Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Junior National Rankings 2018

Last updated on on 21/1/2019 at 23:18

Different Regions within the EPA play different numbers of matches,
hence these National Rankings are based on an adjusted figure.
The adjusted figure is calculated by taking the number of points a
player has gained and dividing it by the number of matches that
the player could have played in up to that point in time.

Further to this, only Regions that with at least 3 teams
will be included in these National Rankings.
Exclusion of a Region from these National Rankings
does not effect selection for England trials as this
selection is based on a players ranking within their Region.

Pos Name County Pld Won Pts Matches Adjusted
1 Jaden Billingham West Mids 16 16 32   4   8.00
2 Callum Kendall West Mids 16 15 30   4   7.50
3 Dominic D'Sa Nottinghamshire 32 29 58   8   7.25
4 Kyle Woodward Derbyshire 24 20 56   8   7.00
5 Emmanuel Olanrewaju Leicestershire 28 23 54   8   6.75
Luke Walker Nottinghamshire 32 27 54   8   6.75
Owen Bassnett Nottinghamshire 32 27 54   8   6.75
Riley James Leicestershire 26 23 54   8   6.75
9 Bradley Stevenson Sussex 40 33 66 10   6.59
Jasper Simmonds Kent 40 33 66 10   6.59
11 Alex Stevens West Mids 16 13 26   4   6.50
Aran Deol West Mids 16 13 26   4   6.50
Benjamin Buckingham Cornwall 32 26 52   8   6.50
Benjamin D'Sa Nottinghamshire 32 26 52   8   6.50
Harrison Wagstaff Worcestershire 16 13 26   4   6.50
Jack Wakefield Nottinghamshire 30 26 52   8   6.50
Jake Cooper Staffordshire 16 13 26   4   6.50
Ladislav Cuprik Leicestershire 28 22 52   8   6.50
Liam Ward West Mids 16 13 26   4   6.50
Matthew Burgess Norfolk 32 26 52   8   6.50
21 Ieuan Clements Norfolk 32 25 50   8   6.25
Jacob Daniels Essex 32 25 50   8   6.25
23 Ashley Hewson London 40 30 60 10   6.00
Ethan Bridgwater West Mids 16 12 24   4   6.00
Harry Rodgers West Mids 16 12 24   4   6.00
Jamie Bennett West Mids 16 12 24   4   6.00
Mckenzie Teear-Brown Leicestershire 28 21 48   8   6.00
Mikey Booker Sussex 40 30 60 10   6.00
29 Jake Paas Sussex 36 29 58 10   5.80
30 Alfie Chun Somerset 32 23 46   8   5.75
Dan Lumley Lincolnshire 28 20 46   8   5.75
Josh Aylward Essex 32 23 46   8   5.75
Oliver Thompson Norfolk 32 23 46   8   5.75
Owen Simpson Cornwall 32 23 46   8   5.75
35 Callum Brown Kent 40 28 56 10   5.59
Dylan Suggars London 38 28 56 10   5.59
Harley Rogerson Hampshire 40 28 56 10   5.59
Jack Coupe Hampshire 40 28 56 10   5.59
Jake Lloyd Kent 36 28 56 10   5.59
40 Evan Plummer Surrey 32 25 50   9   5.55
41 Callum Peters Derbyshire 24 16 44   8   5.50
Ewan Peacock Cambridgeshire 32 22 44   8   5.50
Jack Denman Cambridgeshire 28 22 44   8   5.50
James Clark South Yorkshire 16 11 22   4   5.50
Matthew Ryall Cornwall 32 22 44   8   5.50
Reese Jarman Bedfordshire 32 22 44   8   5.50
Shay Kanabar Leicestershire 28 19 44   8   5.50
Tom Saunders Essex 28 22 44   8   5.50
49 Ben Prentice Sussex 36 27 54 10   5.40
Will Gray Sussex 40 27 54 10   5.40
Zak Bird Kent 40 27 54 10   5.40
52 Jack Pond Norfolk 28 21 42   8   5.25
Josh Redman Cornwall 24 21 42   8   5.25
Kieran Richards -Witham Lincolnshire 28 18 42   8   5.25
Lennon Thoroughgood Essex 32 21 42   8   5.25
Ryan Lambeth Somerset 32 21 42   8   5.25
Ryan Leiberman Essex 32 21 42   8   5.25
58 Harry Compton Kent 28 26 52 10   5.19
Tyler Reed Sussex 40 26 52 10   5.19
60 Aaron Pynegar Nottinghamshire 32 20 40   8   5.00
Callum Stewart Suffolk 32 20 40   8   5.00
Dean McNally Bedfordshire 28 20 40   8   5.00
Jayden Browne Norfolk 32 20 40   8   5.00
Jordan Crisal Essex 32 20 40   8   5.00
Kieran Osborne London 39 25 50 10   5.00
Lenny Smith Hampshire 40 25 50 10   5.00
Matthew Norris Essex 32 20 40   8   5.00
Owen Cupkovic Leicestershire 28 17 40   8   5.00
69 Adam Goacher Sussex 36 24 48 10   4.80
Alec Ferguson Berkshire 40 24 48 10   4.80
Ben Edkins Kent 36 24 48 10   4.80
72 Connor Mitchell Bristol 32 19 38   8   4.75
Harry Smith Bristol 28 19 38   8   4.75
Paige Boreham Cambridgeshire 32 19 38   8   4.75
75 Bradley Burgess London 40 23 46 10   4.59
76 Aaron Noad West Mids 12   9 18   4   4.50
Calhoun Cronin Derbyshire 16 12 36   8   4.50
Jake Baldwin Bedfordshire 32 18 36   8   4.50
Jake Flaherty Staffordshire 16   9 18   4   4.50
Jordan Brown Leicestershire 24 15 36   8   4.50
Liam Brookes Leicestershire 23 15 36   8   4.50
Liam Haynes Staffordshire 16   9 18   4   4.50
Max Lannie Worcestershire 12   9 18   4   4.50
Mitchell Hooper Bristol 24 18 36   8   4.50
Oliver Goddard Nottinghamshire 27 18 36   8   4.50
Owen Caine Nottinghamshire 23 18 36   8   4.50
Owen Phillips Leicestershire 20 15 36   8   4.50
Sean Segev Norfolk 28 18 36   8   4.50
89 Sam Armstrong Surrey 32 20 40   9   4.44
90 Alex El-Deweiny Sussex 36 22 44 10   4.40
Bradlee Greenwood Berkshire 36 22 44 10   4.40
Chris Panayiotou London 32 22 44 10   4.40
Makhan Notay Kent 32 22 44 10   4.40
Riley Cooper Kent 36 22 44 10   4.40
95 Ben Ellis Norfolk 32 17 34   8   4.25
James Jordan Bedfordshire 32 17 34   8   4.25
97 Eniscan Dogangun London 32 21 42 10   4.19
Ewan Parkinson Kent 32 21 42 10   4.19
Reegan Winmill Hampshire 32 21 42 10   4.19
100 Alex Bachelor Staffordshire 16   8 16   4   4.00
Bradley Price Staffordshire 16   8 16   4   4.00
Chris Huskisson Nottinghamshire 29 16 32   8   4.00
Finlay Beale Somerset 32 16 32   8   4.00
Joe Sibley Bedfordshire 28 16 32   8   4.00
Keelan Wade Suffolk 32 16 32   8   4.00
Lewis Ward Essex 31 16 32   8   4.00
Llayton Harris Leicestershire 20 13 32   8   4.00
Tom Allen Norfolk 24 16 32   8   4.00
109 Charlie Gordon Berkshire 36 19 38 10   3.79
Zak Truscott Hampshire 32 19 38 10   3.79
111 Aidan Murphy Bristol 16 15 30   8   3.75
Callum Bollands Derbyshire 24 11 30   8   3.75
Freya Clothier Bristol 24 15 30   8   3.75
Harry Chapman Essex 31 15 30   8   3.75
Harry Clifton Leicestershire 16 12 30   8   3.75
Jakob Prout Somerset 32 15 30   8   3.75
Jason Russell Somerset 32 15 30   8   3.75
118 Dan Mills Kent 34 18 36 10   3.59
Dorsey Livett Berkshire 32 18 36 10   3.59
Jordan Pledger Hampshire 36 18 36 10   3.59
Kian Ballard Kent 22 18 36 10   3.59
122 Nathan Ayres Surrey 28 16 32   9   3.55
123 Aaron Lawrence Somerset 24 14 28   8   3.50
Adam Judd Norfolk 24 14 28   8   3.50
Callum Osborne Bedfordshire 28 14 28   8   3.50
Jed Humphries Lincolnshire 16 11 28   8   3.50
Jordan Deol West Mids   8   7 14   4   3.50
Josh Mursell Bristol 32 14 28   8   3.50
Katie Moss Staffordshire 16   7 14   4   3.50
Keaton Flyn Bedfordshire 24 14 28   8   3.50
Kurt Vincent-Ford Cornwall 24 14 28   8   3.50
Luke Cummings Suffolk 32 14 28   8   3.50
Mitchell Garner Cambridgeshire 24 14 28   8   3.50
Morgan Harris Worcestershire 16   7 14   4   3.50
Ross White Cambridgeshire 24 14 28   8   3.50
Sam Bunney Somerset 24 14 28   8   3.50
Sam Roberts South Yorkshire 16   7 14   4   3.50
138 Alex Cameron Somerset 24 13 26   8   3.25
Archie West Cornwall 28 13 26   8   3.25
Elliott Nash Essex 22 13 26   8   3.25
Jamie Lee Suffolk 24 13 26   8   3.25
Shaun Turner Norfolk 22 13 26   8   3.25
Tim Halca Bedfordshire 28 13 26   8   3.25
Tyler Rowson Cornwall 24 13 26   8   3.25
145 Harry Joe Smith Kent 32 16 32 10   3.20
Josh Sheppard Berkshire 36 16 32 10   3.20
147 Ashley Burgess London 35 15 30 10   3.00
Bailey Mellor Derbyshire 24   8 24   8   3.00
Eddy Lindsay Cornwall 24 12 24   8   3.00
Heath Willmott Suffolk 32 12 24   8   3.00
Jordan Hunter Cambridgeshire 19 12 24   8   3.00
Josh Thomas Somerset 24 12 24   8   3.00
Liam Cunniffe Derbyshire 16   8 24   8   3.00
Malachi Foster-Murphy London 23 15 30 10   3.00
Mitchell Johnson Staffordshire 12   6 12   4   3.00
156 Levi Daines Kent 27 14 28 10   2.79
157 Archie Waller Derbyshire 20   7 22   8   2.75
Courtney Boreham Cambridgeshire 20 11 22   8   2.75
Jade Thompson Bristol 32 11 22   8   2.75
Lewis Umney Derbyshire 24   7 22   8   2.75
Olly Hill Cornwall 22 11 22   8   2.75
Sam Hale Bristol 24 11 22   8   2.75
Sam Linthwaite Cornwall 20 11 22   8   2.75
Thomas Wright Nottinghamshire 20 11 22   8   2.75
Zac Lumley Lincolnshire 28   9 22   8   2.75
166 Jamie Wilson Hampshire 16 13 26 10   2.59
Joe Leslie Sussex 34 13 26 10   2.59
Kieran Taylor Hampshire 32 13 26 10   2.59
Kodey Clements-Hannon Berkshire 40 13 26 10   2.59
Matthew Murray Berkshire 26 13 26 10   2.59
171 Billy Wilde Bristol 24 10 20   8   2.50
Euan Dyer Staffordshire   8   5 10   4   2.50
Harry Thompson Norfolk 19 10 20   8   2.50
Ibthshaam Akram South Yorkshire 12   5 10   4   2.50
Jake Wagner Lincolnshire 10   7 20   8   2.50
Jordan Qian Somerset 22 10 20   8   2.50
Kieran Evans Worcestershire 16   5 10   4   2.50
Lauren Procter South Yorkshire 16   5 10   4   2.50
Matthew Taylor West Mids 10   5 10   4   2.50
Oliver Wolstenholme Derbyshire 20   6 20   8   2.50
Ryan Lewis Bristol 16 10 20   8   2.50
Wyatt Telford Worcestershire 16   5 10   4   2.50
183 Morgan Yates Surrey 20 11 22   9   2.44
184 Jack Willis Sussex 30 12 24 10   2.40
Joe Knight Hampshire 28 12 24 10   2.40
Max Slater Berkshire 28 12 24 10   2.40
187 Alex Davies Essex 18   9 18   8   2.25
Andrew Kitt Cornwall 28   9 18   8   2.25
Anthony Foster Nottinghamshire 14   9 18   8   2.25
Ben Pond Norfolk 14   9 18   8   2.25
Jack Watson Nottinghamshire 18   9 18   8   2.25
192 AJ Bennett Sussex 32 10 20 10   2.00
Aaron Robinson Staffordshire   8   4   8   4   2.00
Alex Buckle Berkshire 40 10 20 10   2.00
Cade Szpurko Essex 16   8 16   8   2.00
Cobie Gormley Worcestershire 16   4   8   4   2.00
David Junior Ellis South Yorkshire 16   4   8   4   2.00
Ethan David Smith Staffordshire 16   4   8   4   2.00
Finley O'Shaughnessy London 20 10 20 10   2.00
Harry Goodearl Cornwall 18   8 16   8   2.00
Joe Borrett Surrey 24   9 18   9   2.00
Joshua Mills Nottinghamshire 12   8 16   8   2.00
Krystal Jarman Bedfordshire 28   8 16   8   2.00
Luke Milburn Surrey 24   9 18   9   2.00
Mark Rowbottom Lincolnshire 20   6 16   8   2.00
Reid Morriss Leicestershire 20   7 16   8   2.00
Theo Gatsell London 30 10 20 10   2.00
208 Tammy McDonald Berkshire 40   9 18 10   1.79
209 Arley Chedd Surrey 32   8 16   9   1.77
Levi Smith Surrey 16   8 16   9   1.77
211 Brodiey Ring Cambridgeshire 24   7 14   8   1.75
Conor Cummings Suffolk 24   7 14   8   1.75
Jed Leech Bedfordshire 18   7 14   8   1.75
Joshua Fayers Suffolk 20   7 14   8   1.75
Ted Stockdale Suffolk 32   7 14   8   1.75
Tyler Fitter Lincolnshire 12   7 14   8   1.75
217 Daniel Walter Hampshire 31   8 16 10   1.60
218 Andre Peregrine Cambridgeshire 12   6 12   8   1.50
Ashton Munro South Yorkshire 12   3   6   4   1.50
Dennis Halca Bedfordshire 26   6 12   8   1.50
James Beeches Cornwall 12   6 12   8   1.50
James Tanner Somerset 20   6 12   8   1.50
Jayden Gamlin Bristol 28   6 12   8   1.50
Joshua Gaynor Derbyshire 19   4 12   8   1.50
Justin Thomas Norfolk 13   6 12   8   1.50
Kieran Oldfield Bristol 26   6 12   8   1.50
Owen Endercott Worcestershire   8   3   6   4   1.50
Robert Roy Somerset 26   6 12   8   1.50
Ruben Mota Suffolk 12   6 12   8   1.50
Taylor Jackson West Mids   8   3   6   4   1.50
Todd Murphy Bristol 16   6 12   8   1.50
232 Charlie Annen London 30   7 14 10   1.39
Karim Etchells Sussex 16   7 14 10   1.39
Tyler Herron Hampshire 20   7 14 10   1.39
235 Jack Mullen Surrey 20   6 12   9   1.33
236 Ben Baker Cambridgeshire   8   5 10   8   1.25
Ben Ryan Bedfordshire   8   5 10   8   1.25
Colbey Ring Cambridgeshire 16   5 10   8   1.25
Ethan Deville Somerset 16   5 10   8   1.25
Molly Denham Cambridgeshire 20   5 10   8   1.25
Oliver Driver Suffolk 18   5 10   8   1.25
242 Leo Wall London 23   6 12 10   1.20
Lucas Dunn-Smith London 17   6 12 10   1.20
244 Dylan Clift Surrey 20   5 10   9   1.11
Josh Moon Surrey 20   5 10   9   1.11
246 Ajay Stanley Nottinghamshire   6   4   8   8   1.00
Alex Bedford Lincolnshire 12   4   8   8   1.00
Alfie Lee Derbyshire   6   2   8   8   1.00
Archie Gaunt Lincolnshire 28   3   8   8   1.00
Ben Reeves Sussex 12   5 10 10   1.00
Bethany Davies Staffordshire 12   2   4   4   1.00
Bradley Peach West Mids   6   2   4   4   1.00
Ellie Umney Derbyshire 16   2   8   8   1.00
Ethan Smith Staffordshire   8   2   4   4   1.00
Grace Leary Berkshire 24   5 10 10   1.00
Hayden Frankland Staffordshire   8   2   4   4   1.00
Jack Kelham Lincolnshire 24   3   8   8   1.00
Jayden Flavell West Mids   4   2   4   4   1.00
Joe Petworth Hampshire 12   5 10 10   1.00
Kartik Nanda Leicestershire   8   4   8   8   1.00
Kieran Horbury South Yorkshire   8   2   4   4   1.00
Lucas Singh Bedfordshire   4   4   8   8   1.00
Phoebe Broadwood Lincolnshire 26   3   8   8   1.00
Reno Hawk Leicestershire   5   4   8   8   1.00
Ruby Driver Suffolk   9   4   8   8   1.00
266 Paddy Collins Surrey   8   4   8   9   0.88
267 Alicia Burgess London 24   4   8 10   0.80
Lee Smith Sussex   4   4   8 10   0.80
Sian Ayres Berkshire 24   4   8 10   0.80
270 Ben Varney Cambridgeshire   8   3   6   8   0.75
Harvey Baker Nottinghamshire   4   3   6   8   0.75
James Ashby-Johnson Cornwall 16   3   6   8   0.75
James Ellesley Suffolk 30   3   6   8   0.75
Lexie Fitter Lincolnshire 24   2   6   8   0.75
Ryan Kinsella Bedfordshire   8   3   6   8   0.75
Ryan Taylor Cornwall 16   3   6   8   0.75
277 Kristina Mladenovic Surrey   4   3   6   9   0.66
Teejay Smith Surrey   4   3   6   9   0.66
279 Adam Livings Sussex   8   3   6 10   0.60
David Higginbotham Hampshire 12   3   6 10   0.60
Erin Gannon Kent   3   3   6 10   0.60
Sam Walter Hampshire 12   3   6 10   0.60
283 Abigail Roberts South Yorkshire   4   1   2   4   0.50
Boby Bartlett Essex   9   2   4   8   0.50
Bryn Howard Worcestershire 12   1   2   4   0.50
Eddie Waller Derbyshire   9   0   4   8   0.50
Flo Cordell Bedfordshire   4   2   4   8   0.50
George Broadwood Lincolnshire 22   1   4   8   0.50
Harry Drew Cambridgeshire   8   2   4   8   0.50
Jack Meeley Staffordshire   4   1   2   4   0.50
Jarred Wilson Derbyshire 10   0   4   8   0.50
Jenson Antill Worcestershire 12   1   2   4   0.50
Jordan Shenton Staffordshire   4   1   2   4   0.50
Josh Bishop Worcestershire   4   1   2   4   0.50
Kane Kennedy Bedfordshire   4   2   4   8   0.50
Remy Nash Leicestershire   4   2   4   8   0.50
Riley Radcliffe Nottinghamshire   5   2   4   8   0.50
Rio Cordell Bedfordshire   4   2   4   8   0.50
Ryan Atkins Suffolk 28   2   4   8   0.50
Toby Betteridge South Yorkshire 12   1   2   4   0.50
Travis Matthews Cambridgeshire   4   2   4   8   0.50
Troy Coomber Bristol 14   2   4   8   0.50
303 Harry Tumi Surrey 36   2   4   9   0.44
Jacob Terry Surrey   8   2   4   9   0.44
305 Lee Bagley Berkshire 10   2   4 10   0.40
Shay Lawrence London 13   2   4 10   0.40
307 Cameron Thompson Norfolk   4   1   2   8   0.25
Ellie Daykin Nottinghamshire   4   1   2   8   0.25
Harvey Ricci Essex   3   1   2   8   0.25
Josh Smith Suffolk   4   1   2   8   0.25
Kaylee Allen Cambridgeshire   8   1   2   8   0.25
Kyle Mooney Cambridgeshire   9   1   2   8   0.25
Liam Deville Somerset 12   1   2   8   0.25
Maisie Nash Essex   2   1   2   8   0.25
Mason Yanez Cambridgeshire   4   1   2   8   0.25
Noah Vaughn Bedfordshire 12   1   2   8   0.25
Reece Siddles Leicestershire   2   1   2   8   0.25
Stephen Smith Derbyshire   4   1   2   8   0.25
Tay Yanez Cambridgeshire   4   1   2   8   0.25
320 Adam Ryall Cornwall   0   0   0   8   0.00
Alfie Jenkins Norfolk   4   0   0   8   0.00
Archie West Worcestershire   4   0   0   4   0.00
Cameron Moran Bedfordshire   4   0   0   8   0.00
Cole Lazzari South Yorkshire   8   0   0   4   0.00
Conner Walton South Yorkshire   4   0   0   4   0.00
Dan Cooper Worcestershire   8   0   0   4   0.00
Dan Scollan Worcestershire   8   0   0   4   0.00
Grace Lumley Lincolnshire   2   0   0   8   0.00
Harriet Lang South Yorkshire   4   0   0   4   0.00
Harvey Jae Harris Worcestershire   4   0   0   4   0.00
Holly Harrison Surrey   4   0   0   9   0.00
Jack Paternoster Norfolk   4   0   0   8   0.00
Josh Wheeler Kent   2   0   0 10   0.00
Kai Cotton Lincolnshire   8   0   0   8   0.00
Kieran Wright Norfolk   4   0   0   8   0.00
Matthew Owen Surrey   4   0   0   9   0.00
Shannon Hunter South Yorkshire   4   0   0   4   0.00
Taye Barnard Suffolk 19   0   0   8   0.00

Generated by RedsealSW on 21/1/2019 at 23:18

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.