Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
Region 1 Inter County 2009

Region 1 Inter County 2009

North Yorkshire A Simon Newby

 

Venue

Team

Frame

Opponent

Result

Score

1

Away

Humberside A

3

Ashley Ellis(1-4-111)

Won

0-1

1

Away

Humberside A

12

Craig Waddingham(1-4-100)

Won

0-1

1

Away

Humberside A

26

John Lawrence(1-4-063)

Lost

1-0

1

Away

Humberside A

35

Andy Lakin(1-4-031)

Won

0-1

3

Away

Cleveland A

3

Joseph Love(1-1-026)

Lost

1-0

3

Away

Cleveland A

12

Karl Kretowicz(1-1-131)

Lost

1-0

3

Away

Cleveland A

26

Alan Henderson(1-1-126)

Lost

1-0

3

Away

Cleveland A

35

James Charville(1-1-130)

Lost

1-0

4

Home

Durham A

3

Mark Szczypka(1-2-060)

Lost

0-1

4

Home

Durham A

14

John Bourne(1-2-048)

Won

1-0

4

Home

Durham A

25

Dave Castledene(1-2-113)

Won

1-0

4

Home

Durham A

36

Michael Cochburn(1-2-001)

Lost

0-1

5

Home

Northumberland A

4

Andrew Robertson(1-7-234)

Lost

0-1

5

Home

Northumberland A

15

Ray Irving(1-7-104)

Won

1-0

5

Home

Northumberland A

26

Darren Arkle(1-7-018)

Won

1-0

5

Home

Northumberland A

37

Dave Styles(1-7-203)

Won

1-0

7

Away

South Yorkshire A

4

Lee May(1-6-168)

Lost

1-0

7

Away

South Yorkshire A

13

Phil Cartwright(1-6-022)

Won

0-1

7

Away

South Yorkshire A

23

Alan Dale(1-6-089)

Won

0-1

7

Away

South Yorkshire A

36

John Waller(1-6-036)

Lost

1-0

8

Home

Humberside A

4

John Cross(1-4-007)

Lost

0-1

8

Home

Humberside A

15

John Cooper(1-4-053)

Lost

0-1

8

Home

Humberside A

26

Jimmy Quinn(1-4-032)

Won

1-0

8

Home

Humberside A

37

Henry Atkinson(1-4-060)

Lost

0-1

9

Away

Northumberland A

7

John Fail(1-7-168)

Lost

1-0

9

Away

Northumberland A

22

Nathan Irving(1-7-185)

Won

0-1

9

Away

Northumberland A

32

Colin Riches(1-7-086)

Won

0-1

9

Away

Northumberland A

41

Ian Turner(1-7-107)

Won

0-1

10

Home

South Yorkshire A

10

Dave Thistlewood(1-6-244)

Won

1-0

10

Home

South Yorkshire A

21

Tommy Farrelly(1-6-023)

Won

1-0

10

Home

South Yorkshire A

32

Mick Emson(1-6-099)

Lost

0-1

10

Home

South Yorkshire A

43

Robert Ward(1-6-283)

Won

1-0

11

Away

Durham A

4

Dan Bone(1-2-062)

Won

0-1

11

Away

Durham A

13

Kevin Rainbow(1-2-107)

Won

0-1

11

Away

Durham A

23

Dave Harrop(1-2-100)

Won

0-1

11

Away

Durham A

36

Mark Szczypka(1-2-060)

Lost

1-0

12

Home

Cleveland A

5

Trevor Davison(1-1-172)

Lost

0-1

12

Home

Cleveland A

16

Tony Kay(1-1-006)

Lost

0-1

12

Home

Cleveland A

27

Chris Turner(1-1-158)

Won

1-0

12

Home

Cleveland A

38

Peter Woods(1-1-048)

Lost

0-1

13

Home

East Yorkshire A

8

Steve Robinson(1-3-006)

Lost

0-1

13

Home

East Yorkshire A

19

Andy Robinson(1-3-007)

Won

1-0

13

Home

East Yorkshire A

30

Andy Tobin(1-3-332)

Won

1-0

13

Home

East Yorkshire A

41

Garry Marr(1-3-388)

Lost

0-1

         

W23-L21

 

Generated by RedsealSW version 3.64.3.FR on 23/11/2009 at 16:37

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2015 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.