Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Region 8 Junior Inter County 2019

                        

League tables
Positions are determined by points first and then on matches won.
If still equal then frames are taken into account.
Table
Pos Team P W D L F A Dif Pts
1. Leicestershire 8 8 0 0 281 71 210 24
2. Nottinghamshire 8 6 0 2 192 160 32 18
3. Derbyshire 8 3 0 5 164 188 -24 9
4. Lincolnshire 8 3 0 5 139 213 -74 9
5. South Yorkshire 8 0 0 8 104 248 -144 0

There are no outstanding matches.

Form guide
Pos Team Rank Results Form
1. Leicestershire 1.
W
W
-
W
W
W
W
-
W
W
12
2. Nottinghamshire 2.
L
-
W
W
W
L
-
W
W
W
9
3. Lincolnshire 4.
L
L
W
-
L
W
L
W
-
L
6
4. Derbyshire 3.
W
W
L
L
-
L
W
L
L
-
3
5. South Yorkshire 5.
-
L
L
L
L
-
L
L
L
L
0
Leading Players
Positions are determined by points first
and then % of points to frames played.
Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Attend P W Pts %
1 Riley James (10018322) Leicestershire 100% 32 30 60 93.75%
2 Llayton Harris (10015581) Leicestershire 100% 32 27 54 84.37%
  Liam Brookes (10016678) Leicestershire 100% 32 27 54 84.37%
4 Emmanuel Olanrewaju (10015583) Leicestershire 100% 32 26 52 81.25%
5 Kyle Woodward (10006443) Derbyshire 87% 28 25 50 89.28%
6 Owen Caine (10012818) Nottinghamshire 100% 32 25 50 78.12%
  Shay Kanabar (10011900) Leicestershire 100% 32 25 50 78.12%
  Owen Phillips (10016676) Leicestershire 100% 32 25 50 78.12%
9 Owen Bassnett (10006127) Nottinghamshire 100% 32 24 48 75.00%
10 Reno Hawk (10018321) Leicestershire 100% 29 23 46 79.31%
11 Lauren Procter (10007714) South Yorkshire 100% 32 23 46 71.87%
12 Thomas Murten (10019768) Lincolnshire 87% 28 21 42 75.00%
  Owen Cupkovic (10016675) Leicestershire 87% 28 21 42 75.00%
  Mckenzie Teear-Brown (10011902) Leicestershire 87% 28 21 42 75.00%
15 David Junior Ellis (10018736) South Yorkshire 100% 32 21 42 65.62%
  Oliver Goddard (10017013) Nottinghamshire 100% 32 21 42 65.62%
17 Aaron Pynegar (10014020) Nottinghamshire 87% 28 20 40 71.42%
18 Chris Huskisson (10014018) Nottinghamshire 87% 28 19 38 67.85%
19 Ashley Skellett (10019933) Nottinghamshire 100% 32 19 38 59.37%
20 Reid Morriss (10018300) Leicestershire 87% 26 18 36 69.23%
21 Bailey Mellor (10018354) Derbyshire 100% 32 18 36 56.25%
  Zac Lumley (10015507) Lincolnshire 100% 32 18 36 56.25%
23 Callum Stynes (10019765) Lincolnshire 75% 24 17 34 70.83%
24 Kieran Richards -Witham (10015531) Lincolnshire 87% 28 17 34 60.71%
25 Remy Nash (10018320) Leicestershire 100% 22 16 32 72.72%
26 Callum Bollands (10016626) Derbyshire 87% 26 16 32 61.53%
27 Archie Waller (10018355) Derbyshire 100% 32 16 32 50.00%
28 Alex Bedford (10017171) Lincolnshire 87% 28 15 30 53.57%
29 Miller Hicks (10019993) South Yorkshire 100% 32 15 30 46.87%
30 Jake Davis (10016622) Derbyshire 62% 18 14 28 77.77%
31 Adam Chamberlain (10018324) Leicestershire 100% 17 13 26 76.47%
32 Luke Scarborough (10019786) Lincolnshire 62% 20 13 26 65.00%
33 Lewis Umney (10018335) Derbyshire 87% 26 13 26 50.00%
34 Luke Walker (10006168) Nottinghamshire 50% 16 12 24 75.00%
35 Benjamin D'Sa (10009194) Nottinghamshire 62% 20 11 22 55.00%
36 Louis Rawson (10019934) Nottinghamshire 100% 24 11 22 45.83%
37 Thomas Bradshaw (10021256) Derbyshire 100% 30 11 22 36.66%
38 Ladislav Cuprik (10014068) Leicestershire 62% 10 9 18 90.00%
39 Harry Roe (10019766) Lincolnshire 75% 24 9 18 37.50%
40 Phoebe Broadwood (10017174) Lincolnshire 100% 32 9 18 28.12%
41 Joshua Gaynor (10018337) Derbyshire 62% 18 8 16 44.44%
42 Jack Watson (10017014) Nottinghamshire 75% 24 8 16 33.33%
43 Jonah Rawson (10019996) South Yorkshire 87% 28 8 16 28.57%
44 Alistair Jones (10021255) Derbyshire 100% 30 8 16 26.66%
45 Stephen Nutt (10018737) South Yorkshire 100% 32 8 16 25.00%
46 Mason Hoare (10021296) Nottinghamshire 37% 10 7 14 70.00%
47 Callum Peters (10018336) Derbyshire 37% 12 7 14 58.33%
48 Ryan Johnson () South Yorkshire 50% 16 7 14 43.75%
49 Ellie Umney (10019896) Derbyshire 75% 22 7 14 31.81%
50 Mark Halden (10019790) Lincolnshire 50% 16 6 12 37.50%
51 Abbey Owen (10019997) South Yorkshire 87% 28 6 12 21.42%
  Eddie Waller (10018338) Derbyshire 100% 28 6 12 21.42%
53 Jack Connelley (10021272) Derbyshire 25% 8 5 10 62.50%
54 Lewis Longden (10021273) Derbyshire 37% 12 5 10 41.66%
55 Rebecca Stacey (10019931) Nottinghamshire 62% 16 5 10 31.25%
56 Jake Phillips (10020112) South Yorkshire 25% 8 4 8 50.00%
57 Alfie Lee (10019894) Derbyshire 50% 14 4 8 28.57%
  Kyra Clarke (10017019) Nottinghamshire 50% 14 4 8 28.57%
  Ellie Daykin (10019920) Nottinghamshire 50% 14 4 8 28.57%
60 Jack Kelham (10017146) Lincolnshire 75% 24 4 8 16.66%
61 Mark Rowbottom (10017185) Lincolnshire 25% 8 3 6 37.50%
62 Charlie Millard (10019995) South Yorkshire 37% 12 3 6 25.00%
63 John Bruce (10011917) South Yorkshire 50% 16 3 6 18.75%
64 Archie Gaunt (10017177) Lincolnshire 62% 20 3 6 15.00%
65 Ryan Woodcock (10020106) South Yorkshire 25% 8 2 4 25.00%
  Kai Cotton (10017172) Lincolnshire 25% 8 2 4 25.00%
67 Mally Shaw (10020895) Nottinghamshire 37% 10 2 4 20.00%
68 George Broadwood (10017175) Lincolnshire 37% 12 2 4 16.66%
69 Jamie Watkinson (10021274) Derbyshire 25% 8 1 2 12.50%
  Ayla-Romaney Hall (10018732) South Yorkshire 25% 8 1 2 12.50%
  Meesha Hall (10018733) South Yorkshire 25% 8 1 2 12.50%
72 Jacob Eyre (10020107) South Yorkshire 37% 12 1 2 8.33%
73 Gracie Ellis (10019991) South Yorkshire 62% 20 1 2 5.00%
74 Grace Lumley (10015506) Lincolnshire 25% 8 0 0 0.00%
  Lexie Fitter (10015521) Lincolnshire 25% 8 0 0 0.00%
76 Harriet Lang (10013987) South Yorkshire 75% 24 0 0 0.00%
Player of match
Pos Name Team Awards
1 David Junior Ellis South Yorkshire 5
2 Liam Brookes Leicestershire 3
  Riley James Leicestershire 3
4 Archie Waller Derbyshire 2
  Bailey Mellor Derbyshire 2
  Oliver Goddard Nottinghamshire 2
7 Aaron Pynegar Nottinghamshire 1
  Lexie Fitter Lincolnshire 1
  Kieran Richards -Witham Lincolnshire 1
  Shay Kanabar Leicestershire 1
  Kyle Woodward Derbyshire 1
  Gracie Ellis South Yorkshire 1
  Phoebe Broadwood Lincolnshire 1
  Lewis Umney Derbyshire 1
  Thomas Murten Lincolnshire 1
  Rebecca Stacey Nottinghamshire 1
  Miller Hicks South Yorkshire 1
  Owen Caine Nottinghamshire 1
  Harry Roe Lincolnshire 1
  Eddie Waller Derbyshire 1
  Emmanuel Olanrewaju Leicestershire 1
  Grace Lumley Lincolnshire 1
  Ashley Skellett Nottinghamshire 1
  Jack Connelley Derbyshire 1
  Jack Kelham Lincolnshire 1
  Stephen Nutt South Yorkshire 1
  Mason Hoare Nottinghamshire 1
  Kyra Clarke Nottinghamshire 1
  Luke Scarborough Lincolnshire 1

RedsealSW version 3.102.0.F on 11/11/2019 at 21:47:39

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.