Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Junior National Rankings 2019

Last updated on on 17/3/2019 at 22:00

Different Regions within the EPA play different numbers of matches,
hence these National Rankings are based on an adjusted figure.
The adjusted figure is calculated by taking the number of points a
player has gained and dividing it by the number of matches that
the player could have played in up to that point in time.

Further to this, only Regions that with at least 3 teams
will be included in these National Rankings.
Exclusion of a Region from these National Rankings
does not effect selection for England trials as this
selection is based on a players ranking within their Region.

Pos Name County Pld Won Pts Matches Adjusted
1 Aaron Pynegar Nottinghamshire   4   4   8   1   8.00
Callum Peters Derbyshire   4   4   8   1   8.00
Kieran Richards -Witham Lincolnshire   4   4   8   1   8.00
Kyle Woodward Derbyshire   4   4   8   1   8.00
Lennon Thoroughgood Essex   4   4   8   1   8.00
Liam Brookes Leicestershire   4   4   8   1   8.00
Llayton Harris Leicestershire   4   4   8   1   8.00
Nathan Ayres Surrey   4   4   8   1   8.00
Reese Jarman Bedfordshire   8   8 16   2   8.00
10 Harry Rogers West Midlands A 20 18 36   5   7.19
11 Ewan Peacock Cambridgeshire   8   7 14   2   7.00
Harrison Wagstaff Worcestershire 16 14 28   4   7.00
Jack Denman Cambridgeshire   8   7 14   2   7.00
Jasper Simmonds Kent   8   7 14   2   7.00
Joe Brooks Sussex   8   7 14   2   7.00
Mitchell Garner Cambridgeshire   8   7 14   2   7.00
17 Kurt Smith Staffordshire A 12 10 20   3   6.66
18 Ben Ellis Norfolk   4   3   6   1   6.00
Benjamin D'Sa Nottinghamshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Bradley Price Staffordshire A 12   9 18   3   6.00
Callum Bollands Derbyshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Callum Stewart Suffolk   8   6 12   2   6.00
Callum Stynes Lincolnshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Charlie Gordon Berkshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Dylan Suggars London   8   6 12   2   6.00
Elliott Nash Essex   4   3   6   1   6.00
Emmanuel Olanrewaju Leicestershire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Evan Plummer Surrey   4   3   6   1   6.00
Harry Chapman Essex   4   3   6   1   6.00
Harry Jones Surrey   4   3   6   1   6.00
Harvey Perry West Midlands A 20 15 30   5   6.00
Hayden Frankland Staffordshire B 12   9 18   3   6.00
Jack Pond Norfolk   4   3   6   1   6.00
Jake Cooper Staffordshire A 12   9 18   3   6.00
Jake Davis Derbyshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Jake Hodgson Berkshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Jake Lloyd Kent   8   6 12   2   6.00
Jason McDonagh Berkshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Jayden Browne Norfolk   4   3   6   1   6.00
Josh Aylward Essex   4   3   6   1   6.00
Josh Sheppard Berkshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Keaton Flyn Bedfordshire   8   6 12   2   6.00
Kian Ballard Kent   8   6 12   2   6.00
Lewis Umney Derbyshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Lewis Ward Essex   4   3   6   1   6.00
Matthew Burgess Norfolk   4   3   6   1   6.00
Mckenzie Teear-Brown Leicestershire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Owen Caine Nottinghamshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Owen Cupkovic Leicestershire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Reno Hawk Leicestershire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Sam Armstrong Surrey   4   3   6   1   6.00
Tay Yanez Cambridgeshire   8   6 12   2   6.00
Thomas Murten Lincolnshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Tom Wright Norfolk   4   3   6   1   6.00
Tyler Reed Sussex   8   6 12   2   6.00
Zac Lumley Lincolnshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Zak Bird Kent   8   6 12   2   6.00
58 Callum Kendall West Midlands A 20 14 28   5   5.59
Jaden Billingham West Midlands B 20 14 28   5   5.59
Jayden Flavell West Midlands A 20 14 28   5   5.59
Liam Ward West Midlands A 20 14 28   5   5.59
62 Ethan D Smith Staffordshire B 12   8 16   3   5.33
Mitch Johnson Staffordshire A 12   8 16   3   5.33
64 Alex Stevens West Midlands B 20 13 26   5   5.19
Aran Deol West Midlands B 20 13 26   5   5.19
Jamie Bennett West Midlands B 20 13 26   5   5.19
67 Alfie Jones Shropshire B 16 10 20   4   5.00
Andre Peregrine Cambridgeshire   8   5 10   2   5.00
Callum Osborne Bedfordshire   8   5 10   2   5.00
Jamie Lee Suffolk   8   5 10   2   5.00
Jenson Evans Cambridgeshire   8   5 10   2   5.00
Joe Sibley Bedfordshire   8   5 10   2   5.00
Levi Daines Kent   8   5 10   2   5.00
Lucas Singh Bedfordshire   8   5 10   2   5.00
Owen Young Sussex   8   5 10   2   5.00
Riley Cooper Kent   8   5 10   2   5.00
Tommy Hearn Kent   8   5 10   2   5.00
78 Terence Matthews West Midlands B 20 12 24   5   4.80
79 Jake Flaherty Staffordshire A 12   7 14   3   4.66
Matthew Carr Staffordshire B   8   7 14   3   4.66
81 Nathan Davies Shropshire B 16   9 18   4   4.50
82 Adam Goacher Sussex   8   4   8   2   4.00
Alex Bedford Lincolnshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Alex Buckle Berkshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Alex Davies Essex   4   2   4   1   4.00
Alfie Lee Derbyshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Archie Waller Derbyshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Ashley Burgess London   8   4   8   2   4.00
Ashley Hewson London   8   4   8   2   4.00
Bethany Davies Staffordshire B   8   6 12   3   4.00
Bradlee Greenwood Berkshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Brody McGrath Berkshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Callum Brown Kent   8   4   8   2   4.00
Charlie Palmer Norfolk   4   2   4   1   4.00
Chris Panayiotou London   4   4   8   2   4.00
Ellie Umney Derbyshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Harry Roe Lincolnshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Ieuan Clements Norfolk   4   2   4   1   4.00
Jack Mullen Surrey   4   2   4   1   4.00
James Jordan Bedfordshire   8   4   8   2   4.00
Keelan Wade Suffolk   8   4   8   2   4.00
Kyle Mooney Cambridgeshire   8   4   8   2   4.00
Luke Walker Nottinghamshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Max Slater Berkshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Morgan Yates Surrey   4   2   4   1   4.00
Oliver Driver Suffolk   8   4   8   2   4.00
Owen Bassnett Nottinghamshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Owen Phillips Leicestershire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Riley James Leicestershire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Shaun Turner Norfolk   4   2   4   1   4.00
Shay Corfield Bedfordshire   8   4   8   2   4.00
Shay Kanabar Leicestershire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Tammy McDonald Berkshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Toby Milne Essex   4   2   4   1   4.00
115 Matthew Taylor West Midlands A 16   9 18   5   3.59
116 Max Lannie Worcestershire   8   7 14   4   3.50
Owen Davies Shropshire A 16   7 14   4   3.50
118 Llachlan Taparek Staffordshire A   8   5 10   3   3.33
Rhyllan Taparek Staffordshire B 12   5 10   3   3.33
120 Alex El-Deweiny Sussex   8   3   6   2   3.00
Ben Prentice Sussex   4   3   6   2   3.00
Ben Reeves Sussex   8   3   6   2   3.00
Charlie Annen London   8   3   6   2   3.00
Charlie Owens Shropshire A 16   6 12   4   3.00
Connor Lewis Kent   4   3   6   2   3.00
Heath Willmott Suffolk   8   3   6   2   3.00
Jack Willis Sussex   6   3   6   2   3.00
James Ellesley Suffolk   8   3   6   2   3.00
Jamie Anslow Worcestershire   8   6 12   4   3.00
Lee Smith Sussex   8   3   6   2   3.00
Luke Cummings Suffolk   8   3   6   2   3.00
Oliver Lawrence London   4   3   6   2   3.00
Ronnie Gordon London   4   3   6   2   3.00
Shay Lawrence London   8   3   6   2   3.00
Ted Stockdale Suffolk   8   3   6   2   3.00
Tim Halca Bedfordshire   8   3   6   2   3.00
Will Clark Kent   6   3   6   2   3.00
Zak Truscott Sussex   6   3   6   2   3.00
139 Jordan Deol West Midlands B 12   7 14   5   2.79
140 Jordon Evans Shropshire B 16   5 10   4   2.50
Morgan Harris Worcestershire 16   5 10   4   2.50
142 AJ Bennett Sussex   6   2   4   2   2.00
Adam Chamberlain Leicestershire   2   1   2   1   2.00
Bailey Mellor Derbyshire   4   1   2   1   2.00
Boby Bartlett Essex   3   1   2   1   2.00
Bradley Burgess London   8   2   4   2   2.00
Brodiey Ring Cambridgeshire   8   2   4   2   2.00
Charlie Wood Norfolk   4   1   2   1   2.00
Chris Huskisson Nottinghamshire   4   1   2   1   2.00
Dennis Halca Bedfordshire   6   2   4   2   2.00
Eddie Waller Derbyshire   2   1   2   1   2.00
Eniscan Dogangun London   8   2   4   2   2.00
Ethan Smith Staffordshire B   4   3   6   3   2.00
Jack Domican London   4   2   4   2   2.00
Jake Hammond Essex   4   1   2   1   2.00
Jake Paas Sussex   2   2   4   2   2.00
Jed Leech Bedfordshire   4   2   4   2   2.00
Jenson Antill Worcestershire 12   4   8   4   2.00
Josh Lawrence Surrey   4   1   2   1   2.00
Joshua Gaynor Derbyshire   2   1   2   1   2.00
Keiron Lane Norfolk   4   1   2   1   2.00
Kieran Evans Worcestershire 12   4   8   4   2.00
Krystal Jarman Bedfordshire   6   2   4   2   2.00
Ladislav Cuprik Leicestershire   2   1   2   1   2.00
Mason Yanez Cambridgeshire   8   2   4   2   2.00
Matthew Murray Berkshire   2   1   2   1   2.00
Matthew Owen Surrey   4   1   2   1   2.00
Molly Denham Cambridgeshire   8   2   4   2   2.00
Remy Nash Leicestershire   2   1   2   1   2.00
Ruby Driver Suffolk   6   2   4   2   2.00
Ryan Leiberman Essex   4   1   2   1   2.00
Thomas Bradshaw Derbyshire   2   1   2   1   2.00
Tom Saunders Essex   4   1   2   1   2.00
174 Tyler Newland Shropshire A   8   3   6   4   1.50
175 Llachlan Taperek Staffordshire B   4   2   4   3   1.33
176 Bailey Penalver Sussex   3   1   2   2   1.00
Cameron Peart Shropshire A   8   2   4   4   1.00
Erin Gannon Kent   2   1   2   2   1.00
Flo Cordell Bedfordshire   6   1   2   2   1.00
George Stokes Shropshire B   8   2   4   4   1.00
James Goldsmith Kent   6   1   2   2   1.00
Karim Etchells Sussex   5   1   2   2   1.00
Maddison Peck Suffolk   6   1   2   2   1.00
Riley Blent Shropshire B   8   2   4   4   1.00
Tyler Fitter Cambridgeshire   4   1   2   2   1.00
Wyatt Telford Worcestershire 12   2   4   4   1.00
187 Declan Norris Shropshire A 16   1   2   4   0.50
Jordan Morgan Shropshire A   8   1   2   4   0.50
Lewis Murray Shropshire B 16   1   2   4   0.50
Luke Marston Shropshire A   8   1   2   4   0.50
191 Alicia Burgess London   4   0   0   2   0.00
Alistair Jones Derbyshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Archie Gaunt Lincolnshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Arley Chedd Surrey   4   0   0   1   0.00
Ashley Skellett Nottinghamshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Ashton Bray Berkshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Chloe Camdon Berkshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Dan Cooper Worcestershire 12   0   0   4   0.00
Dan Mills Kent   4   0   0   2   0.00
Dylan Brame Suffolk   4   0   0   2   0.00
Ellie Daykin Nottinghamshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Harry Tumi Surrey   4   0   0   1   0.00
Holly Harrison Surrey   4   0   0   1   0.00
Jack Kelham Lincolnshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Jack Watson Nottinghamshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
James Obita London   1   0   0   2   0.00
Jodie Burgess London   3   0   0   2   0.00
Joe Hearn Kent   2   0   0   2   0.00
Joshua Fayers Suffolk   2   0   0   2   0.00
Joshua Williams Essex   1   0   0   1   0.00
Kieran Mistry Bedfordshire   2   0   0   2   0.00
Kyra Clarke Nottinghamshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Leah Burgess Norfolk   4   0   0   1   0.00
Lexie Fitter Lincolnshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Louis Rawson Nottinghamshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Oliver Goddard Nottinghamshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Phoebe Broadwood Lincolnshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Reid Morriss Leicestershire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Ryan Atkins Suffolk   6   0   0   2   0.00

Generated by RedsealSW on 17/3/2019 at 22:00

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.