Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Senior National Rankings 2019

Last updated on on 17/3/2019 at 22:00

Different Regions within the EPA play different numbers of matches,
hence these National Rankings are based on an adjusted figure.
The adjusted figure is calculated by taking the number of points a
player has gained and dividing it by the number of matches that
the player could have played in up to that point in time.

Further to this, only Regions with at least 4 teams
will be included in these National Rankings.
Exclusion of a Region from these National Rankings
does not effect selection for England trials as this
selection is based on a players ranking within their Region.

Pos Name County Pld Won Pts Matches Adjusted
1 Dale Woodhouse South Yorkshire   4   4 12   1 12.00
Ian Hewitt Humberside   4   4 12   1 12.00
Ian Sutton G M C   5   5 15   1 12.00
Martin Hinchliffe Leicestershire   4   4 12   1 12.00
Paul Taylor G M C   5   5 15   1 12.00
Trevor Burns G M C   5   5 15   1 12.00
7 Chris Knock Surrey   8   7 21   2 10.50
Dylan Leary Berkshire   8   7 21   2 10.50
Jim Frensham West Midlands B   8   7 21   2 10.50
John Nixon Cambridgeshire   8   7 21   2 10.50
Stuart Jones Staffordshire B   8   7 21   2 10.50
Terry Suttle Norfolk   8   7 21   2 10.50
13 Billy White Warwickshire B 12 10 30   3 10.00
Clive Howe Northamptonshire A 12 10 30   3 10.00
John McMackin Wiltshire A 12 10 30   3 10.00
Nigel Olding Wiltshire A 12 10 30   3 10.00
17 Brian Jackson Merseyside   5   4 12   1   9.60
Darren McGill Merseyside   5   4 12   1   9.60
Dave Halliday West Yorkshire   5   4 12   1   9.60
Des Cobey Cheshire   5   4 12   1   9.60
Harris Ali West Yorkshire   5   4 12   1   9.60
Harry Roberts West Yorkshire   5   4 12   1   9.60
Shaun Sweetmore Cheshire   5   4 12   1   9.60
Steve Weatherby West Yorkshire   5   4 12   1   9.60
25 Adey Young Lincolnshire   4   3   9   1   9.00
Alan Dale South Yorkshire   4   3   9   1   9.00
Andy Walden Sussex   8   6 18   2   9.00
Carl Marriott Lincolnshire   4   3   9   1   9.00
Chris Bowers Staffordshire B   8   6 18   2   9.00
Clinton Lenoir Worcestershire A   8   6 18   2   9.00
Darren Adams Lincolnshire   4   3   9   1   9.00
Gordon Fyvie Hertfordshire   8   6 18   2   9.00
Graham Bryan Essex   8   6 18   2   9.00
Ian Brunt Lincolnshire   4   3   9   1   9.00
Ian Duffy Shropshire B   8   6 18   2   9.00
Ian O'Brien West Midlands B   8   6 18   2   9.00
Jason Ford Norfolk   8   6 18   2   9.00
Jimmy Henderson Northamptonshire A 12   9 27   3   9.00
John O'Shea Warwickshire A 12   9 27   3   9.00
Jon Leach Surrey   8   6 18   2   9.00
Kev Smith Lincolnshire   4   3   9   1   9.00
Mark Harrison Derbyshire   4   3   9   1   9.00
Michael Bolton Suffolk   8   6 18   2   9.00
Neil Toms Essex   8   6 18   2   9.00
Nick Burton Staffordshire B   8   6 18   2   9.00
Nick Leong South Yorkshire   4   3   9   1   9.00
Pat Ward West Midlands A   8   6 18   2   9.00
Paul Cornforth Oxfordshire 12   9 27   3   9.00
Paul Cox Bedfordshire   8   6 18   2   9.00
Paul Dawson London   8   6 18   2   9.00
Phil Ledgerton Essex   7   6 18   2   9.00
Ray Prentice Berkshire   8   6 18   2   9.00
Richard Kirk Humberside   4   3   9   1   9.00
Rupert Ward London   8   6 18   2   9.00
Shaun Eaton-Lees West Midlands A   8   6 18   2   9.00
Steve Cook Leicestershire   4   3   9   1   9.00
Tad Marszalek Worcestershire A   8   6 18   2   9.00
Tommy Donlon Leicestershire   4   3   9   1   9.00
Videsh Sabharwal Berkshire   8   6 18   2   9.00
60 Ady Jones Gloucestershire 10   8 24   3   8.00
Bob Love Northamptonshire A 12   8 24   3   8.00
Danny Quinn Northamptonshire A 12   8 24   3   8.00
John Maule Wiltshire A 12   8 24   3   8.00
Martin Kirby Warwickshire A 12   8 24   3   8.00
Nigel Roberts Northamptonshire A 12   8 24   3   8.00
Phil Slinn Wiltshire A 12   8 24   3   8.00
Roger Hunt Warwickshire A 12   8 24   3   8.00
Stan Makh Warwickshire B 12   8 24   3   8.00
69 Andrew Redfern Staffordshire A   8   5 15   2   7.50
Andy Biggs Kent   8   5 15   2   7.50
Andy Shaw Surrey   8   5 15   2   7.50
Carl Disney Kent   8   5 15   2   7.50
Chris Eaton Shropshire A   8   5 15   2   7.50
Chris Reckord West Midlands A   8   5 15   2   7.50
Colin Powell Essex   8   5 15   2   7.50
Conrad Lowe Suffolk   8   5 15   2   7.50
Darren Baker London   8   5 15   2   7.50
Darren Welfare Sussex   8   5 15   2   7.50
Graham Thrower Kent   8   5 15   2   7.50
Julian Hamp West Midlands A   8   5 15   2   7.50
Julian Healey Worcestershire B   8   5 15   2   7.50
Lee Poulton Worcestershire B   8   5 15   2   7.50
Mick Ferguson Berkshire   8   5 15   2   7.50
Mick Manning Shropshire A   8   5 15   2   7.50
Paul Brooks Surrey   7   5 15   2   7.50
Paul Dobson West Midlands A   8   5 15   2   7.50
Paul Turnstill Bedfordshire   8   5 15   2   7.50
Paul Waterfield West Midlands A   8   5 15   2   7.50
Tony Shaw Staffordshire B   8   5 15   2   7.50
Trevor Jones West Midlands B   8   5 15   2   7.50
91 Gareth Owen G M C   4   3   9   1   7.19
Glen Pilkington West Yorkshire   5   3   9   1   7.19
Kevin Potts Cumbria   5   3   9   1   7.19
Mick Preece Cheshire   5   3   9   1   7.19
Steve Preston Cheshire   5   3   9   1   7.19
Yuk San Lee West Yorkshire   3   3   9   1   7.19
97 David Neary Warwickshire A 12   7 21   3   7.00
Mike Quinn Gloucestershire 12   7 21   3   7.00
Tony Hicks Oxfordshire 12   7 21   3   7.00
100 Adam Moore Shropshire B   8   4 12   2   6.00
Alan Mason Lincolnshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Andy Gee Kent   8   4 12   2   6.00
Andy Rouse Humberside   4   2   6   1   6.00
Andy Saxton Derbyshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Andy Walker Hertfordshire   8   4 12   2   6.00
Brian Wilson Cambridgeshire   6   4 12   2   6.00
Carl Beresford West Midlands B   8   4 12   2   6.00
Clive Wagstaff Worcestershire A   8   4 12   2   6.00
Colin Harris Hampshire   8   4 12   2   6.00
Darren Taylor Gloucestershire 10   6 18   3   6.00
Dave Herbert Bedfordshire   8   4 12   2   6.00
Dave Holmes Shropshire B   8   4 12   2   6.00
Dave Wileman Leicestershire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Evan Edwards Suffolk   8   4 12   2   6.00
Garry Humphries Bedfordshire   8   4 12   2   6.00
Gary Linnell Staffordshire A   8   4 12   2   6.00
Glen Noad West Midlands A   8   4 12   2   6.00
Guy Garrett Lincolnshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Jamie Williams Cambridgeshire   6   4 12   2   6.00
Jason Godbeer Wiltshire A 12   6 18   3   6.00
Javed Iqbal Staffordshire A   8   4 12   2   6.00
Jeff Smith Suffolk   8   4 12   2   6.00
Jim Prew Humberside   4   2   6   1   6.00
John Hardcastle South Yorkshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
John Strange Nottinghamshire   2   2   6   1   6.00
Lee Ross Leicestershire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Lee Walker Staffordshire B   8   4 12   2   6.00
Mark Donovan Worcestershire A   8   4 12   2   6.00
Melvin Fitzjohn Cambridgeshire   7   4 12   2   6.00
Neil Saunders West Midlands B   8   4 12   2   6.00
Nick D'Imperio Berkshire   8   4 12   2   6.00
Olly Brooks Nottinghamshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Paul Anderson Oxfordshire 12   6 18   3   6.00
Paul Devey Shropshire B   8   4 12   2   6.00
Paul McNicol Nottinghamshire   2   2   6   1   6.00
Paul Willis Warwickshire A 12   6 18   3   6.00
Pete Smith Sussex   8   4 12   2   6.00
Phil Dix Shropshire B   8   4 12   2   6.00
Pom Merola Oxfordshire 12   6 18   3   6.00
Ray Dean Hertfordshire   8   4 12   2   6.00
Ron Sharpe Nottinghamshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Roy Trasler Northamptonshire B 12   6 18   3   6.00
Simon Dodwell Bedfordshire   8   4 12   2   6.00
Simon Yeats Shropshire B   8   4 12   2   6.00
Stephen Chambers Leicestershire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Stephen Dickinson Humberside   4   2   6   1   6.00
Steve Adams Essex   8   4 12   2   6.00
Steve Pearce Wiltshire B 12   6 18   3   6.00
Steve Quinnell Kent   8   4 12   2   6.00
Surinder Singh Warwickshire A   8   6 18   3   6.00
Tony Litchfield Surrey   6   4 12   2   6.00
Tony Miller Humberside   4   2   6   1   6.00
Val Kreuzburg Northamptonshire B 12   6 18   3   6.00
154 Darran Jordan Wiltshire B 12   5 15   3   5.00
Darren Comley Wiltshire A 12   5 15   3   5.00
Dave Walkingshaw Warwickshire B   8   5 15   3   5.00
Garry Francis Northamptonshire A 12   5 15   3   5.00
John Bland Oxfordshire   8   5 15   3   5.00
Mark Taylor Oxfordshire 12   5 15   3   5.00
Martin Groves Warwickshire B 12   5 15   3   5.00
Nick Daniels Gloucestershire 12   5 15   3   5.00
Patrick Hendry Northamptonshire B   9   5 15   3   5.00
Paul Paddick Oxfordshire 12   5 15   3   5.00
164 Alan Hayden G M C   5   2   6   1   4.80
Billy Holden Cheshire   2   2   6   1   4.80
Dave Watts Cheshire   5   2   6   1   4.80
Farat Buta G M C   4   2   6   1   4.80
Gary Kirby Cumbria   5   2   6   1   4.80
Mark Knowles Cumbria   5   2   6   1   4.80
Paul Tucker Merseyside   5   2   6   1   4.80
Paul Wringe West Yorkshire   3   2   6   1   4.80
Pete Jennings Lancashire   5   2   6   1   4.80
Phil Leary Cumbria   5   2   6   1   4.80
Rob Shepherd Lancashire   5   2   6   1   4.80
Robert Hounsell Merseyside   5   2   6   1   4.80
Ste McDermott Lancashire   5   2   6   1   4.80
Stuart McGill Merseyside   5   2   6   1   4.80
Wayne Corless Lancashire   5   2   6   1   4.80
179 Andy Pond Norfolk   8   3   9   2   4.50
Anthony Seager Worcestershire B   6   3   9   2   4.50
Carl Barker Worcestershire B   6   3   9   2   4.50
Colin Albone Bedfordshire   8   3   9   2   4.50
Dave Cartledge Shropshire B   8   3   9   2   4.50
Fred Bannister West Midlands B   8   3   9   2   4.50
Graham Thompson Surrey   8   3   9   2   4.50
Guy McQuitty Sussex   4   3   9   2   4.50
Ian Eggar Hampshire   8   3   9   2   4.50
John Brooks Hertfordshire   6   3   9   2   4.50
John Cavaliri Cambridgeshire   5   3   9   2   4.50
John Francis Hampshire   8   3   9   2   4.50
Kevin West Shropshire A   6   3   9   2   4.50
Mark Jones West Midlands B   8   3   9   2   4.50
Mick Kellas Berkshire   6   3   9   2   4.50
Neil Hughes Sussex   8   3   9   2   4.50
Neil Woods Sussex   4   3   9   2   4.50
Paul Gafa London   8   3   9   2   4.50
Paul McNeil Sussex   8   3   9   2   4.50
Paul Waters Shropshire A   6   3   9   2   4.50
Phil Davis Hampshire   8   3   9   2   4.50
Phil Ellis Staffordshire A   8   3   9   2   4.50
Phil Williams Staffordshire A   5   3   9   2   4.50
Rob Edgerton Staffordshire A   8   3   9   2   4.50
Steve Dowdell Suffolk   8   3   9   2   4.50
Wayne Aldred Cambridgeshire   8   3   9   2   4.50
205 Cath Bailey Wiltshire B 12   4 12   3   4.00
Dave Randell Northamptonshire B   9   4 12   3   4.00
Geoff Sherwood Wiltshire A 12   4 12   3   4.00
John Gore Gloucestershire 10   4 12   3   4.00
Les Murdin Northamptonshire A 12   4 12   3   4.00
Paul Evans Warwickshire A   8   4 12   3   4.00
Simon Desroches Northamptonshire B 10   4 12   3   4.00
Steve Pearson Northamptonshire B 11   4 12   3   4.00
213 Alec Johnson Gloucestershire   8   3   9   3   3.00
Andrew Elliott Shropshire A   7   2   6   2   3.00
Andrew Hind Nottinghamshire   4   1   3   1   3.00
Andy Twigger Kent   6   2   6   2   3.00
Barry Haworth Worcestershire A   8   2   6   2   3.00
Chris McMacKin Wiltshire B   8   3   9   3   3.00
Clive Moore Derbyshire   4   1   3   1   3.00
Clive Rayson Sussex   4   2   6   2   3.00
David Thraxton Norfolk   4   2   6   2   3.00
David Welch Leicestershire   2   1   3   1   3.00
Dawn Zimbalatti Gloucestershire 10   3   9   3   3.00
Derek Tolliday Derbyshire   4   1   3   1   3.00
Eddie Solon Shropshire A   5   2   6   2   3.00
Glen Sibbons Essex   4   2   6   2   3.00
Graham Winson Norfolk   3   2   6   2   3.00
Jeff Hoof Shropshire A   6   2   6   2   3.00
John McMahon Nottinghamshire   2   1   3   1   3.00
Keith Peck Suffolk   6   2   6   2   3.00
Kevin Fox Derbyshire   2   1   3   1   3.00
Malcolm Brooks Norfolk   5   2   6   2   3.00
Martin Lovett Nottinghamshire   4   1   3   1   3.00
Martin Winham Warwickshire B 12   3   9   3   3.00
Matt Pisano Surrey   4   2   6   2   3.00
Michael Strowger Suffolk   2   2   6   2   3.00
Mick Ruane Derbyshire   4   1   3   1   3.00
Neil Jones Staffordshire B   4   2   6   2   3.00
Neil Randle Warwickshire B 10   3   9   3   3.00
Neil Schofield Norfolk   4   2   6   2   3.00
Pat Moyles Hertfordshire   4   2   6   2   3.00
Paul Durrance London   4   2   6   2   3.00
Paul Robson Norfolk   7   2   6   2   3.00
Paul Smith Sussex   4   2   6   2   3.00
Paul Taylor Worcestershire B   6   2   6   2   3.00
Peter Flanagan Staffordshire B   4   2   6   2   3.00
Russell Britton Staffordshire A   8   2   6   2   3.00
Scott Cheal Bedfordshire   6   2   6   2   3.00
Shane Surridge Worcestershire A   8   2   6   2   3.00
Simon Bradish Norfolk   7   2   6   2   3.00
Steve Bell Gloucestershire   4   3   9   3   3.00
Steve Prince Staffordshire B   7   2   6   2   3.00
Steve Valentine Warwickshire B   8   3   9   3   3.00
Terry Shaw Cambridgeshire   3   2   6   2   3.00
Tommy Farrelly South Yorkshire   4   1   3   1   3.00
Tony Bailey London   8   2   6   2   3.00
Willie Anderson Kent   4   2   6   2   3.00
258 Allan Bostock Cheshire   3   1   3   1   2.40
Carl Bromley Lancashire   5   1   3   1   2.40
Chris Forrester Cumbria   5   1   3   1   2.40
Dave Ibbs West Yorkshire   2   1   3   1   2.40
Frank Bell Merseyside   5   1   3   1   2.40
Ian Davidson G M C   2   1   3   1   2.40
Ian Jackson Cheshire   2   1   3   1   2.40
John Martin Cumbria   5   1   3   1   2.40
Paul Ruddick Cumbria   5   1   3   1   2.40
Wayne Dutton Lancashire   5   1   3   1   2.40
268 Baz Hinde Warwickshire A   4   2   6   3   2.00
Chris James Warwickshire A   4   2   6   3   2.00
Craig Sturmey Warwickshire B   4   2   6   3   2.00
Martin Walker Northamptonshire B   8   2   6   3   2.00
Neil Haydon Wiltshire B 10   2   6   3   2.00
Steve Bishop Gloucestershire   4   2   6   3   2.00
Wayne Clinch Wiltshire B 10   2   6   3   2.00
275 Andy Rush Cambridgeshire   1   1   3   2   1.50
Barry Johnson Kent   6   1   3   2   1.50
Dave Howes Hampshire   4   1   3   2   1.50
George Covington London   2   1   3   2   1.50
Iain Begg Hertfordshire   4   1   3   2   1.50
Ian Lea Cambridgeshire   6   1   3   2   1.50
John Howarth Hertfordshire   8   1   3   2   1.50
John Hoy Essex   2   1   3   2   1.50
Michael Beech Shropshire A   6   1   3   2   1.50
Michael Punschart Essex   6   1   3   2   1.50
Nick Pool Surrey   5   1   3   2   1.50
Nigel White Cambridgeshire   2   1   3   2   1.50
Noel Hitch Shropshire A   4   1   3   2   1.50
Paul Ward Staffordshire B   1   1   3   2   1.50
Pete Thomas London   8   1   3   2   1.50
Redvers Mole Worcestershire B   4   1   3   2   1.50
Richard Henson Worcestershire B   6   1   3   2   1.50
Ron Oliver Cambridgeshire   3   1   3   2   1.50
Roy Andrews Hertfordshire   4   1   3   2   1.50
Simon Le Marchant Surrey   1   1   3   2   1.50
Steve Hill Suffolk   6   1   3   2   1.50
Steve Keene Berkshire   4   1   3   2   1.50
Sue Fletcher Hampshire   8   1   3   2   1.50
Trevor Aylward Essex   5   1   3   2   1.50
299 Barry Dickens Wiltshire B 10   1   3   3   1.00
Guy Smith Warwickshire B   4   1   3   3   1.00
Jon Sumpter Northamptonshire B   6   1   3   3   1.00
Mick Adams Warwickshire B   2   1   3   3   1.00
Roy Quinn Wiltshire B 10   1   3   3   1.00
304 Adrian Marples Derbyshire   0   0   0   1   0.00
Ady Williams Gloucestershire   2   0   0   3   0.00
Alan Day London   0   0   0   2   0.00
Andrew Bowley Derbyshire   1   0   0   1   0.00
Anthony Hazeldine Staffordshire B   0   0   0   2   0.00
Brian Carrol Suffolk   2   0   0   2   0.00
Carl Roughley Lancashire   5   0   0   1   0.00
Carl Tero Northamptonshire B   4   0   0   3   0.00
Chris Jenkins Hampshire   6   0   0   2   0.00
Chris Pidgeon Surrey   1   0   0   2   0.00
Dave Crawford Oxfordshire   4   0   0   3   0.00
Dave Shand G M C   3   0   0   1   0.00
David Whitfield Staffordshire A   3   0   0   2   0.00
Dean Booth South Yorkshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Eddie Marszalek Worcestershire A   8   0   0   2   0.00
Frank Wilson Merseyside   5   0   0   1   0.00
Gary Bell Bedfordshire   0   0   0   2   0.00
Ian Ingham Lancashire   0   0   0   1   0.00
Jason Friel West Yorkshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
John Goodyear Bedfordshire   0   0   0   2   0.00
John Townsend Berkshire   2   0   0   2   0.00
Jon Kenny Norfolk   1   0   0   2   0.00
Julian Adams Suffolk   0   0   0   2   0.00
Kevin Ellis Norfolk   1   0   0   2   0.00
Kevin Pickering Cambridgeshire   1   0   0   2   0.00
Kevin Smart Leicestershire   0   0   0   1   0.00
Les Booker Humberside   2   0   0   1   0.00
Liam Stanley Nottinghamshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Louise Sutton Hampshire   6   0   0   2   0.00
Lyn Davies Worcestershire B   4   0   0   2   0.00
Mark Smith Leicestershire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Martyn Randall Leicestershire   0   0   0   1   0.00
Matthew Arnold Worcestershire B   8   0   0   2   0.00
Mick Ward South Yorkshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Neil Hamer G M C   1   0   0   1   0.00
Neil Myhill Norfolk   0   0   0   2   0.00
Neil Orton Nottinghamshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Pat Kelley Nottinghamshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Paul Baker Shropshire A   0   0   0   2   0.00
Paul Benson Bedfordshire   2   0   0   2   0.00
Paul Stevens G M C   1   0   0   1   0.00
Phil Connolly Derbyshire   3   0   0   1   0.00
Richard Eve London   0   0   0   2   0.00
Richard Marsh London   2   0   0   2   0.00
Rob Green Hertfordshire   2   0   0   2   0.00
Sarah Cox Northamptonshire B   3   0   0   3   0.00
Stephen Symms Cheshire   3   0   0   1   0.00
Stuart Boulter Suffolk   0   0   0   2   0.00
Tom Barnaville Gloucestershire   2   0   0   3   0.00
Tom Fahy Hertfordshire   4   0   0   2   0.00
Tony Barden Derbyshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Val Adams Suffolk   0   0   0   2   0.00
Walter Kent Humberside   2   0   0   1   0.00

Generated by RedsealSW on 17/3/2019 at 22:00

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.