Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Interleague KO - 2014

Interleague KO 2014

The format for the group stage will be as follows:

R1 M1: Team A v Team B
R1 M2: Team C v Team D
R2 M1: Winner R1 M1 v Winner R1 M2 (winner wins group)
R2 M2: Loser R1 M1 v Loser R1 M2
R3 M1: Loser R2 M1 v Winner R2 M2 (winner is group runner-up)
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the group stage will result in a 1 frame playoff.
Each team captain will be given the start time and table for thier first match
when they register their team on Friday 3rd, between 8pm and 10:30pm.

The format for the knockout stage will be as follows:

A random draw will be made.
In the first round of the KO, group winners will play group runner-ups.
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the KO stage will result in a 3 frame playoff.

Group 1 Round 1 (18)

Chorley410Chesterfield Charity
The Ice Pack108Nuneaton Oak B

Group 1 Round 2 (18)

Chesterfield Charity104The Ice Pack
Chorley710Nuneaton Oak B

Group 1 Round 3 (18)

The Ice Pack510Nuneaton Oak B

Group 2 Round 1 (18)

St. Albans Saints810Wigan B
Notts & District107Evesham

Group 2 Round 2 (18)

Wigan B610Notts & District
St. Albans Saints102Evesham

Group 2 Round 3 (18)

Wigan B710St. Albans Saints

Group 3 Round 1 (18)

Peterborough A102London City
Lennons010St Helens A

Group 3 Round 2 (18)

Peterborough A108St Helens A
London City710Lennons

Group 3 Round 3 (18)

St Helens A107Lennons

Group 4 Round 1 (18)

Brighton X103Burslem Pool League
Solway West610N.O.P.L.

Group 4 Round 2 (18)

Brighton X310N.O.P.L.
Burslem Pool League310Solway West

Group 4 Round 3 (18)

Brighton X105Solway West

Group 5 Round 1 (18)

Nuneaton A107Chelmsford B
Leicester Lions107New Milton

Group 5 Round 2 (18)

Nuneaton A910Leicester Lions
Chelmsford B810New Milton

Group 5 Round 3 (18)

Nuneaton A910New Milton

Group 6 Round 1 (18)

Bicester104Oddfellows
Norwich Jesters101Reigate A

Group 6 Round 2 (18)

Bicester410Norwich Jesters
Oddfellows510Reigate A

Group 6 Round 3 (18)

Bicester710Reigate A

Group 7 Round 1 (18)

Witney310Meltis Club
Atherton B510Stoke A

Group 7 Round 2 (18)

Meltis Club510Stoke A
Witney107Atherton B

Group 7 Round 3 (18)

Meltis Club106Witney

Group 8 Round 1 (18)

Frank Smith110Cambridge
St Helens B410Stoke B

Group 8 Round 2 (18)

Cambridge510Stoke B
Frank Smith110St Helens B

Group 8 Round 3 (18)

Cambridge106St Helens B

Group 9 Round 1 (18)

Mid Sussex A210Sportsman Cuemakers
Mickey Flynns106Ncple Coopers C

Group 9 Round 2 (18)

Sportsman Cuemakers107Mickey Flynns
Mid Sussex A510Ncple Coopers C

Group 9 Round 3 (18)

Mickey Flynns104Ncple Coopers C

Group 10 Round 1 (18)

Luton Lions210Romney Marsh A
Thurmaston810Workington

Group 10 Round 2 (18)

Romney Marsh A107Workington
Luton Lions105Thurmaston

Group 10 Round 3 (18)

Workington104Luton Lions

Group 11 Round 1 (18)

Alan Davis B810Stockport Aces
Clacton810Mermaid A

Group 11 Round 2 (18)

Stockport Aces108Mermaid A
Alan Davis B910Clacton

Group 11 Round 3 (18)

Mermaid A104Clacton

Group 12 Round 1 (18)

Romney Marsh B810Rugby Rileys Z
Dinnington810Braintree A

Group 12 Round 2 (18)

Rugby Rileys Z105Braintree A
Romney Marsh B410Dinnington

Group 12 Round 3 (18)

Braintree A103Dinnington

Group 13 Round 1 (18)

Beaminster110The Club
Hammersmith C104Ncple Coopers B

Group 13 Round 2 (18)

The Club810Hammersmith C
Beaminster110Ncple Coopers B

Group 13 Round 3 (18)

The Club110Ncple Coopers B

Group 14 Round 1 (18)

Basingstoke310Kiddy Snooks
Leeds108Ely

Group 14 Round 2 (18)

Kiddy Snooks910Leeds
Basingstoke104Ely

Group 14 Round 3 (18)

Kiddy Snooks510Basingstoke

Group 15 Round 1 (18)

Blackburn B&dpl100St. Albans Sinners
Hammersmith A104Leicester Elite

Group 15 Round 2 (18)

Blackburn B&dpl104Hammersmith A
St. Albans Sinners210Leicester Elite

Group 15 Round 3 (18)

Hammersmith A103Leicester Elite

Group 16 Round 1 (18)

Wigan A108Battersea B
Lowestoft Town108Coventry 1

Group 16 Round 2 (18)

Wigan A103Lowestoft Town
Battersea B410Coventry 1

Group 16 Round 3 (18)

Lowestoft Town910Coventry 1

Group 17 Round 1 (18)

Whitecliffs Dover A210Northwich A
Stoke Plaza310Ipswich A

Group 17 Round 2 (18)

Northwich A610Ipswich A
Whitecliffs Dover A210Stoke Plaza

Group 17 Round 3 (18)

Northwich A108Stoke Plaza

Group 18 Round 1 (18)

Penrith105Gosport
Sportsmen Dishers109Lye & Stourbridge

Group 18 Round 2 (18)

Penrith810Sportsmen Dishers
Gosport710Lye & Stourbridge

Group 18 Round 3 (18)

Penrith310Lye & Stourbridge

Group 19 Round 1 (18)

Croydon B110Oldham
Corn Exchange102Ipswich C

Group 19 Round 2 (18)

Oldham710Corn Exchange
Croydon B109Ipswich C

Group 19 Round 3 (18)

Oldham410Croydon B

Group 20 Round 1 (18)

Northwich B410Godalming A
M.H.D.P.L.210Central Cornwall

Group 20 Round 2 (18)

Godalming A107Central Cornwall
Northwich B104M.H.D.P.L.

Group 20 Round 3 (18)

Central Cornwall104Northwich B

Group 21 Round 1 (18)

Crediton A104Leek A
Medway C310Southport

Group 21 Round 2 (18)

Crediton A110Southport
Leek A102Medway C

Group 21 Round 3 (18)

Crediton A810Leek A

Group 22 Round 1 (18)

Dawley B310Sun Valley
S.L.K.P.A.710Harlow

Group 22 Round 2 (18)

Sun Valley107Harlow
Dawley B810S.L.K.P.A.

Group 22 Round 3 (18)

Harlow109S.L.K.P.A.

Group 23 Round 1 (18)

Dawley A010Waterloo
Long Eaton910Norwich A

Group 23 Round 2 (18)

Waterloo510Norwich A
Dawley A910Long Eaton

Group 23 Round 3 (18)

Waterloo103Long Eaton

Group 24 Round 1 (18)

C.L.H.P.L. A810Chesterfield
North East Norfolk210Brighton A

Group 24 Round 2 (18)

Chesterfield108Brighton A
C.L.H.P.L. A100North East Norfolk

Group 24 Round 3 (18)

Brighton A104C.L.H.P.L. A

Group 25 Round 1 (18)

Yeovil Arrowstotles710Crawley A
Walsall P.F.410City Of Leicester

Group 25 Round 2 (18)

Crawley A910City Of Leicester
Yeovil Arrowstotles410Walsall P.F.

Group 25 Round 3 (18)

Crawley A810Walsall P.F.

Group 26 Round 1 (18)

Littlehampton A109Bramley
Leicester105Coventry A

Group 26 Round 2 (18)

Littlehampton A510Leicester
Bramley107Coventry A

Group 26 Round 3 (18)

Littlehampton A103Bramley

Group 27 Round 1 (18)

S.L.K.P.A. 2106Midland Railway
Wolverhampton Weds104Clitheroe

Group 27 Round 2 (18)

S.L.K.P.A. 2210Wolverhampton Weds
Midland Railway810Clitheroe

Group 27 Round 3 (18)

S.L.K.P.A. 2910Clitheroe

Group 28 Round 1 (18)

Lord Nelson810Croydon A
Normans Elite106Yarmouth Dp Leis

Group 28 Round 2 (18)

Croydon A410Normans Elite
Lord Nelson410Yarmouth Dp Leis

Group 28 Round 3 (18)

Croydon A510Yarmouth Dp Leis

Group 29 Round 1 (18)

Kirkburton106Central Cars
Sittingbourne610Haverhill

Group 29 Round 2 (18)

Kirkburton103Haverhill
Central Cars310Sittingbourne

Group 29 Round 3 (18)

Haverhill107Sittingbourne

Group 30 Round 1 (18)

Halifax A109The Lost Cats Mistfits
Kettering310Frames Reigate

Group 30 Round 2 (18)

Halifax A410Frames Reigate
The Lost Cats Mistfits109Kettering

Group 30 Round 3 (18)

Halifax A510The Lost Cats Mistfits

Group 31 Round 1 (18)

Sawley110Sandwell
Rochester104Ipswich Boom Boys

Group 31 Round 2 (18)

Sandwell810Rochester
Sawley110Ipswich Boom Boys

Group 31 Round 3 (18)

Sandwell107Ipswich Boom Boys

Group 32 Round 1 (18)

Battersea A104Sefton Jj'S
Stowmarket410TT Players

Group 32 Round 2 (18)

Battersea A110TT Players
Sefton Jj'S710Stowmarket

Group 32 Round 3 (18)

Battersea A106Stowmarket

Last 64 (18)

Kirkburton105Reigate A
Corn Exchange104Yarmouth Dp Leis
Leeds1110Central Cornwall
Hammersmith C710Leek A
Rugby Rileys Z119Littlehampton A
Stockport Aces106Workington
Notts & District106Cambridge
Sportsmen Dishers110Brighton X
Peterborough A510Northwich A
Frames Reigate810Nuneaton Oak B
Blackburn B&dpl103New Milton
Chesterfield1110Walsall P.F.
Sportsman Cuemakers107Sandwell
Sun Valley108Coventry 1
Norwich A103Clitheroe
TT Players108Meltis Club
Chesterfield Charity610Mermaid A
Norwich Jesters106St. Albans Saints
Romney Marsh A107Ncple Coopers B
Southport103Haverhill
Wigan A100Croydon B
Wolverhampton Weds101Basingstoke
Leicester1011Hammersmith A
Rochester104Brighton A
City Of Leicester210Waterloo
N.O.P.L.710Braintree A
Stoke A103Battersea A
Leicester Lions310Mickey Flynns
Godalming A104S.L.K.P.A.
Normans Elite106Lye & Stourbridge
Stoke B106St Helens A
Ipswich A101The Lost Cats Mistfits

Last 32 (18)

Kirkburton410Corn Exchange
Leeds107Leek A
Rugby Rileys Z510Stockport Aces
Notts & District910Brighton X
Northwich A105Nuneaton Oak B
Blackburn B&dpl101Chesterfield
Sportsman Cuemakers810Sun Valley
Norwich A610TT Players
Mermaid A103Norwich Jesters
Romney Marsh A108Southport
Wigan A1110Wolverhampton Weds
Hammersmith A810Rochester
Waterloo108Braintree A
Stoke A810Mickey Flynns
Godalming A510Normans Elite
Stoke B410Ipswich A

Last 16 (18)

Sun 5th October 9am

Corn Exchange100Leeds
Stockport Aces1011Brighton X
Northwich A105Blackburn B&dpl
Sun Valley510TT Players
Mermaid A103Romney Marsh A
Wigan A510Rochester
Waterloo105Mickey Flynns
Normans Elite810Ipswich A

Quarter Final (18)

Corn Exchange610Brighton X
Northwich A610TT Players
Mermaid A410Rochester
Waterloo1011Ipswich A

Semi Final (18)

Brighton X810TT Players
Rochester119Ipswich A

Final (18)

TT Players911Rochester

Generated by RedsealSW version 2.5.1 on 5/10/2014 at 15:32

 

Interleague KO Cup - Winners - Rochester
 

Interleague KO Cup - Runners Up - Trent Trophy Players
 

Interleague KO Cup - Semi Finalists - Ipswich A
 

Interleague KO Cup - Semi Finalists - Brighton X
 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.