Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Region 5 Under 23 Inter County 2019

                        

League tables
Positions are determined by points first and then on matches won.
If still equal then frames are taken into account.
Table
Pos Team P W D L F A Dif Pts
 1. Warwickshire A 7 7 0 0 100 40 60 21
 2. Gloucestershire A 7 6 0 1 89 51 38 18
 3. Northamptonshire B 10 4 0 6 79 121 -42 12
 4. Northamptonshire A 10 3 1 6 103 97 6 10
 5. Warwickshire B 7 3 1 3 75 65 10 10
 6. Gloucestershire B 7 0 0 7 34 106 -72 0
Outstanding matches
Date   Home Away Rearranged
07/07/2019 Match 4 Warwickshire B Warwickshire A  
13/10/2019 Match 6 Gloucestershire B Gloucestershire A  
Upcoming matches
Date   Home Away
10/11/2019 Match 7 Warwickshire A Gloucestershire A
10/11/2019 Match 7 Warwickshire B Gloucestershire B
10/11/2019 Match 7 Warwickshire A Gloucestershire B
10/11/2019 Match 7 Warwickshire B Gloucestershire A
Form guide
Pos Team Rank Results Form
 1. Warwickshire A 1.
W
W
W
W
W
-
W
W
18
 2. Gloucestershire A 2.
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
-
12
 3. Warwickshire B 5.
L
W
L
W
L
-
W
D
10
 4. Northamptonshire B 3.
W
L
L
L
W
W
W
L
L
L
9
 5. Northamptonshire A 4.
L
W
L
W
L
L
L
W
L
D
7
 6. Gloucestershire B 6.
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
-
0
Leading Players
Positions are determined by points first
and then % of points to frames played.
Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Attend P W Pts %
1 Glen Whittemore (10018391) Northamptonshire A 100% 40 27 81 67.50%
2 Jamie Mantle (10008512) Warwickshire A 100% 28 22 66 78.57%
3 James Willis (10003707) Warwickshire A 100% 26 21 63 80.76%
4 Joe Roberts (10019850) Northamptonshire A 100% 40 21 63 52.50%
5 Jack Schofield (10015909) Warwickshire A 100% 28 20 60 71.42%
  Ross Dunn (10019987) Gloucestershire A 100% 28 20 60 71.42%
7 Charlie Olive (10017116) Northamptonshire B 100% 40 20 60 50.00%
8 Enrico Forgione (10003471) Warwickshire A 100% 26 19 57 73.07%
9 Owen Martin (10008511) Northamptonshire A 80% 32 19 57 59.37%
10 Lauren Whittemore (10013507) Northamptonshire A 100% 40 19 57 47.50%
11 Joe Billingsley (10017118) Northamptonshire B 100% 38 18 54 47.36%
12 Liam Troughton (10015908) Warwickshire B 100% 28 17 51 60.71%
13 John Gore (10019731) Gloucestershire A 85% 23 16 48 69.56%
14 Darren Palmer (10015642) Gloucestershire A 85% 24 16 48 66.66%
15 Tyler Overthrow (10019984) Gloucestershire B 71% 20 15 45 75.00%
16 Liam Young (10008589) Gloucestershire A 71% 18 14 42 77.77%
17 Josh Stringer (10021402) Warwickshire B 85% 24 14 42 58.33%
18 Jack Griffiths (10015911) Warwickshire A 100% 25 13 39 52.00%
19 Rohin Prasher (10015669) Warwickshire B 100% 25 12 36 48.00%
20 Liam Sharp (10017123) Northamptonshire B 100% 30 12 36 40.00%
21 Kieran Hall (10015639) Gloucestershire A 57% 16 10 30 62.50%
22 Lewis Griffiths (10017587) Warwickshire B 85% 20 10 30 50.00%
23 Connor Walsh (10019800) Northamptonshire A 70% 24 10 30 41.66%
24 Ayden O'Keefe (10013534) Northamptonshire B 100% 31 10 30 32.25%
25 Harrison White (10019985) Gloucestershire A 71% 18 9 27 50.00%
26 Mitch Pearce (10017599) Warwickshire B 71% 20 9 27 45.00%
  Alistair Potter (10019749) Gloucestershire B 71% 20 9 27 45.00%
28 Sam McMillan (10013535) Northamptonshire B 70% 25 9 27 36.00%
29 Jordan Nickels (10019953) Northamptonshire B 60% 20 8 24 40.00%
30 Luke Avery (10015652) Warwickshire B 57% 14 7 21 50.00%
31 Louise Sharp (10019802) Northamptonshire A 80% 24 7 21 29.16%
32 Makhan Notay (10015891) Warwickshire A 28% 7 5 15 71.42%
33 Jack Slater (10003832) Warwickshire B 28% 5 4 12 80.00%
34 Dan Rogers (10020833) Gloucestershire A 42% 12 4 12 33.33%
35 Marco Riselli (10011176) Gloucestershire B 71% 20 3 9 15.00%
  Ryan Vincent (10020826) Gloucestershire B 71% 20 3 9 15.00%
37 Brad Harrison (10015664) Warwickshire B 14% 4 2 6 50.00%
38 Ollie Savage (10019748) Gloucestershire B 28% 8 2 6 25.00%
39 Bradley Jones (10020824) Gloucestershire B 85% 24 2 6 8.33%
40 Riley Markiew (10020846) Northamptonshire B 10% 4 1 3 25.00%
41 Ella Clarke (10019860) Northamptonshire B 50% 5 1 3 20.00%
42 Hannah Baxter (10020830) Gloucestershire B 42% 12 0 0 0.00%
Player of match
Pos Name Team Awards
1 Joe Billingsley Northamptonshire B 4
  Glen Whittemore Northamptonshire A 4
3 Joe Roberts Northamptonshire A 3
  Jamie Mantle Warwickshire A 3
  Tyler Overthrow Gloucestershire B 3
6 Alistair Potter Gloucestershire B 2
  Owen Martin Northamptonshire A 2
  Ross Dunn Gloucestershire A 2
  Jack Schofield Warwickshire A 2
  Charlie Olive Northamptonshire B 2
  Liam Troughton Warwickshire B 2
12 John Gore Gloucestershire A 1
  Darren Palmer Gloucestershire A 1
  Bradley Jones Gloucestershire B 1
  Brad Harrison Warwickshire B 1
  James Willis Warwickshire A 1
  Rohin Prasher Warwickshire B 1
  Jack Slater Warwickshire B 1
  Ryan Vincent Gloucestershire B 1
  Kieran Hall Gloucestershire A 1
  Josh Stringer Warwickshire B 1
  Liam Young Gloucestershire A 1
  Liam Sharp Northamptonshire B 1
  Lauren Whittemore Northamptonshire A 1
  Sam McMillan Northamptonshire B 1

RedsealSW version 3.102.0.F on 15/10/2019 at 17:19:06

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.