Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Junior National Rankings 2019

Last updated on on 12/1/2020 at 23:34

Different Regions within the EPA play different numbers of matches,
hence these National Rankings are based on an adjusted figure.
The adjusted figure is calculated by taking the number of points a
player has gained and dividing it by the number of matches that
the player could have played in up to that point in time.

Further to this, only Regions that with at least 3 teams
will be included in these National Rankings.
Exclusion of a Region from these National Rankings
does not effect selection for England trials as this
selection is based on a players ranking within their Region.

Pos Name County Pld Won Pts Matches Adjusted
1 Riley James Leicestershire 32 30 60   8   7.50
2 Harry Rogers West Midlands A 40 36 72 10   7.19
3 Jayden Browne Norfolk 32 27 54   8   6.75
Liam Brookes Leicestershire 32 27 54   8   6.75
Llayton Harris Leicestershire 32 27 54   8   6.75
6 Callum Brown Kent 32 26 52   8   6.50
Emmanuel Olanrewaju Leicestershire 32 26 52   8   6.50
Evan Plummer Surrey 32 26 52   8   6.50
Ieuan Clements Norfolk 32 26 52   8   6.50
Jack Denman Cambridgeshire 32 26 52   8   6.50
Mitch Hooper Bristol 32 26 52   8   6.50
12 Jaden Billingham West Midlands B 40 32 64 10   6.40
13 Aaron Lawrence Somerset 32 25 50   8   6.25
Adam Goacher Sussex 32 25 50   8   6.25
Jake Lloyd Kent 32 25 50   8   6.25
Josh Aylward Essex 32 25 50   8   6.25
Kyle Woodward Derbyshire 28 25 50   8   6.25
Owen Caine Nottinghamshire 32 25 50   8   6.25
Owen Phillips Leicestershire 32 25 50   8   6.25
Owen Simpson Cornwall 32 25 50   8   6.25
Shay Kanabar Leicestershire 32 25 50   8   6.25
22 Jamie Bennett West Midlands B 40 31 62 10   6.19
23 Harrison Wagstaff Worcestershire 40 30 60 10   6.00
Jasper Simmonds Kent 28 24 48   8   6.00
Jayden Flavell West Midlands A 40 30 60 10   6.00
Kian Ballard Kent 32 24 48   8   6.00
Owen Bassnett Nottinghamshire 32 24 48   8   6.00
28 Bradley Price Staffordshire A 40 29 58 10   5.80
Liam Ward West Midlands A 40 29 58 10   5.80
30 Alex Cameron Somerset 32 23 46   8   5.75
Lauren Procter South Yorkshire 32 23 46   8   5.75
Lewis Ward Essex 32 23 46   8   5.75
Matthew Burgess Norfolk 32 23 46   8   5.75
Reno Hawk Leicestershire 29 23 46   8   5.75
Tommy Hearn Kent 30 23 46   8   5.75
36 Alex Stevens West Midlands B 40 28 56 10   5.59
Kurt Smith Staffordshire A 40 28 56 10   5.59
38 Ben Reeves Sussex 32 22 44   8   5.50
Ewan Peacock Cambridgeshire 28 22 44   8   5.50
Jake Hodgson Berkshire 32 22 44   8   5.50
Keaton Flynn Bedfordshire 32 22 44   8   5.50
Lennon Thoroughgood Essex 32 22 44   8   5.50
Reese Jarman Bedfordshire 32 22 44   8   5.50
44 Harvey Perry West Midlands A 40 27 54 10   5.40
45 Ashley Hewson London 28 21 42   8   5.25
Ben Ellis Norfolk 32 21 42   8   5.25
Callum Stewart Suffolk 32 21 42   8   5.25
David Junior Ellis South Yorkshire 32 21 42   8   5.25
Elliott Nash Essex 32 21 42   8   5.25
Lucas Singh Bedfordshire 28 21 42   8   5.25
Matt Ryall Cornwall 32 21 42   8   5.25
Mckenzie Teear-Brown Leicestershire 28 21 42   8   5.25
Nathan Ayres Surrey 32 21 42   8   5.25
Oliver Goddard Nottinghamshire 32 21 42   8   5.25
Owen Cupkovic Leicestershire 28 21 42   8   5.25
Sam Armstrong Surrey 28 21 42   8   5.25
Thomas Murten Lincolnshire 28 21 42   8   5.25
Tyler Reed Sussex 32 21 42   8   5.25
59 Callum Kendall West Midlands A 32 26 52 10   5.19
60 Aaron Pynegar Nottinghamshire 28 20 40   8   5.00
Harry Smith Bristol 32 20 40   8   5.00
James Jordan Bedfordshire 32 20 40   8   5.00
Sam Bunney Somerset 30 20 40   8   5.00
Tay Yanez Cambridgeshire 32 20 40   8   5.00
65 Jake Cooper Staffordshire A 40 24 48 10   4.80
66 Ashley Skellett Nottinghamshire 32 19 38   8   4.75
Chris Huskisson Nottinghamshire 28 19 38   8   4.75
Jack Pond Norfolk 32 19 38   8   4.75
Jake Paas Sussex 22 19 38   8   4.75
Jason Russell Somerset 32 19 38   8   4.75
Joe Brooks Sussex 28 19 38   8   4.75
Joe Sibley Bedfordshire 32 19 38   8   4.75
73 Alfie Jones Shropshire B 20 14 28   6   4.66
74 Bailey Mellor Derbyshire 32 18 36   8   4.50
Dylan Suggars London 28 18 36   8   4.50
Harry Chapman Essex 32 18 36   8   4.50
James Goldsmith Kent 30 18 36   8   4.50
Levi Daines Kent 28 18 36   8   4.50
Reid Morriss Leicestershire 26 18 36   8   4.50
Will Clark Kent 26 18 36   8   4.50
Zac Lumley Lincolnshire 32 18 36   8   4.50
Zak Truscott Sussex 26 18 36   8   4.50
83 Terence Matthews West Midlands B 35 22 44 10   4.40
84 Owen Davies Shropshire A 24 13 26   6   4.33
85 Alex El-Deweiny Sussex 28 17 34   8   4.25
Alfie M Wyatt Somerset 32 17 34   8   4.25
Andre Peregrine Cambridgeshire 32 17 34   8   4.25
Callum Stynes Lincolnshire 24 17 34   8   4.25
Jack Mullen Surrey 32 17 34   8   4.25
Keelan Wade Suffolk 32 17 34   8   4.25
Kieran Richards -Witham Lincolnshire 28 17 34   8   4.25
Shay Corfield Bedfordshire 28 17 34   8   4.25
Toby Milne Essex 32 17 34   8   4.25
94 Jake Flaherty Staffordshire A 40 21 42 10   4.19
95 Alfie Chun Somerset 32 16 32   8   4.00
Archie Waller Derbyshire 32 16 32   8   4.00
Bradlee Greenwood Berkshire 32 16 32   8   4.00
Callum Bollands Derbyshire 26 16 32   8   4.00
Charlie Gordon Berkshire 28 16 32   8   4.00
Finlay Beale Somerset 28 16 32   8   4.00
Jakob Prout Somerset 30 16 32   8   4.00
Jenson Evans Cambridgeshire 31 16 32   8   4.00
Matthew Owen Surrey 32 16 32   8   4.00
Nathan Davies Shropshire B 24 12 24   6   4.00
Remy Nash Leicestershire 22 16 32   8   4.00
Sam Linthwaite Cornwall 21 16 32   8   4.00
Tom Saunders Essex 24 16 32   8   4.00
108 Kieran Evans Worcestershire 36 19 38 10   3.79
Mitch Johnson Staffordshire A 32 19 38 10   3.79
110 Alex Bedford Lincolnshire 28 15 30   8   3.75
Hayden Rawlings Cornwall 28 15 30   8   3.75
Heath Willmott Suffolk 32 15 30   8   3.75
Jack Harrington Essex 24 15 30   8   3.75
Jake Hammond Essex 31 15 30   8   3.75
Jayden Mallory Cornwall 27 15 30   8   3.75
Miller Hicks South Yorkshire 32 15 30   8   3.75
Owen Young Sussex 24 15 30   8   3.75
Ryan Leiberman Essex 26 15 30   8   3.75
Ryan Taylor Cornwall 24 15 30   8   3.75
Sam Hale Bristol 32 15 30   8   3.75
Zak Bird Kent 24 15 30   8   3.75
122 Matthew Taylor West Midlands A 32 18 36 10   3.59
Wyatt Telford Worcestershire 36 18 36 10   3.59
124 AJ Bennett Sussex 30 14 28   8   3.50
Andrew Kitt Cornwall 28 14 28   8   3.50
Callum Osborne Bedfordshire 28 14 28   8   3.50
Jake Davis Derbyshire 18 14 28   8   3.50
Jamie Lee Suffolk 32 14 28   8   3.50
Tim Halca Bedfordshire 28 14 28   8   3.50
Troy Coomber Bristol 30 14 28   8   3.50
131 Ethan D Smith Staffordshire B 40 17 34 10   3.40
Llachlan Taparek Staffordshire A 36 17 34 10   3.40
133 Adam Chamberlain Leicestershire 17 13 26   8   3.25
Archie West Cornwall 28 13 26   8   3.25
Josh Sheppard Berkshire 32 13 26   8   3.25
Kurt Vincent Ford Cornwall 25 13 26   8   3.25
Kyle Mooney Cambridgeshire 32 13 26   8   3.25
Lewis Umney Derbyshire 26 13 26   8   3.25
Luke Cummings Suffolk 32 13 26   8   3.25
Luke Milburn Surrey 28 13 26   8   3.25
Luke Scarborough Lincolnshire 20 13 26   8   3.25
Ted Stockdale Suffolk 32 13 26   8   3.25
143 Charlie Annen London 28 12 24   8   3.00
Charlie Owens Shropshire A 24   9 18   6   3.00
Jordon Evans Shropshire B 24   9 18   6   3.00
Lewis Dickens Bedfordshire 20 12 24   8   3.00
Luke McGrath Kent 19 12 24   8   3.00
Luke Walker Nottinghamshire 16 12 24   8   3.00
Matthew Murray Berkshire 26 12 24   8   3.00
Morgan Harris Worcestershire 32 15 30 10   3.00
Olly Hill Cornwall 25 12 24   8   3.00
Tammy McDonald Berkshire 32 12 24   8   3.00
Tom Wright Norfolk 20 12 24   8   3.00
154 Alex Davies Essex 23 11 22   8   2.75
Ashley Burgess London 28 11 22   8   2.75
Benjamin D'Sa Nottinghamshire 20 11 22   8   2.75
Bradley Burgess London 28 11 22   8   2.75
Dylan Clift Surrey 24 11 22   8   2.75
Harry Jones Surrey 16 11 22   8   2.75
James Lewis Bristol 28 11 22   8   2.75
Keiron Lane Norfolk 32 11 22   8   2.75
Louis Rawson Nottinghamshire 24 11 22   8   2.75
Mitchell Garner Cambridgeshire 16 11 22   8   2.75
Oliver Lawrence London 16 11 22   8   2.75
Robbie Roy Somerset 16 11 22   8   2.75
Thomas Bradshaw Derbyshire 30 11 22   8   2.75
167 Tyler Newland Shropshire A 16   8 16   6   2.66
168 Aran Deol West Midlands B 20 13 26 10   2.59
Hayden Frankland Staffordshire B 36 13 26 10   2.59
170 Ashton Bray Berkshire 32 10 20   8   2.50
Ben Prentice Sussex 20 10 20   8   2.50
Charlie Wood Norfolk 29 10 20   8   2.50
Connor Lewis Kent 17 10 20   8   2.50
Eddy Lindsay Cornwall 23 10 20   8   2.50
Jade Thompson Bristol 24 10 20   8   2.50
Kye Fowler Cornwall 14 10 20   8   2.50
Luke Cameron Somerset 20 10 20   8   2.50
Mason Yanez Cambridgeshire 32 10 20   8   2.50
Max Slater Berkshire 16 10 20   8   2.50
Molly Denham Cambridgeshire 32 10 20   8   2.50
Oliver Driver Suffolk 26 10 20   8   2.50
Shaun Turner Norfolk 24 10 20   8   2.50
183 Bryn Howard Worcestershire 16 12 24 10   2.40
184 Adam Woolard Norfolk 12   9 18   8   2.25
Boby Bartlett Essex 18   9 18   8   2.25
Chloe Pointing Bedfordshire 20   9 18   8   2.25
Dennis Halca Bedfordshire 18   9 18   8   2.25
Ethan Deville Somerset 24   9 18   8   2.25
Harry Roe Lincolnshire 24   9 18   8   2.25
Jack Domican London 16   9 18   8   2.25
Josh Lawrence Surrey 24   9 18   8   2.25
Ladislav Cuprik Leicestershire 10   9 18   8   2.25
Phoebe Broadwood Lincolnshire 32   9 18   8   2.25
194 Alex Buckle Berkshire 24   8 16   8   2.00
Alistair Jones Derbyshire 30   8 16   8   2.00
Charlie Palmer Norfolk 31   8 16   8   2.00
Chloe Gordon Berkshire 26   8 16   8   2.00
Dylan Brame Suffolk 24   8 16   8   2.00
Erin Gannon Kent 18   8 16   8   2.00
Harry Baxter Cornwall 17   8 16   8   2.00
Harry Goodearl Cornwall 16   8 16   8   2.00
Jack Watson Nottinghamshire 24   8 16   8   2.00
Jenson Antill Worcestershire 32 10 20 10   2.00
Jonah Rawson South Yorkshire 28   8 16   8   2.00
Joshua Gaynor Derbyshire 18   8 16   8   2.00
Riley Cooper Kent 14   8 16   8   2.00
Stephen Nutt South Yorkshire 32   8 16   8   2.00
208 Jack Baddeley Staffordshire B 20   9 18 10   1.79
Justin Matthews West Midlands B 16   9 18 10   1.79
Rhyllan Taparek Staffordshire B 40   9 18 10   1.79
211 Aidan Murphy Bristol   8   7 14   8   1.75
Callum Peters Derbyshire 12   7 14   8   1.75
Chris Panayiotou London   8   7 14   8   1.75
Ellie Umney Derbyshire 22   7 14   8   1.75
Eniscan Dogangun London 16   7 14   8   1.75
Eric Ramsey-Wade Bristol 28   7 14   8   1.75
Ethan Brice Bristol 28   7 14   8   1.75
Flo Cordell Bedfordshire 18   7 14   8   1.75
Jack Willis Sussex 14   7 14   8   1.75
James Ellesley Suffolk 28   7 14   8   1.75
Karim Etchells Sussex 17   7 14   8   1.75
Mason Hoare Nottinghamshire 10   7 14   8   1.75
Morgan Yates Surrey 12   7 14   8   1.75
Ryan Johnson South Yorkshire 16   7 14   8   1.75
Shay Lawrence London 27   7 14   8   1.75
226 George Stokes Shropshire B 16   5 10   6   1.66
227 Abbey Owen South Yorkshire 28   6 12   8   1.50
Alicia Burgess London 21   6 12   8   1.50
Brody McGrath Berkshire 20   6 12   8   1.50
Cameron Tracey Somerset 18   6 12   8   1.50
Eddie Waller Derbyshire 28   6 12   8   1.50
Mark Halden Lincolnshire 16   6 12   8   1.50
233 Bethany Davies Staffordshire B 22   7 14 10   1.39
Jordan Deol West Midlands B 12   7 14 10   1.39
Matthew Carr Staffordshire B   8   7 14 10   1.39
Max Lannie Worcestershire   8   7 14 10   1.39
237 Louie Jones Shropshire A   8   4   8   6   1.33
238 Brodiey Ring Cambridgeshire 16   5 10   8   1.25
Jack Connelley Derbyshire   8   5 10   8   1.25
Joe Hearn Kent 14   5 10   8   1.25
Josh Thomas Somerset   6   5 10   8   1.25
Joshua Williams Essex   8   5 10   8   1.25
Lewis Longden Derbyshire 12   5 10   8   1.25
Liam Deville Somerset 20   5 10   8   1.25
Rebecca Stacey Nottinghamshire 16   5 10   8   1.25
Ruby Driver Suffolk 22   5 10   8   1.25
247 Callum Nicholls West Midlands B 10   6 12 10   1.20
Ethan Smith Staffordshire B 16   6 12 10   1.20
Jamie Anslow Worcestershire   8   6 12 10   1.20
250 Alfie Lee Derbyshire 14   4   8   8   1.00
Cameron Peart Shropshire A 10   3   6   6   1.00
Conor Cummings Suffolk 12   4   8   8   1.00
Ellie Daykin Nottinghamshire 14   4   8   8   1.00
Jack Kelham Lincolnshire 24   4   8   8   1.00
Jack Spada Bedfordshire   8   4   8   8   1.00
Jake Phillips South Yorkshire   8   4   8   8   1.00
Josh Redman Cornwall 12   4   8   8   1.00
Joshua Fayers Suffolk 10   4   8   8   1.00
Kieran Oldfield Bristol 19   4   8   8   1.00
Krystal Jarman Bedfordshire 21   4   8   8   1.00
Kyra Clarke Nottinghamshire 14   4   8   8   1.00
Lee Smith Sussex 16   4   8   8   1.00
Ronnie Gordon London 12   4   8   8   1.00
264 Dan Cooper Worcestershire 32   4   8 10   0.80
Jack Meely Staffordshire B 12   4   8 10   0.80
Joshua Fletcher Norman Staffordshire B 18   4   8 10   0.80
Sam Dunkey West Midlands A   8   4   8 10   0.80
268 Archie Gaunt Lincolnshire 20   3   6   8   0.75
Charlie Millard South Yorkshire 12   3   6   8   0.75
Jason McDonagh Berkshire   7   3   6   8   0.75
Jodie Burgess London 15   3   6   8   0.75
John Bruce South Yorkshire 16   3   6   8   0.75
Mark Rowbottom Lincolnshire   8   3   6   8   0.75
Matt Anderson Bristol 19   3   6   8   0.75
Nathan Green Norfolk   8   3   6   8   0.75
276 Declan Norris Shropshire A 24   2   4   6   0.66
Luke Marston Shropshire A 10   2   4   6   0.66
Riley Blent Shropshire B 12   2   4   6   0.66
279 Chris Donaldson London   4   2   4   8   0.50
George Broadwood Lincolnshire 12   2   4   8   0.50
Harry Tumi Surrey 15   2   4   8   0.50
Jassica Feetenby Cambridgeshire   4   2   4   8   0.50
Jed Leech Bedfordshire   4   2   4   8   0.50
Joseph Chapman Bristol   4   2   4   8   0.50
Kai Cotton Lincolnshire   8   2   4   8   0.50
Kieran Hughes Bristol 11   2   4   8   0.50
Kyle Wrigglesworth Berkshire 12   2   4   8   0.50
Leah Burgess Norfolk 20   2   4   8   0.50
Maddison Peck Suffolk 18   2   4   8   0.50
Mally Shaw Nottinghamshire 10   2   4   8   0.50
Matthew Norris Essex   3   2   4   8   0.50
Ryan Woodcock South Yorkshire   8   2   4   8   0.50
Todd Murphy Bristol 14   2   4   8   0.50
Tyler Fitter Cambridgeshire   7   2   4   8   0.50
295 Jacob Wooding Staffordshire B   8   2   4 10   0.40
Llachlan Taperek Staffordshire B   4   2   4 10   0.40
297 Jordan Morgan Shropshire A   8   1   2   6   0.33
Lewis Murray Shropshire B 24   1   2   6   0.33
299 Ayla-Romaney Hall South Yorkshire   8   1   2   8   0.25
Bailey Penalver Sussex   9   1   2   8   0.25
Ben Vanstone Essex   1   1   2   8   0.25
Billy Wilde Bristol   6   1   2   8   0.25
Emily Palmer Norfolk   4   1   2   8   0.25
Grace Leary Berkshire 16   1   2   8   0.25
Gracie Ellis South Yorkshire 20   1   2   8   0.25
Jack Mayell Surrey   4   1   2   8   0.25
Jacob Eyre South Yorkshire 12   1   2   8   0.25
Jamie Watkinson Derbyshire   8   1   2   8   0.25
Levi Kitto London   4   1   2   8   0.25
Meesha Hall South Yorkshire   8   1   2   8   0.25
311 Jacob Wooding Staffordshire A   4   1   2 10   0.20
Will Clark West Midlands B   7   1   2 10   0.20
313 Aaren Lilley Sussex   6   0   0   8   0.00
Aimee Reed Sussex   4   0   0   8   0.00
Alfie Cooks London   4   0   0   8   0.00
Arley Chedd Surrey 11   0   0   8   0.00
Ben Wilcox Cambridgeshire   8   0   0   8   0.00
Byran Lauder Bristol   3   0   0   8   0.00
Ciara Puxty Somerset   0   0   0   8   0.00
Dan Mills Kent   4   0   0   8   0.00
Ethan Ramsey-Wade Bristol 20   0   0   8   0.00
Grace Lumley Lincolnshire   8   0   0   8   0.00
Harriet Lang South Yorkshire 24   0   0   8   0.00
Harvey Hendy Bristol   6   0   0   8   0.00
Holly Harrison Surrey   8   0   0   8   0.00
Jack Foreman Bedfordshire   0   0   0   8   0.00
James Obita London   9   0   0   8   0.00
Josh Rash Essex   1   0   0   8   0.00
Kieran Mistry Bedfordshire   2   0   0   8   0.00
Lexie Fitter Lincolnshire   8   0   0   8   0.00
Maisie Nash Essex   1   0   0   8   0.00
Masie Wilcox Cambridgeshire   8   0   0   8   0.00
Ryan Atkins Suffolk 20   0   0   8   0.00
Ryan Kinsella Bedfordshire   1   0   0   8   0.00

Generated by RedsealSW on 12/1/2020 at 23:34

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Find us on Facebook
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2020 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.