Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Region 8 Under 23 Inter County 2019

                        

League tables
Positions are determined by points first and then on matches won.
If still equal then frames are taken into account.
Table
Pos Team P W D L F A Dif Pts
1. Leicestershire 6 6 0 0 87 33 54 18
2. Derbyshire 6 4 0 2 74 46 28 12
3. Lincolnshire 6 2 0 4 57 63 -6 6
4. South Yorkshire 6 0 0 6 22 98 -76 0

There are no outstanding matches.

Form guide
Pos Team Rank Results Form
1. Leicestershire 1.
-
W
-
W
W
-
W
-
W
W
9
2. Derbyshire 2.
W
W
-
L
-
W
W
-
L
-
6
3. Lincolnshire 3.
L
L
W
-
-
L
L
W
-
-
3
4. South Yorkshire 4.
-
L
L
-
L
-
L
L
-
L
0
Leading Players
Positions are determined by points first
and then % of points to frames played.
Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Attend P W Pts %
1 Ross Smith (10009850) Leicestershire 100% 24 21 63 87.50%
2 Kieran Lennon (10009089) Derbyshire 100% 24 20 60 83.33%
3 Regan Boyle (10006184) Leicestershire 100% 23 18 54 78.26%
4 Jay Adams (10017151) Lincolnshire 100% 24 15 45 62.50%
5 Adam Glover (10006271) Leicestershire 100% 21 14 42 66.66%
6 Cameron Easton (10016637) Derbyshire 83% 20 13 39 65.00%
  Thomas Murten (10019768) Lincolnshire 83% 20 13 39 65.00%
8 Danny Tramontano (10016639) Derbyshire 66% 16 12 36 75.00%
9 Callum Knott (10021253) Derbyshire 83% 18 11 33 61.11%
10 Billy John Harding (10006211) Leicestershire 83% 16 10 30 62.50%
11 Dan Lumley (10009924) Lincolnshire 100% 24 10 30 41.66%
12 Kieran Phillips (10006251) Leicestershire 50% 12 9 27 75.00%
13 Ladislav Cuprik (10014068) Leicestershire 66% 10 7 21 70.00%
14 Kieran Richards-Witham (10015531) Lincolnshire 50% 12 7 21 58.33%
15 Jack Litchfield (10009068) Derbyshire 83% 18 7 21 38.88%
16 Hugo Tomas (10019767) Lincolnshire 83% 20 7 21 35.00%
17 Alice Paylor (10018741) South Yorkshire 100% 21 7 21 33.33%
18 Jansen Clarke (10009085) Derbyshire 33% 8 6 18 75.00%
19 Lauren Procter (10007714) South Yorkshire 100% 24 6 18 25.00%
20 Robbie Lock (10019763) Lincolnshire 83% 20 5 15 25.00%
21 David Junior Ellis (10018736) South Yorkshire 100% 24 5 15 20.83%
22 Ellis Evans (10014062) Leicestershire 83% 8 4 12 50.00%
23 Kyle Woodward (10006443) Derbyshire 50% 12 4 12 33.33%
24 Oliver Wileman (10006285) Leicestershire 50% 5 3 9 60.00%
25 Ryan Johnson () South Yorkshire 50% 12 2 6 16.66%
26 Lochlan Smith (10014061) Leicestershire 16% 1 1 3 100.00%
27 Callum Bollands (10016626) Derbyshire 16% 4 1 3 25.00%
28 Miller Hicks (10019993) South Yorkshire 33% 6 1 3 16.66%
29 Thomas Carr (10019992) South Yorkshire 50% 12 1 3 8.33%
30 Jake Phillips (10020112) South Yorkshire 16% 4 0 0 0.00%
  George Butterfield (10019990) South Yorkshire 16% 4 0 0 0.00%
32 Abbey Owen (10019997) South Yorkshire 66% 13 0 0 0.00%
Player of match
Pos Name Team Awards
1 Jay Adams Lincolnshire 4
2 Ross Smith Leicestershire 3
  Kieran Lennon Derbyshire 3
4 Lauren Procter South Yorkshire 2
  Alice Paylor South Yorkshire 2
6 Danny Tramontano Derbyshire 1
  Callum Knott Derbyshire 1
  Regan Boyle Leicestershire 1
  Dan Lumley Lincolnshire 1
  Ryan Johnson South Yorkshire 1
  Adam Glover Leicestershire 1
  Hugo Tomas Lincolnshire 1
  Callum Bollands Derbyshire 1

RedsealSW version 3.103.17.F on 12/12/2019 at 12:14:30

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Find us on Facebook
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2020 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.