Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
Region 1 Inter County 2009

Region 1 Inter County 2009

Cleveland A Chris Turner

 

Venue

Team

Frame

Opponent

Result

Score

2

Away

Durham B

11

Phil Marshall(1-2-278)

Won

0-1

2

Away

Durham B

20

Adrian Spence(1-2-057)

Won

0-1

2

Away

Durham B

29

Frankie Ward(1-2-064)

Lost

1-0

2

Away

Durham B

38

Darren Craggs(1-2-213)

Won

0-1

3

Home

North Yorkshire B

9

John Maher(1-5-113)

Lost

0-1

3

Home

North Yorkshire B

20

Eddy Metcalfe(1-5-087)

Lost

0-1

3

Home

North Yorkshire B

31

Martin Lunn(1-5-005)

Lost

0-1

4

Away

Humberside B

10

Russ Todd(1-4-103)

Won

0-1

4

Away

Humberside B

19

Tony Barwick(1-4-083)

Won

0-1

4

Away

Humberside B

33

Ian Palmer(1-4-099)

Won

0-1

4

Away

Humberside B

42

Ali Walker(1-4-030)

Lost

1-0

5

Home

South Yorkshire B

1

Phil Enticknap(1-6-280)

Lost

0-1

5

Home

South Yorkshire B

12

Barry Mather(1-6-041)

Won

1-0

5

Home

South Yorkshire B

23

Mick Emson(1-6-099)

Lost

0-1

5

Home

South Yorkshire B

34

Mick Dale(1-6-131)

Won

1-0

6

Away

Northumberland B

8

Lee Dixon(1-7-239)

Won

0-1

6

Away

Northumberland B

21

Alan Parker(1-7-130)

Lost

1-0

6

Away

Northumberland B

31

Richard Cook(1-7-146)

Won

0-1

6

Away

Northumberland B

44

Julian Slater(1-7-103)

Lost

1-0

7

Home

East Yorkshire B

7

Mark Simms(1-3-392)

Won

1-0

7

Home

East Yorkshire B

18

Michael Ball(1-3-394)

Lost

0-1

7

Home

East Yorkshire B

29

Dave Sunman(1-3-334)

Won

1-0

7

Home

East Yorkshire B

40

Chris Lloyd(1-3-396)

Won

1-0

9

Away

South Yorkshire A

6

Dave Thistlewood(1-6-244)

Won

0-1

9

Away

South Yorkshire A

15

Mick Emson(1-6-099)

Lost

1-0

9

Away

South Yorkshire A

27

Phil Cartwright(1-6-022)

Won

0-1

9

Away

South Yorkshire A

40

 

Won

0-1

10

Away

East Yorkshire A

11

Neil Holmes(1-3-127)

Won

0-1

10

Away

East Yorkshire A

20

Wayne Bristow(1-3-168)

Won

0-1

10

Away

East Yorkshire A

29

Gareth Roberts(1-3-351)

Lost

1-0

10

Away

East Yorkshire A

38

Jason Hilton(1-3-347)

Lost

1-0

11

Home

Humberside A

8

John Cooper(1-4-053)

Won

1-0

11

Home

Humberside A

19

John Cross(1-4-007)

Won

1-0

11

Home

Humberside A

30

John Hindley(1-4-002)

Won

1-0

11

Home

Humberside A

41

Carl Harvey(1-4-033)

Won

1-0

12

Away

North Yorkshire A

6

Dave Fisher(1-5-105)

Won

0-1

12

Away

North Yorkshire A

15

Martin Lunn(1-5-005)

Lost

1-0

12

Away

North Yorkshire A

27

Simon Newby(1-5-001)

Lost

1-0

12

Away

North Yorkshire A

40

Dan Bielby(1-5-131)

Won

0-1

13

Home

Northumberland A

4

Darren Arkle(1-7-018)

Won

1-0

13

Home

Northumberland A

15

Jason Watson(1-7-041)

Lost

0-1

13

Home

Northumberland A

26

Chris Gill(1-7-205)

Lost

0-1

13

Home

Northumberland A

37

Paul Riley(1-7-235)

Lost

0-1

14

Home

Durham A

8

Craig McCree(1-2-104)

Won

1-0

14

Home

Durham A

19

Frankie Ward(1-2-064)

Lost

0-1

14

Home

Durham A

30

Colin Armstrong(1-2-230)

Won

1-0

14

Home

Durham A

41

Mark Jeffreys(1-2-056)

Won

1-0

         

W28-L19

 

Generated by RedsealSW version 3.64.3.FR on 13/12/2009 at 08:38

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2015 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.