Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Interleague - 2019

Interleague 2019
The format for the group stage will be as follows:
Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Top
R1 M1: Team A v Team B
R1 M2: Team C v Team D
R2 M1: Loser R1 M1 v Loser R1 M2
R2 M2: Winner R1 M1 v Winner R1 M2 (winner wins group)
R3 M1: Loser R2 M2 v Winner R2 M1 (winner is group runner-up)
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the group stage will result in a 1 frame playoff.
Each team captain will be given the start time and table for their first match
when they register their team on Friday, between 8pm and 10:30pm.
The format for the knockout stage will be as follows:
A random draw will be made.
In the first round of the KO, group winners will play group runner-ups.
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the KO stage will result in a 3 frame playoff.
Group 1
9am
Ely104Walkley
Wessex Warriors410Gosport A
Walkley107Wessex Warriors
Ely103Gosport A
Gosport A610Walkley
Group 2
New Milton710Central Cornwall Elite
Haverhill510Accrington Pals
New Milton103Haverhill
Central Cornwall Elite108Accrington Pals
Accrington Pals107New Milton
Group 3
Hitchin710Sav's Arena
Croydon B104Battersea B
Hitchin102Battersea B
Sav's Arena108Croydon B
Croydon B810Hitchin
Group 4
Braintree Legends105Medway Outsiders
Hammersmith A109Sandwell Sundays
Medway Outsiders610Sandwell Sundays
Braintree Legends105Hammersmith A
Hammersmith A410Sandwell Sundays
Group 5
Kidderminster Ld107Rainham A
Bishops Stortford410Blackwater Sidewalks
Rainham A104Bishops Stortford
Kidderminster Ld410Blackwater Sidewalks
Kidderminster Ld710Rainham A
Group 6
Leeds510Jp's Harlow
Gravesham A410Coventry 1
Leeds910Gravesham A
Jp's Harlow108Coventry 1
Coventry 1810Gravesham A
Group 7
Battersea A510Cambridge Snooker Centre
Notts And District110Taunton Somerset Inn
Battersea A102Notts And District
Cambridge Snooker Centre510Taunton Somerset Inn
Cambridge Snooker Centre810Battersea A
Group 8
Yarmouth910Chesterfield Charity
Atherton310Mermaid A
Yarmouth105Atherton
Chesterfield Charity510Mermaid A
Chesterfield Charity109Yarmouth
Group 9
S.L.K.P.A. 3310Nclpe A Mecca
Clacton B109Lord Nelson
S.L.K.P.A. 3107Lord Nelson
Nclpe A Mecca104Clacton B
Clacton B105S.L.K.P.A. 3
Group 10
City Of Leicester910Aspatria
London City106Mercury Machines
City Of Leicester104Mercury Machines
Aspatria106London City
London City610City Of Leicester
Group 11
Notts Nomads710Kettering Allstars
Chelmsford A105London City 2
Notts Nomads103London City 2
Kettering Allstars810Chelmsford A
Kettering Allstars810Notts Nomads
Group 12
Mickey Flynns105Stone League
Whitecliffs Deal910Sportsman All Stars
Stone League106Whitecliffs Deal
Mickey Flynns108Sportsman All Stars
Sportsman All Stars103Stone League
Group 13
Waterloo 2510Bedford A
Hinckley & District410Stoke Lp
Waterloo 2310Hinckley & District
Bedford A103Stoke Lp
Stoke Lp810Hinckley & District
Group 14
Nottingham A102Saint Albans
Adspl Sovereign106Central Cars
Saint Albans610Central Cars
Nottingham A105Adspl Sovereign
Adspl Sovereign510Central Cars
Group 15
S.L.K.P.A.106Leicester Lions
Witney710N.E. Norfolk B
Leicester Lions105Witney
S.L.K.P.A.104N.E. Norfolk B
N.E. Norfolk B105Leicester Lions
Group 16
St Neots B510S.L.K.P.A. 2
Swinton Wmc107Shrewsbury B
St Neots B610Shrewsbury B
S.L.K.P.A. 2109Swinton Wmc
Swinton Wmc910Shrewsbury B
Group 17
Guildford104Clacton A
Lancaster A101Stapleford
Clacton A101Stapleford
Guildford410Lancaster A
Guildford105Clacton A
Group 18
Corn Exchange101Bicester B
Brighton A105Harlow Town
Bicester B210Harlow Town
Corn Exchange810Brighton A
Corn Exchange105Harlow Town
Group 19
Stowmarket109Romney Marsh A
Ncple B106Phoenix B
Romney Marsh A104Phoenix B
Stowmarket109Ncple B
Ncple B810Romney Marsh A
Group 20
Andover A106Sportman Dishers
10:30am
Dsc Anytime710Workington Jj's
Sportman Dishers510Dsc Anytime
Andover A105Workington Jj's
Workington Jj's103Dsc Anytime
Group 21
Chorley710Wolverhampton Wednesdays
Mid Sussex B210Ipswich A
Chorley106Mid Sussex B
Wolverhampton Wednesdays106Ipswich A
Ipswich A107Chorley
Group 22
Bicester104Colchester
Rochester103Horsham B
Colchester102Horsham B
Bicester710Rochester
Bicester910Colchester
Group 23
Whitecliffs Dover100Court Subjects
Cannock Chase105Sussex Select
Court Subjects810Sussex Select
Whitecliffs Dover210Cannock Chase
Whitecliffs Dover108Sussex Select
Group 24
Leek A103Bracknell A
Nuneaton Nomads101Peterborough Whack em
Bracknell A103Peterborough Whack em
Leek A105Nuneaton Nomads
Nuneaton Nomads410Bracknell A
Group 25
Norwich A105Brighton X
Kirkburton101Gosport B
Brighton X102Gosport B
Norwich A102Kirkburton
Kirkburton510Brighton X
Group 26
Gravesham C106Radstock
Ipswich Boom Boyz610East Leeds
Radstock102Ipswich Boom Boyz
Gravesham C810East Leeds
Gravesham C410Radstock
Group 27
9am
Hove A810Long Eaton
Bar 8108Long Eaton
Hove A510Bar 8
Group 28
Kendal A210Waterloo
Sun Valley107Waterloo
Kendal A810Sun Valley
Group 29
Dawley A510Maidenhead A
Cambridge107Maidenhead A
Dawley A110Cambridge
Group 30
Club 147 A Leicester105Kendal B
Bognor110Club 147 A Leicester
Kendal B310Bognor
Group 31
Milnsbridge Lib105Horsham A
Lowestoft Town210Milnsbridge Lib
Horsham A310Lowestoft Town
Group 32
Biggleswade510Frames Reigate
Darwen Spitfire210Frames Reigate
Biggleswade103Darwen Spitfire
Last 64 (18)
Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Top
Sat 30th March 6pm
Ely1011Notts Nomads
Mermaid A104Sportsman All Stars
Taunton Somerset Inn105Shrewsbury B
Blackwater Sidewalks106Clacton B
Sav's Arena110Hinckley & District
Central Cornwall Elite102N.E. Norfolk B
Braintree Legends102Central Cars
Jp's Harlow107City Of Leicester
Aspatria911Gravesham A
Nclpe A Mecca105Chesterfield Charity
Mickey Flynns101Hitchin
S.L.K.P.A.108Rainham A
S.L.K.P.A. 2410Accrington Pals
Bedford A105Walkley
Chelmsford A410Sandwell Sundays
Nottingham A106Battersea A
Sat 30th March 6:30pm
Stowmarket810Waterloo
Brighton A108Brighton X
Lancaster A104Bognor
Wolverhampton Wednesdays102Biggleswade
Cannock Chase102Long Eaton
Leek A119Lowestoft Town
Andover A101Radstock
Rochester510Maidenhead A
East Leeds410Romney Marsh A
Bar 8108Ipswich A
Sun Valley103Colchester
Frames Reigate104Corn Exchange
Milnsbridge Lib119Guildford
Club 147 A Leicester103Workington Jj's
Norwich A103Bracknell A
Cambridge610Whitecliffs Dover
Last 32 (18)
Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Top
Sun 31st March 9am
Notts Nomads510Mermaid A
Taunton Somerset Inn106Blackwater Sidewalks
Hinckley & District610Central Cornwall Elite
Braintree Legends106Jp's Harlow
Gravesham A310Nclpe A Mecca
Mickey Flynns119S.L.K.P.A.
Accrington Pals119Bedford A
Sandwell Sundays810Nottingham A
Waterloo104Brighton A
Lancaster A1011Wolverhampton Wednesdays
Cannock Chase108Leek A
Andover A810Maidenhead A
Romney Marsh A710Bar 8
Sun Valley210Frames Reigate
Milnsbridge Lib810Club 147 A Leicester
Norwich A101Whitecliffs Dover
Last 16 (18)
Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Top
Mermaid A1011Taunton Somerset Inn
Central Cornwall Elite101Braintree Legends
Nclpe A Mecca610Mickey Flynns
Accrington Pals410Nottingham A
Waterloo410Wolverhampton Wednesdays
Cannock Chase410Maidenhead A
Bar 8510Frames Reigate
Club 147 A Leicester108Norwich A
Quarter Final (18)
Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Top
Taunton Somerset Inn911Central Cornwall Elite
Mickey Flynns101Nottingham A
Wolverhampton Wednesdays106Maidenhead A
Frames Reigate810Club 147 A Leicester
Semi Final (18)
Central Cornwall Elite610Mickey Flynns
Wolverhampton Wednesdays108Club 147 A Leicester
Final (18)
Mickey Flynns410Wolverhampton Wednesdays
Generated by RedsealSW version 2.9.8 on 31/3/2019 at 14:58
 

Pictures

Image 1
Interleague Finals 2019
Winners - Wolverhampton Wednesdays
 
Image 2
Interleague Finals 2019
Runners Up - Mickey Flynns
 
Image 3
Interleague Finals 2019
Semi Finalists - Club 147 A Leicester

 
Image 4
Interleague Finals 2019
Semi Finalists - Central Cornwall Elite
 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.