Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Region 5 Under 23 Inter County 2019

                        

League tables
Positions are determined by points first and then on matches won.
If still equal then frames are taken into account.
Table
Pos Team P W D L F A Dif Pts
 1. Warwickshire A 10 10 0 0 143 57 86 30
 2. Gloucestershire A 10 8 0 2 123 77 46 24
 3. Northamptonshire B 10 4 0 6 79 121 -42 12
 4. Northamptonshire A 10 3 1 6 103 97 6 10
 5. Warwickshire B 9 3 1 5 89 91 -2 9 (-1)
 6. Gloucestershire B 9 0 0 9 43 137 -94 0
Outstanding match
Date   Home Away Rearranged
10/11/2019 Match 7 Warwickshire B Gloucestershire B  
Upcoming matches
Date   Home Away
Form guide
Pos Team Rank Results Form
 1. Warwickshire A 1.
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
21
 2. Gloucestershire A 2.
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
L
W
15
 3. Northamptonshire B 3.
W
L
L
L
W
W
W
L
L
L
9
 4. Warwickshire B 5.
L
W
L
W
L
L
W
D
-
L
7
 5. Northamptonshire A 4.
L
W
L
W
L
L
L
W
L
D
4
 6. Gloucestershire B 6.
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
-
L
0
Leading Players
Positions are determined by points first
and then % of points to frames played.
Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Attend P W Pts %
1 Jamie Mantle (10008512) Warwickshire A 90% 36 30 90 83.33%
2 James Willis (10003707) Warwickshire A 100% 38 30 90 78.94%
3 Jack Schofield (10015909) Warwickshire A 100% 40 30 90 75.00%
4 Glen Whittemore (10018391) Northamptonshire A 100% 40 27 81 67.50%
5 Ross Dunn (10019987) Gloucestershire A 90% 36 25 75 69.44%
6 Darren Palmer (10015642) Gloucestershire A 100% 38 25 75 65.78%
7 Liam Young (10008589) Gloucestershire A 80% 30 24 72 80.00%
8 Liam Troughton (10015908) Warwickshire B 100% 36 23 69 63.88%
9 Enrico Forgione (10003471) Warwickshire A 80% 30 22 66 73.33%
10 John Gore (10019731) Gloucestershire A 90% 35 22 66 62.85%
11 Jack Griffiths (10015911) Warwickshire A 100% 37 22 66 59.45%
12 Joe Roberts (10019850) Northamptonshire A 100% 40 21 63 52.50%
13 Charlie Olive (10017116) Northamptonshire B 100% 40 20 60 50.00%
14 Owen Martin (10008511) Northamptonshire A 80% 32 19 57 59.37%
15 Lauren Whittemore (10013507) Northamptonshire A 100% 40 19 57 47.50%
16 Joe Billingsley (10017118) Northamptonshire B 100% 38 18 54 47.36%
17 Tyler Overthrow (10019984) Gloucestershire B 66% 22 17 51 77.27%
18 Josh Stringer (10021402) Warwickshire B 88% 32 17 51 53.12%
19 Harrison White (10019985) Gloucestershire A 80% 30 13 39 43.33%
20 Rohin Prasher (10015669) Warwickshire B 100% 30 12 36 40.00%
  Liam Sharp (10017123) Northamptonshire B 100% 30 12 36 40.00%
22 Lewis Griffiths (10017587) Warwickshire B 77% 23 11 33 47.82%
23 Mitch Pearce (10017599) Warwickshire B 77% 28 11 33 39.28%
  Alistair Potter (10019749) Gloucestershire B 77% 28 11 33 39.28%
25 Kieran Hall (10015639) Gloucestershire A 40% 16 10 30 62.50%
26 Connor Walsh (10019800) Northamptonshire A 70% 24 10 30 41.66%
27 Ayden O'Keefe (10013534) Northamptonshire B 100% 31 10 30 32.25%
28 Sam McMillan (10013535) Northamptonshire B 70% 25 9 27 36.00%
29 Jordan Nickels (10019953) Northamptonshire B 60% 20 8 24 40.00%
30 Luke Avery (10015652) Warwickshire B 44% 14 7 21 50.00%
31 Louise Sharp (10019802) Northamptonshire A 80% 24 7 21 29.16%
32 Ryan Vincent (10020826) Gloucestershire B 77% 28 6 18 21.42%
33 Makhan Notay (10015891) Warwickshire A 20% 7 5 15 71.42%
34 Jack Slater (10003832) Warwickshire B 22% 5 4 12 80.00%
35 Brad Harrison (10015664) Warwickshire B 22% 8 4 12 50.00%
36 Dan Rogers (10020833) Gloucestershire A 40% 14 4 12 28.57%
37 Marco Riselli (10011176) Gloucestershire B 77% 26 4 12 15.38%
38 Bradley Clarke (10017584) Warwickshire A 10% 4 3 9 75.00%
39 Bradley Jones (10020824) Gloucestershire B 88% 32 3 9 9.37%
40 Ollie Savage (10019748) Gloucestershire B 22% 8 2 6 25.00%
41 Riley Markiew (10020846) Northamptonshire B 10% 4 1 3 25.00%
42 Ella Clarke (10019860) Northamptonshire B 50% 5 1 3 20.00%
43 Jake Gray (10011159) Warwickshire A 20% 6 1 3 16.66%
44 Owen Meadows (10021407) Warwickshire A 10% 2 0 0 0.00%
45 Clayton Moore () Warwickshire B 11% 4 0 0 0.00%
46 Hannah Baxter (10020830) Gloucestershire B 44% 16 0 0 0.00%
Player of match
Pos Name Team Awards
1 Alistair Potter Gloucestershire B 4
  Joe Billingsley Northamptonshire B 4
  Glen Whittemore Northamptonshire A 4
4 Joe Roberts Northamptonshire A 3
  Darren Palmer Gloucestershire A 3
  Jamie Mantle Warwickshire A 3
  Jack Schofield Warwickshire A 3
  Tyler Overthrow Gloucestershire B 3
  Liam Troughton Warwickshire B 3
10 Owen Martin Northamptonshire A 2
  Ross Dunn Gloucestershire A 2
  Charlie Olive Northamptonshire B 2
13 John Gore Gloucestershire A 1
  Bradley Jones Gloucestershire B 1
  Brad Harrison Warwickshire B 1
  James Willis Warwickshire A 1
  Rohin Prasher Warwickshire B 1
  Jack Slater Warwickshire B 1
  Ryan Vincent Gloucestershire B 1
  Kieran Hall Gloucestershire A 1
  Josh Stringer Warwickshire B 1
  Liam Young Gloucestershire A 1
  Liam Sharp Northamptonshire B 1
  Lauren Whittemore Northamptonshire A 1
  Sam McMillan Northamptonshire B 1

RedsealSW version 3.103.15.F on 21/11/2019 at 16:15:11

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Find us on Facebook
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2020 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.