Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Interleague - 2019

Interleague 2019
The format for the group stage will be as follows:
Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Top
R1 M1: Team A v Team B
R1 M2: Team C v Team D
R2 M1: Loser R1 M1 v Loser R1 M2
R2 M2: Winner R1 M1 v Winner R1 M2 (winner wins group)
R3 M1: Loser R2 M2 v Winner R2 M1 (winner is group runner-up)
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the group stage will result in a 1 frame playoff.
Each team captain will be given the start time and table for their first match
when they register their team on Friday, between 8pm and 10:30pm.
The format for the knockout stage will be as follows:
A random draw will be made.
In the first round of the KO, group winners will play group runner-ups.
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the KO stage will result in a 3 frame playoff.
Group 1
9am
Ely--Walkley
Wessex Warriors--Gosport A
--
--
--
Group 2
New Milton--Central Cornwall Elite
Haverhill--Accrington Pals
--
--
--
Group 3
Hitchin--Sav's Arena
Croydon B--Battersea B
--
--
--
Group 4
Braintree Legends--Medway Outsiders
Hammersmith A--Sandwell Sundays
--
--
--
Group 5
Kidderminster Ld--Rainham A
Bishops Stortford--Blackwater Sidewalks
--
--
--
Group 6
Leeds--Jp's Harlow
Gravesham A--Coventry 1
--
--
--
Group 7
Battersea A--Cambridge Snooker Centre
Notts And District--Taunton Somerset Inn
--
--
--
Group 8
Yarmouth--Chesterfield Charity
Atherton--Mermaid A
--
--
--
Group 9
S.L.K.P.A. 3--Nclpe A Mecca
Clacton B--Lord Nelson
--
--
--
Group 10
City Of Leicester--Aspatria
London City--Mercury Machines
--
--
--
Group 11
Notts Nomads--Kettering Allstars
Chelmsford A--London City 2
--
--
--
Group 12
Mickey Flynns--Stone League
Whitecliffs Deal--Sportsman All Stars
--
--
--
Group 13
Waterloo 2--Bedford A
Hinckley & District--Stoke Lp
--
--
--
Group 14
Nottingham A--Saint Albans
Adspl Sovereign--Central Cars
--
--
--
Group 15
S.L.K.P.A.--Leicester Lions
Witney--N.E. Norfolk B
--
--
--
Group 16
St Neots B--S.L.K.P.A. 2
Swinton Wmc--Shrewsbury B
--
--
--
Group 17
Guildford--Clacton A
Lancaster A--Stapleford
--
--
--
Group 18
10:30am
Corn Exchange--Bicester B
Brighton A--Harlow Town
--
--
--
Group 19
Stowmarket--Romney Marsh A
Ncple B--Phoenix B
--
--
--
Group 20
Andover A--Sportman Dishers
Dsc Anytime--Workington Jj's
--
--
--
Group 21
Chorley--Wolverhampton Wednesdays
Mid Sussex B--Ipswich A
--
--
--
Group 22
9am
Bicester--Colchester
Rochester--
--Rochester
Group 23
Whitecliffs Dover--Court Subjects
Cannock Chase--
--Cannock Chase
Group 24
Leek A--Bracknell A
Nuneaton Nomads--
--Nuneaton Nomads
Group 25
Norwich A--Brighton X
Kirkburton--
--Kirkburton
Group 26
Gravesham C--Radstock
Ipswich Boom Boyz--
--Ipswich Boom Boyz
Group 27
Hove A--Long Eaton
Bar 8--
--Bar 8
Group 28
Kendal A--Waterloo
Sun Valley--
--Sun Valley
Group 29
Dawley A--Maidenhead A
Cambridge--
--Cambridge
Group 30
Club 147 A Leicester--Kendal B
Bognor--
--Bognor
Group 31
Milnsbridge Lib--Horsham A
Lowestoft Town--
--Lowestoft Town
Group 32
Biggleswade--Frames Reigate
Darwen Spitfire--
--Darwen Spitfire
Last 64 (18)
Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Top
Sat 28th April 5:30pm
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Last 32 (18)
Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Top
Sun 29th April 9am
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Last 16 (18)
Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Top
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Quarter Final (18)
Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Top
--
--
--
--
Semi Final (18)
--
--
Final (18)
--
Generated by RedsealSW version 2.9.6 on 6/3/2019 at 18:07
 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.