Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Interleague - 2020

Interleague 2020
The format for the group stage will be as follows:
Last 64/Last 32/Last 16/Quarter Final/Top
R1 M1: Team A v Team B
R1 M2: Team C v Team D
R2 M1: Loser R1 M1 v Loser R1 M2
R2 M2: Winner R1 M1 v Winner R1 M2 (winner wins group)
R3 M1: Loser R2 M2 v Winner R2 M1 (winner is group runner-up)
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the group stage will result in a 1 frame playoff.
Each team captain will be given the start time and table for their first match
when they register their team on Friday, between 8pm and 10:30pm.
The format for the knockout stage will be as follows:
A random draw will be made.
In the first round of the KO, group winners will play group runner-ups.
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the KO stage will result in a 3 frame playoff.
Group 1
Sat 28th March 9am
Notts Nomads--Brighton X
Ipswich Sharks--Jan Leeming
--
--
--
Group 2
Chesterfield Charity--Chelmsford B
Cricketers Arms--Battersea B
--
--
--
Group 3
Nottingham A--Chelmsford A
Thurmaston 147 A--Romney Invicta
--
--
--
Group 4
Kendal B--Horsham A
Chalks A Load Of Ballocks--Dsc Blaggers
--
--
--
Group 5
Bedford A--Croydon A
Sportsman All Stars--Congleton
--
--
--
Group 6
Huntingdon--Battersea C
Long Eaton--Cannock Chase
--
--
--
Group 7
Hammersmith A--Phoenix Bulldogs
Lowestoft Town--Token Pool
--
--
--
Group 8
Clacton A--Frames Reigate
Romney Marsh B--Levels Huddersfield
--
--
--
Group 9
Clacton Town--City Of Leicester
Rochester--Wolverhampton Wednesdays
--
--
--
Group 10
Norwich Jesters--Lord Nelson
Gosport B--Stoke Lp
--
--
--
Group 11
Shrewsbury B--Aa Stortford
Hinckley & District--Maidstone A
--
--
--
Group 12
Peterborough Court--Waterloo
Lancaster A--Leek A
--
--
--
Group 13
Waterlooville Sports Bar--Sportman Dishers
Cue & Brew Kidderminster--Ipswich A
--
--
--
Group 14
Gravesham B--Club 147 A Leicester
Mr Pools--New Inn Vets
--
--
--
Group 15
Bicester B--Notts And District
St Neots B--S.L.K.P.A. 3
--
--
--
Group 16
Manningtree--Medway Outsiders
Lennon's--Colchester
--
--
--
Group 17
Bury--Blackwater
Maidenhead A--Norwich A
--
--
--
Group 18
Macclesfield A--Daleys Dependables
Brighton A--Brittains Pride
--
--
--
Group 19
Gravesham A--Battersea A
Saint Albans Elite--Ncple B
--
--
--
Group 20
Bognor--Atherton
Ely--Daventry
--
--
--
Group 21
Keighley--London City
Braintree Legends--Telford A
--
--
--
Group 22
10am
Leicester Lions--Gravesham C
Emley Moor Wmc--Harlow Town
--
--
--
Group 23
Coventry 1--Yarmouth
Bar 8--Hayes & Uxbridge B
--
--
--
Group 24
10:30am
Chorley--Cambridge Snooker Centre
S.L.K.P.A. 2--Croydon B
--
--
--
Group 25
The Bears--Nen Swampies
Blackwater Compton--New Milton
--
--
--
Group 26
S.L.K.P.A.--Witney
Clitheroe--Mickey Flynns
--
--
--
Group 27
Sun Valley--Abh Pool
Roffey Telstars--Haverhill
--
--
--
Group 28
Frank Smith--Kendal A
Biggleswade--Stone League
--
--
--
Group 29
Stowmarket A--Hayes & Uxbridge A
Wessex A--Swinton Wmc
--
--
--
Group 30
9am
Mercury Machines--Pot8s A
Folkestone B--
--Folkestone B
Group 31
Stowmarket B--Peterborough Wack Um
Mid Sussex Q's--
--Mid Sussex Q's
Group 32
Bishops Stortford Aces--Mermaid A
Mecca Ncple A--
--Mecca Ncple A
Last 64 (18)
Last 64/Last 32/Last 16/Quarter Final/Top
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Last 32 (18)
Last 64/Last 32/Last 16/Quarter Final/Top
Sun 29th March 9am
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Last 16 (18)
Last 64/Last 32/Last 16/Quarter Final/Top
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Quarter Final (18)
Last 64/Last 32/Last 16/Quarter Final/Top
--
--
--
--
Semi Final (18)
Last 64/Last 32/Last 16/Quarter Final/Top
--
--
Final (18)
--
Updated by RedsealSW 2.10.5 on 8/3/2020 at 20:50
 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Find us on Facebook
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2020 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.