Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Interleague KO - 2018

Interleague KO Cup 2018

The format for the group stage will be as follows:

Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Quarter Final /Top
R1 M1: Team A v Team B
R1 M2: Team C v Team D
R2 M1: Loser R1 M1 v Loser R1 M2
R2 M2: Winner R1 M1 v Winner R1 M2 (winner wins group)
R3 M1: Loser R2 M2 v Winner R2 M1 (winner is group runner-up)
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the group stage will result in a 1 frame playoff.
Each team captain will be given the start time and table for their first match
when they register their team on Friday, between 8pm and 10:30pm.

The format for the knockout stage will be as follows:

A random draw will be made.
In the first round of the KO, group winners will play group runner-ups.
All matches are best of 18 frames.
A 9-9 score in the KO stage will result in a 3 frame playoff.

Group 1

Ely108Battersea A
Sportsman All Stars105NCLPE A Mecca
Battersea A610NCLPE A Mecca
Ely610Sportsman All Stars
Ely109NCLPE A Mecca

Group 2

London Leopards510Mercury Machines
Whitecliffs Dover810Kettering Town Pl
London Leopards410Whitecliffs Dover
Mercury Machines710Kettering Town Pl
Mercury Machines510Whitecliffs Dover

Group 3

Battersea B108Haverhill
Redditch Premier105Worthing
Haverhill108Worthing
Battersea B210Redditch Premier
Battersea B106Haverhill

Group 4

Rugby A107Frames Reigate
Gravesham A107St Neots B
Frames Reigate106St Neots B
Rugby A810Gravesham A
Rugby A910Frames Reigate

Group 5

Witney410DSC Anytime
Brighton X107Shrewsbury B
Witney410Shrewsbury B
DSC Anytime010Brighton X
DSC Anytime610Shrewsbury B

Group 6

Norwich A610Wolverhampton Wednesdays
Sportman Dishers410Brighton A
Norwich A104Sportman Dishers
Wolverhampton Wednesdays109Brighton A
Brighton A210Norwich A

Group 7

Medway A710Notts And District
Ipswich A109Croydon A
Medway A710Croydon A
Notts And District210Ipswich A
Notts And District110Croydon A

Group 8

Guildford107Mermaid A
Tent Trophies Baize106N.E. Norfolk B
Mermaid A104N.E. Norfolk B
Guildford105Tent Trophies Baize
Tent Trophies Baize108Mermaid A

Group 9

Black Country Mondays108Stowmarket
Rochester106Nuneaton Nomads
Stowmarket109Nuneaton Nomads
Black Country Mondays810Rochester
Black Country Mondays109Stowmarket

Group 10

Hitchin410Waterloo
Preston108Mid Sussex B
Hitchin104Mid Sussex B
Waterloo104Preston
Preston107Hitchin

Group 11

Newquay108Folkestone A
147 Hotwheels210Bishops Stortford
Folkestone A107147 Hotwheels
Newquay104Bishops Stortford
Bishops Stortford610Folkestone A

Group 12

Harlow Town109London City
Blackwater Sidewalks710NCPLE B
London City710Blackwater Sidewalks
Harlow Town910NCPLE B
Harlow Town610Blackwater Sidewalks

Group 13

Workington JJ's710Ipswich Boom Boyz
Central Cornwall Elite106Whitecliffs Deal
Workington JJ's101Whitecliffs Deal
Ipswich Boom Boyz710Central Cornwall Elite
Ipswich Boom Boyz710Workington JJ's

Group 14

Mermaid B610Coventry 1
Medway Outsiders108Court Subjects
Mermaid B103Court Subjects
Coventry 1410Medway Outsiders
Coventry 1103Mermaid B

Group 15

City Of Leicester103S.L.K.P.A. 3
Yarmouth109Lancaster A
S.L.K.P.A. 3610Lancaster A
City Of Leicester103Yarmouth
Yarmouth910Lancaster A

Group 16

Manningtree210New Milton
Adspl Sovereign110St Helens A
Manningtree710Adspl Sovereign
New Milton410St Helens A
New Milton107Adspl Sovereign

Group 17

Long Eaton810Kirkburton
Stone League107Andover A
Long Eaton910Andover A
Kirkburton810Stone League
Kirkburton109Andover A

Group 18

Darlaston Invitational510Keighley A
S.L.K.P.A.101Ashbourne
Darlaston Invitational105Ashbourne
Keighley A210S.L.K.P.A.
Keighley A104Darlaston Invitational

Group 19

Court Knights109Hammersmith A
Swinton Wmc109Clitheroe A
Hammersmith A103Clitheroe A
Court Knights105Swinton Wmc
Swinton Wmc107Hammersmith A

Group 20

Folkestone B510Notts Nomads
Clacton A510Sandwell Sundays
Folkestone B310Clacton A
Notts Nomads310Sandwell Sundays
Notts Nomads710Clacton A

Group 21

Sun Valley100Croydon B
Bicester310Jp's Harlow
Croydon B410Bicester
Sun Valley106Jp's Harlow
Jp's Harlow810Bicester

Group 22

Hinckley & District103Brittains Pride
Tt Players104Hove A
Brittains Pride310Hove A
Hinckley & District210Tt Players
Hinckley & District105Hove A

Group 23

Romney Marsh A105Leek A
Flitwick Foxes410Aspatria
Leek A105Flitwick Foxes
Romney Marsh A105Aspatria
Aspatria910Leek A

Group 24

Maidenhead A610Club 147 A Leicester
Accrington Pals107Saint Albans
Maidenhead A102Saint Albans
Club 147 A Leicester102Accrington Pals
Accrington Pals107Maidenhead A

Group 25

Lowestoft Town910Sawley
S.L.K.P.A. 2810Dawley A
Lowestoft Town310S.L.K.P.A. 2
Sawley410Dawley A
Sawley510S.L.K.P.A. 2

Group 26

Dawley106Peterborough Court
Lord Nelson810Waterloo 2
Peterborough Court101Lord Nelson
Dawley108Waterloo 2
Waterloo 2710Peterborough Court

Group 27

N.E. Norfolk A108N.O.P.L.
Rrdpl Brooklyns107Nottingham A
N.O.P.L.210Nottingham A
N.E. Norfolk A109Rrdpl Brooklyns
Rrdpl Brooklyns610Nottingham A

Group 28

Bicester B910Rainham A
Leicester Lions510Lowestoft A
Bicester B105Leicester Lions
Rainham A103Lowestoft A
Lowestoft A108Bicester B

Group 29

Horsham B410Mail - Cart Crusaders
Bedford A103Central Cars
Horsham B105Central Cars
Mail - Cart Crusaders810Bedford A
Mail - Cart Crusaders105Horsham B

Group 30

Colchester103Folkestone D
Chesterfield Charity107Bar 8
Folkestone D110Bar 8
Colchester105Chesterfield Charity
Chesterfield Charity106Bar 8

Group 31

Sefton & District710Mickey Flynns
Mid Sussex A010Corn Exchange
Sefton & District108Mid Sussex A
Mickey Flynns104Corn Exchange
Corn Exchange105Sefton & District

Group 32

Hayes & Uxbridge A109Snooks Kidderminster
Chelmsford A101Lennon's B
Snooks Kidderminster103Lennon's B
Hayes & Uxbridge A106Chelmsford A
Chelmsford A107Snooks Kidderminster

Last 64 (18)

Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Quarter Final /Top
NCPLE B108Battersea B
City Of Leicester610Frames Reigate
Waterloo108Tent Trophies Baize
Central Cornwall Elite104Ely
Medway Outsiders105Shrewsbury B
Newquay410Croydon A
Rochester810Norwich A
St Helens A108Whitecliffs Dover
Redditch Premier210Coventry 1
Sportsman All Stars103New Milton
Guildford105Folkestone A
Wolverhampton Wednesdays105Workington JJ's
Brighton X104Preston
Kettering Town Pl810Black Country Mondays
Gravesham A810Blackwater Sidewalks
Ipswich A105Lancaster A
Dawley A911Clacton A
Dawley119Kirkburton
Bedford A610Hinckley & District
Mickey Flynns104Leek A
N.E. Norfolk A610Swinton Wmc
Colchester103Accrington Pals
Rainham A108Keighley A
Hayes & Uxbridge A107Bicester
Sandwell Sundays104Mail - Cart Crusaders
Club 147 A Leicester107S.L.K.P.A. 2
Romney Marsh A710Chelmsford A
Tt Players105Lowestoft A
Court Knights510Chesterfield Charity
Stone League410Peterborough Court
Sun Valley105Corn Exchange
S.L.K.P.A.1011Nottingham A

Last 32 (18)

Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Quarter Final /Top

Sun 7th October 9am

NCPLE B210Frames Reigate
Waterloo107Central Cornwall Elite
Medway Outsiders911Croydon A
Norwich A108St Helens A
Coventry 1710Sportsman All Stars
Guildford106Wolverhampton Wednesdays
Brighton X107Black Country Mondays
Blackwater Sidewalks610Ipswich A
Clacton A610Dawley
Hinckley & District310Mickey Flynns
Swinton Wmc310Colchester
Rainham A103Hayes & Uxbridge A
Sandwell Sundays810Club 147 A Leicester
Chelmsford A510Tt Players
Chesterfield Charity410Peterborough Court
Sun Valley410Nottingham A

Last 16 (18)

Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Quarter Final /Top
Frames Reigate103Waterloo
Croydon A610Norwich A
Sportsman All Stars105Guildford
Brighton X510Ipswich A
Dawley310Mickey Flynns
Colchester107Rainham A
Club 147 A Leicester103Tt Players
Peterborough Court410Nottingham A

Quarter Final (18)

Last 64 /Last 32 /Last 16 /Quarter Final /Top
Frames Reigate108Norwich A
Sportsman All Stars410Ipswich A
Mickey Flynns105Colchester
Club 147 A Leicester108Nottingham A

Semi Final (18)

Frames Reigate106Ipswich A
Mickey Flynns107Club 147 A Leicester

Final (18)

Frames Reigate610Mickey Flynns

Generated by RedsealSW version 2.8.2 on 7/10/2018 at 15:04

 

EPA Interleague KO Cup 2018
Winners - Mickey Flynns
 

EPA Interleague KO Cup 2018
Runners Up - Frames Reigate
 

EPA Interleague KO Cup 2018
Semi Finalists - Club 147 A Leicester
 

EPA Interleague KO Cup 2018
Semi Finalists - Ipswich A
 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.