation 2 0 0 10 18 0 Grinders 8-4 Dunstable SC A
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
Punch Hotel 2 1 1 16 8 3 Sovereign Z 7-7 Franks A
Sovereign Z 2 0 1 12 16 1 Punch Hotel 9-5 Sovereign Z
Franks A 2 0 1 10 14 1 Franks A 3-7 Punch Hotel
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Golden Cue 2 2 0 16 10 4 Racks 10-4 Broadland Sharks
Racks 2 1 0 14 12 2 Golden Cue 8-6 Broadland Sharks
Broadland Sharks 2 0 0 10 18 0 Racks 4-8 Golden Cue
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys Potters 2 2 0 17 7 4 Rileys Potters 9-5 ECSSC A
Dorking Gators 2 1 0 12 12 2 Dorking Gators 10-4 ECSSC A
ECSSC A 2 0 0 9 19 0 Rileys Potters 8-2 Dorking Gators
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Anthill Mob 2 1 1 15 9 3 Anthill Mob 8-6 JP's
JP's 2 1 0 14 14 2 Dishers Reds 6-8 JP's
Dishers Reds 2 0 0 9 15 0 Anthill Mob 7-3 Dishers Reds
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Cippenham RBL 2 1 1 15 10 3 Rileys Bee's 6-8 Cippenham RBL
Rileys Bee's 2 1 0 17 11 2 Cross Keys Silver 3-11 Rileys Bee's
Cross Keys Silver 2 0 0 7 18 0 Cippenham RBL 7-4 Cross Keys Silver
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
147 Huntingdon 2 2 0 17 14 4 Aces Ringers 5-9 147 Huntingdon
Stumble Inn 2 1 0 18 13 2 Stumble Inn 9-5 Aces Ringers
Aces Ringers 2 0 0 10 18 0 147 Huntingdon 8-9 Stumble Inn
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
Court Jesters 2 1 0 15 6 2 Court Jesters 9-5 Dukes Dusters
Dukes Dusters 2 1 0 14 14 2 Bumbles Dream Team 5-9 Dukes Dusters
Bumbles Dream Team 2 0 0 6 15 0 Court Jesters 6-1 Bumbles Dream Team
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
JPL 1 2 1 1 17 9 3 Court Larking About 7-7 JPL 1
Court Larking About 2 1 1 16 12 3 Rileys Nottingham 5-9 Court Larking About
Rileys Nottingham 2 0 0 7 19 0 JPL 1 10-2 Rileys Nottingham
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Woodpeckers 2 1 1 15 12 3 Corner Pin Elite 7-7 Woodpeckers
Corner Pin Elite 2 0 2 14 14 2 Barny Army 7-7 Corner Pin Elite
Barny Army 2 0 1 12 15 1 Woodpeckers 8-5 Barny Army
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
Untouchables 2 1 1 15 11 3 Franks All Stars 7-7 Special K
Special K 2 0 1 13 15 1 Untouchables 8-6 Special K
Franks All Stars 2 0 1 12 14 1 Franks All Stars 5-7 Untouchables
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
SAS Elite 2 1 1 18 5 3 Mr Pools 8-6 Sportsman Dishers
Mr Pools 2 1 0 10 13 2 SAS Elite 11-3 Sportsman Dishers
Sportsman Dishers 2 0 0 9 19 0 Mr Pools 2-7 SAS Elite
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
Frames 4 U 2 1 0 16 8 2 Frames 4 U 10-4 The Windmill
The Windmill 2 1 0 12 16 2 Dodds Warriors 6-8 The Windmill
Dodds Warriors 2 0 0 10 14 0 Frames 4 U 6-4 Dodds Warriors
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
Castle Z 2 1 1 15 10 3 F1 GRP 9-5 Norton Warriors
F1 GRP 2 1 0 12 13 2 Castle Z 7-7 Norton Warriors
Norton Warriors 2 0 1 12 16 1 F1 GRP 3-8 Castle Z
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Alma Aces 2 2 0 16 12 4 Spot on Select 6-8 Alma Aces
Merlins 2 1 0 14 14 2 Merlins 8-6 Spot on Select
Spot on Select 2 0 0 12 16 0 Alma Aces 8-6 Merlins
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Basford Hall 2 1 1 16 10 3 Bears Old School 8-6 F.Institute A
Bears Old School 2 1 0 13 13 2 Basford Hall 9-5 F.Institute A
F.Institute A 2 0 0 11 17 0 Bears Old School 5-7 Basford Hall
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Balls Deep 2 1 1 16 10 3 Jordans Skollobs 5-9 Balls Deep
Jordans Skollobs 2 0 1 12 16 1 Bluestone Aces 7-7 Jordans Skollobs
Bluestone Aces 2 0 1 12 14 1 Balls Deep 7-5 Bluestone Aces
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
The Club 2 1 1 15 13 3 Oast X 6-8 The Club
Oast X 2 1 0 14 14 2 Weald C 6-8 Oast X
Weald C 2 0 1 13 15 1 The Club 7-7 Weald C
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Q Fighters 2 2 0 18 12 4 Tarring It Up 9-5 M.and Vitamins
Tarring It Up 2 1 0 16 14 2 Q Fighters 9-5 M.and Vitamins
M.and Vitamins 2 0 0 10 18 0 Tarring It Up 7-9 Q Fighters
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Sun Valley 2 2 0 18 9 4 Hotshots 10-4 RAFA A
Hotshots 2 1 0 15 12 2 Sun Valley 10-4 RAFA A
RAFA A 2 0 0 8 20 0 Hotshots 5-8 Sun Valley
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
Pot 8's Elite 2 1 1 16 7 3 Pot 8's Elite 9-5 TMG Club
TMG Club 2 1 0 13 15 2 CWMC F 6-8 TMG Club
CWMC F 2 0 0 8 15 0 Pot 8's Elite 7-2 CWMC F
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Colchester 2 2 0 17 10 4 The Quality Team 5-9 Colchester
Players 2 1 0 15 12 2 Players 10-4 The Quality Team
The Quality Team 2 0 0 9 19 0 Colchester 8-5 Players
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
Queen Anne 2 1 1 20 2 3 Neptune G 11-3 Sports Bra's
Neptune G 2 1 0 12 10 2 Queen Anne 13-1 Sports Bra's
Sports Bra's 2 0 0 4 24 0 Neptune G 1-7 Queen Anne
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
Selkirk Dukes 2 2 0 16 10 4 Selkirk Dukes 8-6 Raiders
Compasses B 2 1 0 13 13 2 Compasses B 9-5 Raiders
Raiders 2 0 0 11 17 0 Selkirk Dukes 8-4 Compasses B
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Chiswick Club C 2 1 0 17 11 2 DSC Social 3-11 Chiswick Club C
Dutchmans 2 1 0 14 14 2 Dutchmans 6-8 DSC Social
DSC Social 2 1 0 11 17 2 Chiswick Club C 6-8 Dutchmans
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
WT's Sports 2 1 0 16 12 2 Blind Bastards 8-6 WT's Sports
Blind Bastards 2 1 0 14 14 2 Arrow 4-10 WT's Sports
Arrow 2 1 0 12 16 2 Blind Bastards 6-8 Arrow
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
Windmill Potters 2 1 1 17 11 3 Mail Cart 4-10 Windmill Potters
Chatham AA 2 1 1 16 12 3 Chatham AA 9-5 Mail Cart
Mail Cart 2 0 0 9 19 0 Windmill Potters 7-7 Chatham AA

Generated by RedsealSW version 1.2.42 on 11/11/2018 at 12:49

 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.