Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

Interleague KO - 2015

Interleague KO 2015

The format for the group stage will be as follows:

R1 M1: Team A v Team B
R1 M2: Team C v Team D
R2 M1: Loser R1 M1 v Loser R1 M2
R2 M2: Winner R1 M1 v Winner R1 M2 (winner wins group)
R3 M1: Loser R2 M2 v Winner R2 M1 (winner is group runner-up)
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the group stage will result in a 1 frame playoff.
Each team captain will be given the start time and table for their first match
when they register their team on Friday 17th, between 8pm and 10:30pm.

The format for the knockout stage will be as follows:

A random draw will be made.
In the first round of the KO, group winners will play group runner-ups.
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the KO stage will result in a 3 frame playoff.

Group 1 Round 1 (18)

Norwich A107Godalming A
Keighley A810Players Rotherham

Group 1 Round 2 (18)

Godalming A104Keighley A
Norwich A106Players Rotherham

Group 1 Round 3 (18)

Players Rotherham210Godalming A

Group 2 Round 1 (18)

Basingstoke109Diss Cue Club
The Club108Central Cars

Group 2 Round 2 (18)

Diss Cue Club106Central Cars
Basingstoke910The Club

Group 2 Round 3 (18)

Basingstoke710Diss Cue Club

Group 3 Round 1 (18)

Brighton X910Wigan A
Alan Davis B102Flitwick 45ers

Group 3 Round 2 (18)

Brighton X107Flitwick 45ers
Wigan A105Alan Davis B

Group 3 Round 3 (18)

Alan Davis B910Brighton X

Group 4 Round 1 (18)

Mr Pools810Eastwood & Dist
Blackburn B&dpl610Littlehampton A

Group 4 Round 2 (18)

Mr Pools103Blackburn B&dpl
Eastwood & Dist310Littlehampton A

Group 4 Round 3 (18)

Eastwood & Dist310Mr Pools

Group 5 Round 1 (18)

Colchester105Mid-Sussex B
Dawley A910Bicester

Group 5 Round 2 (18)

Mid-Sussex B710Dawley A
Colchester102Bicester

Group 5 Round 3 (18)

Bicester610Dawley A

Group 6 Round 1 (18)

Redruth Rattlers108St Helens B
Kiddy Cue & Brew410Rileys Coventry

Group 6 Round 2 (18)

St Helens B810Kiddy Cue & Brew
Redruth Rattlers310Rileys Coventry

Group 6 Round 3 (18)

Redruth Rattlers108Kiddy Cue & Brew

Group 7 Round 1 (18)

Hammersmith A104Bishops Stortford
Cannock Chase610N.O.P.L.

Group 7 Round 2 (18)

Bishops Stortford610Cannock Chase
Hammersmith A108N.O.P.L.

Group 7 Round 3 (18)

N.O.P.L.106Cannock Chase

Group 8 Round 1 (18)

Shrewsbury Pl510Oldham
Ipswich Fsu010Witney 2

Group 8 Round 2 (18)

Shrewsbury Pl102Ipswich Fsu
Oldham107Witney 2

Group 8 Round 3 (18)

Witney 2510Shrewsbury Pl

Group 9 Round 1 (18)

TT Players103N.C.L.P.E
Battersea A510Peterborough 'A'

Group 9 Round 2 (18)

N.C.L.P.E108Battersea A
TT Players510Peterborough 'A'

Group 9 Round 3 (18)

TT Players105N.C.L.P.E

Group 10 Round 1 (18)

Hayes & Uxbridge A103Peterborough 'B'
Sandwell Sundays810Woodford Wanderers

Group 10 Round 2 (18)

Peterborough 'B'510Sandwell Sundays
Hayes & Uxbridge A810Woodford Wanderers

Group 10 Round 3 (18)

Hayes & Uxbridge A610Sandwell Sundays

Group 11 Round 1 (18)

Long Eaton106Coventry 1
Stoke B104Chelmsford A

Group 11 Round 2 (18)

Coventry 1910Chelmsford A
Long Eaton910Stoke B

Group 11 Round 3 (18)

Long Eaton106Chelmsford A

Group 12 Round 1 (18)

Stoke Ob101Yeovil Nomads
Kettering610S.L.K.P.A.

Group 12 Round 2 (18)

Yeovil Nomads106Kettering
Stoke Ob610S.L.K.P.A.

Group 12 Round 3 (18)

Stoke Ob102Yeovil Nomads

Group 13 Round 1 (18)

Ashford Mavericks A105Luton Lions
East Leeds103Witney

Group 13 Round 2 (18)

Luton Lions810Witney
Ashford Mavericks A106East Leeds

Group 13 Round 3 (18)

East Leeds107Witney

Group 14 Round 1 (18)

Workington910Sun Valley
Clacton106Reigate A

Group 14 Round 2 (18)

Workington105Reigate A
Sun Valley108Clacton

Group 14 Round 3 (18)

Clacton710Workington

Group 15 Round 1 (18)

The Ship710Blackwater Legion
Wigan B109Leicester Lions

Group 15 Round 2 (18)

The Ship108Leicester Lions
Blackwater Legion610Wigan B

Group 15 Round 3 (18)

Blackwater Legion108The Ship

Group 16 Round 1 (18)

Dinnington104New Barnet A
S.L.K.P.A. 2108Northwich A

Group 16 Round 2 (18)

New Barnet A410Northwich A
Dinnington102S.L.K.P.A. 2

Group 16 Round 3 (18)

S.L.K.P.A. 2710Northwich A

Group 17 Round 1 (18)

Redditch108Lymington
Mercury210Southport A

Group 17 Round 2 (18)

Lymington310Mercury
Redditch010Southport A

Group 17 Round 3 (18)

Redditch104Mercury

Group 18 Round 1 (18)

Maidenhead A107Stockport B
Stapleford610Penwith

Group 18 Round 2 (18)

Stockport B104Stapleford
Maidenhead A107Penwith

Group 18 Round 3 (18)

Penwith106Stockport B

Group 19 Round 1 (18)

Gosport108Kirkburton
Corn Exchange103Newquay

Group 19 Round 2 (18)

Kirkburton108Newquay
Gosport310Corn Exchange

Group 19 Round 3 (18)

Gosport107Kirkburton

Group 20 Round 1 (18)

Central Cornwall Elite108Notts & District
St Neots710London City

Group 20 Round 2 (18)

Notts & District105St Neots
Central Cornwall Elite100London City

Group 20 Round 3 (18)

London City610Notts & District

Group 21 Round 1 (18)

Frames Reigate910Wolverhampton Wednesdays
Lowestoft Town106Bude

Group 21 Round 2 (18)

Frames Reigate103Bude
Wolverhampton Wednesdays103Lowestoft Town

Group 21 Round 3 (18)

Lowestoft Town110Frames Reigate

Group 22 Round 1 (18)

Frank Smith Terrace710Southport B
Sportsman Cuemakers103Coventry Elite

Group 22 Round 2 (18)

Frank Smith Terrace010Coventry Elite
Southport B310Sportsman Cuemakers

Group 22 Round 3 (18)

Southport B410Coventry Elite

Group 23 Round 1 (18)

Norwich Jesters103Taunton Allstars
Leicester Pow108Mid Sussex A

Group 23 Round 2 (18)

Taunton Allstars1011Mid Sussex A
Norwich Jesters310Leicester Pow

Group 23 Round 3 (18)

Norwich Jesters810Mid Sussex A

Group 24 Round 1 (18)

The Lost Cats Mistfits010Mermaid A
Nuneaton A210Ipswich A

Group 24 Round 2 (18)

The Lost Cats Mistfits510Nuneaton A
Mermaid A610Ipswich A

Group 24 Round 3 (18)

Mermaid A102Nuneaton A

Group 25 Round 1 (18)

Brighton A109Lancaster
Chesterfield Charity104Harvest

Group 25 Round 2 (18)

Lancaster105Harvest
Brighton A103Chesterfield Charity

Group 25 Round 3 (18)

Chesterfield Charity810Lancaster

Group 26 Round 1 (18)

Moor Pool & Snooker610Mickey Flynns
Rochester103Chorley A

Group 26 Round 2 (18)

Moor Pool & Snooker410Chorley A
Mickey Flynns710Rochester

Group 26 Round 3 (18)

Mickey Flynns108Chorley A

Group 27 Round 1 (18)

Macclesfield103Lennon'S
Mercury Saints107A.D.S.P.L.

Group 27 Round 2 (18)

Lennon'S710A.D.S.P.L.
Macclesfield107Mercury Saints

Group 27 Round 3 (18)

Mercury Saints105A.D.S.P.L.

Group 28 Round 1 (18)

Dunes Destroyers103Highbridge
Peterborough Court107Carlisle A

Group 28 Round 2 (18)

Highbridge108Carlisle A
Dunes Destroyers610Peterborough Court

Group 28 Round 3 (18)

Dunes Destroyers104Highbridge

Group 29 Round 1 (18)

Bedford Bandits710Folkestone A
Newcastle410Mk Ballbags

Group 29 Round 2 (18)

Bedford Bandits104Newcastle
Folkestone A710Mk Ballbags

Group 29 Round 3 (18)

Folkestone A109Bedford Bandits

Group 30 Round 1 (18)

Tamworth A108Ipswich Boom Boys
Leicester Elite104Battersea B

Group 30 Round 2 (18)

Ipswich Boom Boys101Battersea B
Tamworth A102Leicester Elite

Group 30 Round 3 (18)

Leicester Elite510Ipswich Boom Boys

Group 31 Round 1 (18)

Sportsman Dishers310Romney Marsh A
Keighley B108Stowmarket

Group 31 Round 2 (18)

Sportsman Dishers310Stowmarket
Romney Marsh A104Keighley B

Group 31 Round 3 (18)

Keighley B610Stowmarket

Group 32 Round 1 (18)

Kendal A109Dsc Bullets
Ashford Mavericks B410City Of Leicester

Group 32 Round 2 (18)

Dsc Bullets610Ashford Mavericks B
Kendal A410City Of Leicester

Group 32 Round 3 (18)

Kendal A109Ashford Mavericks B

Last 64 (18)

Wigan B1110N.O.P.L.
Woodford Wanderers1110Diss Cue Club
Dinnington102Shrewsbury Pl
Peterborough 'A'105Godalming A
Stoke B103Brighton X
S.L.K.P.A.104Mr Pools
Ashford Mavericks A103Dawley A
Sun Valley106Redruth Rattlers
Hammersmith A104Blackwater Legion
The Club810Sandwell Sundays
Colchester104East Leeds
Oldham010Northwich A
Wigan A1110Long Eaton
Littlehampton A104Stoke Ob
Rileys Coventry410Workington
Norwich A107TT Players
Tamworth A710Coventry Elite
Mk Ballbags911Frames Reigate
Brighton A105Redditch
Rochester103Penwith
City Of Leicester810Mermaid A
Macclesfield1110Gosport
Romney Marsh A108Mid Sussex A
Peterborough Court108Notts & District
Southport A106Lancaster
Wolverhampton Wednesdays104Folkestone A
Corn Exchange105Mercury Saints
Sportsman Cuemakers610Ipswich Boom Boys
Maidenhead A410Mickey Flynns
Leicester Pow106Stowmarket
Central Cornwall Elite210Dunes Destroyers
Ipswich A106Kendal A

Last 32 (18)

Sun 4th October 9am

Wigan B610Woodford Wanderers
Dinnington106Peterborough 'A'
Stoke B810S.L.K.P.A.
Ashford Mavericks A710Sun Valley
Hammersmith A108Sandwell Sundays
Colchester1011Northwich A
Wigan A105Littlehampton A
Workington1110Norwich A
Coventry Elite1011Frames Reigate
Brighton A108Rochester
Mermaid A911Macclesfield
Romney Marsh A610Peterborough Court
Southport A119Wolverhampton Wednesdays
Corn Exchange106Ipswich Boom Boys
Mickey Flynns103Leicester Pow
Dunes Destroyers210Ipswich A

Last 16 (18)

Woodford Wanderers610Dinnington
S.L.K.P.A.610Sun Valley
Hammersmith A103Northwich A
Wigan A610Workington
Frames Reigate105Brighton A
Macclesfield119Peterborough Court
Southport A108Corn Exchange
Mickey Flynns911Ipswich A

Quarter Final (18)

Dinnington107Sun Valley
Hammersmith A410Workington
Frames Reigate104Macclesfield
Southport A510Ipswich A

Semi Final (18)

Dinnington108Workington
Frames Reigate810Ipswich A

Final (18)

Dinnington410Ipswich A

Generated by RedsealSW version 2.5.7 on 4/10/2015 at 15:31

 

Interleague KO Cup - Winners - Ipswich A
 

Interleague KO Cup - Runners Up - Dinnington
 

Interleague KO Cup - Semi Finalists - Workington
 

Interleague KO Cup - Semi Finalists - Frames Reigate
 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.