Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

Senior National Rankings 2012

Last updated on on 31/12/2012 at 00:36

Different Regions within the EPA play different numbers of matches,
hence these National Rankings are based on an adjusted figure.
The adjusted figure is calulated by taking the number of points a
player has gained and dividing it by the number of matches that
the player could have played in up to that point in time.

Pos Name County Pld Won Pts Matches Adjusted
1 Dave Minister Buckinghamshire B 42 34 102 14   7.28
2 Steve Adams Essex 24 18 54   8   6.75
3 Nick Burton Staffordshire 29 21 63 10   6.30
Scott O'Connor Hampshire 27 21 63 10   6.30
5 Darren Whitlock West Yorkshire 48 34 102 10   6.11
6 Dean Booth South Yorkshire 29 20 60 10   6.00
Fred Bannister West Mids 27 20 60 10   6.00
Malcolm Brooks Norfolk 24 16 48   8   6.00
9 Stacey Vine Northants A 36 27 81 14   5.78
10 Harry Patel Leicestershire 26 17 51   9   5.66
11 Andy Redsull Kent 29 18 54 10   5.40
Chris Grant Berkshire 26 18 54 10   5.40
Dave Phillips Lancashire 44 30 90 10   5.40
Paul Henry GMC 46 30 90 10   5.40
Peter Maskery Cheshire 49 30 90 10   5.40
16 Dave Langham Hertfordshire 21 14 42   8   5.25
17 Kenny Riddell Buckinghamshire B 42 24 72 14   5.14
Martin Groves Warwickshire A 39 24 72 14   5.14
19 Graham Wakefield Lincolnshire 29 17 51 10   5.09
Ian Padfield Sussex 27 17 51 10   5.09
Matt Arnold Worcestershire 30 17 51 10   5.09
Tony Bailey London 28 17 51 10   5.09
23 Keith Range Merseyside 47 28 84 10   5.03
24 Steve Bishop Gloucestershire 42 23 69 14   4.92
25 Robbie Williams Suffolk 21 13 39   8   4.87
26 David Watts Cheshire 47 27 81 10   4.86
Phil Crompton Lancashire 42 27 81 10   4.86
28 Colin Leather Staffordshire 26 16 48 10   4.80
Paul Ward Staffordshire B 27 16 48 10   4.80
Phil Williams Staffordshire B 25 16 48 10   4.80
Stu Sahnoune Lincolnshire 30 16 48 10   4.80
Trevor Jones West Mids 27 16 48 10   4.80
33 Billy Hopkins Cheshire 49 26 78 10   4.68
Dave Leslie Senior Cheshire 45 26 78 10   4.68
Mick Fitton Lancashire 42 26 78 10   4.68
Mohammed Ayub West Yorkshire 45 26 78 10   4.68
37 Alistair Bailie Derbyshire 18 14 42   9   4.66
38 Billy Walsh Humberside 30 15 45 10   4.50
Chris Willoughby Buckinghamshire A 42 21 63 14   4.50
Graham Thompson London 26 15 45 10   4.50
John Allsebrook Northants B 36 21 63 14   4.50
John Brooks Hertfordshire 24 12 36   8   4.50
John Clavey Buckinghamshire B 30 21 63 14   4.50
Paul White GMC 43 25 75 10   4.50
Roy Pontefract Warwickshire A 30 21 63 14   4.50
Russ Blinco Warwickshire A 33 21 63 14   4.50
Tony Carr Essex 21 12 36   8   4.50
Tony Hazeldine Staffordshire B 25 15 45 10   4.50
49 John Heap West Yorkshire 37 24 72 10   4.31
50 Steve Hill Northants B 33 20 60 14   4.28
Tim McKibbin Oxfordshire 42 20 60 14   4.28
Tom Barnaville Gloucestershire 42 20 60 14   4.28
53 Ian Grice Humberside 30 14 42 10   4.19
Jeff Hoof Shropshire 29 14 42 10   4.19
Shane Robinson Nottinghamshire 23 14 42 10   4.19
Tony Bowles Kent 29 14 42 10   4.19
57 Terry Armistead Cumbria 40 23 69 10   4.13
58 Graham Winson Norfolk 24 11 33   8   4.12
Julian Adams Suffolk 21 11 33   8   4.12
Nico Vogli Hertfordshire 21 11 33   8   4.12
61 Paul Parsons Northants B 42 19 57 14   4.07
62 John Martin Cumbria 45 22 66 10   3.96
63 William Allan Berkshire 18 13 39 10   3.90
64 Paul Green Lancashire 29 21 63 10   3.78
Peter Collins Cumbria 50 21 63 10   3.78
66 Terry Teivans Bedfordshire 18 10 30   8   3.75
67 Mark Baker Derbyshire 21 11 33   9   3.66
68 Geoff Dixon Buckinghamshire A 39 17 51 14   3.64
69 Bill Rigby Nottinghamshire 24 12 36 10   3.59
Jon Leach Surrey 22 12 36 10   3.59
Les Boddy Kent 29 12 36 10   3.59
Noel Stones Shropshire 17 12 36 10   3.59
Phil Cartwright South Yorkshire 23 12 36 10   3.59
Phil Davis Hampshire 22 12 36 10   3.59
Steve Crane Lancashire 34 20 60 10   3.59
Walter Kent Humberside 27 12 36 10   3.59
77 Steve Brewis GMC 36 19 57 10   3.41
78 Kevin Jessop Norfolk 20   9 27   8   3.37
79 Martyn Randall Leicestershire 20 10 30   9   3.33
80 Ian Grant Berkshire 19 11 33 10   3.29
Nick Embrey Staffordshire 22 11 33 10   3.29
Yan Whitelaw Worcestershire 28 11 33 10   3.29
83 Baz Hinde Warwickshire B 33 15 45 14   3.21
84 Les Oulton Merseyside 45 17 51 10   3.05
85 Rob Hancock Surrey 24 10 30 10   3.00
Roger Hunt Warwickshire A 24 14 42 14   3.00
Sue Fletcher Hampshire 24 10 30 10   3.00
88 Dave Kerrigan GMC 31 16 48 10   2.88
89 Barry Hall Northants A 27 13 39 14   2.78
Peter Hallett Buckinghamshire A 30 13 39 14   2.78
91 Brian Robinson Nottinghamshire 19   9 27 10   2.70
Ian Ingham Lancashire 30 15 45 10   2.70
Ian Preston Cumbria 38 15 45 10   2.70
Ian Wilkinson Lincolnshire 19   9 27 10   2.70
John Williamson West Yorkshire 33 15 45 10   2.70
Louise Sutton Hampshire 17   9 27 10   2.70
Lyn Davies Worcestershire 24   9 27 10   2.70
Martin Smith Berkshire 15   9 27 10   2.70
Paul Waterfield West Mids 15   9 27 10   2.70
Steve Smith West Mids 14   9 27 10   2.70
Tommy Farrelly South Yorkshire 28   9 27 10   2.70
102 Andy Woodward Derbyshire 13   8 24   9   2.66
103 George Tiplady Essex 15   7 21   8   2.62
Keith Peck Suffolk 22   7 21   8   2.62
105 Bob Love Northants A 29 12 36 14   2.57
Gaz Calcott Warwickshire B 33 12 36 14   2.57
Hazel Dabrowski Oxfordshire 37 12 36 14   2.57
John Sumpter Northants A 31 12 36 14   2.57
109 Alex McAlpine GMC 19 14 42 10   2.51
Gary Sheffield West Yorkshire 41 14 42 10   2.51
Keith Shannon Cheshire 32 14 42 10   2.51
Lloyd Clarke GMC 23 14 42 10   2.51
113 Dave Collins Warwickshire B 30 11 33 14   2.35
114 Dave Jones Leicestershire 18   7 21   9   2.33
Ivan Hardwick Derbyshire 17   7 21   9   2.33
116 Dave Herbert Bedfordshire 12   6 18   8   2.25
117 Ant Tunnam Lancashire 24 12 36 10   2.15
Brian Jackson Merseyside 35 12 36 10   2.15
119 Kevin Genner Shropshire 19   7 21 10   2.09
Mike Reynold Shropshire 10   7 21 10   2.09
Patrick Constance Sussex 18   7 21 10   2.09
Sheila Durham Sussex 24   7 21 10   2.09
123 Horace Small Buckinghamshire B 12   9 27 14   1.92
Val Kreuzberg Oxfordshire 37   9 27 14   1.92
125 Nigel Ross Essex 12   5 15   8   1.87
126 Alan Day London 17   6 18 10   1.79
Jerry Brown Nottinghamshire 11   6 18 10   1.79
Kevin Garcia Merseyside 27 10 30 10   1.79
Paul Tucker Merseyside 39 10 30 10   1.79
130 Alan Collins Gloucestershire 20   8 24 14   1.71
131 Glenn Potter Leicestershire   8   5 15   9   1.66
Phil Connolly Derbyshire   9   5 15   9   1.66
133 Frank Wilson Merseyside 22   9 27 10   1.62
134 Alan Boltwood London 11   5 15 10   1.50
Andy Chitty Surrey   9   5 15 10   1.50
Garry Humpries Bedfordshire   6   4 12   8   1.50
Olwyn Blagbrough Shropshire 12   5 15 10   1.50
Steve Chamberlain Lincolnshire 12   5 15 10   1.50
139 Brian Whitaker West Yorkshire 23   8 24 10   1.44
140 John O'Shea Warwickshire B 12   6 18 14   1.28
141 David Nattrass Cumbria 24   7 21 10   1.25
John Barnes GMC 24   7 21 10   1.25
Ray Rix GMC 20   7 21 10   1.25
Steve Pullan West Yorkshire 23   7 21 10   1.25
145 George Bradbury Staffordshire B 10   4 12 10   1.20
Mick Oddy Staffordshire 10   4 12 10   1.20
Sue Ashton Sussex 13   4 12 10   1.20
Sue Studman London   8   4 12 10   1.20
149 Dan Brooks Bedfordshire 12   3   9   8   1.12
150 Brian Lovett Merseyside 14   6 18 10   1.07
151 Andy Blythe Oxfordshire 10   5 15 14   1.07
Dawn Zimbalatti Gloucestershire 12   5 15 14   1.07
Graham Kemp Buckinghamshire A 15   5 15 14   1.07
154 M Roberts Herefordshire   8   3   9 10   0.89
Mark McOrmick Merseyside 13   5 15 10   0.89
Paul Kirkbride Cumbria 15   5 15 10   0.89
Rich Denby Herefordshire 12   3   9 10   0.89
Robert Taylor Surrey   8   3   9 10   0.89
Steve Giles Cumbria 24   5 15 10   0.89
Steve Porter Herefordshire   6   3   9 10   0.89
Steve Townsend Berkshire   5   3   9 10   0.89
162 Terry Billingham Northants B 15   4 12 14   0.85
163 David Thraxton Norfolk   3   2   6   8   0.75
Gary Price Bedfordshire   6   2   6   8   0.75
John Goodyear Bedfordshire 12   2   6   8   0.75
166 Dave Smith Leicestershire   9   2   6   9   0.66
167 Ady Williams Gloucestershire   4   3   9 14   0.64
168 Barbara Nichols Surrey 13   2   6 10   0.60
Garry Sherwood Nottinghamshire   6   2   6 10   0.60
Graham England Herefordshire   6   2   6 10   0.60
James Powell Herefordshire   3   2   6 10   0.60
Kevin Price Herefordshire   6   2   6 10   0.60
M Damsell Herefordshire   6   2   6 10   0.60
174 Andy Buckel Lancashire   5   3   9 10   0.53
Chris Gorman Merseyside   5   3   9 10   0.53
Peter Ogden GMC   6   3   9 10   0.53
177 Alan Benton Hertfordshire   3   1   3   8   0.37
Brian Kelly Suffolk   5   1   3   8   0.37
Keith Beckett Bedfordshire   6   1   3   8   0.37
Peter Gentry Suffolk   3   1   3   8   0.37
Tom Fahy Hertfordshire   3   1   3   8   0.37
182 Duncan Lowery Cumbria   5   2   6 10   0.36
Malcolm Broadfield Cheshire 13   2   6 10   0.36
Robert Shore Cheshire   6   2   6 10   0.36
185 Colin Leatmer Herefordshire   1   1   3 10   0.30
D Paine Herefordshire   3   1   3 10   0.30
John Brinkworth Nottinghamshire   7   1   3 10   0.30
John Drayton Humberside   3   1   3 10   0.30
Keith Horden West Mids   7   1   3 10   0.30
Mick Dale South Yorkshire   2   1   3 10   0.30
Nicholas Phillips Herefordshire   3   1   3 10   0.30
Nigel Enticknapp Sussex   6   1   3 10   0.30
Paul Taylor Worcestershire   8   1   3 10   0.30
Pete Golding Kent   1   1   3 10   0.30
Philip Brown Berkshire   1   1   3 10   0.30
Simon Wilkinson Berkshire   1   1   3 10   0.30
Tony Miller Berkshire   3   1   3 10   0.30
Vernon Foale Surrey   9   1   3 10   0.30
199 Ant Floyer Northants A   3   1   3 14   0.21
Mark Zatonski Warwickshire B   6   1   3 14   0.21
Steve Valentine Warwickshire B 12   1   3 14   0.21
202 Donald Petre Cumbria   5   1   3 10   0.18
Gary Richards GMC   2   1   3 10   0.18
Rob Fox Merseyside   1   1   3 10   0.18
Sean Convery Cheshire   9   1   3 10   0.18
206 Adrian Birley South Yorkshire   4   0   0 10   0.00
Alan Ray Lincolnshire   0   0   0 10   0.00
Anne Taylor Surrey   5   0   0 10   0.00
Barry Haworth Worcestershire   0   0   0 10   0.00
Brian Woods Essex   0   0   0   8   0.00
Clive Halliwell Kent   1   0   0 10   0.00
Dave Warren Berkshire   2   0   0 10   0.00
Dave Woods Lincolnshire   0   0   0 10   0.00
George Tiplady Norfolk   1   0   0   8   0.00
Jim O'Neill Cumbria   2   0   0 10   0.00
Jo Plant Sussex   2   0   0 10   0.00
Lester Crook Worcestershire   0   0   0 10   0.00
Lilian Hainsworth Derbyshire   3   0   0   9   0.00
Paul Cox Kent   1   0   0 10   0.00
Paul Craig South Yorkshire   4   0   0 10   0.00
Sharon Lunn South Yorkshire   0   0   0 10   0.00
Tom Wren Snr Cumbria   0   0   0 10   0.00

Generated by RedsealSW on 31/12/2012 at 00:36

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.