Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

Interleague - 2018

General Links

Archives
Hall of Fame
Interleague Rules
Rankings
Videos

-- Seasons --
- 2018 - 2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 -
- 2013 - 2012 - 2011 -
--------

Interleague 2018

The format for the group stage will be as follows:

Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Quarter Final /Top
R1 M1: Team A v Team B
R1 M2: Team C v Team D
R2 M1: Loser R1 M1 v Loser R1 M2
R2 M2: Winner R1 M1 v Winner R1 M2 (winner wins group)
R3 M1: Loser R2 M2 v Winner R2 M1 (winner is group runner-up)
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the group stage will result in a 1 frame playoff.
Each team captain will be given the start time and table for their first match
when they register their team on Friday, between 8pm and 10:30pm.

The format for the knockout stage will be as follows:

A random draw will be made.
In the first round of the KO, group winners will play group runner-ups.
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the KO stage will result in a 3 frame playoff.

Group 1

Stapleford--Peterborough A
Hayes & Uxbridge A--Coventry 1
--
--
--

Group 2

Flitwick 45ers--Hammersmith A
Finedon F*okers--Ashbourne
--
--
--

Group 3

Andover--Chelmsford A
Macclesfield A--Dawley B
--
--
--

Group 4

Dawley A--Folkestone B
Eastwood And District--Chorley B
--
--
--

Group 5

Gosport--Flitwick Foxes
Atherton--Barratts
--
--
--

Group 6

St Neots A--Northwich A
Folkestone A--Shrewsbury B
--
--
--

Group 7

Kendal A--Mermaid A
Clacton B--Stoke Plaza
--
--
--

Group 8

Sheppey A--Lancaster A
Nottingham A--Cambridge
--
--
--

Group 9

Weston Allstars--Clacton A
Medway A--Shrewsbury Pl
--
--
--

Group 10

Lennon's--Ncple Coopers C
Lowestoft A--Maidenhead A
--
--
--

Group 11

Savs Arena--Norwich A
Mermaid B--Bourne Bandits
--
--
--

Group 12

The Club--Bar 8
Cambridge Snooker Centre--Medway Outsiders
--
--
--

Group 13

Norwich Aces--Central Cornwall Elite
Rochester--Sun Valley
--
--
--

Group 14

Kendal B--Whitecliffs Dover
N.E.Norfolk--Central Cars
--
--
--

Group 15

Battersea A--Colchester
Gwynnes Bh's--Cannock Chase
--
--
--

Group 16

Leek A--Battersea B
Saint Albans--Milnsbridge Liberal Club
--
--
--

Group 17

Kirkburton--Diss Cue Club
London City--Stone League
--
--
--

Group 18

Harlow A--Dinnington
NCLPE A Mecca--S.L.K.P.A. 2
--
--
--

Group 19

Rugby Z--S.L.K.P.A.
Mickey Flynns--North Staffs
--
--
--

Group 20

Waterloo 2--Ipswich A
Long Eaton--Radstock
--
--
--

Group 21

Peterborough Court--TT Players
Waterloo--East Leeds
--
--
--

Group 22

Bicester B--Blackwater Sidewalks
147 A Leicester--Ipswich Boom Boyz
--
--
--

Group 23

Exeter Allstars A--Manningtree
Croydon B--
--Croydon B

Group 24

Guildford--City Of Leicester
Mercury Saints--
--Mercury Saints

Group 25

Normans Elite--Romney Marsh A
Swinton Wmc--
--Swinton Wmc

Group 26

Workington Jj's--Bognor
Lowestoft Town--
--Lowestoft Town

Group 27

Reigate A--Darlaston Invitational
Taunton Somerset Inn--
--Taunton Somerset Inn

Group 28

Walkley--Bishops Stortford
Brighton X--
--Brighton X

Group 29

Sandwell Sundays--Corn Exchange
Nuneaton Town--
--Nuneaton Town

Group 30

Sawley--Horsham A
Black Country Mondays--
--Black Country Mondays

Group 31

Mid Herts--Mid Sussex A
Witney--
--Witney

Group 32

Brighton A--Stowmarket
Sportsman All Stars--
--Sportsman All Stars

Last 64 (18)

Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Quarter Final /Top
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

Last 32 (18)

Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Quarter Final /Top

Sun 29th April 9am

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

Last 16 (18)

Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Quarter Final /Top
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

Quarter Final (18)

Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Quarter Final /Top
--
--
--
--

Semi Final (18)

--
--

Final (18)

--

Generated by RedsealSW version 2.8.1 on 20/4/2018 at 15:11

 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.