Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

Senior National Rankings 2016

Last updated on on 31/12/2016 at 15:19

Different Regions within the EPA play different numbers of matches,
hence these National Rankings are based on an adjusted figure.
The adjusted figure is calculated by taking the number of points a
player has gained and dividing it by the number of matches that
the player could have played in up to that point in time.

Further to this, in the Senior section each Regions play
a different number of sessions within a match.
The adjusted figure is further adjusted to reflect this.
All adjusted figures are based on 4 sessions per match.
If a Region plays 3 sessions per match the figure will be adjusted
up, by multiplying by 4 and dividing by 3.
If a Region plays 5 sessions per match the figure will be adjusted
down, by multiplying by 4 and dividing by 5.

Pos Name County Pld Won Pts Matches Adjusted
1 Keith Brewer Dorset 30 27 81   6 10.80
2 Stacey Vine Northants A 72 63 189 18 10.50
3 Michael Meares Cornwall 30 24 72   6   9.60
4 Patrick Ward West Midlands 50 37 111 10   8.88
5 Martin Kirby Warwickshire B 72 53 159 18   8.83
6 Jon Perrow Cornwall 30 22 66   6   8.80
7 Bill Rigby Nottinghamshire 50 35 105 10   8.39
Michael Bolton Suffolk 50 35 105 10   8.39
Will Doidge Cornwall 30 21 63   6   8.39
10 Micky Mullins Northants A 68 50 150 18   8.33
11 Jason Godbeer Wiltshire A 72 49 147 18   8.16
12 Harris Ali West Yorkshire 50 34 102 10   8.15
Harry Roberts West Yorkshire 50 34 102 10   8.15
Shane Robinson Nottinghamshire 50 34 102 10   8.15
Shaun Eaton Lees West Midlands 50 34 102 10   8.15
Simon Bradish Norfolk 50 34 102 10   8.15
17 Dave Shand GMC 45 33 99 10   7.91
Phil Ledgerton Essex 50 33 99 10   7.91
19 Steve Pearce Wiltshire A 72 47 141 18   7.83
20 Chris Bowers Staffordshire B 45 32 96 10   7.68
21 Tony Seager Gloucestershire A 68 46 138 18   7.66
22 Paul Parsons Northants A 72 45 135 18   7.50
23 Martin Lovett Nottinghamshire 45 31 93 10   7.44
Pat O'Mahoney West Yorkshire 48 31 93 10   7.44
Paul Taylor GMC 49 31 93 10   7.44
26 Roger Hunt Warwickshire A 68 44 132 18   7.33
27 Alfie Powley Northumberland 20 12 36   4   7.19
Colin Riches Northumberland 20 12 36   4   7.19
Dave Watts Cheshire 50 30 90 10   7.19
Gordon Fyvie Hertfordshire 50 30 90 10   7.19
Guy Garratt Lincolnshire 50 30 90 10   7.19
Ian Turner Northumberland 20 12 36   4   7.19
Kevin Smart Leicestershire 43 30 90 10   7.19
Ray Irving Northumberland 20 12 36   4   7.19
Steve Crane Lancashire 45 30 90 10   7.19
Stuart Jones Staffordshire B 46 30 90 10   7.19
Trevor Jones West Midlands B 50 30 90 10   7.19
38 Geoff Sherwood Wiltshire A 72 43 129 18   7.16
39 Nigel Olding Wiltshire A 64 42 126 18   7.00
Rich Henson Gloucestershire A 72 42 126 18   7.00
41 Dave herbert Bedfordshire 50 29 87 10   6.96
Keith Range Merseyside 50 29 87 10   6.96
Neil Hughes Sussex 50 29 87 10   6.96
Scott O'Connor Hampshire 45 29 87 10   6.96
Tad Marsalezk Worcestershire 50 29 87 10   6.96
Tony Litchfield Surrey 49 29 87 10   6.96
47 Billy White Warwickshire A 71 41 123 18   6.83
Paul Evans Warwickshire A 72 41 123 18   6.83
Pom Merola Oxfordshire 60 41 123 18   6.83
50 Gary Morgan Dorset 30 17 51   6   6.80
Ron Hawke Cornwall 30 17 51   6   6.80
52 Andy Shaw Surrey 42 28 84 10   6.71
David Thraxton Norfolk 45 28 84 10   6.71
Glen Pilkington West Yorkshire 42 28 84 10   6.71
Gurdev Singh Cambridgeshire 35 28 84 10   6.71
Kris Miller Kent 50 28 84 10   6.71
Malcolm Brooks Norfolk 48 28 84 10   6.71
Paul Waterfield West Midlands 50 28 84 10   6.71
59 Bob Love Northants A 64 40 120 18   6.66
John Bland Oxfordshire 64 40 120 18   6.66
John O'Shea Warwickshire B 64 40 120 18   6.66
62 Billy Holden Cheshire 50 27 81 10   6.48
Gary Bell Hertfordshire 50 27 81 10   6.48
Ian Ingham Lancashire 48 27 81 10   6.48
Neil Jones Staffordshire A 48 27 81 10   6.48
Paul Devey Shropshire 50 27 81 10   6.48
Pete Gregory Derbyshire 47 27 81 10   6.48
Peter Golding Kent 50 27 81 10   6.48
Rob Benson Merseyside 50 27 81 10   6.48
Steve Adams Essex 50 27 81 10   6.48
Steve McDermott Lancashire 45 27 81 10   6.48
Steve Prince Staffordshire B 48 27 81 10   6.48
Steven Mowat Staffordshire A 48 27 81 10   6.48
Yuk San Lee West Yorkshire 45 27 81 10   6.48
75 Mark Berry Cornwall 30 16 48   6   6.40
76 Dave Neary Warwickshire B 63 38 114 18   6.33
Derek Taylor Northants B 66 38 114 18   6.33
Phil Slinn Wiltshire B 72 38 114 18   6.33
79 Andy Gee Kent 45 26 78 10   6.24
Graham Bryan Essex 49 26 78 10   6.24
John Nixon Cambridgeshire 45 26 78 10   6.24
Mark Jones West Midlands 50 26 78 10   6.24
Paul Ward Staffordshire B 44 26 78 10   6.24
Pete Thomas London 45 26 78 10   6.24
Phil Connolly Derbyshire 48 26 78 10   6.24
Roy Aldis Essex 48 26 78 10   6.24
Stephen Chambers Leicestershire 40 26 78 10   6.24
Steve Dowdell Suffolk 50 26 78 10   6.24
89 Surinder Singh Warwickshire B 48 37 111 18   6.16
Tony Troughton Gloucestershire B 68 37 111 18   6.16
91 Andy Brown Suffolk 40 25 75 10   6.00
Andy Spry Somerset 26 15 45   6   6.00
Bernie Shepherd Northumberland 12 10 30   4   6.00
Clive Moore Derbyshire 48 25 75 10   6.00
Gary Bivens Northants A 64 36 108 18   6.00
Jeff Spence Leicestershire 45 25 75 10   6.00
Mark Knowles Cumbria 45 25 75 10   6.00
Mark Zatonski Warwickshire A 61 36 108 18   6.00
Mick Ferguson Berkshire 45 25 75 10   6.00
Paul Cox Kent 50 25 75 10   6.00
Paul Stabler Cleveland 20 10 30   4   6.00
Phil Leary Cumbria 45 25 75 10   6.00
Robert Harmston Lincolnshire 50 25 75 10   6.00
Steve Quinnell Kent 50 25 75 10   6.00
Tony Kay Cleveland 20 10 30   4   6.00
106 John Maule Wiltshire A 56 35 105 18   5.83
John McMakin Wiltshire B 68 35 105 18   5.83
108 Andy Smithies GMC 43 24 72 10   5.75
Ian Stagg Humberside 50 24 72 10   5.75
Jeff Hoof Shropshire 50 24 72 10   5.75
Sharon James West Midlands 50 24 72 10   5.75
Sue Fletcher Hampshire 50 24 72 10   5.75
Thomas Brazil Lincolnshire 48 24 72 10   5.75
Trevor Chippendale Lancashire 50 24 72 10   5.75
115 Dave Crawford Oxfordshire 64 34 102 18   5.66
Les Murdin Northants B 68 34 102 18   5.66
Paul Paddick Oxfordshire 66 34 102 18   5.66
118 Ady Brown GMC 41 23 69 10   5.51
Chris Dean GMC 46 23 69 10   5.51
Christopher Scott Humberside 45 23 69 10   5.51
Graham Winson Norfolk 41 23 69 10   5.51
Malcolm Marriott Nottinghamshire 50 23 69 10   5.51
Nigel Dexter Lincolnshire 44 23 69 10   5.51
Paul Baker Shropshire 50 23 69 10   5.51
Terry Hunt South Yorkshire 30 23 69 10   5.51
Tony Carr Essex 43 23 69 10   5.51
127 Dave Whitehouse Gloucestershire B 60 33 99 18   5.50
128 Barry Hinde Warwickshire B 59 32 96 18   5.33
Mark Winham Warwickshire A 64 32 96 18   5.33
130 Andy Price West Midlands B 45 22 66 10   5.27
Dean Booth South Yorkshire 46 22 66 10   5.27
Des Cobey Cheshire 47 22 66 10   5.27
Robert Troop Lincolnshire 40 22 66 10   5.27
Scott Cheal Bedfordshire 45 22 66 10   5.27
135 Jonathon Sumpter Northants B 70 31 93 18   5.16
136 Hugh Telford Surrey 35 21 63 10   5.03
Ian Davies Hampshire 50 21 63 10   5.03
John Townsend Berkshire 33 21 63 10   5.03
Mick Preece Cheshire 43 21 63 10   5.03
Olly Brookes Nottinghamshire 45 21 63 10   5.03
Paul Ruddick Cumbria 45 21 63 10   5.03
Ray Prentice Berkshire 42 21 63 10   5.03
Steve Weatherby West Yorkshire 38 21 63 10   5.03
144 Andy Blythe Oxfordshire 64 30 90 18   5.00
145 Christopher Mollart Staffordshire A 43 20 60 10   4.80
Dan Brooks Bedfordshire 47 20 60 10   4.80
Doug Oxley Somerset 23 12 36   6   4.80
Frankie Ward Cleveland 15   8 24   4   4.80
Gary Hilton Sussex 44 20 60 10   4.80
Gary Swettenham Surrey 35 20 60 10   4.80
Iain Begg Hertfordshire 44 20 60 10   4.80
Kevin Christian Cumbria 42 20 60 10   4.80
Kevin Fox Derbyshire 41 20 60 10   4.80
Tim Cooper Isle of Wight 30 12 36   6   4.80
155 Darren Comley Wiltshire B 52 28 84 18   4.66
156 Alan Swift South Yorkshire 44 19 57 10   4.55
Billy Hopkins Cheshire 45 19 57 10   4.55
Clive Rayson Sussex 43 19 57 10   4.55
Clive Wagstaff Worcestershire 35 19 57 10   4.55
Ged Patton Lancashire 32 19 57 10   4.55
John Brooks Hertfordshire 42 19 57 10   4.55
John Francis Hampshire 40 19 57 10   4.55
John Rawlins Shropshire 50 19 57 10   4.55
Keith Singleton Cumbria 40 19 57 10   4.55
Mick Rachelle Merseyside 40 19 57 10   4.55
Phillip Ellis Staffordshire A 40 19 57 10   4.55
Terry Armistead Cumbria 48 19 57 10   4.55
168 Neil Haydon Wiltshire B 57 27 81 18   4.50
169 Darren Edwards Somerset 28 11 33   6   4.40
Keith Rigler Dorset 19 11 33   6   4.40
171 Kay Taylor Northants B 56 26 78 18   4.33
172 Alan Cochrane West Yorkshire 37 18 54 10   4.32
Jeffrey Mcrieth West Yorkshire 40 18 54 10   4.32
Martin Barker Bedfordshire 45 18 54 10   4.32
Mick Worsfold Berkshire 33 18 54 10   4.32
Nico Vogli Hertfordshire 35 18 54 10   4.32
Paul Gafa London 43 18 54 10   4.32
Paul Stevens GMC 32 18 54 10   4.32
Wayne Dutton Lancashire 30 18 54 10   4.32
180 Mick Bloomfield Cleveland 20   7 21   4   4.19
181 Ian McGovern Merseyside 28 17 51 10   4.07
Mark Prosser Worcestershire 45 17 51 10   4.07
Mick Walch Sussex 32 17 51 10   4.07
Neil Hamer GMC 35 17 51 10   4.07
Paul Dawson London 38 17 51 10   4.07
Shane Surridge Worcestershire 40 17 51 10   4.07
Tony Barden Derbyshire 29 17 51 10   4.07
188 Alan Bostock Cheshire 33 16 48 10   3.84
Bernie Goulding Lancashire 35 16 48 10   3.84
Colin Crawford West Midlands B 40 16 48 10   3.84
Derek Tolliday Derbyshire 37 16 48 10   3.84
Glen Jackson Surrey 25 16 48 10   3.84
Ian Grant Berkshire 28 16 48 10   3.84
Mark Golden Cambridgeshire 33 16 48 10   3.84
Neil Saunders West Midlands B 45 16 48 10   3.84
Nick Burton Staffordshire B 36 16 48 10   3.84
Phil Cartwright South Yorkshire 35 16 48 10   3.84
Phil Quinn Cheshire 36 16 48 10   3.84
Rupert Ward London 20 16 48 10   3.84
Steve Cook Leicestershire 32 16 48 10   3.84
Walter Kent Humberside 44 16 48 10   3.84
202 Alec Johnson Gloucestershire A 40 22 66 18   3.66
203 Dave Elliott Somerset 20   9 27   6   3.59
David Moss Worcestershire 40 15 45 10   3.59
Fred Banister West Midlands B 26 15 45 10   3.59
Ian Lea Cambridgeshire 38 15 45 10   3.59
Robet Morgan Norfolk 32 15 45 10   3.59
Russell Tabern Lancashire 30 15 45 10   3.59
Shane Stephen Chessell Isle of Wight 21   9 27   6   3.59
210 Matt Arnold Gloucestershire A 64 21 63 18   3.50
Steve Bishop Gloucestershire B 48 21 63 18   3.50
212 Gary Linnell Staffordshire A 33 14 42 10   3.35
Nick D'Imperio Berkshire 32 14 42 10   3.35
Paul Benson Bedfordshire 40 14 42 10   3.35
Paul Henry GMC 31 14 42 10   3.35
Phil Davis Hampshire 50 14 42 10   3.35
217 Ady Williams Gloucestershire B 56 20 60 18   3.33
Patrick Hendry Northants B 47 20 60 18   3.33
Tom Barnaville Gloucestershire A 48 20 60 18   3.33
220 David Howes Isle of Wight 21   8 24   6   3.20
Lawrence Boarer Isle of Wight 22   8 24   6   3.20
Paul Ames Dorset 20   8 24   6   3.20
223 Chris Pidgeon Surrey 25 13 39 10   3.12
George Bradbury Staffordshire A 27 13 39 10   3.12
Kevin Howbridge Humberside 35 13 39 10   3.12
Kevin Myles Sussex 32 13 39 10   3.12
Mick Dale South Yorkshire 39 13 39 10   3.12
Phillip Middleton Leicestershire 26 13 39 10   3.12
229 Dawn Zimbalatti Gloucestershire B 64 18 54 18   3.00
230 Brian Kelly Merseyside 25 12 36 10   2.87
Jim Fresham West Midlands B 25 12 36 10   2.87
John Pattison Sussex 23 12 36 10   2.87
Kevin Pickering Cambridgeshire 44 12 36 10   2.87
Robbie Williams Suffolk 31 12 36 10   2.87
235 Sarah Cox Northants B 53 17 51 18   2.83
236 Andy Williams Dorset 15   7 21   6   2.79
Dave Pick Dorset 24   7 21   6   2.79
Keith Hare Somerset 19   7 21   6   2.79
Shaun Johnstone Isle of Wight 25   7 21   6   2.79
240 Barry Dickens Wiltshire B 62 16 48 18   2.66
Dennis Johnson Buckinghamshire 44 16 48 18   2.66
Mark Knight Buckinghamshire 60 16 48 18   2.66
243 Adam Moore Shropshire 20 11 33 10   2.63
David Welch Leicestershire 31 11 33 10   2.63
John Martin Cumbria 38 11 33 10   2.63
Nick Pearson Sussex 24 11 33 10   2.63
Wayne Corless Lancashire 25 11 33 10   2.63
248 Chris Willoughby Buckinghamshire 44 15 45 18   2.50
249 Andy Guest Somerset 19   6 18   6   2.40
Brian Springa Norfolk 21 10 30 10   2.40
George Hutchinson London 32 10 30 10   2.40
Ian Grice Humberside 25 10 30 10   2.40
Jon Leach Surrey 14 10 30 10   2.40
Keith James Dorset 12   6 18   6   2.40
Keith O'Keefe Isle of Wight 19   6 18   6   2.40
Les Oulton Merseyside 36 10 30 10   2.40
Martin Storey London 35 10 30 10   2.40
Tony Yates Humberside 23 10 30 10   2.40
259 Kosta Kyte Gloucestershire B 32 14 42 18   2.33
260 Ravi Bath Buckinghamshire 20 13 39 18   2.16
Steve Valentine Warwickshire B 36 13 39 18   2.16
262 Evan Edwards Suffolk 28   9 27 10   2.16
Tommy Farrelly South Yorkshire 38   9 27 10   2.16
264 Steve Chant Somerset 12   5 15   6   2.00
265 Barrie Howarth Worcestershire 15   8 24 10   1.92
Garry Humphries Bedfordshire 18   8 24 10   1.92
Graham Thompson Surrey 15   8 24 10   1.92
John Cavaliri Cambridgeshire 18   8 24 10   1.92
Phil Williams Staffordshire B 23   8 24 10   1.92
270 Fred Hales Buckinghamshire 28 11 33 18   1.83
271 Joe Kane London 15   7 21 10   1.67
Mark Ashton Lancashire 10   7 21 10   1.67
Martyn Randall Leicestershire 22   7 21 10   1.67
Paul White GMC 20   7 21 10   1.67
Trevor Dias Berkshire 20   7 21 10   1.67
276 Dave Collins Warwickshire A 24 10 30 18   1.66
Neil Thurston Buckinghamshire 64 10 30 18   1.66
278 Kevin Spittle Buckinghamshire 32   9 27 18   1.50
279 Keith Peck Suffolk 20   6 18 10   1.43
Mick Nicholson Suffolk 17   6 18 10   1.43
Paul Cooper Norfolk 13   6 18 10   1.43
Paul Tucker Merseyside 26   6 18 10   1.43
283 Steve Mann Wiltshire A 16   8 24 18   1.33
284 Clive Walker West Midlands B 14   5 15 10   1.20
Ian Robinson Northumberland   5   2   6   4   1.20
Jim Sanders Cambridgeshire 22   5 15 10   1.20
Julian Adams Suffolk 12   5 15 10   1.20
Louise Sutton Hampshire 15   5 15 10   1.20
Paddy Prince Lincolnshire 18   5 15 10   1.20
Paul Dunkey West Midlands B   5   5 15 10   1.20
Paul Massingham Merseyside 18   5 15 10   1.20
Paul Turner Surrey 10   5 15 10   1.20
Peter Wells London 17   5 15 10   1.20
Steve MacFarlane Cleveland 18   2   6   4   1.20
295 Hazel Dabrowski Oxfordshire 26   6 18 18   1.00
Mick O'Grady Buckinghamshire 20   6 18 18   1.00
Paul Taylor Gloucestershire A 20   6 18 18   1.00
298 Adrian Snee Humberside 20   4 12 10   0.96
Allan Butler Hertfordshire 16   4 12 10   0.96
Dave Kavanagh Merseyside 16   4 12 10   0.96
Julian Howard Nottinghamshire   5   4 12 10   0.96
Stephen Turner Cumbria   5   4 12 10   0.96
Steve Preston Cheshire 16   4 12 10   0.96
Stuart McGill Merseyside 15   4 12 10   0.96
Thomas Jackson Leicestershire 11   4 12 10   0.96
Wayne Dodd Shropshire 10   4 12 10   0.96
307 Sandra Lewis Wiltshire B 27   5 15 18   0.83
Trevor Smith Warwickshire B 14   5 15 18   0.83
309 Graham Stevens Isle of Wight   4   2   6   6   0.80
310 Charlie Mitchell Cheshire 11   3   9 10   0.71
Fred Tandy Worcestershire   5   3   9 10   0.71
Ian Preston Cumbria 10   3   9 10   0.71
John Elliott Cumbria 17   3   9 10   0.71
John Harling Berkshire 12   3   9 10   0.71
Mick Moran Merseyside 10   3   9 10   0.71
Mick Ward South Yorkshire 10   3   9 10   0.71
Roy Andrews Hertfordshire   9   3   9 10   0.71
318 Dave Thomas Oxfordshire 16   4 12 18   0.66
Lyn Davies Gloucestershire A 16   4 12 18   0.66
Paul Greco Wiltshire A   8   4 12 18   0.66
Pete Franklin Wiltshire B   4   4 12 18   0.66
Terry Billingham Northants A 16   4 12 18   0.66
323 Alan Parker Northumberland   3   1   3   4   0.60
Pam McIvor Cleveland   1   1   3   4   0.60
Trever Jenkins Cleveland   6   1   3   4   0.60
326 Adrian Platt Cambridgeshire   5   2   6 10   0.48
Carl Tierney Merseyside 10   2   6 10   0.48
Colin Bennett Cheshire 12   2   6 10   0.48
Gary Riley South Yorkshire   6   2   6 10   0.48
George Moore Merseyside   7   2   6 10   0.48
Martin Rawson Nottinghamshire   5   2   6 10   0.48
Shawn Parsons Worcestershire   5   2   6 10   0.48
Steve Travers GMC   8   2   6 10   0.48
Tony Hazledine Staffordshire B   8   2   6 10   0.48
335 Jean Partridge Gloucestershire B 28   2   6 18   0.33
336 Dave Hall London   5   1   3 10   0.24
John Drayton Humberside   5   1   3 10   0.24
Ken Gould Merseyside   5   1   3 10   0.24
Kevin Genner Shropshire 20   1   3 10   0.24
Kevin Jenkinson Cumbria   5   1   3 10   0.24
Les Boddy Kent   5   1   3 10   0.24
Mark Brooks Essex 10   1   3 10   0.24
Paresh Patel Hertfordshire   2   1   3 10   0.24
Robert Sim Cumbria   5   1   3 10   0.24
Steve Daniels Hertfordshire   2   1   3 10   0.24
346 Ant Floyer Northants A   4   1   3 18   0.16
Martin Groves Warwickshire B   4   1   3 18   0.16
348 Brian Davis Isle of Wight   8   0   0   6   0.00
Dave Bodily Cheshire   7   0   0 10   0.00
Dave Fenwick Humberside   3   0   0 10   0.00
Dave Gavin South Yorkshire   2   0   0 10   0.00
Dave Jones Gloucestershire A   8   0   0 18   0.00
Eric Morris Somerset   3   0   0   6   0.00
Gary Roberts Staffordshire A   6   0   0 10   0.00
Gaz Calcott Warwickshire A   0   0   0 18   0.00
Graham Wakefield Lincolnshire   0   0   0 10   0.00
Jerry Brown Nottinghamshire   0   0   0 10   0.00
Jim Callaghan Berkshire   0   0   0 10   0.00
John Darlington Staffordshire A   5   0   0 10   0.00
John Goodyear Bedfordshire   5   0   0 10   0.00
John Yeoman Sussex   2   0   0 10   0.00
Kath Stevenson Humberside   0   0   0 10   0.00
Nigel Vickerman Worcestershire   5   0   0 10   0.00
Paul Crook Cornwall   0   0   0   6   0.00
Rob Taskis Cornwall   0   0   0   6   0.00
Sandra Davis-Love Northants B   0   0   0 18   0.00
Simon Le Marchant Surrey   0   0   0 10   0.00
Spirit Addams Wiltshire B 12   0   0 18   0.00
Stan Siarkiewicz Merseyside   4   0   0 10   0.00
Stuart Boulter Suffolk   2   0   0 10   0.00
Stuart Sahnoune Lincolnshire   0   0   0 10   0.00
Tom Fahy Hertfordshire   0   0   0 10   0.00
Tom Wren Cumbria   0   0   0 10   0.00
Tonia Packer Wiltshire B   2   0   0 18   0.00
Vikas Sabharwal Berkshire   5   0   0 10   0.00

Generated by RedsealSW on 31/12/2016 at 15:19

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.