Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Region 8 Senior Inter County 2018

                              

League tables
Positions are determined by points first and then on matches won.
If still equal then frames are taken into account.
Table
Pos Team P W D L F A Dif Pts
1. Lincolnshire 10 7 1 2 166 107 59 22
2. Nottinghamshire 10 6 2 2 153 127 26 20
3. South Yorkshire 10 5 1 4 136 144 -8 16
4. Leicestershire 10 4 1 5 137 130 7 13
5. Derbyshire 10 3 2 5 135 145 -10 11
6. Humberside 10 1 1 8 93 167 -74 4

There are no outstanding matches.

Form guide
Pos Team Rank Results Form
1. Lincolnshire 1.
W
W
L
W
L
D
W
W
W
W
13
2. Nottinghamshire 2.
L
W
D
W
W
D
L
W
W
W
10
3. Derbyshire 5.
W
L
D
L
L
D
W
L
L
W
7
4. South Yorkshire 3.
D
L
W
W
W
L
W
L
W
L
6
  Leicestershire 4.
D
W
L
L
W
W
L
W
L
L
6
6. Humberside 6.
L
L
W
L
L
D
L
L
L
L
1
Leading Players
Positions are determined by points first
and then % of points to frames played.
Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Attend P W Pts %
1 Darren Adams (10017156) Lincolnshire 90% 36 27 90 75.00%
2 Phil Connolly (10009054) Derbyshire 100% 40 25 75 62.50%
3 Ian Brunt (10015529) Lincolnshire 90% 36 22 75 61.11%
  Adey Young (10015528) Lincolnshire 90% 36 22 75 61.11%
5 Pat Kelley (10010723) Nottinghamshire 100% 40 24 72 60.00%
6 Ron Sharpe (10006035) Nottinghamshire 100% 40 23 69 57.50%
7 Carl Marriott (10006995) Lincolnshire 90% 36 20 69 55.55%
  Guy Garrett (10014090) Lincolnshire 90% 36 20 69 55.55%
9 Terry Hunt (10006483) South Yorkshire 80% 32 22 66 68.75%
10 Martin Lovett (10006018) Nottinghamshire 80% 32 21 63 65.62%
11 Andrew Hind (10006030) Nottinghamshire 100% 38 21 63 55.26%
12 Dean Booth (10007670) South Yorkshire 100% 40 21 63 52.50%
13 Robert Harmston (10006743) Lincolnshire 80% 32 18 63 56.25%
14 Mark Harrison (10000026) Derbyshire 90% 32 20 60 62.50%
15 Dale Woodhouse (10018745) South Yorkshire 100% 40 20 60 50.00%
16 Steve Cook (10006194) Leicestershire 70% 26 17 60 65.38%
17 Tommy Donlon (10006301) Leicestershire 50% 20 16 60 80.00%
18 Gary Jordan (10006544) Derbyshire 90% 36 19 57 52.77%
19 Neil Orton (10014014) Nottinghamshire 100% 40 19 57 47.50%
20 Olly Brooks (10012805) Nottinghamshire 80% 32 18 54 56.25%
21 Gerry Hartley (10006375) South Yorkshire 100% 37 18 54 48.64%
22 Clive Moore (10006540) Derbyshire 90% 36 16 48 44.44%
23 David Welch (10009864) Leicestershire 90% 30 14 48 46.66%
24 Mick Ward (10013995) South Yorkshire 80% 30 15 45 50.00%
25 Ralph Winfield (10006362) South Yorkshire 90% 32 15 45 46.87%
26 Ian James Grice (10006644) Humberside 87% 28 14 42 50.00%
27 Ady Newman (10010712) Nottinghamshire 90% 32 14 42 43.75%
28 Martin Hinchliffe (10006218) Leicestershire 90% 26 12 42 46.15%
29 Tony Barden (10013408) Leicestershire 90% 30 12 42 40.00%
30 Phil Cartwright (10006360) South Yorkshire 80% 29 13 39 44.82%
31 Stephen Chambers (10006188) Leicestershire 70% 24 11 39 45.83%
32 Andy Rouse (10019390) Humberside 62% 20 12 36 60.00%
33 Derek Tolliday (10016623) Derbyshire 70% 28 12 36 42.85%
34 Aslam Abubaker (10009845) Leicestershire 70% 26 10 36 38.46%
35 Chris Hutson (10017044) Humberside 87% 26 11 33 42.30%
36 Adrian Marples (10013423) Derbyshire 90% 30 11 33 36.66%
37 Kevin Smart (10006268) Leicestershire 50% 18 9 33 50.00%
38 Robert Troop (10009226) Lincolnshire 60% 24 9 33 37.50%
39 Richard Kirk (10019392) Humberside 62% 20 10 30 50.00%
40 Kevin Fox (10009058) Derbyshire 70% 24 10 30 41.66%
41 Tony Miller (10019383) Humberside 62% 20 9 27 45.00%
  Christopher Scott (10011006) Humberside 62% 20 9 27 45.00%
43 Andrew Bowley (10016624) Derbyshire 70% 22 9 27 40.90%
44 Tommy Farrelly (10006322) South Yorkshire 100% 34 9 27 26.47%
45 Stacey Vine (10003479) Leicestershire 20% 8 8 24 100.00%
46 Phillip Middleton (10006232) Leicestershire 90% 28 7 24 25.00%
47 Jeff Spence (10003401) Leicestershire 60% 16 6 18 37.50%
48 Darren Christian (10017155) Lincolnshire 40% 12 5 18 41.66%
49 John McMahon (10006136) Nottinghamshire 20% 8 5 15 62.50%
50 Jed Eaton (10006026) Derbyshire 30% 10 5 15 50.00%
51 Stephen Dickinson (10006602) Humberside 37% 12 5 15 41.66%
  Ian Stagg (10014038) Humberside 37% 12 5 15 41.66%
53 Kevin Hall (10019380) Humberside 25% 8 4 12 50.00%
54 John Strange (10014007) Nottinghamshire 10% 4 3 9 75.00%
  Mark Woods (10019395) Humberside 12% 4 3 9 75.00%
  Jim Prew (10017035) Humberside 12% 4 3 9 75.00%
57 Mark Gibson (10006089) Derbyshire 20% 6 3 9 50.00%
  Mick Dale (10011940) South Yorkshire 20% 6 3 9 50.00%
59 Sean Lennon (10009103) Derbyshire 20% 8 3 9 37.50%
60 Walter Kent (10006613) Humberside 50% 14 3 9 21.42%
61 Trevor Brown (10006961) Lincolnshire 60% 4 2 9 50.00%
62 Bonner Freeman (10018369) Nottinghamshire 20% 4 2 6 50.00%
63 Alan Gregory (10019707) Nottinghamshire 30% 6 2 6 33.33%
64 Les Booker (10019397) Humberside 25% 8 2 6 25.00%
  Ivan Hardwick (10006455) Derbyshire 40% 8 2 6 25.00%
66 Trevor Blyth (10017038) Humberside 37% 12 2 6 16.66%
67 Kevin Anthony (10018380) Nottinghamshire 20% 2 1 3 50.00%
68 Robert Reynolds (10019396) Humberside 25% 8 1 3 12.50%
69 Martyn Randall (10006255) Leicestershire 60% 0 0 3 0.00%
70 Seamus Tuohy (10017142) South Yorkshire 10% 0 0 0 0.00%
  Paddy Prince (10006747) Lincolnshire 10% 0 0 0 0.00%
72 Joe Crespo (10017015) Nottinghamshire 10% 2 0 0 0.00%
73 Robert Cocking (10017043) Humberside 12% 4 0 0 0.00%
  Kevin Howbridge (10006618) Humberside 12% 4 0 0 0.00%
Player of match
Pos Name Team Awards
1 Mark Harrison Derbyshire 4
  Terry Hunt South Yorkshire 4
3 Darren Adams Lincolnshire 3
  Martin Lovett Nottinghamshire 3
5 Derek Tolliday Derbyshire 2
  Neil Orton Nottinghamshire 2
  Stacey Vine Leicestershire 2
  Pat Kelley Nottinghamshire 2
  Steve Cook Leicestershire 2
  Andy Rouse Humberside 2
  Phil Connolly Derbyshire 2
  Guy Garrett Lincolnshire 2
  David Welch Leicestershire 2
  Dean Booth South Yorkshire 2
15 Jim Prew Humberside 1
  Carl Marriott Lincolnshire 1
  Dale Woodhouse South Yorkshire 1
  Stephen Dickinson Humberside 1
  Ian Brunt Lincolnshire 1
  Ralph Winfield South Yorkshire 1
  Adrian Marples Derbyshire 1
  Ron Sharpe Nottinghamshire 1
  Tony Miller Humberside 1
  Robert Troop Lincolnshire 1
  Gerry Hartley South Yorkshire 1
  Aslam Abubaker Leicestershire 1
  Mark Woods Humberside 1
  John McMahon Nottinghamshire 1
  Tommy Donlon Leicestershire 1
  Adey Young Lincolnshire 1
  Kevin Hall Humberside 1
  John Strange Nottinghamshire 1
  Martin Hinchliffe Leicestershire 1
  Mick Ward South Yorkshire 1
  Gary Jordan Derbyshire 1
  Ian Stagg Humberside 1

RedsealSW version 3.100.5.F on 27/11/2018 at 14:49:18

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.