Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

Interleague KO - 2012

Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
Trent Trophies A 2 2 0 22 14 4 Trent Trophies A 12-6 Shrewsbury
P.j.'S Stourbridge 2 1 0 20 16 2 P.j.'S Stourbridge 12-6 Shrewsbury
Shrewsbury 2 0 0 12 24 0 Trent Trophies A 10-8 P.j.'S Stourbridge
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Dawley A 2 1 1 23 9 3 Dawley A 14-4 Colchester Wed.
Oxford 2 1 0 17 15 2 Oxford 12-6 Colchester Wed.
Colchester Wed. 2 0 0 10 26 0 Dawley A 9-5 Oxford
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
Trent Trophies B 2 1 1 21 15 3 Trent Trophies B 12-6 Lowestoft Town
Aylesbury 2 1 1 20 16 3 Aylesbury 11-7 Lowestoft Town
Lowestoft Town 2 0 0 13 23 0 Trent Trophies B 9-9 Aylesbury
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Wigan A 2 1 1 19 14 3 Wigan A 10-8 Nottingham A
Nottingham A 2 1 0 20 16 2 Hammersmith A 6-12 Nottingham A
Hammersmith A 2 0 0 12 21 0 Wigan A 9-6 Hammersmith A
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Reds 2 2 2 0 24 8 4 Leicester Lions 4-14 Reds 2
Q Room Yellows 2 1 0 18 14 2 Q Room Yellows 14-4 Leicester Lions
Leicester Lions 2 0 0 8 28 0 Reds 2 10-4 Q Room Yellows
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Basingstoke 2 1 1 20 16 3 St Helens 8-10 Rat Pack A
Rat Pack A 2 1 1 19 17 3 Basingstoke 11-7 St Helens
St Helens 2 0 0 15 21 0 Rat Pack A 9-9 Basingstoke
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
Meltis Club 2 1 1 25 10 3 N.C.P.L.E. A 11-7 Waterloo 2
N.C.P.L.E. A 2 1 0 19 16 2 Meltis Club 16-2 Waterloo 2
Waterloo 2 2 0 0 9 27 0 N.C.P.L.E. A 8-9 Meltis Club
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Sun Valley 2 1 1 19 17 3 Norwich A 9-9 Normans Elite
Normans Elite 2 0 2 18 18 2 Sun Valley 10-8 Norwich A
Norwich A 2 0 1 17 19 1 Normans Elite 9-9 Sun Valley
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Ipswich A 2 1 1 21 11 3 Folkestone C 8-10 Dawley B
Dawley B 2 1 0 15 17 2 Ipswich A 12-6 Folkestone C
Folkestone C 2 0 0 14 22 0 Dawley B 5-9 Ipswich A
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Stowmarket 2 1 1 19 17 3 Frank Smith 9-9 Stowmarket
Chesterfield 2 1 0 19 17 2 Chesterfield 11-7 Frank Smith
Frank Smith 2 0 1 16 20 1 Stowmarket 10-8 Chesterfield
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Wolverhampton Wed. 2 1 1 21 14 3 Leeds 6-12 Wolverhampton Wed.
Northwich A 2 1 0 19 16 2 Northwich A 11-7 Leeds
Leeds 2 0 0 13 23 0 Wolverhampton Wed. 9-8 Northwich A
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
City Of Leicester 2 2 0 22 9 4 Colchester 12-6 Hayes & Uxbridge A
Colchester 2 1 0 15 16 2 City Of Leicester 12-6 Hayes & Uxbridge A
Hayes & Uxbridge A 2 0 0 12 24 0 Colchester 3-10 City Of Leicester
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
Nuneaton A 2 2 0 25 10 4 Rockingham Forest 3-15 Nuneaton A
Maidenhead Musket. 2 1 0 18 17 2 Maidenhead Musket. 11-7 Rockingham Forest
Rockingham Forest 2 0 0 10 26 0 Nuneaton A 10-7 Maidenhead Musket.
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
Accrington H.I.P.L. 2 1 1 19 13 3 Accrington H.I.P.L. 10-8 Peterborough
Peterborough 2 1 0 19 17 2 N.O.P.L. A 7-11 Peterborough
N.O.P.L. A 2 0 0 12 20 0 Accrington H.I.P.L. 9-5 N.O.P.L. A
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Rochester 2 1 0 19 5 2 Rochester 14-4 Halifax A
Halifax A 2 1 0 17 19 2 Waterloo 3 5-13 Halifax A
Waterloo 3 2 0 0 6 18 0 Rochester 5-1 Waterloo 3
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
Mickey Flynns 2 1 1 23 8 3 Mickey Flynns 14-4 Leicester Foxes
Ipswich C 2 1 0 15 16 2 Ipswich C 11-7 Leicester Foxes
Leicester Foxes 2 0 0 11 25 0 Mickey Flynns 9-4 Ipswich C
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
D.Cue Craft 2 1 1 20 16 3 D.Cue Craft 9-9 Penrith
Penrith 2 0 1 12 17 1 W.Dover A 7-11 D.Cue Craft
W.Dover A 2 0 0 15 14 0 Penrith 3-8 W.Dover A
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
Preston City A 2 1 1 21 9 3 Bilston 6-12 Preston City A
Dunstable Snooker A 2 1 0 14 16 2 Dunstable Snooker A 11-7 Bilston
Bilston 2 0 0 13 23 0 Preston City A 9-3 Dunstable Snooker A
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
Weston Bee's 2 1 0 20 16 2 Weston Bee's 7-11 Carlisle
Carlisle 2 1 0 17 19 2 Halifax B 5-13 Weston Bee's
Halifax B 2 1 0 17 19 2 Carlisle 6-12 Halifax B
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Stapleford Cue Club 2 1 1 21 15 3 N.Tunmore Jes. 6-12 Stapleford Cue Club
Leek A 2 0 2 18 18 2 Leek A 9-9 N.Tunmore Jes.
N.Tunmore Jes. 2 0 1 15 21 1 Stapleford Cue Club 9-9 Leek A
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Afford 2 1 1 24 11 3 Afford 15-3 S.L.K.P.A.
Lye & Stourbridge 2 1 0 18 17 2 Lye & Stourbridge 10-8 S.L.K.P.A.
S.L.K.P.A. 2 0 0 11 25 0 Afford 9-8 Lye & Stourbridge
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Rother Valley 2 1 1 22 9 3 Clacton 5-13 Rother Valley
Notts & District 2 1 0 14 17 2 Notts & District 10-8 Clacton
Clacton 2 0 0 13 23 0 Rother Valley 9-4 Notts & District
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys Coventry 2 1 1 19 17 3 A.D.S.P.L. 8-10 Rileys Coventry
A.D.S.P.L. 2 1 0 18 18 2 C.Charity 8-10 A.D.S.P.L.
C.Charity 2 0 1 17 19 1 Rileys Coventry 9-9 C.Charity
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Gravesham 2 1 1 20 12 3 Horseshoe 7-11 Gravesham
Horseshoe 2 1 0 19 17 2 Ely 6-12 Horseshoe
Ely 2 0 0 11 21 0 Gravesham 9-5 Ely
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Midland Railway 2 1 1 22 7 3 Blackburn 5-13 Midland Railway
Morley Magicians 2 1 0 14 15 2 Morley Magicians 12-6 Blackburn
Blackburn 2 0 0 11 25 0 Midland Railway 9-2 Morley Magicians
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
Long Eaton 2 2 0 22 14 4 S.I.P.L. 6-12 Long Eaton
S.I.P.L. 2 1 0 22 14 2 Central Cars 2-16 S.I.P.L.
Central Cars 2 0 0 10 26 0 Long Eaton 10-8 Central Cars
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Sportsman 2 2 0 22 13 4 Southampton Arms 6-12 Sportsman
Bramley Globetrott. 2 1 0 21 14 2 Bramley Globetrott. 14-4 Southampton Arms
Southampton Arms 2 0 0 10 26 0 Sportsman 10-7 Bramley Globetrott.
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
Waterloo 2 1 0 19 10 2 Kettering Town 6-12 Waterloo
Kettering Town 2 1 0 17 19 2 Croydon B 7-11 Kettering Town
Croydon B 2 0 0 11 18 0 Waterloo 7-4 Croydon B
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
Tolworth 2 1 0 19 9 2 Tolworth 11-7 Braintree Sportsman
Braintree Sportsman 2 1 0 18 18 2 Witney Snooker 2 7-11 Braintree Sportsman
Witney Snooker 2 2 0 0 9 19 0 Tolworth 8-2 Witney Snooker 2
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Hinckley United 2 1 1 21 15 3 Clitheroe 8-10 Saint Albans
Saint Albans 2 1 1 19 17 3 Hinckley United 12-6 Clitheroe
Clitheroe 2 0 0 14 22 0 Saint Albans 9-9 Hinckley United
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
Cannock Chase 2 1 1 21 6 3 C.S.C. 9-9 Mid Sussex A
Mid Sussex A 2 0 1 15 21 1 Cannock Chase 12-6 Mid Sussex A
C.S.C. 2 0 1 9 18 1 C.S.C. 0-9 Cannock Chase
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
Godalming 2 1 1 24 11 3 Milton Keynes A 11-7 Luton Lions
Milton Keynes A 2 1 0 19 16 2 Godalming 15-3 Luton Lions
Luton Lions 2 0 0 10 26 0 Milton Keynes A 8-9 Godalming

Generated by RedsealSW version 1.2.38 on 6/10/2012 at 20:04

 

Interleague KO Cup - Winners - Trent Trophies A
 

Interleague KO Cup - Runners Up - Sun Valley
 

Interleague KO Cup - Semi Finalists - Wigan A
 

Interleague KO Cup - Semi Finalists - Mickey Flynns
 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.