Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Region 8 Adult Inter County 2015

Twitter Tweet

League tables
Positions are determined by points first and then on matches won.
If still equal then frames are taken into account.
Ladies Table
Pos Team P W D L F A Dif Pts
1.    South Yorkshire L 10 8 1 1 260 180 80 25
2.    Nottinghamshire L 10 8 1 1 258 182 76 25
3.    Derbyshire L 10 4 2 4 215 225 -10 14
4.    Leicestershire L 10 3 3 4 219 221 -2 12
5.    Lincolnshire L 10 2 1 7 207 233 -26 7
6.    Humberside L 10 1 0 9 161 279 -118 3
Outstanding matches
There are no outstanding matches in Ladies.
Form guide
Pos Team Home Away Form
1.    South Yorkshire L WDWWW WWWWL WWWDWWWWLW
2.    Nottinghamshire L WWWWW WDLWW WWWDWWLWWW
3.    Derbyshire L LDWWL WWLLD WLWDLWLWDL
4.    Leicestershire L WWLLD LLDWD LWLDWLWLDD
5.    Lincolnshire L LLWWD LLLLL LLLWLLWLLD
6.    Humberside L LLLLW LLLLL LLLLLLLLWL
Ladies Leading Players
Pos Name Team Appear P W Pts %
  1    Amy Wilson(10006425) Derbyshire L 100% 40 31 93 77.50%
     Jeanette Baptist(10006321) South Yorkshire L 100% 40 31 93 77.50%
  3    Amy Beauchamp(10004802) Nottinghamshire L 90% 35 29 87 82.85%
  4    Melanie Fernandez(10006420) Derbyshire L 100% 40 29 87 72.50%
  5    Kelly Mayne(10006353) South Yorkshire L 100% 38 27 81 71.05%
  6    Joanne Coe(10003518) Nottinghamshire L 100% 39 27 81 69.23%
  7    Sharon Lunn(10006320) South Yorkshire L 100% 40 27 81 67.50%
     Sonya Chapman(10006627) Humberside L 100% 40 27 81 67.50%
  9    Emma Senior(10006213) South Yorkshire L 80% 32 25 75 78.12%
 10    Yvonne Boyle(10007679) South Yorkshire L 100% 38 24 72 63.15%
 11    Michele Willis(10006666) Lincolnshire L 100% 40 24 72 60.00%
 12    Karen Mowat(10001220) South Yorkshire L 100% 34 23 69 67.64%
 13    Carolyn Bowkett(10006182) Leicestershire L 90% 36 23 69 63.88%
     Jodie Holt(10003519) Nottinghamshire L 90% 36 23 69 63.88%
     Sarah Coxon(10006010) Nottinghamshire L 90% 36 23 69 63.88%
 16    Leanne Wakefield(10006942) Lincolnshire L 100% 40 23 69 57.50%
     Paula Smith(10006008) Nottinghamshire L 100% 40 23 69 57.50%
     Teresa Blair(10006180) Leicestershire L 100% 40 23 69 57.50%
 19    Kirsty Davies(10012806) Nottinghamshire L 80% 32 22 66 68.75%
 20    Andrea Green(10006011) Nottinghamshire L 90% 33 22 66 66.66%
 21    Samantha Biddlecombe(10006179) Leicestershire L 100% 38 22 66 57.89%
 22    Julie Crocker(10006005) Nottinghamshire L 100% 40 22 66 55.00%
 23    Lisa Macdonald(10011944) South Yorkshire L 100% 39 21 63 53.84%
 24    Joanna Hobday(10014070) Lincolnshire L 60% 24 20 60 83.33%
 25    Kerry Griffiths(10009197) Nottinghamshire L 80% 29 20 60 68.96%
 26    Christine Allwood(10006930) Lincolnshire L 80% 32 20 60 62.50%
 27    Charlene Smart(10006208) Leicestershire L 100% 38 20 60 52.63%
 28    Julie Tailby(10006275) Leicestershire L 100% 39 20 60 51.28%
 29    Natalie Procter(10006354) South Yorkshire L 100% 33 19 57 57.57%
 30    Chloe Willis(10006944) Lincolnshire L 90% 34 19 57 55.88%
 31    Tracey Leaning(10008279) Humberside L 90% 36 19 57 52.77%
 32    Kelly Simms(10001102) South Yorkshire L 100% 37 19 57 51.35%
 33    Andrea Bennett(10006358) Lincolnshire L 80% 32 18 54 56.25%
 34    Sarah Dunn(10011802) Leicestershire L 90% 36 18 54 50.00%
 35    Sharon Tristram(10006428) Derbyshire L 100% 38 18 54 47.36%
 36    Tracey Randall(10006257) Leicestershire L 80% 30 17 51 56.66%
 37    Michelle Mather(10009050) Derbyshire L 90% 36 16 48 44.44%
     Robyn Rowland(10013391) Derbyshire L 100% 36 16 48 44.44%
 39    Vanessa Smithson-Paul(10006629) Humberside L 100% 40 16 48 40.00%
 40    Gillian Bennett(10006357) Lincolnshire L 60% 20 15 45 75.00%
 41    Stacie Flynn(10006170) Leicestershire L 90% 35 15 45 42.85%
 42    Becky Shardlow(10011015) Humberside L 90% 36 15 45 41.66%
 43    Naomi Clare(10009079) Derbyshire L 80% 28 14 42 50.00%
 44    Dawn Bell(10006459) Derbyshire L 90% 34 14 42 41.17%
 45    Ilene McCarthy(10006626) Humberside L 100% 39 14 42 35.89%
 46    Hannah Jones(10006436) Derbyshire L 50% 16 13 39 81.25%
 47    Sarah Lang(10006395) South Yorkshire L 100% 30 13 39 43.33%
     Tracy Carter(10006932) Lincolnshire L 80% 30 13 39 43.33%
 49    Leanne Smith(10006426) Derbyshire L 80% 32 13 39 40.62%
 50    Andrea Everitt(10006424) Derbyshire L 100% 36 13 39 36.11%
 51    Michelle Brown(10006212) South Yorkshire L 70% 24 12 36 50.00%
 52    Julie Mackintosh(10002678) Leicestershire L 70% 26 12 36 46.15%
     Karen Ward(10006209) Leicestershire L 100% 26 12 36 46.15%
 54    Karen Alexander(10009084) Derbyshire L 90% 34 12 36 35.29%
 55    Alison Royal(10013243) Lincolnshire L 90% 35 12 36 34.28%
 56    Jade Linhart(10011805) Leicestershire L 70% 24 11 33 45.83%
 57    Laura Joyce(10009847) Leicestershire L 90% 27 11 33 40.74%
 58    Lilian Hainsworth(10009051) Derbyshire L 80% 30 11 33 36.66%
 59    Nicola Anderson(10006637) Humberside L 80% 31 11 33 35.48%
 60    Gemma Roberts(10009917) Lincolnshire L 100% 35 11 33 31.42%
 61    Michelle Newton(10006025) Nottinghamshire L 60% 17 10 30 58.82%
 62    Kimberley Beresford(10009173) Nottinghamshire L 90% 28 10 30 35.71%
     Vanessa Fenwick(10006643) Humberside L 70% 28 10 30 35.71%
 64    Dianne Swaby(10013244) Lincolnshire L 100% 34 10 30 29.41%
 65    Laura Hurst(10008275) Humberside L 90% 36 10 30 27.77%
 66    Pam Turner(10006001) Nottinghamshire L 100% 24 9 27 37.50%
 67    Lisa Fitter(10009916) Lincolnshire L 100% 35 9 27 25.71%
 68    Louisa Taylor(10009848) Leicestershire L 90% 20 8 24 40.00%
 69    Laura Cundy(10014031) Humberside L 50% 18 7 21 38.88%
 70    Alex Harris(10011019) Humberside L 60% 22 7 21 31.81%
 71    Kath Stevenson(10006628) Humberside L 60% 24 7 21 29.16%
 72    Irene Wood(10013404) Derbyshire L 30% 12 6 18 50.00%
 73    Sarah Taylor(10000049) Nottinghamshire L 60% 13 6 18 46.15%
 74    Lucy Bell(10009832) Leicestershire L 90% 23 6 18 26.08%
 75    Joanna Lenthall(10006145) Humberside L 40% 16 5 15 31.25%
 76    Beverley Green(10009210) Lincolnshire L 60% 17 5 15 29.41%
 77    Lindsey Dixon(10006376) South Yorkshire L 70% 18 5 15 27.77%
 78    Nichola Hutson(10008272) Humberside L 70% 23 5 15 21.73%
 79    Paula James(10006389) South Yorkshire L 30% 5 4 12 80.00%
 80    Charlotte Shelley(10009004) Derbyshire L 20% 6 4 12 66.66%
 81    Amanda Speight(10011945) South Yorkshire L 40% 8 4 12 50.00%
     Louise Varcoe(10014084) Lincolnshire L 20% 8 4 12 50.00%
 83    Kirsty Mitchison(10011946) South Yorkshire L 100% 15 4 12 26.66%
 84    Leigh Kirk(10009095) Derbyshire L 50% 16 4 12 25.00%
 85    Louise Holman(10012819) Nottinghamshire L 10% 4 3 9 75.00%
 86    Melissa Marris(10014033) Humberside L 30% 8 3 9 37.50%
 87    Demi Stanley(10012807) Nottinghamshire L 60% 9 3 9 33.33%
 88    Alia Smith(10011004) Humberside L 60% 19 3 9 15.78%
 89    Sophie Addlesee(10014086) Lincolnshire L 20% 6 2 6 33.33%
 90    Brenda Payne(10006007) Nottinghamshire L 90% 8 2 6 25.00%
     Joanna Coleman(10007604) Nottinghamshire L 50% 8 2 6 25.00%
 92    Siobhan Atkinson-Want(10006157) Nottinghamshire L 60% 9 2 6 22.22%
 93    Phyllis Johnson(10006934) Lincolnshire L 50% 12 2 6 16.66%
 94    Karen Wesseldine(10006286) Leicestershire L 100% 2 1 3 50.00%
 95    Helenne Nyamwaro(10011943) South Yorkshire L 60% 3 1 3 33.33%
 96    Vicky Nicklin(10006341) South Yorkshire L 60% 4 1 3 25.00%
 97    Sarah Lorking(10006422) Derbyshire L 20% 6 1 3 16.66%
 98    Bethany Hutson(10014034) Humberside L 30% 8 1 3 12.50%
     Carrie Backhouse(10014032) Humberside L 30% 8 1 3 12.50%
100    Katie Morton(10007689) South Yorkshire L 70% 0 0 0 0.00%
     Sheree Radford(10014030) Humberside L 10% 0 0 0 0.00%
102    Deborah Rhodes(10007688) South Yorkshire L 10% 2 0 0 0.00%
     Terri Hester(10013225) Lincolnshire L 10% 2 0 0 0.00%
Ladies Player of match
Pos Name Team Awards
1 Joanna Hobday Lincolnshire L 4
2 Emma Senior South Yorkshire L 3
  Samantha Biddlecombe Leicestershire L 3
4 Ilene McCarthy Humberside L 2
  Leanne Wakefield Lincolnshire L 2
  Leanne Smith Derbyshire L 2
  Jeanette Baptist South Yorkshire L 2
  Robyn Rowland Derbyshire L 2
  Sarah Dunn Leicestershire L 2
  Kimberley Beresford Nottinghamshire L 2
  Sharon Lunn South Yorkshire L 2
  Bethany Hutson Humberside L 2
  Tracey Randall Leicestershire L 2
  Natalie Procter South Yorkshire L 2
  Amy Beauchamp Nottinghamshire L 2
16 Julie Crocker Nottinghamshire L 1
  Charlene Smart Leicestershire L 1
  Joanne Coe Nottinghamshire L 1
  Chloe Willis Lincolnshire L 1
  Tracey Leaning Humberside L 1
  Vanessa Smithson-Paul Humberside L 1
  Dawn Bell Derbyshire L 1
  Sarah Coxon Nottinghamshire L 1
  Laura Joyce Leicestershire L 1
  Andrea Bennett Lincolnshire L 1
  Lisa Macdonald South Yorkshire L 1
  Laura Cundy Humberside L 1
  Melanie Fernandez Derbyshire L 1
  Laura Hurst Humberside L 1
  Jodie Holt Nottinghamshire L 1
  Alison Royal Lincolnshire L 1
  Alex Harris Humberside L 1
  Michelle Mather Derbyshire L 1
  Gillian Bennett Lincolnshire L 1
  Paula Smith Nottinghamshire L 1
  Amy Wilson Derbyshire L 1
  Carolyn Bowkett Leicestershire L 1
  Andrea Green Nottinghamshire L 1
  Nichola Hutson Humberside L 1
  Andrea Everitt Derbyshire L 1
  Sharon Tristram Derbyshire L 1

RedsealSW version 3.93.1.F on 10/11/2015 at 15:14

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.