Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Under 23 National Rankings 2019

Last updated on on 18/11/2019 at 00:19

Different Regions within the EPA play different numbers of matches,
hence these National Rankings are based on an adjusted figure.
The adjusted figure is calculated by taking the number of points a
player has gained and dividing it by the number of matches that
the player could have played in up to that point in time.

Further to this, only Regions with at least 4 teams
will be included in these National Rankings.
Exclusion of a Region from these National Rankings
does not effect selection for England trials as this
selection is based on a players ranking within their Region.

Pos Name County Pld Won Pts Matches Adjusted
1 Luke Gilbert Cambridgeshire 28 26 78   7 11.14
2 Jamie Mantle Warwickshire A 36 30 90   9 10.00
3 Daniel Wright Staffordshire 20 16 48   5   9.60
Liam Ward West Midlands 20 16 48   5   9.60
5 Bradley Ellison Somerset A 24 19 57   6   9.50
6 Jamie Hawkins Bristol A 28 22 66   7   9.42
Sam Craddock Cambridgeshire 28 22 66   7   9.42
8 Ben Buckingham Cornwall A 32 24 72   8   9.00
Jack Schofield Warwickshire A 36 27 81   9   9.00
10 James Willis Warwickshire A 34 26 78   9   8.66
11 Ethan Lees Lancashire B 24 17 51   6   8.50
12 Jake Cooper Staffordshire 20 14 42   5   8.39
13 David Dunne West Yorkshire A 26 19 57   7   8.14
14 Glen Whittemore Northamptonshire A 40 27 81 10   8.10
15 Karl Eggar Hampshire 24 16 48   6   8.00
16 Connor Hewson London 28 21 63   8   7.87
Matthew Ryall Cornwall B 32 21 63   8   7.87
Oliver Lawrence London 32 21 63   8   7.87
19 Andy Byrne Kent 28 18 54   7   7.71
Nathan Sanders Cambridgeshire 20 18 54   7   7.71
21 Darren Palmer Gloucestershire A 38 25 75 10   7.50
Liam Troughton Warwickshire B 32 20 60   8   7.50
Luke Cronin Cheshire 24 15 45   6   7.50
Ross Dunn Gloucestershire A 36 25 75 10   7.50
Wayne Pellow Cornwall A 24 20 60   8   7.50
26 Mitchel Hooper Bristol A 24 17 51   7   7.28
27 Jaden Billingham West Midlands 17 12 36   5   7.19
Jamie Bennett West Midlands 16 12 36   5   7.19
Liam Young Gloucestershire A 30 24 72 10   7.19
30 Aiden Craddock-Maxwell Cornwall A 31 19 57   8   7.12
Josh Gooderham Suffolk 32 19 57   8   7.12
32 Ross Smith Leicestershire 24 21 42   6   7.00
33 Jasper Simmonds Kent 24 16 48   7   6.85
Rhys Kelly West Yorkshire B 28 16 48   7   6.85
35 Harrison Wagstaff Worcestershire 14   9 27   4   6.75
Shane O'Reilly London 32 18 54   8   6.75
37 Kieran Lennon Derbyshire 24 20 40   6   6.66
38 Ethan Bridgewater West Midlands 16 11 33   5   6.59
John Gore Gloucestershire A 35 22 66 10   6.59
40 Ali Khan Lancashire B 20 13 39   6   6.50
Josh Traynor Lancashire B 20 13 39   6   6.50
Nick Zimmer Somerset B 24 13 39   6   6.50
43 Adam Toms Essex 24 15 45   7   6.42
Joe Heywood Cambridgeshire 25 15 45   7   6.42
Jordon Graham Bristol A 20 15 45   7   6.42
46 Jack Elliott Cornwall A 32 17 51   8   6.37
47 Enrico Forgione Warwickshire A 26 19 57   9   6.33
48 Joe Roberts Northamptonshire A 40 21 63 10   6.30
49 Alec Ferguson Berkshire 24 12 36   6   6.00
Alex Cameron Somerset A 16 12 36   6   6.00
Alfie Chun Somerset B 20 12 36   6   6.00
Callum Kendall West Midlands 19 10 30   5   6.00
Charlie Olive Northamptonshire B 40 20 60 10   6.00
Connor Mitchell Bristol A 21 14 42   7   6.00
Dylan Suggars London 20 16 48   8   6.00
Jack Griffiths Warwickshire A 33 18 54   9   6.00
Jake Yildiz Cheshire 22 12 36   6   6.00
Josh Stringer Warwickshire B 28 16 48   8   6.00
Lucas Singh Bedfordshire 22 14 42   7   6.00
Regan Boyle Leicestershire 23 18 36   6   6.00
Samuel Bunney Somerset A 20 12 36   6   6.00
Tyler Hunt Berkshire 18 12 36   6   6.00
63 Lauren Whittemore Northamptonshire A 40 19 57 10   5.69
Owen Martin Northamptonshire A 32 19 57 10   5.69
65 Tyler Overthrow Gloucestershire B 22 17 51   9   5.66
66 Chris Wormsley London 26 15 45   8   5.62
James Ashby-Johnson Cornwall B 24 15 45   8   5.62
68 Ashley Harper West Yorkshire A 20 13 39   7   5.57
James Molloy Bedfordshire 24 13 39   7   5.57
Jayden Browne Norfolk 22 13 39   7   5.57
Josh Aylward Essex 26 13 39   7   5.57
Leon Bond Bristol A 20 13 39   7   5.57
Mikey Booker Sussex 24 13 39   7   5.57
74 Aaron Lawrence Somerset B 16 11 33   6   5.50
Harry Lofthouse Lancashire B 20 11 33   6   5.50
Nathan Farmer Hampshire 16 11 33   6   5.50
77 Joe Billingsley Northamptonshire B 38 18 54 10   5.40
78 Callum Stewart Suffolk 31 14 42   8   5.25
Gareth Ireson Cornwall B 24 14 42   8   5.25
Ryan Yarranton Worcestershire 16   7 21   4   5.25
Zac Keeble Suffolk 32 14 42   8   5.25
82 Aiden Murphy Bristol A 12 12 36   7   5.14
Alex Bishop West Yorkshire A 16 12 36   7   5.14
Chris Grover Bedfordshire 22 12 36   7   5.14
Harry Bruce West Yorkshire A 16 12 36   7   5.14
Lloyd Horner Essex 22 12 36   7   5.14
87 Jay Adams Lincolnshire 24 15 30   6   5.00
Justin Field Somerset A 12 10 30   6   5.00
Mikala Gurd Hampshire 24 10 30   6   5.00
Ryan Helm Lancashire A 14 10 30   6   5.00
William Escott Somerset A 20 10 30   6   5.00
92 Katie Moss Staffordshire 20   8 24   5   4.80
93 Ieuan Clements Norfolk 26 11 33   7   4.71
Jacob Daniels Essex 22 11 33   7   4.71
Steve Ritchie Kent 26 11 33   7   4.71
96 Adam Glover Leicestershire 21 14 28   6   4.66
97 David Allewell Lancashire A 24   9 27   6   4.50
Rohin Prasher Warwickshire B 26 12 36   8   4.50
99 Cameron Easton Derbyshire 20 13 26   6   4.33
Thomas Murten Lincolnshire 20 13 26   6   4.33
101 Brandon Hill Norfolk 16 10 30   7   4.28
Connor Blackhurst Bristol B 24 10 30   7   4.28
Harry Smith Bristol B 22 10 30   7   4.28
Jordan Crisell Essex 22 10 30   7   4.28
Ryan Anderson Cambridgeshire 16 10 30   7   4.28
106 Alex Batchelor Staffordshire 12   7 21   5   4.19
Bradley Peach Staffordshire 16   7 21   5   4.19
Sam Bircher West Midlands   8   7 21   5   4.19
109 Jessica Hyatt Devon 32 11 33   8   4.12
Kyle Ballard-King Cornwall A 18 11 33   8   4.12
Lewis Griffiths Warwickshire B 23 11 33   8   4.12
Owen Simpson Cornwall B 32 11 33   8   4.12
113 Danny Tramontano Derbyshire 16 12 24   6   4.00
Jackson Whalley Lancashire B 10   8 24   6   4.00
Lee Swarbrick Lancashire B 14   8 24   6   4.00
Liam Laidlaw Somerset B 24   8 24   6   4.00
117 Harrison White Gloucestershire A 30 13 39 10   3.90
118 Ben Oldroyd West Yorkshire B 20   9 27   7   3.85
Jamie Kirtlan Sussex 17   9 27   7   3.85
Jordan Glover West Yorkshire A 16   9 27   7   3.85
Kian Ballard Kent 20   9 27   7   3.85
122 Mitch Pearce Warwickshire B 24 10 30   8   3.75
123 Alistair Potter Gloucestershire B 28 11 33   9   3.66
Callum Knott Derbyshire 18 11 22   6   3.66
125 Liam Sharp Northamptonshire B 30 12 36 10   3.59
Mathew Simpson Staffordshire 10   6 18   5   3.59
127 Aaron Cooper Lancashire A   8   7 21   6   3.50
George Bancroft Lancashire A 18   7 21   6   3.50
Jake Hodgson Berkshire 10   7 21   6   3.50
Kieran Malam Cheshire 18   7 21   6   3.50
Moin Patel Lancashire A 20   7 21   6   3.50
Reegan Winmill Hampshire 12   7 21   6   3.50
Rio Smith Hampshire 20   7 21   6   3.50
Robert Powell Somerset B 16   7 21   6   3.50
Sam Leeming Lancashire A 12   7 21   6   3.50
136 Callum Fleknell Bedfordshire 16   8 24   7   3.42
Jade Thompson Bristol B 24   8 24   7   3.42
Kieran Southam Essex 24   8 24   7   3.42
139 Nick Margerum Suffolk 16   9 27   8   3.37
140 Billy John Harding Leicestershire 16 10 20   6   3.33
Dan Lumley Lincolnshire 24 10 20   6   3.33
142 Andrew Willers Devon 32   8 24   8   3.00
Ayden O'Keefe Northamptonshire B 31 10 30 10   3.00
Barrie Haworth Worcestershire 12   4 12   4   3.00
Bradley Stevenson-Mant Sussex 24   7 21   7   3.00
Brandon Dennis Cornwall B 18   8 24   8   3.00
Callum Brown Kent 14   7 21   7   3.00
Callum Browne Devon 16   8 24   8   3.00
Charlie Johnson Worcestershire   8   4 12   4   3.00
Connor Harper Worcestershire   4   4 12   4   3.00
Connor Walsh Northamptonshire A 24 10 30 10   3.00
Elliot Lloyd Cheshire 17   6 18   6   3.00
Harry Crosby Cambridgeshire 15   7 21   7   3.00
Jake Paas Sussex 12   7 21   7   3.00
Jason Russell Somerset A 12   6 18   6   3.00
Josh Redman Cornwall A 11   8 24   8   3.00
Josh Thomas Somerset B 20   6 18   6   3.00
Keaton Flynn Bedfordshire 21   7 21   7   3.00
Kieran Hall Gloucestershire A 16 10 30 10   3.00
Kieran Osborne West Yorkshire A 14   7 21   7   3.00
Kieran Phillips Leicestershire 12   9 18   6   3.00
Luke Baldwin Lancashire A 10   6 18   6   3.00
Nathan Peach Cheshire 14   6 18   6   3.00
Ryan Genner Shropshire 16   4 12   4   3.00
165 Sam McMillan Northamptonshire B 25   9 27 10   2.70
166 Brett Board Cornwall A 12   7 21   8   2.62
Corbin Wollridge Devon 32   7 21   8   2.62
Luke Avery Warwickshire B 14   7 21   8   2.62
169 Ben Welfare Sussex   8   6 18   7   2.57
George Simmonds Bristol B 16   6 18   7   2.57
Reece Jarman Bedfordshire 13   6 18   7   2.57
172 Conor McGrath Berkshire 16   5 15   6   2.50
Danyal Hussain Lancashire B   8   5 15   6   2.50
Jack Coupe Hampshire 16   5 15   6   2.50
Scott Hogan Berkshire 12   5 15   6   2.50
Travis Millington Cheshire 14   5 15   6   2.50
177 Jordan Nickels Northamptonshire B 20   8 24 10   2.40
178 Alice Paylor South Yorkshire 21   7 14   6   2.33
Hugo Tomas Lincolnshire 20   7 14   6   2.33
Jack Litchfield Derbyshire 18   7 14   6   2.33
Kieran Richards-Witham Lincolnshire 12   7 14   6   2.33
Ladislav Cuprik Leicestershire 10   7 14   6   2.33
183 Dave Thresh Worcestershire 14   3   9   4   2.25
Levi Seaman Suffolk   8   6 18   8   2.25
Macauley Gunn Worcestershire   4   3   9   4   2.25
Owen Davies Shropshire 12   3   9   4   2.25
187 Aaron Matthew Bristol A 11   5 15   7   2.14
Aj Bennett Sussex 14   5 15   7   2.14
Calum Haley West Yorkshire A 12   5 15   7   2.14
Harry Compton Kent 10   5 15   7   2.14
Tyler Reed Sussex 10   5 15   7   2.14
192 Louise Sharp Northamptonshire A 24   7 21 10   2.09
193 Dan Davey Somerset A   8   4 12   6   2.00
David Kirkpatrick Lancashire A   4   4 12   6   2.00
Jansen Clarke Derbyshire   8   6 12   6   2.00
Lauren Procter South Yorkshire 24   6 12   6   2.00
Rob Wong Lancashire A   6   4 12   6   2.00
Ryan Vincent Gloucestershire B 28   6 18   9   2.00
199 Ashley Cook Suffolk 12   5 15   8   1.87
200 Billy Wilde Bristol B   6   4 12   7   1.71
Charley McDowell Kent   8   4 12   7   1.71
Connor Kelly West Yorkshire B 23   4 12   7   1.71
George Marsh Bristol B 16   4 12   7   1.71
James Wildman-Archer West Yorkshire B 26   4 12   7   1.71
Joe Sibley Bedfordshire 10   4 12   7   1.71
Jordon Green Sussex   4   4 12   7   1.71
Levi Hardy West Yorkshire A   8   4 12   7   1.71
Reece Arkley West Yorkshire B 24   4 12   7   1.71
Shaun Troke West Yorkshire B   6   4 12   7   1.71
Will Carter Bristol B   8   4 12   7   1.71
211 David Junior Ellis South Yorkshire 24   5 10   6   1.66
Makhan Notay Warwickshire A   7   5 15   9   1.66
Robbie Lock Lincolnshire 20   5 10   6   1.66
214 Brad Harrison Warwickshire B   8   4 12   8   1.50
Carl Human Berkshire   8   3   9   6   1.50
Gavin Lawry Cornwall B   8   4 12   8   1.50
Heath Willmott Suffolk 12   4 12   8   1.50
Jack Slater Warwickshire B   5   4 12   8   1.50
Rian Nelder Worcestershire   4   2   6   4   1.50
Samuel Burr Somerset A   8   3   9   6   1.50
Thomas Evans Shropshire   4   2   6   4   1.50
222 Ellis Evans Leicestershire   8   4   8   6   1.33
Kyle Woodward Derbyshire 12   4   8   6   1.33
Marco Riselli Gloucestershire B 26   4 12   9   1.33
225 Bradley Andrews Bedfordshire   4   3   9   7   1.28
Logan Dudley West Yorkshire B 12   3   9   7   1.28
Matthew Burgess Norfolk 17   3   9   7   1.28
Ollie Thompson Norfolk   4   3   9   7   1.28
Ross White Cambridgeshire   4   3   9   7   1.28
Sam Hale Bristol B 10   3   9   7   1.28
231 Alex Stevens West Midlands   4   2   6   5   1.20
Dan Rogers Gloucestershire A 14   4 12 10   1.20
Ryan Shufflebotham Staffordshire   2   2   6   5   1.20
234 Billy Levingbird London   6   3   9   8   1.12
Chris Panayiotou London 14   3   9   8   1.12
Keelan Wade Suffolk   9   3   9   8   1.12
237 Bradlee Greenwood Berkshire 12   2   6   6   1.00
Bradley Clarke Warwickshire A   4   3   9   9   1.00
Bradley Jones Gloucestershire B 32   3   9   9   1.00
Charlie Harper Hampshire   8   2   6   6   1.00
Mark Dearden Lancashire A   4   2   6   6   1.00
Oliver Wileman Leicestershire   5   3   6   6   1.00
Paul Reid Lancashire B   4   2   6   6   1.00
Ryan Conlon Cheshire 11   2   6   6   1.00
Tom Finch Berkshire   6   2   6   6   1.00
246 Aiden Jones Sussex   4   2   6   7   0.85
Jordan Ward Norfolk 18   2   6   7   0.85
Keenan Stokes Norfolk 16   2   6   7   0.85
Ryan Forbert Sussex   8   2   6   7   0.85
Ryan Lewis Bristol A   4   2   6   7   0.85
251 George Stokes Shropshire   6   1   3   4   0.75
Kieran Eaton Shropshire   4   1   3   4   0.75
Lewis Elliott Shropshire 12   1   3   4   0.75
Matthew Roberts Shropshire 10   1   3   4   0.75
Nathan Davies Shropshire   6   1   3   4   0.75
Ryan Lambeth Devon 16   2   6   8   0.75
Ryan Pooley Cornwall B   8   2   6   8   0.75
258 Ollie Savage Gloucestershire B   8   2   6   9   0.66
Ryan Johnson South Yorkshire 12   2   4   6   0.66
260 Charlie Gordon Berkshire   4   1   3   6   0.50
Liam Davis Berkshire   2   1   3   6   0.50
Tom Joyce Berkshire   2   1   3   6   0.50
263 Adam Goacher Sussex   4   1   3   7   0.42
Ben Prentice Sussex   2   1   3   7   0.42
Dannon Nicholls West Yorkshire A   4   1   3   7   0.42
Ewan Parkinson Kent   2   1   3   7   0.42
Jack Moreira Bedfordshire   4   1   3   7   0.42
Jack Pond Norfolk   3   1   3   7   0.42
Joel Riddaway Bedfordshire   4   1   3   7   0.42
Oliver Lockwood Sussex   5   1   3   7   0.42
Stephen Lambert West Yorkshire B   1   1   3   7   0.42
Tom Wright Norfolk   4   1   3   7   0.42
273 Archie West Cornwall B 14   1   3   8   0.37
Harvey Ballard Suffolk   4   1   3   8   0.37
275 Callum Bollands Derbyshire   4   1   2   6   0.33
Lochlan Smith Leicestershire   1   1   2   6   0.33
Miller Hicks South Yorkshire   6   1   2   6   0.33
Thomas Carr South Yorkshire 12   1   2   6   0.33
279 Ella Clarke Northamptonshire B   5   1   3 10   0.30
Riley Markiew Northamptonshire B   4   1   3 10   0.30
281 Abbey Owen South Yorkshire 13   0   0   6   0.00
Adam Judd Norfolk   8   0   0   7   0.00
Ashley Hewson London   2   0   0   8   0.00
Brad Ritter Devon 16   0   0   8   0.00
Chloe Gordon Berkshire   0   0   0   6   0.00
Connor Bosley Devon 16   0   0   8   0.00
Connor Cummins Suffolk   2   0   0   8   0.00
Danny Knapp Bristol B   2   0   0   7   0.00
George Butterfield South Yorkshire   4   0   0   6   0.00
Grace Leary Berkshire   0   0   0   6   0.00
Hannah Baxter Gloucestershire B 16   0   0   9   0.00
Jake Baldwin Bedfordshire   0   0   0   7   0.00
Jake Gray Warwickshire A   2   0   0   9   0.00
Jake Phillips South Yorkshire   4   0   0   6   0.00
Jamie Parkinson West Yorkshire A   8   0   0   7   0.00
Jordan Evans Shropshire   6   0   0   4   0.00
Joshua Smith Shropshire   4   0   0   4   0.00
Kieran Oldfield Bristol B   8   0   0   7   0.00
Krystal Jarman Bedfordshire   0   0   0   7   0.00
Levi Daines Kent   4   0   0   7   0.00
Luke Cummins Suffolk   2   0   0   8   0.00
Marco Nazzaroli Berkshire   6   0   0   6   0.00
Nathan Bloomfield Norfolk   4   0   0   7   0.00
Owen Meadows Warwickshire A   2   0   0   9   0.00
Sean Seagal Norfolk   2   0   0   7   0.00
Shaun Nolan Kent   4   0   0   7   0.00
Todd Murphy Bristol B   4   0   0   7   0.00

Generated by RedsealSW on 18/11/2019 at 00:19

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.