Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
Region 1 Inter County 2009

Region 1 Inter County 2009

East Yorkshire A Gareth Roberts

 

Venue

Team

Frame

Opponent

Result

Score

1

Home

South Yorkshire B

4

Neil Hardy(1-6-316)

Won

1-0

1

Home

South Yorkshire B

15

Mark Cooper(1-6-317)

Lost

0-1

1

Home

South Yorkshire B

26

Michael Wilde(1-6-075)

Lost

0-1

1

Home

South Yorkshire B

37

Mick Dale(1-6-131)

Won

1-0

2

Away

Northumberland B

8

Stephen Kinghorn(1-7-044)

Lost

1-0

2

Away

Northumberland B

21

Richard Cook(1-7-146)

Lost

1-0

2

Away

Northumberland B

31

Andrew Robertson(1-7-234)

Won

0-1

2

Away

Northumberland B

44

Ally Mooney(1-7-212)

Lost

1-0

3

Home

Humberside B

5

Ian Palmer(1-4-099)

Won

1-0

3

Home

Humberside B

16

Ashley Ellis(1-4-111)

Won

1-0

3

Home

Humberside B

27

Ian Hewitt(1-4-076)

Lost

0-1

3

Home

Humberside B

38

Allan Green(1-4-108)

Won

1-0

5

Away

Durham A

7

Steve Thompson(1-2-156)

Won

0-1

5

Away

Durham A

22

Dave Holmes(1-2-086)

Won

0-1

5

Away

Durham A

32

Ian McAllister(1-2-251)

Won

0-1

5

Away

Durham A

41

Kevin Rainbow(1-2-107)

Lost

1-0

6

Home

North Yorkshire A

5

Martin Lunn(1-5-005)

Won

1-0

6

Home

North Yorkshire A

16

Paul Horner(1-5-078)

Lost

0-1

6

Home

North Yorkshire A

27

Dave Fisher(1-5-105)

Lost

0-1

6

Home

North Yorkshire A

38

Simon Morris(1-5-124)

Won

1-0

7

Away

Cleveland A

8

Darren Jones(1-1-175)

Lost

1-0

7

Away

Cleveland A

21

Karl Kretowicz(1-1-131)

Lost

1-0

7

Away

Cleveland A

31

Ste Wood(1-1-121)

Won

0-1

7

Away

Cleveland A

44

Dean Richardson(1-1-037)

Lost

1-0

8

Away

South Yorkshire A

7

Nick Wollerton(1-6-145)

Lost

1-0

8

Away

South Yorkshire A

22

Robert Ward(1-6-283)

Lost

1-0

8

Away

South Yorkshire A

32

Tommy Farrelly(1-6-023)

Lost

1-0

8

Away

South Yorkshire A

41

Dave Thistlewood(1-6-244)

Lost

1-0

9

Home

Durham A

8

Mark Jeffreys(1-2-056)

Lost

0-1

9

Home

Durham A

19

Ian McAllister(1-2-251)

Lost

0-1

9

Home

Durham A

30

Colin Armstrong(1-2-230)

Won

1-0

9

Home

Durham A

41

Steve Thompson(1-2-156)

Lost

0-1

10

Home

Cleveland A

7

Tony Kay(1-1-006)

Lost

0-1

10

Home

Cleveland A

18

Anthony Dixon(1-1-136)

Lost

0-1

10

Home

Cleveland A

29

Chris Turner(1-1-158)

Won

1-0

10

Home

Cleveland A

40

Peter Woods(1-1-048)

Lost

0-1

12

Away

Humberside A

7

John Lawrence(1-4-063)

Lost

1-0

12

Away

Humberside A

22

Henry Atkinson(1-4-060)

Won

0-1

12

Away

Humberside A

32

Graham Ladds(1-4-014)

Lost

1-0

12

Away

Humberside A

41

Daz Cooper(1-4-041)

Lost

1-0

13

Away

North Yorkshire A

11

Paul Wringe(1-5-138)

Lost

1-0

13

Away

North Yorkshire A

20

Paul Wilson(1-5-072)

Lost

1-0

13

Away

North Yorkshire A

29

Tom Leggett(1-5-150)

Won

0-1

13

Away

North Yorkshire A

38

Allan Scott(1-5-146)

Lost

1-0

14

Home

Northumberland A

11

Paul Riley(1-7-235)

Lost

0-1

14

Home

Northumberland A

22

Ian Turner(1-7-107)

Lost

0-1

14

Home

Northumberland A

33

Stephen Kinghorn(1-7-044)

Lost

0-1

14

Home

Northumberland A

44

Nathan Irving(1-7-185)

Lost

0-1

         

W16-L32

 

Generated by RedsealSW version 3.64.3.FR on 13/12/2009 at 08:39

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2015 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.