Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Under 23 National Rankings 2018

Last updated on on 21/1/2019 at 23:18

Different Regions within the EPA play different numbers of matches,
hence these National Rankings are based on an adjusted figure.
The adjusted figure is calculated by taking the number of points a
player has gained and dividing it by the number of matches that
the player could have played in up to that point in time.

Further to this, only Regions with at least 4 teams
will be included in these National Rankings.
Exclusion of a Region from these National Rankings
does not effect selection for England trials as this
selection is based on a players ranking within their Region.

Pos Name County Pld Won Pts Matches Adjusted
1 Jack Schofield Warwickshire A 32 28 84   8 10.50
Kieran Lennon Derbyshire 24 21 63   6 10.50
3 Daniel Wright Staffordshire 21 18 54   6   9.00
Glen Whittemore Northants A 32 24 72   8   9.00
Luke Gilbert Cambridgeshire 40 30 90 10   9.00
6 Steve Richie Kent 28 20 60   7   8.57
7 Danny Tramontano Derbyshire 24 17 51   6   8.50
8 Alec Ferguson Berkshire 32 22 66   8   8.25
Jordon Green Sussex 32 22 66   8   8.25
Tyler Hunt Berkshire 31 22 66   8   8.25
11 Jay Adams Lincolnshire 24 16 48   6   8.00
Liam Flaherty Staffordshire 22 16 48   6   8.00
Ross Smith Leicestershire 20 16 48   6   8.00
Ryan Yarranton Worcestershire 20 16 48   6   8.00
15 Michael Andrews Hertfordshire 39 26 78 10   7.80
16 Alex Bishop West Yorkshire A 16 10 30   4   7.50
Dave Thresh Worcestershire 20 15 45   6   7.50
Ethan Lees Lancashire B 16 10 30   4   7.50
Harry Bruce West Yorkshire A 16 10 30   4   7.50
James King Essex 37 25 75 10   7.50
Jamie Mantle Northants A 32 20 60   8   7.50
Josh Traynor Lancashire B 16 10 30   4   7.50
Michael Chippendale Lancashire A 16 10 30   4   7.50
Ross Dunn Gloucestershire 32 20 60   8   7.50
Sam Leeming Lancashire A 16 10 30   4   7.50
26 Christian Disney Suffolk 40 24 72 10   7.19
Josh Gooderham Suffolk 36 24 72 10   7.19
Matt Peel Hertfordshire 39 24 72 10   7.19
Ryan Anderson Cambridgeshire 36 24 72 10   7.19
30 Jordan Bradley Derbyshire 14 14 42   6   7.00
31 Connor Hewson London 32 18 54   8   6.75
Darren Palmer Gloucestershire 24 18 54   8   6.75
James Willis Warwickshire A 30 18 54   8   6.75
Kieron Hall Gloucestershire 30 18 54   8   6.75
Liam Troughton Warwickshire B 26 18 54   8   6.75
36 Harrison Wagstaff Worcestershire 24 13 39   6   6.50
Kieran McConnell Staffordshire 21 13 39   6   6.50
Liam Ward West Midlands 19 13 39   6   6.50
Robbie Lock Lincolnshire 24 13 39   6   6.50
40 Karl Eggar Hampshire 32 17 51   8   6.37
Mikey Booker Sussex 24 17 51   8   6.37
Oliver Lockwood Sussex 28 17 51   8   6.37
43 Cameron Easton Derbyshire 22 12 36   6   6.00
Danyal Hussain Lancashire B 16   8 24   4   6.00
David Dunne West Yorkshire A 16   8 24   4   6.00
David Ollive Warwickshire A 26 16 48   8   6.00
Jack Coupe Hampshire 32 16 48   8   6.00
Jackson Whalley Lancashire B 16   8 24   4   6.00
Jansen Clarke Derbyshire 18 12 36   6   6.00
Nathan Farmer Hampshire 28 16 48   8   6.00
Peter Ransome Lincolnshire 24 12 36   6   6.00
Regan Boyle Leicestershire 18 12 36   6   6.00
53 Adam Toms Essex 33 19 57 10   5.69
54 Enrico Forgione Northants A 20 15 45   8   5.62
Scott Hogan Berkshire 28 15 45   8   5.62
56 Ellis Evans Leicestershire 18 11 33   6   5.50
Kieran Phillips Leicestershire 20 11 33   6   5.50
Tom Hurst West Midlands 15 11 33   6   5.50
59 James Molloy Bedfordshire 32 18 54 10   5.40
Josh Riddaway Bedfordshire 28 18 54 10   5.40
Lloyd Horner Essex 30 18 54 10   5.40
62 Owen Martin Northants A 32 14 42   8   5.25
63 Ashley Thompson Hertfordshire 32 17 51 10   5.09
Joe Heywood Cambridgeshire 30 17 51 10   5.09
65 Billy John Harding Leicestershire 16 10 30   6   5.00
66 Alex Clewett Warwickshire A 20 13 39   8   4.87
Jamie Kirtlan Sussex 27 13 39   8   4.87
Liam Young Gloucestershire 20 13 39   8   4.87
Will Carter Northants A 29 13 39   8   4.87
70 Tom Kellher Norfolk 32 16 48 10   4.80
71 Ben Wrigglesworth Lincolnshire 24   9 27   6   4.50
Jack Lawrence London 26 12 36   8   4.50
Mitch Pearce Warwickshire B 32 12 36   8   4.50
Oliver Lawrence London 24 12 36   8   4.50
Sammy Craddock Cambridgeshire 24 15 45 10   4.50
Shane O'Reilly London 24 12 36   8   4.50
77 Ben Edkins Kent 16 10 30   7   4.28
78 Jayden Browne Norfolk 29 14 42 10   4.19
Mason Penny Essex 20 14 42 10   4.19
Ollie Thompsan Norfolk 34 14 42 10   4.19
81 Adam Glover Leicestershire 10   8 24   6   4.00
Jack Litchfield Derbyshire 18   8 24   6   4.00
Sam Bircher West Midlands 10   8 24   6   4.00
84 Callum Stewart Suffolk 32 13 39 10   3.90
Iuean Clements Norfolk 35 13 39 10   3.90
Ross White Cambridgeshire 26 13 39 10   3.90
87 Ali Khan Lancashire B 11   5 15   4   3.75
David Kirkpatrick Lancashire A 11   5 15   4   3.75
Jordan Glover West Yorkshire A 16   5 15   4   3.75
Louise Sharp Northants B 28 10 30   8   3.75
Moin Patel Lancashire A 13   5 15   4   3.75
Reegan Winmill Hampshire 28 10 30   8   3.75
Tom McCallum Gloucestershire 15 10 30   8   3.75
94 Stephen Andrews Hertfordshire 21 12 36 10   3.59
95 Callum Kendall West Midlands 18   7 21   6   3.50
Curtis Redfern Staffordshire 11   7 21   6   3.50
Daniel Hartley West Midlands 14   7 21   6   3.50
Jake Cooper Staffordshire 12   7 21   6   3.50
99 Adam Edkins Kent 24   8 24   7   3.42
Harry Compton Kent 12   8 24   7   3.42
101 Chris Panayiotou London 19   9 27   8   3.37
Horley Branion Warwickshire B 29   9 27   8   3.37
Jack Griffiths Warwickshire A 18   9 27   8   3.37
Joe Roberts Northants B 30   9 27   8   3.37
105 Jake Baldwin Bedfordshire 26 11 33 10   3.29
Kieran Southam Essex 25 11 33 10   3.29
107 Aaron Cooper Lancashire A   8   4 12   4   3.00
Alice Paylor South Yorkshire 22   6 18   6   3.00
Ashley Cairns West Yorkshire A 10   4 12   4   3.00
Barrie Howarth Worcestershire 12   6 18   6   3.00
Ben Angelo Kent   8   7 21   7   3.00
John Gore Jnr Gloucestershire 20   8 24   8   3.00
Lauren Procter South Yorkshire 22   6 18   6   3.00
Lewis Griffiths Warwickshire B 19   8 24   8   3.00
Liam Davis Berkshire 25   8 24   8   3.00
Luke Baldwin Lancashire A   8   4 12   4   3.00
Raj Padam Warwickshire A 10   8 24   8   3.00
118 Harry Crosby Cambridgeshire 20   9 27 10   2.70
Kaviyen Mootthoosawmy Hertfordshire 13   9 27 10   2.70
Keaton Flynn Bedfordshire 20   9 27 10   2.70
Lennon Thoroughgood Essex 14   9 27 10   2.70
Nathan Sanders Cambridgeshire 16   9 27 10   2.70
Shane Greenwood Hertfordshire 17   9 27 10   2.70
124 Conor McGrath Berkshire 12   7 21   8   2.62
Dylan Suggars London 13   7 21   8   2.62
Jack Richards Warwickshire A 12   7 21   8   2.62
Jordan Pledger Hampshire 26   7 21   8   2.62
Macauley Gunn Gloucestershire   7   7 21   8   2.62
129 Jacob Haynes Shropshire 10   5 15   6   2.50
Joshua Hughes Worcestershire   8   5 15   6   2.50
Oliver Bennett Shropshire   6   5 15   6   2.50
Ryan Genner Shropshire 16   5 15   6   2.50
133 Sam Gifford Essex 18   8 24 10   2.40
134 Charlie Olive Northants B 20   6 18   8   2.25
Clayton Moore Warwickshire B 10   6 18   8   2.25
Ollie Savage Gloucestershire   8   6 18   8   2.25
Ryan Grimble Sussex 15   6 18   8   2.25
138 Jasper Simmonds Kent   8   5 15   7   2.14
Nick Prime Kent 12   5 15   7   2.14
Ryan Lee Kent 18   5 15   7   2.14
141 Chris Grover Bedfordshire 15   7 21 10   2.09
Connor Clavley Hertfordshire 17   7 21 10   2.09
Joel Riddaway Bedfordshire 12   7 21 10   2.09
Reece Jarman Bedfordshire 12   7 21 10   2.09
145 Bradley Peach West Midlands   8   4 12   6   2.00
Charlie Johnson Worcestershire 12   4 12   6   2.00
Jamie Brown Leicestershire   6   4 12   6   2.00
148 Joe Billingsley Northants B 16   5 15   8   1.87
Jordan Slevin Warwickshire B 16   5 15   8   1.87
Mitchell Parrish Northants A 11   5 15   8   1.87
151 Jake Copeman Norfolk 25   6 18 10   1.79
Zac Keeble Suffolk 21   6 18 10   1.79
153 Adam Marsh Lincolnshire   8   3   9   6   1.50
Alister Potter Gloucestershire   4   4 12   8   1.50
Ashley Hewson London   8   4 12   8   1.50
Ayden O'Keefe Northants B 20   4 12   8   1.50
Bradley Greenwood Berkshire 16   4 12   8   1.50
Harvey Ballard Suffolk 12   5 15 10   1.50
James Clark South Yorkshire 12   3   9   6   1.50
Jordan Foran Lancashire B   5   2   6   4   1.50
Kieran Eaton Shropshire 15   3   9   6   1.50
Kyle Wilkinson South Yorkshire   4   3   9   6   1.50
Max Lannie Worcestershire   8   3   9   6   1.50
Nick Margaram Suffolk   8   5 15 10   1.50
Oliver Wileman Leicestershire   8   3   9   6   1.50
Pearce Wagner Lincolnshire   4   3   9   6   1.50
Ross Tetlow Lancashire A   8   2   6   4   1.50
Ryan Dimarco Staffordshire   4   3   9   6   1.50
Ryan Shufflebotham Staffordshire   5   3   9   6   1.50
Shane Humphrey Sussex 10   4 12   8   1.50
Tom Edwards Shropshire   4   3   9   6   1.50
Travis Johnson Essex   7   5 15 10   1.50
173 Bradley Andrews Bedfordshire   4   4 12 10   1.20
David Brame Suffolk 15   4 12 10   1.20
James Jordan Bedfordshire   8   4 12 10   1.20
Joe Sibley Bedfordshire 10   4 12 10   1.20
177 Callum O'Hagan Warwickshire B 10   3   9   8   1.12
Jake Gray Warwickshire B 14   3   9   8   1.12
Lauren Whittemore Northants B 24   3   9   8   1.12
Ryan Fobert Sussex   7   3   9   8   1.12
Sam Baker London 11   3   9   8   1.12
182 Daniel Lumley Lincolnshire   8   2   6   6   1.00
David James Staffordshire   3   2   6   6   1.00
George Stokes Shropshire   4   2   6   6   1.00
Harry Rogers West Midlands   4   2   6   6   1.00
Jaden Billingham West Midlands   4   2   6   6   1.00
Jake Flaherty Staffordshire   6   2   6   6   1.00
Kyle Smith Shropshire   6   2   6   6   1.00
William Thompson Shropshire   8   2   6   6   1.00
190 Freddie Dines Hertfordshire 10   3   9 10   0.89
J Denman Cambridgeshire   4   3   9 10   0.89
Jack Moreira Bedfordshire   7   3   9 10   0.89
Jack Pond Norfolk   9   3   9 10   0.89
Keelan Wade Suffolk 12   3   9 10   0.89
Rob Foskew Essex   8   3   9 10   0.89
Ryan Edwards Norfolk 10   3   9 10   0.89
197 Luke Miller Kent 10   2   6   7   0.85
Makhan Notay Kent   4   2   6   7   0.85
199 Connor Walsh Northants B 10   2   6   8   0.75
Dan Stokes Berkshire   3   2   6   8   0.75
Harley Rogerson Hampshire   6   2   6   8   0.75
Jacob Sharp Northants B   8   2   6   8   0.75
Jake Pass Sussex   4   2   6   8   0.75
Mark Ballard Sussex   7   2   6   8   0.75
205 Brandon Hill Norfolk   9   2   6 10   0.60
Callum Fleknell Bedfordshire   4   2   6 10   0.60
M J Waller Bedfordshire   6   2   6 10   0.60
Tom Matthews Essex   6   2   6 10   0.60
209 David Junior Ellis South Yorkshire 16   1   3   6   0.50
Dean Carey Worcestershire   4   1   3   6   0.50
Lochlan Smith Leicestershire   4   1   3   6   0.50
Matthew Roberts Shropshire   4   1   3   6   0.50
Nathan Davies Shropshire   4   1   3   6   0.50
Ryan Brooke South Yorkshire   4   1   3   6   0.50
Sam Roberts South Yorkshire   8   1   3   6   0.50
Stephen Hull South Yorkshire   8   1   3   6   0.50
217 Ben Welfare Sussex   4   1   3   8   0.37
Charlie Gordon Berkshire   4   1   3   8   0.37
Lenny Smith Hampshire   4   1   3   8   0.37
Luke Underhill Warwickshire B   4   1   3   8   0.37
Marco Nazzaruli Berkshire   3   1   3   8   0.37
Tony Griffin London   3   1   3   8   0.37
223 Adam Judd Norfolk   4   1   3 10   0.30
D Harper Hertfordshire   4   1   3 10   0.30
Dean McNally Bedfordshire   8   1   3 10   0.30
Josh Aylward Essex   2   1   3 10   0.30
Levi Seaman Suffolk   4   1   3 10   0.30
M Denman Cambridgeshire   4   1   3 10   0.30
Tom Wright Norfolk   4   1   3 10   0.30
Zane Sheeran Suffolk   4   1   3 10   0.30
231 Bradley Whittemore Northants B   4   0   0   8   0.00
C Thompson Norfolk   4   0   0 10   0.00
Darryl Chow Sussex   2   0   0   8   0.00
Dorsey Livett Berkshire   4   0   0   8   0.00
Ella Clarke Northants A   4   0   0   8   0.00
Frinton McCann Bedfordshire   0   0   0 10   0.00
Harriet Lang South Yorkshire   4   0   0   6   0.00
Harrison Stalford Suffolk   2   0   0 10   0.00
Harry Bampton Berkshire   2   0   0   8   0.00
Ibthshaam Akram South Yorkshire   4   0   0   6   0.00
Jack Hill South Yorkshire 16   0   0   6   0.00
Jake Carpenter Norfolk   4   0   0 10   0.00
Jake Saunders Hertfordshire   4   0   0 10   0.00
Jamie Lee Suffolk   8   0   0 10   0.00
Jed Humphries Lincolnshire   4   0   0   6   0.00
Jonni Biddle Warwickshire A   0   0   0   8   0.00
Jordan Brookes Staffordshire   1   0   0   6   0.00
Josh Hant Worcestershire   4   0   0   6   0.00
Krystal Jarman Bedfordshire   0   0   0 10   0.00
Levi Hardy West Yorkshire A   6   0   0   4   0.00
Paul James Brown South Yorkshire   0   0   0   6   0.00
Rian Nelder Worcestershire   4   0   0   6   0.00
Ryan Armes Suffolk   2   0   0 10   0.00
Ryan Price Hampshire   4   0   0   8   0.00
Sean Seagal Norfolk   1   0   0 10   0.00
Thomas Evans Shropshire   5   0   0   6   0.00
Will Edwards Shropshire   4   0   0   6   0.00

Generated by RedsealSW on 21/1/2019 at 23:18

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.