Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Region 8 Adult Inter County 2019

                        

League tables
Positions are determined by points first and then on matches won.
If still equal then frames are taken into account.

⇐ Prev   Next ⇒

Ladies Table
Pos Team P W D L F A Dif Pts
1. South Yorkshire L 10 8 2 0 267 173 94 26
2. Leicestershire L 10 8 1 1 270 170 100 25
3. Derbyshire L 10 6 1 3 233 207 26 19
4. Humberside L 10 2 1 7 192 248 -56 7
5. Nottinghamshire L 10 1 2 7 182 258 -76 5
6. Lincolnshire L 10 1 1 8 176 264 -88 4

There are no outstanding matches.

Form guide
Pos Team Rank Results Form
1. South Yorkshire L 1.
W
D
W
W
W
W
W
W
W
D
13
  Leicestershire L 2.
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
W
D
13
3. Derbyshire L 3.
W
D
W
L
W
W
L
W
L
W
9
4. Humberside L 4.
L
D
L
W
L
L
W
L
L
L
3
  Nottinghamshire L 5.
L
D
L
L
D
L
L
L
L
W
3
  Lincolnshire L 6.
L
L
L
L
D
L
L
L
W
L
3
Leading Players
Positions are determined by points first
and then % of points to frames played.
Ladies Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Attend P W Pts %
1 Sharon Lunn (10006320) South Yorkshire L 100% 40 34 102 85.00%
2 Louise Holman (10018349) Derbyshire L 100% 40 30 90 75.00%
3 Joanna Hobday (10014070) Lincolnshire L 100% 40 29 87 72.50%
  Jeanette Baptist (10006321) South Yorkshire L 100% 40 29 87 72.50%
5 Leanne Wakefield (10006942) Lincolnshire L 100% 40 28 84 70.00%
  Karen Mowat (10001220) South Yorkshire L 100% 40 28 84 70.00%
7 Amy Wilson (10006425) Derbyshire L 100% 40 27 81 67.50%
  Jade Linhart (10011805) Leicestershire L 100% 40 27 81 67.50%
9 Teresa Blair (10006180) Leicestershire L 100% 36 26 78 72.22%
10 Melanie Fernandez (10018332) Derbyshire L 100% 40 26 78 65.00%
  Tracey Randall (10006257) Leicestershire L 100% 40 26 78 65.00%
12 Norma Green (10013978) South Yorkshire L 100% 38 25 75 65.78%
13 Alice Paylor (10018741) South Yorkshire L 100% 39 25 75 64.10%
14 Sarah Taylor (10000049) Nottinghamshire L 100% 40 25 75 62.50%
  Charlene Smart (10006208) Leicestershire L 100% 40 25 75 62.50%
16 Sarah Dunn (10011802) Leicestershire L 90% 32 24 72 75.00%
17 Michaela Gardner (10003517) Leicestershire L 100% 36 24 72 66.66%
18 Donna Brand (10018383) Nottinghamshire L 100% 40 24 72 60.00%
19 Michelle Mather (10009050) Derbyshire L 100% 36 23 69 63.88%
  Samantha Biddlecombe (10006179) Leicestershire L 100% 36 23 69 63.88%
21 Natalie Procter (10006354) South Yorkshire L 100% 40 22 66 55.00%
22 Yolande Dixon (10019895) Derbyshire L 90% 34 21 63 61.76%
23 Karen Alexander (10009084) Derbyshire L 100% 36 21 63 58.33%
24 Kelly Addlesee (10017170) Lincolnshire L 100% 40 21 63 52.50%
25 Deborah Ellis (10007688) South Yorkshire L 80% 26 20 60 76.92%
26 Rena Marsden (10017126) South Yorkshire L 80% 31 19 57 61.29%
27 Carolyn Bowkett (10006182) Leicestershire L 100% 34 19 57 55.88%
28 Laura Joyce (10009847) Leicestershire L 100% 35 19 57 54.28%
29 Vicky Nicklin (10013990) South Yorkshire L 90% 31 18 54 58.06%
30 Laura Godley (10014031) Humberside L 80% 32 18 54 56.25%
31 Jenny Cocking (10017039) Humberside L 90% 35 18 54 51.42%
  Becky Shardlow (10011015) Humberside L 90% 35 18 54 51.42%
33 Tracey Leaning (10008279) Humberside L 100% 40 18 54 45.00%
  Ilene Bradley (10006626) Humberside L 100% 40 18 54 45.00%
  Beverley Green (10009210) Lincolnshire L 100% 40 18 54 45.00%
  Kelly Dean (10018367) Nottinghamshire L 100% 40 18 54 45.00%
37 Nichola Hutson (10008272) Humberside L 80% 32 17 51 53.12%
38 Vanessa Smithson-Paul (10006629) Humberside L 100% 38 17 51 44.73%
39 Katie Olley (10019388) Humberside L 90% 34 16 48 47.05%
40 Sharon Tristram (10006428) Derbyshire L 100% 34 15 45 44.11%
41 Rose Mort (10018379) Nottinghamshire L 90% 36 15 45 41.66%
42 Joanna Coleman (10007604) Nottinghamshire L 80% 32 14 42 43.75%
43 Leanne Pheasey (10006426) Derbyshire L 100% 38 14 42 36.84%
  Selina Guiblin (10017028) Nottinghamshire L 100% 38 14 42 36.84%
45 Bethany Hutson (10014034) Humberside L 90% 34 13 39 38.23%
  Kath Stevenson (10006628) Humberside L 90% 34 13 39 38.23%
47 Eileen Hobday (10015536) Lincolnshire L 90% 36 13 39 36.11%
  Lauren Webster (10018371) Nottinghamshire L 100% 36 13 39 36.11%
49 Nicola Anderson (10006637) Humberside L 100% 38 13 39 34.21%
50 Stacie Flynn (10006170) Leicestershire L 90% 20 12 36 60.00%
51 Julie Tailby (10006275) Leicestershire L 100% 23 12 36 52.17%
52 Lisa Robinson (10011944) South Yorkshire L 60% 24 12 36 50.00%
  Lucy Bell (10009832) Leicestershire L 100% 24 12 36 50.00%
54 Sue Connolly (10009052) Nottinghamshire L 70% 28 12 36 42.85%
55 Katie Mowat (10007689) South Yorkshire L 100% 22 11 33 50.00%
56 Helenne Nyamwaro (10011943) South Yorkshire L 80% 23 11 33 47.82%
57 Louisa Taylor (10009848) Leicestershire L 100% 24 11 33 45.83%
58 Vanessa Gaunt (10017176) Lincolnshire L 70% 28 11 33 39.28%
  Elaine Thompson (10015516) Lincolnshire L 100% 28 11 33 39.28%
60 Anita Chapaneri (10006190) Leicestershire L 90% 18 10 30 55.55%
61 Amber Holland (10018382) Nottinghamshire L 70% 21 10 30 47.61%
62 Robyn Rowland (10013391) Derbyshire L 80% 28 10 30 35.71%
63 Amy Beauchamp (10004802) Nottinghamshire L 30% 12 9 27 75.00%
64 Lilian Hainsworth (10009051) Derbyshire L 80% 20 9 27 45.00%
65 Stacey Draycott (10021297) Nottinghamshire L 70% 23 9 27 39.13%
66 Tara Porter (10009078) Derbyshire L 90% 22 8 24 36.36%
67 Dianne Swaby (10013244) Lincolnshire L 100% 23 8 24 34.78%
68 Michelle Howarth (10009928) Lincolnshire L 90% 36 8 24 22.22%
69 Emma Clarke (10018370) Nottinghamshire L 100% 37 8 24 21.62%
70 Rosie Walsh (10021263) Derbyshire L 50% 14 7 21 50.00%
71 Lisa Fitter -Bates (10009916) Lincolnshire L 40% 16 7 21 43.75%
72 Dawn Bell (10006459) Derbyshire L 90% 22 7 21 31.81%
73 Charmaine Kelham (10006935) Lincolnshire L 90% 35 7 21 20.00%
74 Laura Hurst (10008275) Humberside L 30% 12 6 18 50.00%
75 Paula Nightingale-James (10006389) South Yorkshire L 60% 13 6 18 46.15%
76 Andrea Everitt (10006424) Derbyshire L 70% 14 6 18 42.85%
77 Joanna Revill (10006145) Derbyshire L 80% 16 6 18 37.50%
78 Vanessa Dobson (10017025) Nottinghamshire L 100% 28 6 18 21.42%
79 Linda Fraser (10015535) Lincolnshire L 40% 16 5 15 31.25%
80 Kim Kilford (10013964) South Yorkshire L 100% 17 4 12 23.52%
81 Carrie Backhouse (10014032) Humberside L 60% 20 4 12 20.00%
82 Simone Steedman (10017173) Lincolnshire L 90% 27 4 12 14.81%
83 Jay Chambers (10018348) Derbyshire L 20% 6 3 9 50.00%
84 Tracey Townsend (10019772) Lincolnshire L 60% 13 3 9 23.07%
85 Samantha Nutt (10013963) South Yorkshire L 90% 14 3 9 21.42%
86 Sharon Broadwood (10015539) Lincolnshire L 100% 19 3 9 15.78%
87 Sarah Walker (10017027) Nottinghamshire L 10% 2 2 6 100.00%
88 Danni Bullivent (10019398) Humberside L 40% 9 2 6 22.22%
89 Emma Poyser (10017009) Nottinghamshire L 40% 12 2 6 16.66%
90 Rehana Marie Khan (10008276) Humberside L 10% 2 1 3 50.00%
91 Ailsa Clarke (10017018) Nottinghamshire L 70% 14 1 3 7.14%
92 Kyra Clarke (10017019) Nottinghamshire L 10% 0 0 0 0.00%
  Lauren Procter (10007714) South Yorkshire L 20% 0 0 0 0.00%
  Karen Wesseldine (10006286) Leicestershire L 100% 0 0 0 0.00%
  Karen Ward (10006209) Leicestershire L 60% 0 0 0 0.00%
96 Lauren Matthews (10021298) Nottinghamshire L 10% 1 0 0 0.00%
  Heidi De Grouchy (10020169) Humberside L 10% 1 0 0 0.00%
98 Siobhan Adlington (10007695) South Yorkshire L 30% 2 0 0 0.00%
  Tina Allton (10003469) Leicestershire L 10% 2 0 0 0.00%
100 Jennifer Mason (10019771) Lincolnshire L 30% 3 0 0 0.00%
Ladies Player of match
Pos Name Team Awards
1 Joanna Hobday Lincolnshire L 5
2 Norma Green South Yorkshire L 3
  Donna Brand Nottinghamshire L 3
  Amy Wilson Derbyshire L 3
  Sharon Lunn South Yorkshire L 3
6 Tara Porter Derbyshire L 2
  Laura Godley Humberside L 2
  Samantha Biddlecombe Leicestershire L 2
  Selina Guiblin Nottinghamshire L 2
  Alice Paylor South Yorkshire L 2
  Teresa Blair Leicestershire L 2
  Leanne Wakefield Lincolnshire L 2
13 Jade Linhart Leicestershire L 1
  Joanna Coleman Nottinghamshire L 1
  Kath Stevenson Humberside L 1
  Beverley Green Lincolnshire L 1
  Tracey Randall Leicestershire L 1
  Bethany Hutson Humberside L 1
  Vanessa Smithson-Paul Humberside L 1
  Lisa Fitter -Bates Lincolnshire L 1
  Sarah Dunn Leicestershire L 1
  Leanne Pheasey Derbyshire L 1
  Michelle Mather Derbyshire L 1
  Nichola Hutson Humberside L 1
  Laura Joyce Leicestershire L 1
  Rose Mort Nottinghamshire L 1
  Lilian Hainsworth Derbyshire L 1
  Tracey Leaning Humberside L 1
  Amber Holland Nottinghamshire L 1
  Vanessa Dobson Nottinghamshire L 1
  Louise Holman Derbyshire L 1
  Katie Mowat South Yorkshire L 1
  Becky Shardlow Humberside L 1
  Michaela Gardner Leicestershire L 1
  Kelly Addlesee Lincolnshire L 1
  Nicola Anderson Humberside L 1
  Helenne Nyamwaro South Yorkshire L 1
  Sarah Taylor Nottinghamshire L 1
  Ilene Bradley Humberside L 1
  Sharon Tristram Derbyshire L 1
  Stacie Flynn Leicestershire L 1

RedsealSW version 3.102.0.F on 11/11/2019 at 21:58:07

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.