Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Click here to return to the main Interleague KO Cup Finals page.

Interleague KO Cup 2017

                              

Introduction
128 teams shall compete for the title of
National Interleague KO Cup Champions 2017.

Teams will be divided into groups of 4, with the group winner and
the group runner-up progressing to the knockout stage (last 64).

As usual, there will be a separate draw for the knockout stage.
Knockout
KO Stage
Team stats
147 A Leicester Accrington Pals Adspl Sovereign A Adspl Sovereign B
Alsager Andover Ashbourne Ashfield Lions
Atherton Bar 8 Barratts Battersea A
Battersea B Bedford Bandits Bicester Bicester B
Black Country Mondays Blackwater Sidewalks Bognor Bradford Bulls Head
Braintree Braintree Legends Brighton A Brighton X
Bromsgrove Lions Cambridge Cambridge Snooker Centre Cannock Chase
Central Cars Central Cornwall Elite Chalk N Bull Chelmsford A
Chelmsford B Chesterfield Charity City Of Leicester Clacton A
Clacton B Colchester Corn Exchange Coventry 1
Croydon B Darlaston Invitational Dawley A Dawley B
Dinnington Finedon F*okers Flitwick 45ers Flitwick Foxes
Frames Reigate Frank Smith Terrace Gosport (gpa) Gosport (ssc)
Gravesham A Gravesham B Gravesham C Guildford
Hammersmith A Harlow A Harlow B Haverhill
Hayes & Uxbridge A Horsham A Hove A Ipswich Boom Boyz
Kettering Town Kiddy Cue & Brew Kirkburton Lancaster A
Leeds Premier Leek A Leek B Leicester & District A
Leicester Lions London City Long Eaton Lowestoft Town
Macclesfield A Maidenhead A Mail - Cart Crusaders Manningtree
Medway A Mercury Machines Mercury Saints Mickey Flynns
Milnsbridge Liberal Club Mr Pools N.O.P.L. Nclpe 'A' Mecca
Ncple Coopers C Newquay Normans Elite Norwich A
Nottingham A Nuneaton Newdigate Pardy'S Combined Xi Peterborough 'A'
Peterborough Court Preston Reigate A Rileys Coventry
Rochester Romney Marsh A Romney Marsh B Rugby Z
S.L.K.P.A. S.L.K.P.A. 2 S.L.K.P.A. 3 Saint Albans
Sandwell Sundays Savs Arena Sawley Southport Smokin Aces
St Helens A St Helens B St Neots 'A' St Neots 'B'
Stowmarket Sun Valley Swinton Wmc The Club
Tt Players Walsall Pools Federation Waterloo Waterloo 2
Whitecliffs Dover Witney Wolverhampton Wednesdays Workington JJ's
Groups
Group 1 Matches Table
Group 2 Matches Table
Group 3 Matches Table
Group 4 Matches Table
Group 5 Matches Table
Group 6 Matches Table
Group 7 Matches Table
Group 8 Matches Table
Group 9 Matches Table
Group 10 Matches Table
Group 11 Matches Table
Group 12 Matches Table
Group 13 Matches Table
Group 14 Matches Table
Group 15 Matches Table
Group 16 Matches Table
Group 17 Matches Table
Group 18 Matches Table
Group 19 Matches Table
Group 20 Matches Table
Group 21 Matches Table
Group 22 Matches Table
Group 23 Matches Table
Group 24 Matches Table
Group 25 Matches Table
Group 26 Matches Table
Group 27 Matches Table
Group 28 Matches Table
Group 29 Matches Table
Group 30 Matches Table
Group 31 Matches Table
Group 32 Matches Table
Combined tables and stats
Current Individual B/Clear
Team lists
Please note: these team lists contain EVERY player registered to
your team on the EPA database.

If any of your players are missing from this list it needs to be addressed
with your county secretary, (who then must amend the database and inform the TD), not the tournament organisers, before your
team arrives at Vauxhall. Any players not on your team list by the time
we get to Vauxhall's will not be allowed to play.
Team lists
147 A Leicester Accrington Pals Adspl Sovereign A Adspl Sovereign B
Alsager Andover Ashbourne Ashfield Lions
Atherton Bar 8 Barratts Battersea A
Battersea B Bedford Bandits Bicester Bicester B
Black Country Mondays Blackwater Sidewalks Bognor Bradford Bulls Head
Braintree Braintree Legends Brighton A Brighton X
Bromsgrove Lions Cambridge Cambridge Snooker Centre Cannock Chase
Central Cars Central Cornwall Elite Chalk N Bull Chelmsford A
Chelmsford B Chesterfield Charity City Of Leicester Clacton A
Clacton B Colchester Corn Exchange Coventry 1
Croydon B Darlaston Invitational Dawley A Dawley B
Dinnington Finedon F*okers Flitwick 45ers Flitwick Foxes
Frames Reigate Frank Smith Terrace Gosport (gpa) Gosport (ssc)
Gravesham A Gravesham B Gravesham C Guildford
Hammersmith A Harlow A Harlow B Haverhill
Hayes & Uxbridge A Horsham A Hove A Ipswich Boom Boyz
Kettering Town Kiddy Cue & Brew Kirkburton Lancaster A
Leeds Premier Leek A Leek B Leicester & District A
Leicester Lions London City Long Eaton Lowestoft Town
Macclesfield A Maidenhead A Mail - Cart Crusaders Manningtree
Medway A Mercury Machines Mercury Saints Mickey Flynns
Milnsbridge Liberal Club Mr Pools N.O.P.L. Nclpe 'A' Mecca
Ncple Coopers C Newquay Normans Elite Norwich A
Nottingham A Nuneaton Newdigate Pardy'S Combined Xi Peterborough 'A'
Peterborough Court Preston Reigate A Rileys Coventry
Rochester Romney Marsh A Romney Marsh B Rugby Z
S.L.K.P.A. S.L.K.P.A. 2 S.L.K.P.A. 3 Saint Albans
Sandwell Sundays Savs Arena Sawley Southport Smokin Aces
St Helens A St Helens B St Neots 'A' St Neots 'B'
Stowmarket Sun Valley Swinton Wmc The Club
Tt Players Walsall Pools Federation Waterloo Waterloo 2
Whitecliffs Dover Witney Wolverhampton Wednesdays Workington JJ's
Team registration
Team Registration will be as usual on the Friday night prior to
the finals, at the side of the stage from 8:00pm until 10:30pm.
Only the official team captain is allowed to register the team.

Any team that fails to register within the team registration window will
risk losing their place in the Finals (unless prior
arrangements are made with the tournament director).

Each team captain will be given the start time and table
for their first match when they register.
Wristbands
Each player must wear two wristbands.

a) A Vauxhall issued wristband, proving on site residency. These are issued en-block by Vauxhall reception to the team captain

b) An EPA playing wristband. These are issued on an individual player basis by EPA security, either Friday 6pm to 10:30pm or Saturday from 9am. Players due to play at 9am on Saturday are advised to obtain this wristband on Friday evening.
Qualification criteria
No players will be allowed to play in the Finals if their playing stats are
below the minimum required and their inclusion on these lists do
not indicate that any player has reached the minimum qualification
requirements.

If any player is below the minimum qualification criteria (50% in both
local league & county Interleague) they will need dispensation from the
tournament director in order to play. Each case will be judged on merit.
Stopwatches
All teams should bring the stopwatches they use for
their matches back at county level.
If you have a spare stopwatch please bring that
too as you may be timing on more than one table
if you reach later stages of the competition.
And please remember that the use of a mobile phone as a stopwatch is not acceptable.

RedsealSW version 3.99.126.F on 29/10/2017 at 00:12:09

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Find us on Facebook
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2020 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.