Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Senior National Rankings 2014

Last updated on on 5/1/2015 at 23:53

Different Regions within the EPA play different numbers of matches,
hence these National Rankings are based on an adjusted figure.
The adjusted figure is calculated by taking the number of points a
player has gained and dividing it by the number of matches that
the player could have played in up to that point in time.

Further to this, in the Senior section each Region plays
a different number of frames within a match. The adjusted
figure is further adjusted to reflect this. All figures
are based on 4 frames per match. If a Region plays 3 frames
per match the figure will be adjusted up by multiplying by 4
and dividing by 3. If a Region plays 5 frames per match the
figure will be adjusted down, by multiplying by 4 and dividing by 5.

Pos Name County Pld Won Pts Matches Adjusted
1 Steve Prince Staffordshire 30 26 78   6 10.39
2 Dave Shand GMC 40 32 96 10   9.60
3 Frankie Ward Durham A 24 19 57   8   9.50
Tony Kay Cleveland 24 19 57   8   9.50
5 Bill Rigby Nottinghamshire 40 31 93 10   9.30
Steve Adams Essex 40 31 93 10   9.30
7 Bob Love Northamptonshire A 42 32 96 14   9.14
8 Phil Ledgerton Essex 40 30 90 10   9.00
9 Stacey Vine Northamptonshire A 39 31 93 14   8.85
10 Glen Tingley London 40 29 87 10   8.69
Harry Roberts GMC 39 29 87 10   8.69
Steve Weatherby West Yorkshire 40 29 87 10   8.69
13 Jason Godbeer Wiltshire 42 29 87 14   8.28
14 Harris Ali West Yorkshire 40 27 81 10   8.10
Paul Taylor GMC 38 27 81 10   8.10
Peter Golding Kent 40 27 81 10   8.10
Scott O'Connor Hampshire 36 27 81 10   8.10
Yuk San Lee West Yorkshire 40 27 81 10   8.10
19 Colin Riches Northumberland A 24 16 48   8   8.00
John O'Shea Warwickshire A 39 28 84 14   8.00
Nick Burton Staffordshire 25 20 60   6   8.00
Nigel Olding Wiltshire 42 28 84 14   8.00
23 David Thraxton Norfolk 40 26 78 10   7.80
Evan Edwards Essex 39 26 78 10   7.80
Ian Grice Humberside 38 26 78 10   7.80
Paul Henry GMC 40 26 78 10   7.80
Peter Maskery Cheshire 40 26 78 10   7.80
Phil Connolly Derbyshire 40 26 78 10   7.80
Steve Quinnell Kent 40 26 78 10   7.80
30 Alfie Powley Northumberland A 24 15 45   8   7.50
Andy Chitty Surrey 40 25 75 10   7.50
Garry Humphries Bedfordshire 40 25 75 10   7.50
Gary Swettenham Surrey 40 25 75 10   7.50
Graham Winson Norfolk 36 25 75 10   7.50
Peter Gash Durham A 24 15 45   8   7.50
36 Ady Brown GMC 38 24 72 10   7.19
Christopher Scott Humberside 40 24 72 10   7.19
Glen Jackson Sussex 32 24 72 10   7.19
Jeff Hoof Shropshire 30 18 54   6   7.19
Martin Varhey Bedfordshire 36 24 72 10   7.19
Neil Hamer GMC 34 24 72 10   7.19
42 Ian Turner Northumberland A 18 14 42   8   7.00
Trevor Brewis Northumberland B 24 14 42   8   7.00
44 Alistair Bailie Derbyshire 40 23 69 10   6.90
Dave herbert Bedfordshire 40 23 69 10   6.90
Malcolm Brooks Norfolk 35 23 69 10   6.90
Mick Preece Cheshire 40 23 69 10   6.90
Nigel Dexter Lincolnshire 40 23 69 10   6.90
Scott Cheal Bedfordshire 40 23 69 10   6.90
Steve Chambers Leicestershire 40 23 69 10   6.90
51 Mark Zatonski Warwickshire B 42 24 72 14   6.85
Paul Bailey Gloucestershire 33 24 72 14   6.85
Roger Hunt Warwickshire B 33 24 72 14   6.85
54 Fred Banister West Mids 30 17 51   6   6.80
55 Dan Brooks Bedfordshire 40 22 66 10   6.59
Dean Booth South Yorkshire 40 22 66 10   6.59
Gary Hilton Sussex 40 22 66 10   6.59
Gary Linnell Cheshire 34 22 66 10   6.59
Iain Begg Hertfordshire 40 22 66 10   6.59
Keith Range Merseyside 40 22 66 10   6.59
Pat O Mahony West Yorkshire 37 22 66 10   6.59
Steve Crane Lancashire 35 22 66 10   6.59
63 Dave Minister Buckinghamshire 36 23 69 14   6.57
64 Noel Stones Shropshire 25 16 48   6   6.40
Paul Devey Shropshire 25 16 48   6   6.40
Paul Waterfield West Mids 30 16 48   6   6.40
67 Chris Pidgeon Surrey 40 21 63 10   6.30
Darren Whitlock West Yorkshire 24 21 63 10   6.30
Dave Kavanagh Merseyside 40 21 63 10   6.30
David Watts Cheshire 40 21 63 10   6.30
Ian Grant Berkshire 36 21 63 10   6.30
Mark Golden Cambridgeshire 40 21 63 10   6.30
Ron Lemmon Cambridgeshire 36 21 63 10   6.30
Tony Carr Essex 40 21 63 10   6.30
Trevor Chippendale Lancashire 35 21 63 10   6.30
76 Geoff Sherwood Wiltshire 42 22 66 14   6.28
Paul Parsons Northamptonshire A 39 22 66 14   6.28
78 Bernie Goulding Lancashire 32 20 60 10   6.00
John Brooks Hertfordshire 36 20 60 10   6.00
Nico Vogli Hertfordshire 40 20 60 10   6.00
Paul Gafa London 37 20 60 10   6.00
Paul White GMC 34 20 60 10   6.00
Tad Marsalezk Worcestershire 25 15 45   6   6.00
Trevor Jones West Mids 30 15 45   6   6.00
Wayne Dutton Lancashire 38 20 60 10   6.00
86 Glen Sibbons Essex 30 19 57 10   5.69
Jerry Tickell London 35 19 57 10   5.69
Ray Prentice Berkshire 40 19 57 10   5.69
Robert Troops Lincolnshire 28 19 57 10   5.69
Shane Robinson Nottinghamshire 33 19 57 10   5.69
91 Graeme Thompson Durham A 24 11 33   8   5.50
92 Nick Pearson Sussex 40 18 54 10   5.40
Steve Jepson Kent 36 18 54 10   5.40
Terry Armistead Cumbria 38 18 54 10   5.40
95 Phil Williams Staffordshire 21 13 39   6   5.19
96 Chris Willoughby Buckinghamshire 36 18 54 14   5.14
Dawn Zimbalatti Gloucestershire 42 18 54 14   5.14
Martin Groves Warwickshire B 30 18 54 14   5.14
99 Alan Cochrane West Yorkshire 35 17 51 10   5.09
Ian Ingham Lancashire 38 17 51 10   5.09
Martyn Randall Leicestershire 36 17 51 10   5.09
Paul Crossland Cumbria 37 17 51 10   5.09
103 Mick Bloomfield Cleveland 24 10 30   8   5.00
104 Andy Crompton Staffordshire 28 12 36   6   4.80
Gary Bell Hertfordshire 38 16 48 10   4.80
Julian Adams Suffolk 35 16 48 10   4.80
Kenny Riddell Kent 24 16 48 10   4.80
Nick D'Imperio Berkshire 36 16 48 10   4.80
Paddy Prince Lincolnshire 30 16 48 10   4.80
Phil Cartwright South Yorkshire 34 16 48 10   4.80
Phil Leary Cumbria 28 16 48 10   4.80
Robbie Williams Suffolk 32 16 48 10   4.80
Sue Fletcher Hampshire 38 16 48 10   4.80
114 John Sumpter Northamptonshire B 36 16 48 14   4.57
Martin Kirby Warwickshire A 37 16 48 14   4.57
116 Billy Johnson Merseyside 30 15 45 10   4.50
Billy Walsh Humberside 32 15 45 10   4.50
John Betts West Yorkshire 32 15 45 10   4.50
John Martin Cumbria 34 15 45 10   4.50
Matt Day Hampshire 24 15 45 10   4.50
Tommy Farrelly South Yorkshire 33 15 45 10   4.50
122 Paul Ward Staffordshire 20 11 33   6   4.40
123 Terry Billingham Northamptonshire B 42 15 45 14   4.28
124 Adam Hewson London 28 14 42 10   4.19
Andrew Saywell Hampshire 30 14 42 10   4.19
Jon Leach Surrey 25 14 42 10   4.19
Les Oulton Merseyside 36 14 42 10   4.19
Mark Baker Derbyshire 32 14 42 10   4.19
Peter Collins Cumbria 30 14 42 10   4.19
Phil Middleton Leicestershire 32 14 42 10   4.19
Robert Harmston Lincolnshire 33 14 42 10   4.19
132 Ady Williams Gloucestershire 39 14 42 14   4.00
Barry Haworth Worcestershire 25 10 30   6   4.00
Barry Hinde Warwickshire A 33 14 42 14   4.00
Dave Whitehouse Worcestershire 30 10 30   6   4.00
Jim Frensham West Mids 17 10 30   6   4.00
Jimmy Dawson Northumberland B 20   8 24   8   4.00
M Jones West Mids 15 10 30   6   4.00
S Surridge Worcestershire 20 10 30   6   4.00
Steve Macfarlane Cleveland 18   8 24   8   4.00
141 David Leslie SNR Cheshire 28 13 39 10   3.90
142 Allan Formosa London 37 12 36 10   3.59
Andrew Hewson Norfolk 36 12 36 10   3.59
Clive Rayson Sussex 27 12 36 10   3.59
Keith Peck Suffolk 28 12 36 10   3.59
Kev Fox Derbyshire 24 12 36 10   3.59
Kevin Christian Cumbria 36 12 36 10   3.59
Kris Miller Kent 36 12 36 10   3.59
N Vickerman Worcestershire 20   9 27   6   3.59
Olly Brookes Nottinghamshire 28 12 36 10   3.59
Sean Bartley Cheshire 34 12 36 10   3.59
William Allen Berkshire 26 12 36 10   3.59
153 Andy Blythe Oxfordshire 36 12 36 14   3.42
154 Ann Middleton Berkshire 36 11 33 10   3.29
Malc Marriott Nottinghamshire 26 11 33 10   3.29
Neil Hughes Sussex 23 11 33 10   3.29
Steve Crane Norfolk 27 11 33 10   3.29
158 Colin Crawford West Mids 20   8 24   6   3.20
159 Dave Thomas Oxfordshire 42 11 33 14   3.14
160 Billy Potter Northumberland B 16   6 18   8   3.00
Dave Ferguson Durham B 22   6 18   8   3.00
Dave Phillips Lancashire 30 10 30 10   3.00
John Pattison Sussex 25 10 30 10   3.00
Paul Turner Surrey 30 10 30 10   3.00
Stuart Boulter Suffolk 34 10 30 10   3.00
Tom Fahy Hertfordshire 30 10 30 10   3.00
167 Gary Riley South Yorkshire 19   9 27 10   2.70
Joe Parkinson Merseyside 20   9 27 10   2.70
Les Boddy Kent 16   9 27 10   2.70
Mick Emson South Yorkshire 21   9 27 10   2.70
Phil Crompton Lancashire 27   9 27 10   2.70
Phil Davis Hampshire 28   9 27 10   2.70
Steve Smith Suffolk 28   9 27 10   2.70
Walter Kent Humberside 28   9 27 10   2.70
175 Maz Gaeta Northamptonshire B 39   9 27 14   2.57
Val Kreuzburg Oxfordshire 33   9 27 14   2.57
177 Steve Brown Durham B 18   5 15   8   2.50
178 Brian Brown Cambridgeshire 36   8 24 10   2.40
Harry Patel Leicestershire 14   8 24 10   2.40
John Brinkworth Nottinghamshire 21   8 24 10   2.40
John Rawlins Shropshire 15   6 18   6   2.40
Kevin marshall Cambridgeshire 18   8 24 10   2.40
Martin Harrison Humberside 18   8 24 10   2.40
Mick Fitton Lancashire 19   8 24 10   2.40
Roy Andrews Hertfordshire 16   8 24 10   2.40
Shawn Parsons Worcestershire 15   6 18   6   2.40
Tony Hazledine Staffordshire 16   6 18   6   2.40
188 Horace Small Buckinghamshire 21   8 24 14   2.28
John Clavey Buckinghamshire 15   8 24 14   2.28
Steve Valentine Warwickshire A 17   8 24 14   2.28
191 Ian Preston Cumbria 20   7 21 10   2.09
Jim Sanders Cambridgeshire 25   7 21 10   2.09
John Elliott Cumbria 26   7 21 10   2.09
Louise Sutton Hampshire 30   7 21 10   2.09
Mick Whitehead Cambridgeshire 20   7 21 10   2.09
Nick Wells Cumbria 12   7 21 10   2.09
Shaun Murphy Suffolk 10   7 21 10   2.09
198 John Makeham Buckinghamshire 12   7 21 14   2.00
Kevin Genner Shropshire 25   5 15   6   2.00
Paul Dalziel Northumberland B 12   4 12   8   2.00
201 Andy Redsull Kent   8   6 18 10   1.79
Gary Swift Lancashire 26   6 18 10   1.79
Martin Pagett Sussex   8   6 18 10   1.79
Peter Neary Merseyside 23   6 18 10   1.79
Stuart Sahnoune Lincolnshire 17   6 18 10   1.79
Tony Litchfield Surrey   8   6 18 10   1.79
207 Steve Shelton Warwickshire B 18   6 18 14   1.71
208 Bob Snell Nottinghamshire   8   5 15 10   1.50
Brian Springa Norfolk 15   5 15 10   1.50
Dave Jones Leicestershire 17   5 15 10   1.50
Graham Wakefield Lincolnshire 12   5 15 10   1.50
Helen Ashton Durham B 11   3   9   8   1.50
John Heap West Yorkshire 20   5 15 10   1.50
John Nixon West Yorkshire   8   5 15 10   1.50
Kevin Bradley Merseyside 17   5 15 10   1.50
Stuart Spencer Cheshire 20   5 15 10   1.50
217 Aidrian Honeywell Shropshire   5   3   9   6   1.20
Christopher Mollart Staffordshire 10   3   9   6   1.20
D Moss Worcestershire   5   3   9   6   1.20
Frank Wilson Merseyside 24   4 12 10   1.20
Phil Cort Cheshire 22   4 12 10   1.20
Steve Smith West Mids   8   3   9   6   1.20
Stuart McGill Merseyside 12   4 12 10   1.20
224 Barry Dowson Durham B   8   2   6   8   1.00
Clare Todd Durham B 13   2   6   8   1.00
Fraser Powell Cleveland   6   2   6   8   1.00
227 Adrian Platt Cambridgeshire   9   3   9 10   0.89
Billy Hopkins Cheshire 11   3   9 10   0.89
Carl Lynch Derbyshire 12   3   9 10   0.89
Dave Pickersgill Hampshire 14   3   9 10   0.89
Dave Smith Leicestershire 17   3   9 10   0.89
Gary Dixon London   9   3   9 10   0.89
George Hutchinson London   9   3   9 10   0.89
Jerry Brown Nottinghamshire   4   3   9 10   0.89
Kevin Myles Sussex   5   3   9 10   0.89
Marshall Morter Norfolk 11   3   9 10   0.89
Sharon Lunn South Yorkshire   8   3   9 10   0.89
Simon Wilkinson Berkshire 10   3   9 10   0.89
Sylvan Padmore Suffolk 13   3   9 10   0.89
Vince Ley Derbyshire   4   3   9 10   0.89
241 Ant Floyer Northamptonshire A   6   3   9 14   0.85
242 L Fellows Worcestershire 10   2   6   6   0.80
243 Bob Brownlie Cambridgeshire 16   2   6 10   0.60
Carl Tierney Merseyside 11   2   6 10   0.60
Danny Rajput Berkshire   6   2   6 10   0.60
Keith Singleton Cumbria   4   2   6 10   0.60
Mike Noone GMC   7   2   6 10   0.60
Paul Tucker Merseyside 15   2   6 10   0.60
Roy Aldis Essex   4   2   6 10   0.60
Vernon Foale Surrey   8   2   6 10   0.60
251 Geoff Dixon Buckinghamshire   6   2   6 14   0.57
Ian Fairclough Gloucestershire   9   2   6 14   0.57
253 Keith Hall Northumberland A   6   1   3   8   0.50
254 Cheryl Leath Shropshire   5   1   3   6   0.40
255 Duncan Lowery Cumbria   7   1   3 10   0.30
Gareth Williams Surrey   9   1   3 10   0.30
George Tiplady Essex   7   1   3 10   0.30
Graham Oswald GMC   3   1   3 10   0.30
John Goodyear Bedfordshire   4   1   3 10   0.30
John Williamson West Yorkshire   4   1   3 10   0.30
Lilian Hainsworth Derbyshire   4   1   3 10   0.30
Lloyd Clarke GMC   6   1   3 10   0.30
Malcolm Broadfield Cheshire   7   1   3 10   0.30
Michael Rachelle Merseyside   4   1   3 10   0.30
Paul Massingham Merseyside   2   1   3 10   0.30
Peter Osborne Suffolk   8   1   3 10   0.30
Tony Miller Berkshire   6   1   3 10   0.30
268 Dave Collins Warwickshire B   3   1   3 14   0.28
Hazel Dabrowski Oxfordshire   9   1   3 14   0.28
Sandra Davis-Love Northamptonshire B   6   1   3 14   0.28
271 Adrian Birley South Yorkshire   5   0   0 10   0.00
Alan Day London   3   0   0 10   0.00
Andrew Palmer Suffolk   4   0   0 10   0.00
Avaro De Souza London   2   0   0 10   0.00
Billy Reid Cumbria   4   0   0 10   0.00
Brian Jackson Merseyside   4   0   0 10   0.00
Brian Robinson Nottinghamshire   0   0   0 10   0.00
Brian Woods Essex   0   0   0 10   0.00
Charlene Smart Leicestershire   4   0   0 10   0.00
Dave Warren Berkshire   0   0   0 10   0.00
Glyn Martin South Yorkshire   0   0   0 10   0.00
Graham Hibbert Derbyshire   4   0   0 10   0.00
Graham Maddocks Cheshire   4   0   0 10   0.00
Ken Gould Merseyside   2   0   0 10   0.00
Mike Perkins Norfolk   0   0   0 10   0.00
Neil Gordon Suffolk   8   0   0 10   0.00
Olwyn Blagbrough Shropshire 20   0   0   6   0.00
Ray Rix GMC   1   0   0 10   0.00
Steve Giles Cumbria   0   0   0 10   0.00
Stuart Richardson Cleveland   0   0   0   8   0.00
Sue Fletcher Berkshire   4   0   0 10   0.00
Val Adams Suffolk   0   0   0 10   0.00

Generated by RedsealSW on 5/1/2015 at 23:53

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.