Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

Senior National Rankings 2013

Last updated on on 25/1/2014 at 21:58

Different Regions within the EPA play different numbers of matches,
hence these National Rankings are based on an adjusted figure.
The adjusted figure is calculated by taking the number of points a
player has gained and dividing it by the number of matches that
the player could have played in up to that point in time.

Further to this, in the Senior section each Region plays
a different number of frames within a match. The adjusted
figure is further adjusted to reflect this. All figures
are based on 4 frames per match. If a Region plays 3 frames
per match the figure will be adjusted up by multiplying by 4
and dividing by 3. If a Region plays 5 frames per match the
figure will be adjusted down, by multiplying by 4 and dividing by 5.

Pos Name County Pld Won Pts Matches Adjusted
1 Paul Ward Staffordshire 25 21 63   5 10.07
2 Stacey Vine Northants A 42 34 102 14   9.71
3 George Chisolm Northumberland B 24 19 57   8   9.50
4 Scott O'Connor Hampshire 38 31 93 10   9.30
5 Adrian Brown GMC 40 29 87 10   8.69
Ian Grant Berkshire 40 29 87 10   8.69
7 Alfie Powley Northumberland A 24 17 51   8   8.50
Colin Richies Northumberland B 24 17 51   8   8.50
Frank Ward Durham 24 17 51   8   8.50
Tony Kay Cleveland 24 17 51   8   8.50
11 Harris Ali West Yorkshire 40 28 84 10   8.39
Steve Quinnell Kent 40 28 84 10   8.39
13 Bob Love Northants A 42 29 87 14   8.28
14 Colin Crawford West Mids 25 17 51   5   8.15
Tony Carr Essex 50 34 102 10   8.15
16 Dave Minister Buckinghamshire 39 28 84 14   8.00
Stuart Richardson Cleveland 24 16 48   8   8.00
18 Chris Pidgeon Surrey 39 26 78 10   7.80
Phil Connolly Derbyshire 40 26 78 10   7.80
20 Andy Crompton Staffordshire 25 16 48   5   7.68
Dave herbert Bedfordshire 50 32 96 10   7.68
Steve Prince Staffordshire 20 16 48   5   7.68
23 Glen Tingley London 40 25 75 10   7.50
Harry Roberts GMC 40 25 75 10   7.50
Ian Turner Northumberland B 24 15 45   8   7.50
Keith Range Merseyside 40 25 75 10   7.50
Steve Crane Lancashire 40 25 75 10   7.50
Yuk San Lee West Yorkshire 36 25 75 10   7.50
29 John O'Shea Warwickshire B 39 26 78 14   7.42
Nigel Olding Wiltshire 42 26 78 14   7.42
31 Malcolm Brooks Norfolk 46 30 90 10   7.19
Peter Golding Kent 38 24 72 10   7.19
Peter Maskery Cheshire 40 24 72 10   7.19
Tad Marsalezk Worcestershire 12   9 27   3   7.19
35 Paul Parsons Northants B 39 25 75 14   7.14
36 Graeme Thompson Durham 19 14 42   8   7.00
37 Garry Humphries Bedfordshire 50 29 87 10   6.96
Steve Adams Essex 45 29 87 10   6.96
39 Ian Ingham Lancashire 40 23 69 10   6.90
Mick Preece Cheshire 38 23 69 10   6.90
Neil Hamer GMC 40 23 69 10   6.90
Nick Wells Cumbria 36 23 69 10   6.90
Olly Brookes Nottinghamshire 34 23 69 10   6.90
Paul Henry GMC 40 23 69 10   6.90
Paul White GMC 36 23 69 10   6.90
46 Jason Godbeer Wiltshire 42 24 72 14   6.85
47 Graham Winson Norfolk 48 28 84 10   6.71
Paul Waterfield West Mids 25 14 42   5   6.71
Tony Hazledine Staffordshire 22 14 42   5   6.71
Trevor Jones West Mids 25 14 42   5   6.71
51 Darren Whitlock West Yorkshire 31 22 66 10   6.59
Dean Booth South Yorkshire 40 22 66 10   6.59
Gareth Williams Surrey 36 22 66 10   6.59
Gary Swettenham Surrey 32 22 66 10   6.59
Shane Robinson Nottinghamshire 33 22 66 10   6.59
Stuart Sahnoune Lincolnshire 36 22 66 10   6.59
57 John Clavey Buckinghamshire 35 23 69 14   6.57
Steve Hill Northants B 42 23 69 14   6.57
59 Matt Arnold Worcestershire 15   8 24   3   6.40
60 Joe Parkinson Merseyside 40 21 63 10   6.30
Jon Leach Surrey 29 21 63 10   6.30
Walter Kent Humberside 36 21 63 10   6.30
63 Fred Banister West Mids 25 13 39   5   6.24
Robbie Williams Suffolk 46 26 78 10   6.24
65 Andy Redsull Kent 36 20 60 10   6.00
Bernie Goulding Lancashire 31 20 60 10   6.00
Billy Walsh Humberside 40 20 60 10   6.00
Dan Brooks Bedfordshire 50 25 75 10   6.00
Dave Jones Leicestershire 32 20 60 10   6.00
David Leslie Snr Cheshire 32 20 60 10   6.00
David Thraxton Norfolk 40 25 75 10   6.00
David Watts Cheshire 35 20 60 10   6.00
Ian Grice Humberside 40 20 60 10   6.00
Paul Dalzier Northumberland A 24 12 36   8   6.00
Phil Crompton Lancashire 39 20 60 10   6.00
Phil Leary Cumbria 36 20 60 10   6.00
77 Gary Bell Hertfordshire 37 24 72 10   5.75
Nick Burton Staffordshire 18 12 36   5   5.75
79 Mark Zatonski Warwickshire A 36 20 60 14   5.71
Steve Shelton Warwickshire A 36 20 60 14   5.71
81 John Betts West Yorkshire 36 19 57 10   5.69
John Heap West Yorkshire 34 19 57 10   5.69
Paddy Prince Lincolnshire 40 19 57 10   5.69
84 Peter Gash Durham 24 11 33   8   5.50
85 Bill Rigby Nottinghamshire 34 18 54 10   5.40
Christopher Scott Humberside 28 18 54 10   5.40
John Williamson West Yorkshire 35 18 54 10   5.40
Les Boddy Kent 36 18 54 10   5.40
Mick Fitton Lancashire 34 18 54 10   5.40
Paul Gafa London 32 18 54 10   5.40
91 Chris Morgan West Mids 15 11 33   5   5.27
Nico Vogli Hertfordshire 44 22 66 10   5.27
93 Barry Hinde Warwickshire B 39 18 54 14   5.14
Geoff Sherwood Wiltshire 42 18 54 14   5.14
Hazel Dabrowski Oxfordshire 42 18 54 14   5.14
Paul Perks Gloucestershire 36 18 54 14   5.14
Steve Valentine Warwickshire B 42 18 54 14   5.14
98 Allan Formosa London 37 17 51 10   5.09
Clive Rayson Sussex 40 17 51 10   5.09
Kev Fox Derbyshire 30 17 51 10   5.09
Mark Hardman GMC 28 17 51 10   5.09
Robert Troops Lincolnshire 33 17 51 10   5.09
Sean Bartley Cheshire 30 17 51 10   5.09
104 Alistair Bailie Derbyshire 20 16 48 10   4.80
Andrew Saywell Hampshire 38 16 48 10   4.80
Harry Patel Leicestershire 34 16 48 10   4.80
Ian Whitelaw Worcestershire 10   6 18   3   4.80
Kenny Riddell Kent 28 16 48 10   4.80
Nick D'Imperio Berkshire 30 16 48 10   4.80
Phil Davis Hampshire 34 16 48 10   4.80
Steve Weatherby West Yorkshire 37 16 48 10   4.80
Terry Armistead Cumbria 33 16 48 10   4.80
113 Glen Sibbons Essex 30 19 57 10   4.55
114 Andy Chitty Surrey 26 15 45 10   4.50
Billy Hopkins Cheshire 30 15 45 10   4.50
Graham Wakefield Lincolnshire 28 15 45 10   4.50
Mark Baker Derbyshire 32 15 45 10   4.50
Phil Middleton Leicestershire 33 15 45 10   4.50
119 Stuart Boulter Suffolk 31 18 54 10   4.32
120 Dawn Zimbalatti Gloucestershire 33 15 45 14   4.28
121 Ian Preston Cumbria 30 14 42 10   4.19
Matt Day Hampshire 26 14 42 10   4.19
Sue Fletcher Hampshire 34 14 42 10   4.19
124 John Sumpter Northants A 42 14 42 14   4.00
Keith Hall Northumberland A 18   8 24   8   4.00
Mick Bloomfield Cleveland 17   8 24   8   4.00
127 Ann Middleton Berkshire 30 13 39 10   3.90
Tony Miller Berkshire 28 13 39 10   3.90
129 Andy Blythe Oxfordshire 36 13 39 14   3.71
130 Alan Boltwood London 34 12 36 10   3.59
Billy Johnston Merseyside 30 12 36 10   3.59
Dave Phillips Lancashire 33 12 36 10   3.59
Gaz Linnell Cheshire 28 12 36 10   3.59
Glyn Martin South Yorkshire 17 12 36 10   3.59
Les Oulton Merseyside 37 12 36 10   3.59
136 Chris Willoughby Buckinghamshire 29 12 36 14   3.42
John Allsebrook Northants B 28 12 36 14   3.42
Martin Groves Warwickshire A 27 12 36 14   3.42
139 John Brooks Hertfordshire 34 14 42 10   3.35
Kevin Genner Shropshire 25   7 21   5   3.35
Mike Reynolds Shropshire 20   7 21   5   3.35
Noel Stones Shropshire 15   7 21   5   3.35
143 Dave Smith Leicestershire 22 11 33 10   3.29
Martin Ballard Sussex 29 11 33 10   3.29
Nick Pearson Sussex 19 11 33 10   3.29
Nigel Dexter Lincolnshire 23 11 33 10   3.29
Steve Giles Cumbria 32 11 33 10   3.29
Stuart McGill Merseyside 25 11 33 10   3.29
Wayne Dutton Lancashire 16 11 33 10   3.29
150 Lyn Davies Worcestershire 15   4 12   3   3.20
Paul Taylor Worcestershire 14   4 12   3   3.20
152 Ady Williams Gloucestershire 30 11 33 14   3.14
153 Brian Brown Cambridgeshire 40 13 39 10   3.12
154 Dave Warren Berkshire 18 10 30 10   3.00
John Martin Cumbria 33 10 30 10   3.00
Louise Sutton Hampshire 30 10 30 10   3.00
Malc Marriott Nottinghamshire 19 10 30 10   3.00
Martyn Randall Leicestershire 24 10 30 10   3.00
Mohammed Ayub West Yorkshire 27 10 30 10   3.00
Phil Cartwright South Yorkshire 30 10 30 10   3.00
161 Jeff Hoof Shropshire 25   6 18   5   2.87
162 Andy Masser Cheshire 15   9 27 10   2.70
Frank Wilson Merseyside 29   9 27 10   2.70
John Brinkworth Nottinghamshire 19   9 27 10   2.70
Nigel Enticknapp Sussex 26   9 27 10   2.70
Ray Prentice Berkshire 14   9 27 10   2.70
Tommy Farrelly South Yorkshire 37   9 27 10   2.70
Vernon Foale Surrey 21   9 27 10   2.70
169 Tom Fahy Hertfordshire 30 11 33 10   2.63
170 Adam Hewson London 12   8 24 10   2.40
Christopher Mollart Staffordshire 12   5 15   5   2.40
Dave Anderson Sussex 24   8 24 10   2.40
Donald Petre Cumbria 25   8 24 10   2.40
Julian Adams Suffolk 30 10 30 10   2.40
Peter Collins Cumbria 16   8 24 10   2.40
Ray Rix GMC 19   8 24 10   2.40
177 Dave Thomas Oxfordshire 23   8 24 14   2.28
Steve Bishop Gloucestershire 21   8 24 14   2.28
Val Kreuzberg Oxfordshire 25   8 24 14   2.28
180 Mark Ashton Lancashire 23   7 21 10   2.09
Mick Emson South Yorkshire 31   7 21 10   2.09
Roy Lambourne Kent 22   7 21 10   2.09
183 Dave Meelis Essex 18   8 24 10   1.92
Kevin Jessop Norfolk 16   8 24 10   1.92
Olwyn Blagbrough Shropshire 20   4 12   5   1.92
186 Alan Day London 25   6 18 10   1.79
Duncan Lowery Cumbria 11   6 18 10   1.79
Glenn Potter Leicestershire 15   6 18 10   1.79
Ivan Hardwick Derbyshire 22   6 18 10   1.79
Stuart Spencer Cheshire 22   6 18 10   1.79
191 Jim Sanders Cambridgeshire 28   7 21 10   1.67
192 Barry Haworth Worcestershire   9   2   6   3   1.60
193 Frazer Powell Cleveland   7   3   9   8   1.50
Gary Hilton Sussex   8   5 15 10   1.50
Jan Barrett East Yorkshire 15   3   9   8   1.50
Patrick Constance Sussex 18   5 15 10   1.50
Peter Neary Merseyside 13   5 15 10   1.50
Steve Brewis GMC 19   5 15 10   1.50
William Allen Berkshire 24   5 15 10   1.50
200 Angelo Sansiviero Suffolk 11   6 18 10   1.43
George Burrows Shropshire   5   3   9   5   1.43
Mark Golden Cambridgeshire 12   6 18 10   1.43
Steve Smith West Mids 10   3   9   5   1.43
204 Dave Collins Warwickshire B   6   5 15 14   1.42
Geoff Dixon Buckinghamshire 17   5 15 14   1.42
Terry Billingham Northants B 14   5 15 14   1.42
207 Ant Tunnah Lancashire 10   4 12 10   1.20
Brian Robinson Nottinghamshire 12   4 12 10   1.20
Chris Dean GMC 10   4 12 10   1.20
Graham Hibbert Derbyshire   8   4 12 10   1.20
John Elliot Cumbria 11   4 12 10   1.20
Kevin marshall Cambridgeshire 22   5 15 10   1.20
Martin Harrison Humberside   4   4 12 10   1.20
Paul Tucker Merseyside 21   4 12 10   1.20
Rob Hancock Surrey 11   4 12 10   1.20
Simon Wilkinson Berkshire 14   4 12 10   1.20
Sue Ashton Sussex 12   4 12 10   1.20
Sylvan Padmore Suffolk 18   5 15 10   1.20
219 Roger Hunt Warwickshire A 12   4 12 14   1.14
220 Bob Brownley Cambridgeshire 20   4 12 10   0.96
George Bradbury Staffordshire   2   2   6   5   0.96
Nigel Ross Essex   7   4 12 10   0.96
223 Andy Buckel Lancashire 14   3   9 10   0.89
Ian Padfield Sussex   8   3   9 10   0.89
Keith Smith London 14   3   9 10   0.89
Lloyd Clarke GMC   8   3   9 10   0.89
Neil Hughes Sussex   6   3   9 10   0.89
228 Russ Blinco Warwickshire A   6   3   9 14   0.85
229 Bob Laflin Cambridgeshire   9   3   9 10   0.71
230 Brian Jackson Merseyside 20   2   6 10   0.60
Carl Tierney Merseyside 14   2   6 10   0.60
Dave Kavanagh Merseyside   4   2   6 10   0.60
John Drayton Humberside 12   2   6 10   0.60
Ken Gould Merseyside   7   2   6 10   0.60
Paul Crossland Cumbria   4   2   6 10   0.60
Steve Pantony Surrey   3   2   6 10   0.60
237 Dave Styles Northumberland A   6   1   3   8   0.50
David Ferguson Durham   5   1   3   8   0.50
Freda Montgomery East Yorkshire 22   1   3   8   0.50
240 Dave Kellaway Cambridgeshire   8   2   6 10   0.48
241 Adrian Birley South Yorkshire   3   1   3 10   0.30
Jerry Brown Nottinghamshire   5   1   3 10   0.30
Jim Goodwin Cheshire   4   1   3 10   0.30
Malcolm Broadfield Cheshire   4   1   3 10   0.30
Pat Kelley Nottinghamshire   4   1   3 10   0.30
Paul Kirkbride Cumbria   5   1   3 10   0.30
Stephen Hodgson West Yorkshire   1   1   3 10   0.30
Steven Pullan West Yorkshire   3   1   3 10   0.30
Tim Mashford Sussex 10   1   3 10   0.30
250 Horace Small Buckinghamshire   3   1   3 14   0.28
251 Howard Cradock Cambridgeshire 11   1   3 10   0.24
Keith Peck Suffolk 11   1   3 10   0.24
S Sansiviero Suffolk   3   1   3 10   0.24
254 Alan Benton Hertfordshire   5   0   0 10   0.00
Anne Taylor Surrey   0   0   0 10   0.00
Ant Floyer Northants B   3   0   0 14   0.00
Bob Taylor Surrey   3   0   0 10   0.00
Brian Kelly Suffolk   0   0   0 10   0.00
Brian Woods Essex   0   0   0 10   0.00
Dave Kerrigan GMC   0   0   0 10   0.00
Dawn Bell Derbyshire   2   0   0 10   0.00
Jan Purdy East Yorkshire 16   0   0   8   0.00
Jeremy Ruffer London   4   0   0 10   0.00
John Goodyear Bedfordshire   0   0   0 10   0.00
Karen Alexander Derbyshire   6   0   0 10   0.00
Kate Harrison East Yorkshire 19   0   0   8   0.00
Linda Redwood London   0   0   0 10   0.00
Mick Dale South Yorkshire   0   0   0 10   0.00
Phil Williams Staffordshire   1   0   0   5   0.00
Sandra Davis-Love Northants B   0   0   0 14   0.00
Sean Convery Cheshire   2   0   0 10   0.00
Sharon Lunn South Yorkshire   2   0   0 10   0.00
Sid Nellist Cumbria   4   0   0 10   0.00
Steve Chamberlain Lincolnshire   0   0   0 10   0.00
Sue Studman London   2   0   0 10   0.00
Terry Dingley Berkshire   2   0   0 10   0.00
Tony Chisolm Northumberland B   0   0   0   8   0.00
Val Adams Suffolk   0   0   0 10   0.00

Generated by RedsealSW on 25/1/2014 at 21:58

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.