Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Region 8 Adult Inter County 2019

                        

League tables
Positions are determined by points first and then on matches won.
If still equal then frames are taken into account.

⇐ Prev   Next ⇒

Ladies Table
Pos Team P W D L F A Dif Pts
1. Leicestershire L 8 7 0 1 220 132 88 21
2. South Yorkshire L 7 6 1 0 189 119 70 19
3. Derbyshire L 7 5 1 1 172 136 36 16
4. Humberside L 8 2 1 5 160 192 -32 7
5. Nottinghamshire L 8 0 2 6 141 211 -70 2
6. Lincolnshire L 8 0 1 7 130 222 -92 1
Outstanding match
Date   Home Away Rearranged
11/08/2019 Match 7 Derbyshire L South Yorkshire L 20/10/2019
Upcoming matches
Date   Home Away
13/10/2019 Match 9 Lincolnshire L Humberside L
13/10/2019 Match 9 Derbyshire L Leicestershire L
13/10/2019 Match 9 South Yorkshire L Nottinghamshire L
Form guide
Pos Team Rank Results Form
1. Leicestershire L 1.
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
W
12
  South Yorkshire L 2.
W
D
W
W
W
W
-
W
12
3. Derbyshire L 3.
W
D
W
L
W
W
-
W
9
4. Humberside L 4.
L
D
L
W
L
L
W
L
6
5. Nottinghamshire L 5.
L
D
L
L
D
L
L
L
1
  Lincolnshire L 6.
L
L
L
L
D
L
L
L
1
Leading Players
Positions are determined by points first
and then % of points to frames played.
Ladies Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Attend P W Pts %
1 Louise Holman (10018349) Derbyshire L 100% 28 23 69 82.14%
2 Joanna Hobday (10014070) Lincolnshire L 100% 32 23 69 71.87%
  Jade Linhart (10011805) Leicestershire L 100% 32 23 69 71.87%
4 Sharon Lunn (10006320) South Yorkshire L 100% 28 22 66 78.57%
5 Leanne Wakefield (10006942) Lincolnshire L 100% 32 22 66 68.75%
  Charlene Smart (10006208) Leicestershire L 100% 32 22 66 68.75%
7 Sarah Dunn (10011802) Leicestershire L 87% 24 20 60 83.33%
8 Melanie Fernandez (10018332) Derbyshire L 100% 28 20 60 71.42%
  Jeanette Baptist (10006321) South Yorkshire L 100% 28 20 60 71.42%
  Teresa Blair (10006180) Leicestershire L 100% 28 20 60 71.42%
11 Tracey Randall (10006257) Leicestershire L 100% 32 20 60 62.50%
12 Karen Mowat (10001220) South Yorkshire L 100% 28 19 57 67.85%
  Alice Paylor (10018741) South Yorkshire L 100% 28 19 57 67.85%
14 Donna Brand (10018383) Nottinghamshire L 100% 32 19 57 59.37%
15 Norma Green (10013978) South Yorkshire L 100% 27 18 54 66.66%
16 Amy Wilson (10006425) Derbyshire L 100% 28 18 54 64.28%
  Laura Godley (10014031) Humberside L 87% 28 18 54 64.28%
  Samantha Biddlecombe (10006179) Leicestershire L 100% 28 18 54 64.28%
  Michaela Gardner (10003517) Leicestershire L 100% 28 18 54 64.28%
20 Becky Shardlow (10011015) Humberside L 100% 31 18 54 58.06%
21 Sarah Taylor (10000049) Nottinghamshire L 100% 32 18 54 56.25%
22 Michelle Mather (10009050) Derbyshire L 100% 24 16 48 66.66%
23 Karen Alexander (10009084) Derbyshire L 100% 26 16 48 61.53%
24 Natalie Procter (10006354) South Yorkshire L 100% 28 16 48 57.14%
  Carolyn Bowkett (10006182) Leicestershire L 100% 28 16 48 57.14%
26 Laura Joyce (10009847) Leicestershire L 100% 29 16 48 55.17%
27 Vanessa Smithson-Paul (10006629) Humberside L 100% 30 16 48 53.33%
28 Nichola Hutson (10008272) Humberside L 87% 28 15 45 53.57%
29 Kelly Dean (10018367) Nottinghamshire L 100% 32 15 45 46.87%
30 Rena Marsden (10017126) South Yorkshire L 71% 20 14 42 70.00%
31 Yolande Dixon (10019895) Derbyshire L 85% 22 14 42 63.63%
32 Katie Olley (10019388) Humberside L 100% 30 14 42 46.66%
33 Tracey Leaning (10008279) Humberside L 100% 32 14 42 43.75%
  Ilene Bradley (10006626) Humberside L 100% 32 14 42 43.75%
  Kelly Addlesee (10017170) Lincolnshire L 100% 32 14 42 43.75%
  Beverley Green (10009210) Lincolnshire L 100% 32 14 42 43.75%
37 Deborah Ellis (10007688) South Yorkshire L 71% 15 13 39 86.66%
38 Vicky Nicklin (10013990) South Yorkshire L 100% 23 13 39 56.52%
39 Jenny Cocking (10017039) Humberside L 87% 27 13 39 48.14%
40 Joanna Coleman (10007604) Nottinghamshire L 87% 28 13 39 46.42%
41 Lucy Bell (10009832) Leicestershire L 100% 22 12 36 54.54%
42 Louisa Taylor (10009848) Leicestershire L 100% 24 11 33 45.83%
43 Eileen Hobday (10015536) Lincolnshire L 87% 28 11 33 39.28%
  Rose Mort (10018379) Nottinghamshire L 87% 28 11 33 39.28%
45 Selina Guiblin (10017028) Nottinghamshire L 100% 30 11 33 36.66%
46 Anita Chapaneri (10006190) Leicestershire L 87% 15 10 30 66.66%
47 Bethany Hutson (10014034) Humberside L 87% 26 10 30 38.46%
  Robyn Rowland (10013391) Derbyshire L 100% 26 10 30 38.46%
  Leanne Pheasey (10006426) Derbyshire L 100% 26 10 30 38.46%
  Kath Stevenson (10006628) Humberside L 87% 26 10 30 38.46%
51 Amy Beauchamp (10004802) Nottinghamshire L 37% 12 9 27 75.00%
52 Katie Mowat (10007689) South Yorkshire L 100% 16 9 27 56.25%
  Julie Tailby (10006275) Leicestershire L 100% 16 9 27 56.25%
54 Sue Connolly (10009052) Nottinghamshire L 75% 24 9 27 37.50%
  Sharon Tristram (10006428) Derbyshire L 100% 24 9 27 37.50%
56 Lauren Webster (10018371) Nottinghamshire L 100% 28 9 27 32.14%
57 Nicola Anderson (10006637) Humberside L 100% 30 9 27 30.00%
58 Lisa Robinson (10011944) South Yorkshire L 57% 16 8 24 50.00%
59 Lilian Hainsworth (10009051) Derbyshire L 71% 12 7 21 58.33%
  Rosie Walsh (10021263) Derbyshire L 57% 12 7 21 58.33%
61 Amber Holland (10018382) Nottinghamshire L 62% 13 7 21 53.84%
  Helenne Nyamwaro (10011943) South Yorkshire L 71% 13 7 21 53.84%
63 Lisa Fitter -Bates (10009916) Lincolnshire L 50% 16 7 21 43.75%
64 Elaine Thompson (10015516) Lincolnshire L 100% 20 7 21 35.00%
65 Joanna Revill (10006145) Derbyshire L 71% 10 6 18 60.00%
66 Charmaine Kelham (10006935) Lincolnshire L 87% 27 6 18 22.22%
67 Stacie Flynn (10006170) Leicestershire L 87% 12 5 15 41.66%
68 Tara Porter (10009078) Derbyshire L 85% 14 5 15 35.71%
69 Stacey Draycott (10021297) Nottinghamshire L 62% 15 5 15 33.33%
70 Linda Fraser (10015535) Lincolnshire L 50% 16 5 15 31.25%
71 Vanessa Gaunt (10017176) Lincolnshire L 62% 20 5 15 25.00%
  Vanessa Dobson (10017025) Nottinghamshire L 100% 20 5 15 25.00%
73 Michelle Howarth (10009928) Lincolnshire L 87% 28 5 15 17.85%
74 Emma Clarke (10018370) Nottinghamshire L 100% 29 5 15 17.24%
75 Andrea Everitt (10006424) Derbyshire L 57% 8 4 12 50.00%
  Laura Hurst (10008275) Humberside L 25% 8 4 12 50.00%
77 Paula Nightingale-James (10006389) South Yorkshire L 57% 10 4 12 40.00%
78 Dawn Bell (10006459) Derbyshire L 85% 14 4 12 28.57%
  Kim Kilford (10013964) South Yorkshire L 100% 14 4 12 28.57%
80 Dianne Swaby (10013244) Lincolnshire L 100% 15 4 12 26.66%
81 Carrie Backhouse (10014032) Humberside L 62% 16 4 12 25.00%
82 Jay Chambers (10018348) Derbyshire L 28% 6 3 9 50.00%
83 Samantha Nutt (10013963) South Yorkshire L 85% 12 3 9 25.00%
84 Tracey Townsend (10019772) Lincolnshire L 75% 13 3 9 23.07%
85 Sarah Walker (10017027) Nottinghamshire L 12% 2 2 6 100.00%
86 Emma Poyser (10017009) Nottinghamshire L 50% 12 2 6 16.66%
87 Sharon Broadwood (10015539) Lincolnshire L 100% 17 2 6 11.76%
88 Simone Steedman (10017173) Lincolnshire L 87% 21 2 6 9.52%
89 Rehana Marie Khan (10008276) Humberside L 12% 2 1 3 50.00%
90 Ailsa Clarke (10017018) Nottinghamshire L 75% 14 1 3 7.14%
91 Kyra Clarke (10017019) Nottinghamshire L 12% 0 0 0 0.00%
  Lauren Procter (10007714) South Yorkshire L 28% 0 0 0 0.00%
  Karen Wesseldine (10006286) Leicestershire L 100% 0 0 0 0.00%
  Karen Ward (10006209) Leicestershire L 62% 0 0 0 0.00%
95 Lauren Matthews (10021298) Nottinghamshire L 12% 1 0 0 0.00%
  Heidi De Grouchy (10020169) Humberside L 12% 1 0 0 0.00%
97 Siobhan Adlington (10007695) South Yorkshire L 42% 2 0 0 0.00%
  Tina Allton (10003469) Leicestershire L 12% 2 0 0 0.00%
99 Jennifer Mason (10019771) Lincolnshire L 37% 3 0 0 0.00%
100 Danni Bullivent (10019398) Humberside L 37% 5 0 0 0.00%
Ladies Player of match
Pos Name Team Awards
1 Joanna Hobday Lincolnshire L 4
2 Laura Godley Humberside L 2
  Norma Green South Yorkshire L 2
  Donna Brand Nottinghamshire L 2
  Amy Wilson Derbyshire L 2
  Samantha Biddlecombe Leicestershire L 2
  Selina Guiblin Nottinghamshire L 2
  Alice Paylor South Yorkshire L 2
  Sharon Lunn South Yorkshire L 2
  Leanne Wakefield Lincolnshire L 2
11 Jade Linhart Leicestershire L 1
  Joanna Coleman Nottinghamshire L 1
  Tara Porter Derbyshire L 1
  Kath Stevenson Humberside L 1
  Beverley Green Lincolnshire L 1
  Tracey Randall Leicestershire L 1
  Bethany Hutson Humberside L 1
  Vanessa Smithson-Paul Humberside L 1
  Lisa Fitter -Bates Lincolnshire L 1
  Sarah Dunn Leicestershire L 1
  Leanne Pheasey Derbyshire L 1
  Michelle Mather Derbyshire L 1
  Nichola Hutson Humberside L 1
  Laura Joyce Leicestershire L 1
  Rose Mort Nottinghamshire L 1
  Teresa Blair Leicestershire L 1
  Lilian Hainsworth Derbyshire L 1
  Tracey Leaning Humberside L 1
  Amber Holland Nottinghamshire L 1
  Vanessa Dobson Nottinghamshire L 1
  Louise Holman Derbyshire L 1
  Katie Mowat South Yorkshire L 1
  Becky Shardlow Humberside L 1
  Michaela Gardner Leicestershire L 1

RedsealSW version 3.102.0.F on 12/10/2019 at 14:28:15

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.