Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Under 23 National Rankings 2019

Last updated on on 21/5/2019 at 23:52

Different Regions within the EPA play different numbers of matches,
hence these National Rankings are based on an adjusted figure.
The adjusted figure is calculated by taking the number of points a
player has gained and dividing it by the number of matches that
the player could have played in up to that point in time.

Further to this, only Regions with at least 4 teams
will be included in these National Rankings.
Exclusion of a Region from these National Rankings
does not effect selection for England trials as this
selection is based on a players ranking within their Region.

Pos Name County Pld Won Pts Matches Adjusted
1 Darren Palmer Gloucestershire A 12 11 33   3 11.00
Enrico Forgione Warwickshire A 12 11 33   3 11.00
John Gore Gloucestershire A 12 11 33   3 11.00
Nathan Sanders Cambridgeshire 12 11 33   3 11.00
5 Tyler Hunt Berkshire   8   7 21   2 10.50
6 Ashley Thompson Hertfordshire 12 10 30   3 10.00
James Willis Warwickshire A 12 10 30   3 10.00
Liam Ward West Midlands 12 10 30   3 10.00
Luke Gilbert Cambridgeshire 12 10 30   3 10.00
10 Daniel Wright Staffordshire 12   9 27   3   9.00
Dylan Suggars London 10   9 27   3   9.00
Jamie Mantle Warwickshire A 12   9 27   3   9.00
Karl Eggar Hampshire   4   3   9   1   9.00
Ross Dunn Gloucestershire A 12   9 27   3   9.00
Sammy Craddock Cambridgeshire 12   9 27   3   9.00
16 Adam Toms Essex 16 11 33   4   8.25
Callum Fleknell Bedfordshire 16 11 33   4   8.25
Glen Whittemore Northamptonshire A 16 11 33   4   8.25
Joe Roberts Northamptonshire A 16 11 33   4   8.25
Josh Gooderham Suffolk 16 11 33   4   8.25
21 Harrison Wagstaff Worcestershire 10   8 24   3   8.00
Jack Schofield Warwickshire A 12   8 24   3   8.00
Liam Young Gloucestershire A 12   8 24   3   8.00
Regan Boyle Leicestershire   4   4   8   1   8.00
Shane Greenwood Hertfordshire 12   8 24   3   8.00
26 Alec Ferguson Berkshire   8   5 15   2   7.50
Andy Byrne Kent   8   5 15   2   7.50
Owen Martin Northamptonshire A 16 10 30   4   7.50
Zac Keeble Suffolk 16 10 30   4   7.50
30 Chris Wormsley London 10   7 21   3   7.00
Danny Tramontano Derbyshire   8   7 14   2   7.00
Ethan Bridgewater West Midlands   8   7 21   3   7.00
Jaden Billingham West Midlands   9   7 21   3   7.00
Jake Cooper Staffordshire 12   7 21   3   7.00
Kieran Lennon Derbyshire   8   7 14   2   7.00
Oliver Lawrence London 12   7 21   3   7.00
Rohin Prasher Warwickshire B 12   7 21   3   7.00
Sam Bircher West Midlands   8   7 21   3   7.00
39 Chris Grover Bedfordshire 14   9 27   4   6.75
40 Bradley Stevenson-Mant Sussex   8   4 12   2   6.00
Joe Billingsley Northamptonshire B 16   8 24   4   6.00
Jordon Green Sussex   4   4 12   2   6.00
Lauren Whittemore Northamptonshire A 16   8 24   4   6.00
Mikala Gurd Hampshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Nathan Farmer Hampshire   2   2   6   1   6.00
Rio Smith Hampshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Ross Smith Leicestershire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Shane O'Reilly London 12   6 18   3   6.00
49 Jay Adams Lincolnshire 12   8 16   3   5.33
50 Callum Stewart Suffolk 15   7 21   4   5.25
Charlie Olive Northamptonshire B 16   7 21   4   5.25
James Molloy Bedfordshire 16   7 21   4   5.25
Jordan Crisell Essex 14   7 21   4   5.25
54 Callum Kendall West Midlands 11   5 15   3   5.00
Callum Knott Derbyshire   6   5 10   2   5.00
Cameron Easton Derbyshire   8   5 10   2   5.00
Connor Hewson London   8   5 15   3   5.00
Danny Brocklehurst Hertfordshire   8   5 15   3   5.00
Freddie Dines Hertfordshire 12   5 15   3   5.00
Jack Litchfield Derbyshire   6   5 10   2   5.00
Jamie Bennett West Midlands   8   5 15   3   5.00
Katie Moss Staffordshire 12   5 15   3   5.00
Liam Troughton Warwickshire B 12   5 15   3   5.00
Mathew Simpson Staffordshire   8   5 15   3   5.00
Olliy Thompson Hertfordshire 12   5 15   3   5.00
Ryan Yarranton Worcestershire 12   5 15   3   5.00
67 Thomas Murten Lincolnshire 12   7 14   3   4.66
68 Ben Welfare Sussex   4   3   9   2   4.50
Carl Human Berkshire   6   3   9   2   4.50
Jasper Simmonds Kent   8   3   9   2   4.50
Lucas Singh Bedfordshire 10   6 18   4   4.50
Nick Margaram Suffolk 12   6 18   4   4.50
73 Adam Glover Leicestershire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Alex Batchelor Staffordshire   6   4 12   3   4.00
Charlie Johnson Worcestershire   8   4 12   3   4.00
Connor Harper Worcestershire   4   4 12   3   4.00
Dan Lumley Lincolnshire 12   6 12   3   4.00
Jack Slater Warwickshire B   5   4 12   3   4.00
Joe Heywood Cambridgeshire   9   4 12   3   4.00
Josh Stringer Warwickshire B   8   4 12   3   4.00
Kieran Phillips Leicestershire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Mitch Pearce Warwickshire B 12   4 12   3   4.00
Ryan Anderson Cambridgeshire   8   4 12   3   4.00
84 Iuean Clements Norfolk 12   5 15   4   3.75
Jacob Daniels Essex 10   5 15   4   3.75
Jordan Nickels Northamptonshire B 16   5 15   4   3.75
Kieran Southam Essex 14   5 15   4   3.75
Sam McMillan Northamptonshire B 13   5 15   4   3.75
89 Aiden Jones Sussex   4   2   6   2   3.00
Alistair Potter Gloucestershire B 12   3   9   3   3.00
Barrie Haworth Worcestershire   8   3   9   3   3.00
Bradley Peach Staffordshire   8   3   9   3   3.00
Brandon Hill Norfolk 12   4 12   4   3.00
Connor Walsh Northamptonshire A 12   4 12   4   3.00
Dave Thresh Worcestershire 10   3   9   3   3.00
Harrison White Gloucestershire A   8   3   9   3   3.00
Harry Compton Kent   6   2   6   2   3.00
Jack Griffiths Warwickshire A   9   3   9   3   3.00
Jansen Clarke Derbyshire   4   3   6   2   3.00
Jayden Browne Norfolk 10   4 12   4   3.00
Josh Aylward Essex 12   4 12   4   3.00
Keaton Flynn Bedfordshire 11   4 12   4   3.00
Levi Seaman Suffolk   4   4 12   4   3.00
Lloyd Horner Essex 12   4 12   4   3.00
Macauley Gunn Worcestershire   4   3   9   3   3.00
Makhan Notay Warwickshire A   3   3   9   3   3.00
Mikey Booker Sussex   4   2   6   2   3.00
Reegan Winmill Hampshire   4   1   3   1   3.00
Ross White Cambridgeshire   4   3   9   3   3.00
Ryan Forbert Sussex   4   2   6   2   3.00
Ryan Genner Shropshire 12   3   9   3   3.00
Scott Hogan Berkshire   8   2   6   2   3.00
Stephen Andrews Hertfordshire   4   3   9   3   3.00
Steve Ritchie Kent   6   2   6   2   3.00
115 Robbie Lock Lincolnshire 12   4   8   3   2.66
116 Bradley Andrews Bedfordshire   4   3   9   4   2.25
Jordan Ward Norfolk 10   3   9   4   2.25
Keelan Wade Suffolk   9   3   9   4   2.25
Keenan Stokes Norfolk 12   3   9   4   2.25
120 Alex Stevens West Midlands   4   2   6   3   2.00
Alice Paylor South Yorkshire   8   2   4   2   2.00
Brad Harrison Warwickshire B   4   2   6   3   2.00
Chris Panayiotou London   6   2   6   3   2.00
Ellis Evans Leicestershire   2   1   2   1   2.00
Hugo Tomas Lincolnshire   8   3   6   3   2.00
Kieran Richards-Witham Lincolnshire   4   3   6   3   2.00
Lewis Griffiths Warwickshire B   7   2   6   3   2.00
Marco Riselli Gloucestershire B 12   2   6   3   2.00
Owen Davies Shropshire   8   2   6   3   2.00
Rian Nelder Worcestershire   4   2   6   3   2.00
Ryan Shufflebotham Staffordshire   2   2   6   3   2.00
Ryan Vincent Gloucestershire B 12   2   6   3   2.00
Thomas Evans Shropshire   4   2   6   3   2.00
Tyler Gloucestershire B   4   2   6   3   2.00
135 Adam Goacher Sussex   4   1   3   2   1.50
Ayden O'Keefe Northamptonshire B   9   2   6   4   1.50
Ben Prentice Sussex   2   1   3   2   1.50
Conor McGrath Berkshire   8   1   3   2   1.50
Ewan Parkinson Kent   2   1   3   2   1.50
Jamie Kirtlan Sussex   1   1   3   2   1.50
Kian Ballard Kent   4   1   3   2   1.50
Liam Sharp Northamptonshire B   8   2   6   4   1.50
Louise Sharp Northamptonshire A   4   2   6   4   1.50
Oliver Lockwood Sussex   3   1   3   2   1.50
Reece Jarman Bedfordshire   5   2   6   4   1.50
Tom Wright Norfolk   6   2   6   4   1.50
147 Billy Levingbird London   2   1   3   3   1.00
Bradley Jones Gloucestershire B   8   1   3   3   1.00
Dan Rogers Gloucestershire A   4   1   3   3   1.00
David Junior Ellis South Yorkshire   8   1   2   2   1.00
Kieran Eaton Shropshire   4   1   3   3   1.00
Lauren Procter South Yorkshire   8   1   2   2   1.00
Lewis Elliott Shropshire 12   1   3   3   1.00
Matthew Roberts Shropshire   8   1   3   3   1.00
Thomas Carr South Yorkshire   8   1   2   2   1.00
156 Harvey Ballard Suffolk   4   1   3   4   0.75
Jack Moreira Bedfordshire   4   1   3   4   0.75
Matt Norris Essex   2   1   3   4   0.75
159 Abbey Owen South Yorkshire   4   0   0   2   0.00
Adam Judd Norfolk   8   0   0   4   0.00
Aj Bennett Sussex   2   0   0   2   0.00
Ashley Cook Suffolk   4   0   0   4   0.00
Billy John Harding Leicestershire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Callum Brown Kent   6   0   0   2   0.00
Ella Clarke Northamptonshire B   2   0   0   4   0.00
George Butterfield South Yorkshire   4   0   0   2   0.00
George Stokes Shropshire   2   0   0   3   0.00
Hannah Baxter Gloucestershire B 12   0   0   3   0.00
Harry Crosby Cambridgeshire   3   0   0   3   0.00
Jack Coupe Hampshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Jake Baldwin Bedfordshire   0   0   0   4   0.00
Jordan Evans Shropshire   4   0   0   3   0.00
Joshua Smith Shropshire   4   0   0   3   0.00
Krystal Jarman Bedfordshire   0   0   0   4   0.00
Marco Nazzaroli Berkshire   2   0   0   2   0.00
Matthew Burgess Norfolk   4   0   0   4   0.00
N Bloomfield Norfolk   4   0   0   4   0.00
Nathan Davies Shropshire   2   0   0   3   0.00
Sean Seagal Norfolk   2   0   0   4   0.00

Generated by RedsealSW on 21/5/2019 at 23:52

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.