Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Junior National Rankings 2020

Last updated on on 18/2/2020 at 16:22

Different Regions within the EPA play different numbers of matches,
hence these National Rankings are based on an adjusted figure.
The adjusted figure is calculated by taking the number of points a
player has gained and dividing it by the number of matches that
the player could have played in up to that point in time.

Further to this, only Regions that with at least 3 teams
will be included in these National Rankings.
Exclusion of a Region from these National Rankings
does not effect selection for England trials as this
selection is based on a players ranking within their Region.

Pos Name County Pld Won Pts Matches Adjusted
1 Andre Peregrine Cambridgeshire   4   4   8   1   8.00
Ashley Burgess London   4   4   8   1   8.00
Ashley Hewson London   4   4   8   1   8.00
Benjamin D'Sa Nottinghamshire   4   4   8   1   8.00
Callum Bollands Derbyshire   4   4   8   1   8.00
Callum Brown Kent   4   4   8   1   8.00
Callum Kendall West Midlands   4   4   8   1   8.00
Evan Plummer Surrey   4   4   8   1   8.00
Ieuan Clements Norfolk   4   4   8   1   8.00
Jake Lloyd Kent   4   4   8   1   8.00
James Goldsmith Kent   4   4   8   1   8.00
Jamie Bennett West Midlands   4   4   8   1   8.00
Jayden Browne Norfolk   4   4   8   1   8.00
Jayden Flavell West Midlands   4   4   8   1   8.00
Josh Sheppard Berkshire   4   4   8   1   8.00
Liam Brookes Leicestershire   4   4   8   1   8.00
Matthew Taylor West Midlands   4   4   8   1   8.00
Oliver Goddard Nottinghamshire   4   4   8   1   8.00
Reno Hawk Leicestershire   4   4   8   1   8.00
Riley James Leicestershire   4   4   8   1   8.00
21 Aaron Lawrence Somerset   8   7 14   2   7.00
Alfie Wyatt Somerset   8   7 14   2   7.00
23 Callum Stynes Lincolnshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Charlie Annen London   4   3   6   1   6.00
Chris Panayiotou London   4   3   6   1   6.00
Emmanuel Olanrewaju Leicestershire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Jack Connolley Derbyshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Jack Watson Nottinghamshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Jaden Billingham West Midlands   4   3   6   1   6.00
Jamie Watkinson Derbyshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Louis Rawson Nottinghamshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Luke Scarborough Lincolnshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Mason Yanez Cambridgeshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Matt Ryall Cornwall   8   6 12   2   6.00
Matthew Burgess Norfolk   4   3   6   1   6.00
Mckenzie Teear-Brown Leicestershire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Morgan Turner Norfolk   4   3   6   1   6.00
Nathan Green Norfolk   4   3   6   1   6.00
Sam Armstrong Surrey   4   3   6   1   6.00
Tay Yanez Cambridgeshire   4   3   6   1   6.00
Tommy Hearn Kent   4   3   6   1   6.00
Will Clark Kent   4   3   6   1   6.00
43 Alfie Chun Somerset   8   5 10   2   5.00
Archie West Cornwall   8   5 10   2   5.00
Kye Fowler Cornwall   8   5 10   2   5.00
46 Alex Bedford Lincolnshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Andrew Anderson Nottinghamshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Ashton Bray Berkshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Bailey Mellor Derbyshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Bradley Burgess London   4   2   4   1   4.00
Callum Nicholls West Midlands   4   2   4   1   4.00
Charlie Gordon Berkshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Connor Lewis Kent   4   2   4   1   4.00
Cyrus Donaldson London   4   2   4   1   4.00
Dylan Clift Surrey   4   2   4   1   4.00
Eddie Lindsay Cornwall   6   4   8   2   4.00
Ellie Umney Derbyshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Hayden Frankland Staffordshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Jack Baddeley Staffordshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Jason Russell Somerset   8   4   8   2   4.00
Jenson Evans Cambridgeshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Joshua Fletcher-Norman Staffordshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Kyle Mooney Cambridgeshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Levi Daines Kent   4   2   4   1   4.00
Lewis Darlington Staffordshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Llaclhan Taparek Staffordshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Matthew Owen Surrey   4   2   4   1   4.00
Owen Caine Nottinghamshire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Owen Phillips Leicestershire   3   2   4   1   4.00
Shay Kanabar Leicestershire   4   2   4   1   4.00
Shay Lawrence London   4   2   4   1   4.00
Tyler Jack Gibson Somerset   6   4   8   2   4.00
73 Kurt Vincent- Ford Cornwall   4   3   6   2   3.00
Oliver Hill Cornwall   5   3   6   2   3.00
75 Adam Woolard Norfolk   3   1   2   1   2.00
Alfie Bates Nottinghamshire   2   1   2   1   2.00
Alfie Burrows Lincolnshire   2   1   2   1   2.00
Alicia Burgess London   4   1   2   1   2.00
Arthur Saunders Kent   2   1   2   1   2.00
Bailey Wright Staffordshire   4   1   2   1   2.00
Ben Ellis Norfolk   4   1   2   1   2.00
Ben Wilcox Cambridgeshire   4   1   2   1   2.00
Bethany Davies Staffordshire   2   1   2   1   2.00
Charlie Wood Norfolk   2   1   2   1   2.00
Erin Gannon Kent   4   1   2   1   2.00
Ethan David Smith Staffordshire   4   1   2   1   2.00
Ethan Deville Somerset   8   2   4   2   2.00
Harry Baxter Cornwall   4   2   4   2   2.00
Harry Goodearl Cornwall   4   2   4   2   2.00
Harry Roe Lincolnshire   4   1   2   1   2.00
Harry Tumi Surrey   4   1   2   1   2.00
Harvey Perry West Midlands   4   1   2   1   2.00
Hayden Rawlings Cornwall   6   2   4   2   2.00
Jack Mullen Surrey   4   1   2   1   2.00
Jakob Prout Somerset   6   2   4   2   2.00
Jayden Mallory Cornwall   6   2   4   2   2.00
Jemima Wildeman Nottinghamshire   2   1   2   1   2.00
Joe Hearn Kent   2   1   2   1   2.00
Kyle Wrigglesworth Berkshire   4   1   2   1   2.00
Kyra Clarke Nottinghamshire   3   1   2   1   2.00
Llayton Harris Leicestershire   4   1   2   1   2.00
Mason Davey Surrey   4   1   2   1   2.00
Mason Hoare Nottinghamshire   2   1   2   1   2.00
Matt Hannaford Surrey   4   1   2   1   2.00
Max Slater Berkshire   4   1   2   1   2.00
Owen Cupkovic Leicestershire   3   1   2   1   2.00
Remy Nash Leicestershire   1   1   2   1   2.00
Rhyllan Taparek Staffordshire   4   1   2   1   2.00
Ryan Taylor Cornwall   4   2   4   2   2.00
Sam Linthwaite Cornwall   4   2   4   2   2.00
Shaun Turner Norfolk   3   1   2   1   2.00
Tammy McDonald Berkshire   4   1   2   1   2.00
Zac Lumley Lincolnshire   4   1   2   1   2.00
114 Andrew Kitt Cornwall   5   1   2   2   1.00
Liam Deville Somerset   6   1   2   2   1.00
Robbie Roy Somerset   6   1   2   2   1.00
117 Adam Chamberlian Leicestershire   1   0   0   1   0.00
Alex Buckle Berkshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Alistair Jones Derbyshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Archie Waller Derbyshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Brooklyn Clements Lincolnshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Charlie Palmer Norfolk   2   0   0   1   0.00
Chloe Gordon Berkshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Eddie Waller Derbyshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Finlay Beale Somerset   4   0   0   2   0.00
Harvey Street Nottinghamshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Joe Cotterill Staffordshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Josh Wilkinson Somerset   4   0   0   2   0.00
Justin Matthews West Midlands   4   0   0   1   0.00
Keiron Lane Norfolk   1   0   0   1   0.00
Leighton Baker Nottinghamshire   0   0   0   1   0.00
Leon Roddis Derbyshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Levi Kitto London   4   0   0   1   0.00
Lewis Longden Derbyshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Lewis Umney Derbyshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Liam Hayes Lincolnshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Louis Bailey Norfolk   1   0   0   1   0.00
Masie Wilcox Cambridgeshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Matthew Murray Berkshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Molly Denham Cambridgeshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Phoebe Broadwood Lincolnshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Rebecca Stacey Nottinghamshire   1   0   0   1   0.00
Sam Smith Lincolnshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Thomas Anderson Lincolnshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Thomas Bradshaw Derbyshire   2   0   0   1   0.00

Generated by RedsealSW on 18/2/2020 at 16:22

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.