Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Click here to return to the main Interleague Finals page.

Interleague 2017

Home

      

Last updated on Saturday, 2 Sep at 22:35:04

Introduction
128 teams shall compete for the title of National Interleague Champions 2017.

Teams will be divided into groups of 4, with the group winner and
the group runner-up progressing to the knockout stage (last 64).

As usual, there will be a separate draw for the knockout stage.
Knockout
Last 64
Combined tables and stats
Current Individual B/Clear
Team stats
Adspl Sidewalks Andover Ashbourne Ashfield
Atherton Bar 8 Battersea A Battersea B
Bedford Bandits Bicester Blackburn Cabin Crew Blackwater Sidewalks
Bradford Bulls Head Brighton A Brighton X Cambridge
Cannock Chase Central Cars Central Cornwall Elite Chalks A Good Game
Chelmsford A Chesterfield Charity City Of Leicester Clacton
Clacton B Colchester Corn Exchange Coventry 1
Crawley B Croydon A Croydon B Darlaston Invitational
Dawley A Dinnington Dsc Elite Flitwick 45ers
Flitwick Foxes Frames Reigate Frank Smith Terrace Gainsborough
Gosport Gravesham A Gravesham B Gravesham C
Great Yarmouth B Great Yarmouth A Guildford Gwynnes Bh'S
Hammersmith A Harlow Haverhill Hayes & Uxbridge B
Ipswich A Ipswich Boom Boyz Keighley A Kendal A
Kendal B Lancaster A Leek A Leicester & District A
Lennon'S Littlehampton Select London City Long Eaton
Lowestoft A Lowestoft Town Macclesfield Maidstone A
Mail - Cart Crusaders Manningtree Mercury Machines Mercury Saints
Mermaid A Mickey Flynns Mid Sussex A N.E.Norfolk
Nclpe 'A' Mecca Ncple Coopers C New Barnet Bullets New Milton A
Norwich A Nottingham A Notts & District A Nuneaton Nomads
Nuneaton Town Peterborough 'A' Peterborough 'B' Peterborough Court
Radstock Rileys Coventry Rochester Romney Marsh A
S.L.K.P.A. S.L.K.P.A. 2 Saint Albans Sandwell Sundays
Sawley Shrewsbury Pl Solway West B St Helens B
St Neots Stapleford Stockport Aces Stockport B
Stoke A Stoke Ob Stone League Stowmarket
Sun Valley Taunton Somerset Inn The Club Triangle Elite
Tt Players Walkley Waterloo Whitecliffs Dover
Wigan A Wigan B Witney Wolverhampton Wednesdays
Woodford Wanderers Workington Jj'S Worthing  
Team lists
Please note: these team lists contain EVERY player registered to
your team on the EPA database.

If any of your players are missing from this list it needs to be addressed
with your county secretary, (who then must amend the database and inform the TD), not the tournament organisers, before your
team arrives at Vauxhall. Any players not on your team list by the time
we get to Vauxhall's will not be allowed to play.
Team registration
Team Registration will be as usual on the Friday night prior to
the finals, at the side of the stage from 8:00pm until 10:30pm.
Only the official team captain is allowed to register the team.

Any team that fails to register within the team registration window will
risk losing their place in the Finals (unless prior
arrangements are made with the tournament director).

Each team captain will be given the start time and table
for their first match when they register.
Stopwatches
All teams should bring the stopwatches they use for
their matches back at county level.
If you have a spare stopwatch please bring that
too as you may be timing on more than one table
if you reach later stages of the competition.
And please remember that the use of a mobile phone as a stopwatch is not acceptable.
Groups
Group 1 Matches Table
Group 2 Matches Table
Group 3 Matches Table
Group 4 Matches Table
Group 5 Matches Table
Group 6 Matches Table
Group 7 Matches Table
Group 8 Matches Table
Group 9 Matches Table
Group 10 Matches Table
Group 11 Matches Table
Group 12 Matches Table
Group 13 Matches Table
Group 14 Matches Table
Group 15 Matches Table
Group 16 Matches Table
Group 17 Matches Table
Group 18 Matches Table
Group 19 Matches Table
Group 20 Matches Table
Group 21 Matches Table
Group 22 Matches Table
Group 23 Matches Table
Group 24 Matches Table
Group 25 Matches Table
Group 26 Matches Table
Group 27 Matches Table
Group 28 Matches Table
Group 29 Matches Table
Group 30 Matches Table
Group 31 Matches Table
Group 32 Matches Table
Qualification criteria
No players will be allowed to play in the Finals if their playing stats are
below the minimum required and their inclusion on these lists do
not indicate that any player has reached the minimum qualification
requirements.

If any player is below the minimum qualification criteria (50% in both
local league & county Interleague) they will need dispensation from the
tournament director in order to play. Each case will be judged on merit.
Team lists
Adspl Sidewalks Andover Ashbourne Ashfield
Atherton Bar 8 Battersea A Battersea B
Bedford Bandits Bicester Blackburn Cabin Crew Blackwater Sidewalks
Bradford Bulls Head Brighton A Brighton X Cambridge
Cannock Chase Central Cars Central Cornwall Elite Chalks A Good Game
Chelmsford A Chesterfield Charity City Of Leicester Clacton
Clacton B Colchester Corn Exchange Coventry 1
Crawley B Croydon A Croydon B Darlaston Invitational
Dawley A Dinnington Dsc Elite Flitwick 45ers
Flitwick Foxes Frames Reigate Frank Smith Terrace Gainsborough
Gosport Gravesham A Gravesham B Gravesham C
Great Yarmouth B Great Yarmouth A Guildford Gwynnes Bh'S
Hammersmith A Harlow Haverhill Hayes & Uxbridge B
Ipswich A Ipswich Boom Boyz Keighley A Kendal A
Kendal B Lancaster A Leek A Leicester & District A
Lennon'S Littlehampton Select London City Long Eaton
Lowestoft A Lowestoft Town Macclesfield Maidstone A
Mail - Cart Crusaders Manningtree Mercury Machines Mercury Saints
Mermaid A Mickey Flynns Mid Sussex A N.E.Norfolk
Nclpe 'A' Mecca Ncple Coopers C New Barnet Bullets New Milton A
Norwich A Nottingham A Notts & District A Nuneaton Nomads
Nuneaton Town Peterborough 'A' Peterborough 'B' Peterborough Court
Radstock Rileys Coventry Rochester Romney Marsh A
S.L.K.P.A. S.L.K.P.A. 2 Saint Albans Sandwell Sundays
Sawley Shrewsbury Pl Solway West B St Helens B
St Neots Stapleford Stockport Aces Stockport B
Stoke A Stoke Ob Stone League Stowmarket
Sun Valley Taunton Somerset Inn The Club Triangle Elite
Tt Players Walkley Waterloo Whitecliffs Dover
Wigan A Wigan B Witney Wolverhampton Wednesdays
Woodford Wanderers Workington Jj'S Worthing  

RedsealSW version 3.99.113.F on 02/09/2017 at 22:35:04

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Find us on Facebook
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2020 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.