Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Region 8 Adult Inter County 2018

                              

League tables
Positions are determined by points first and then on matches won.
If still equal then frames are taken into account.
Ladies Table
Pos Team P W D L F A Dif Pts
1. South Yorkshire L 10 8 1 1 267 173 94 25
2. Leicestershire L 10 7 0 3 251 189 62 21
3. Derbyshire L 10 6 1 3 250 190 60 19
4. Lincolnshire L 10 5 0 5 210 230 -20 15
5. Humberside L 10 2 0 8 172 268 -96 6
6. Nottinghamshire L 10 1 0 9 170 270 -100 3

There are no outstanding matches.

Form guide
Pos Team Rank Results Form
1. South Yorkshire L 1.
W
W
W
W
D
W
W
L
W
W
12
  Leicestershire L 2.
L
L
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
12
3. Derbyshire L 3.
W
W
W
L
D
W
L
W
W
L
9
4. Lincolnshire L 4.
W
W
L
W
L
W
L
W
L
L
6
5. Humberside L 5.
L
L
L
L
W
L
W
L
L
L
3
  Nottinghamshire L 6.
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
W
3
Leading Players
Positions are determined by points first
and then % of points to frames played.
Ladies Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Attend P W Pts %
1 Lisa Robinson (10011944) South Yorkshire L 100% 40 32 96 80.00%
2 Karen Mowat (10001220) South Yorkshire L 100% 40 31 93 77.50%
3 Joanna Hobday (10014070) Lincolnshire L 100% 40 30 90 75.00%
4 Sarah Dunn (10011802) Leicestershire L 100% 40 29 87 72.50%
  Amy Wilson (10006425) Derbyshire L 100% 40 29 87 72.50%
6 Sharon Lunn (10006320) South Yorkshire L 100% 40 28 84 70.00%
7 Jade Linhart (10011805) Leicestershire L 100% 40 27 81 67.50%
  Laura Joyce (10009847) Leicestershire L 100% 40 27 81 67.50%
  Leanne Pheasey (10006426) Derbyshire L 100% 40 27 81 67.50%
  Melanie Fernandez (10018332) Derbyshire L 100% 40 27 81 67.50%
11 Norma Green (10013978) South Yorkshire L 90% 35 25 75 71.42%
12 Lisa Fitter (10009916) Lincolnshire L 100% 40 25 75 62.50%
  Charlene Smart (10006208) Leicestershire L 100% 40 25 75 62.50%
  Louise Holman (10018349) Derbyshire L 100% 40 25 75 62.50%
15 Carolyn Bowkett (10006182) Leicestershire L 100% 38 24 72 63.15%
16 Sarah Taylor (10000049) Nottinghamshire L 100% 40 24 72 60.00%
17 Joanna Coleman (10007604) Nottinghamshire L 100% 40 23 69 57.50%
18 Natalie Procter (10006354) South Yorkshire L 100% 38 22 66 57.89%
19 Kelly Dean (10018367) Nottinghamshire L 100% 40 22 66 55.00%
  Teresa Blair (10006180) Leicestershire L 100% 40 22 66 55.00%
21 Rena Marsden (10017126) South Yorkshire L 90% 33 21 63 63.63%
22 Leanne Wakefield (10006942) Lincolnshire L 100% 40 21 63 52.50%
23 Tracey Leaning (10008279) Humberside L 90% 34 20 60 58.82%
24 Deborah Ellis (10007688) South Yorkshire L 100% 36 20 60 55.55%
  Louisa Taylor (10009848) Leicestershire L 100% 36 20 60 55.55%
  Sue Marples (10013424) Derbyshire L 90% 36 20 60 55.55%
27 Donna Brand (10018383) Nottinghamshire L 100% 40 20 60 50.00%
  Linda Fraser (10015535) Lincolnshire L 100% 40 20 60 50.00%
  Beverley Green (10009210) Lincolnshire L 100% 40 20 60 50.00%
30 Jenny Cocking (10017039) Humberside L 80% 32 19 57 59.37%
31 Samantha Biddlecombe (10006179) Leicestershire L 90% 34 19 57 55.88%
32 Sarah Lang (10006395) South Yorkshire L 100% 35 19 57 54.28%
  Karen Alexander (10009084) Derbyshire L 100% 35 19 57 54.28%
34 Becky Shardlow (10011015) Humberside L 100% 40 19 57 47.50%
35 Robyn Rowland (10013391) Derbyshire L 90% 34 18 54 52.94%
36 Vicky Nicklin (10013990) South Yorkshire L 100% 37 18 54 48.64%
37 Kelly Addlesee (10017170) Lincolnshire L 100% 29 17 51 58.62%
38 Michelle Howarth (10009928) Lincolnshire L 100% 38 16 48 42.10%
39 Yolande Dixon (10019895) Derbyshire L 60% 22 15 45 68.18%
40 Stacie Flynn (10006170) Leicestershire L 90% 27 15 45 55.55%
41 Laura Hurst (10008275) Humberside L 70% 28 15 45 53.57%
42 Rose Mort (10018379) Nottinghamshire L 80% 30 15 45 50.00%
43 Charmaine Kelham (10006935) Lincolnshire L 100% 36 15 45 41.66%
44 Alice Paylor (10018741) South Yorkshire L 90% 22 14 42 63.63%
45 Julie Tailby (10006275) Leicestershire L 90% 30 14 42 46.66%
46 Michelle Mather (10009050) Derbyshire L 90% 28 13 39 46.42%
47 Emma Clarke (10018370) Nottinghamshire L 90% 34 13 39 38.23%
48 Nicola Anderson (10006637) Humberside L 90% 36 13 39 36.11%
49 Dianne Swaby (10013244) Lincolnshire L 100% 38 13 39 34.21%
50 Ilene McCarthy (10006626) Humberside L 100% 40 13 39 32.50%
51 Kirsty-lee Davies (10012806) Derbyshire L 30% 12 12 36 100.00%
52 Katie Olley (10019388) Humberside L 70% 24 12 36 50.00%
53 Lauren Webster (10018371) Nottinghamshire L 70% 26 12 36 46.15%
54 Helenne Nyamwaro (10011943) South Yorkshire L 90% 29 12 36 41.37%
55 Eileen Hobday (10015536) Lincolnshire L 100% 30 12 36 40.00%
56 Nichola Hutson (10008272) Humberside L 70% 28 11 33 39.28%
57 Vanessa Smithson-Paul (10006629) Humberside L 80% 30 11 33 36.66%
58 Gemma Strickland (10016605) Humberside L 80% 32 11 33 34.37%
  Sharon Tristram (10006428) Derbyshire L 100% 32 11 33 34.37%
60 Dawn Bell (10006459) Derbyshire L 60% 17 10 30 58.82%
61 Selina Guiblin (10017028) Nottinghamshire L 100% 36 10 30 27.77%
62 Tracey Randall (10006257) Leicestershire L 70% 13 9 27 69.23%
63 Lauren Procter (10007714) South Yorkshire L 50% 15 9 27 60.00%
64 Bethany Hutson (10014034) Humberside L 100% 38 9 27 23.68%
65 Kim Kilford (10013964) South Yorkshire L 100% 17 8 24 47.05%
66 Kath Stevenson (10006628) Humberside L 70% 26 8 24 30.76%
67 Amber Holland (10018382) Nottinghamshire L 100% 30 8 24 26.66%
68 Jay Chambers (10018348) Derbyshire L 60% 11 7 21 63.63%
69 Jeanette Baptist (10006321) South Yorkshire L 30% 12 7 21 58.33%
  Joanna Revill (10006145) Derbyshire L 70% 12 7 21 58.33%
71 Gemma Roberts (10009917) Lincolnshire L 60% 16 7 21 43.75%
72 Lucy Bell (10009832) Leicestershire L 80% 19 7 21 36.84%
73 Andrea Everitt (10006424) Derbyshire L 100% 23 7 21 30.43%
74 Carrie Backhouse (10014032) Humberside L 100% 30 7 21 23.33%
75 Karen Wesseldine (10006286) Leicestershire L 90% 6 5 15 83.33%
76 Samantha Williams (10015538) Lincolnshire L 40% 13 5 15 38.46%
77 Natasha Davey (10014022) Nottinghamshire L 10% 4 4 12 100.00%
78 Donna Elliott (10006200) Leicestershire L 90% 17 4 12 23.52%
79 Vanessa Gaunt (10017176) Lincolnshire L 100% 20 4 12 20.00%
  Anita Chapaneri (10006190) Leicestershire L 100% 20 4 12 20.00%
81 Ailsa Clarke (10017018) Nottinghamshire L 80% 24 4 12 16.66%
82 Amy Beauchamp (10004802) Nottinghamshire L 10% 4 3 9 75.00%
83 Elaine Thompson (10015516) Lincolnshire L 80% 13 3 9 23.07%
84 Joanne Clarke (10017024) Nottinghamshire L 80% 18 3 9 16.66%
  Lilian Hainsworth (10009051) Derbyshire L 90% 18 3 9 16.66%
86 Vanessa Dobson (10017025) Nottinghamshire L 70% 20 3 9 15.00%
87 Katelyn Norris (10019387) Humberside L 20% 6 2 6 33.33%
88 Simone Steedman (10017173) Lincolnshire L 90% 7 2 6 28.57%
89 Sarah Walker (10017027) Nottinghamshire L 20% 8 2 6 25.00%
90 Emma Poyser (10017009) Nottinghamshire L 40% 12 2 6 16.66%
91 Lindsey Dixon (10006376) South Yorkshire L 10% 3 1 3 33.33%
92 Danni Bullivent (10019398) Humberside L 10% 4 1 3 25.00%
  Rebecca Warne (10014039) Humberside L 20% 4 1 3 25.00%
94 Michelle Topping (10019720) Nottinghamshire L 20% 6 1 3 16.66%
95 Evie Baxter (10017022) Nottinghamshire L 30% 10 1 3 10.00%
96 Karen Ward (10006209) Leicestershire L 50% 0 0 0 0.00%
97 Siobhan Adlington (10007695) South Yorkshire L 50% 3 0 0 0.00%
  Andrea Baxter (10017021) Nottinghamshire L 30% 3 0 0 0.00%
99 Katie Mowat (10007689) South Yorkshire L 100% 5 0 0 0.00%
100 Kyra Clarke (10017019) Nottinghamshire L 40% 6 0 0 0.00%
101 Sally Walker (10017026) Nottinghamshire L 40% 9 0 0 0.00%
Ladies Player of match
Pos Name Team Awards
1 Yolande Dixon Derbyshire L 4
2 Joanna Hobday Lincolnshire L 3
  Linda Fraser Lincolnshire L 3
  Norma Green South Yorkshire L 3
  Joanna Coleman Nottinghamshire L 3
  Kelly Addlesee Lincolnshire L 3
  Carolyn Bowkett Leicestershire L 3
8 Leanne Pheasey Derbyshire L 2
  Donna Brand Nottinghamshire L 2
  Alice Paylor South Yorkshire L 2
  Tracey Randall Leicestershire L 2
  Sue Marples Derbyshire L 2
  Jenny Cocking Humberside L 2
  Sharon Lunn South Yorkshire L 2
  Rose Mort Nottinghamshire L 2
  Katie Olley Humberside L 2
  Natalie Procter South Yorkshire L 2
18 Laura Hurst Humberside L 1
  Natasha Davey Nottinghamshire L 1
  Lisa Robinson South Yorkshire L 1
  Charlene Smart Leicestershire L 1
  Bethany Hutson Humberside L 1
  Lisa Fitter Lincolnshire L 1
  Kirsty-lee Davies Derbyshire L 1
  Tracey Leaning Humberside L 1
  Laura Joyce Leicestershire L 1
  Jade Linhart Leicestershire L 1
  Samantha Biddlecombe Leicestershire L 1
  Emma Clarke Nottinghamshire L 1
  Robyn Rowland Derbyshire L 1
  Teresa Blair Leicestershire L 1
  Nicola Anderson Humberside L 1
  Kelly Dean Nottinghamshire L 1
  Becky Shardlow Humberside L 1
  Kath Stevenson Humberside L 1

RedsealSW version 3.100.5.F on 27/11/2018 at 16:17:38

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.