Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Senior National Rankings 2020

Last updated on on 18/2/2020 at 16:22

Different Regions within the EPA play different numbers of matches,
hence these National Rankings are based on an adjusted figure.
The adjusted figure is calculated by taking the number of points a
player has gained and dividing it by the number of matches that
the player could have played in up to that point in time.

Further to this, only Regions with at least 4 teams
will be included in these National Rankings.
Exclusion of a Region from these National Rankings
does not effect selection for England trials as this
selection is based on a players ranking within their Region.

Pos Name County Pld Won Pts Matches Adjusted
1 Ady Newman Nottinghamshire   4   4 12   1 12.00
Alan Dale South Yorkshire   4   4 12   1 12.00
Bobby Riddaway Northamptonshire A   4   4 12   1 12.00
Darren Mitchell Suffolk   4   4 12   1 12.00
Ian Brown Northamptonshire B   4   4 12   1 12.00
Jason Ford Norfolk   4   4 12   1 12.00
John Fowler Kent   4   4 12   1 12.00
John Sumpter Northamptonshire B   4   4 12   1 12.00
Liam Stanley Nottinghamshire   4   4 12   1 12.00
Mick Ferguson Berkshire   4   4 12   1 12.00
11 Martin Kirby Warwickshire A   8   7 21   2 10.50
Paul Willis Warwickshire A   8   7 21   2 10.50
13 Bob Love Northamptonshire A   4   3   9   1   9.00
Carl Marriott Lincolnshire   4   3   9   1   9.00
Chris Knock Surrey   4   3   9   1   9.00
Chrisopher Scott Humberside   4   3   9   1   9.00
Colin Harris Hampshire   4   3   9   1   9.00
Danny Moffatt London   4   3   9   1   9.00
Darren Adams Lincolnshire   4   3   9   1   9.00
Darren Comley Wiltshire A   8   6 18   2   9.00
Darren Welfare Sussex   4   3   9   1   9.00
Dave Neary Warwickshire A   8   6 18   2   9.00
Evan Edwards Suffolk   4   3   9   1   9.00
Graham Winson Norfolk   4   3   9   1   9.00
James Henderson Northamptonshire A   4   3   9   1   9.00
Jason Godbeer Wiltshire A   8   6 18   2   9.00
John Barry Berkshire   4   3   9   1   9.00
John Morton Humberside   4   3   9   1   9.00
John Strange Nottinghamshire   4   3   9   1   9.00
Lee Ross Leicestershire   4   3   9   1   9.00
Mark Harrison Derbyshire   4   3   9   1   9.00
Mark Stokes Norfolk   4   3   9   1   9.00
Martin Hazel Humberside   4   3   9   1   9.00
Michael Bolton Suffolk   4   3   9   1   9.00
Michael Skinner Northamptonshire A   4   3   9   1   9.00
Mick Ruane Derbyshire   4   3   9   1   9.00
Neil Schofield Norfolk   4   3   9   1   9.00
Nigel Olding Wiltshire A   8   6 18   2   9.00
Nigel Roberts Northamptonshire A   4   3   9   1   9.00
Paul McNeil Sussex   4   3   9   1   9.00
Paul Prickett Northamptonshire B   4   3   9   1   9.00
Pete Thomas London   4   3   9   1   9.00
Piers Symons Suffolk   4   3   9   1   9.00
Ravi Bath Northamptonshire A   4   3   9   1   9.00
Steve Cook Leicestershire   4   3   9   1   9.00
Steve Dowdell Suffolk   4   3   9   1   9.00
Willie Anderson Kent   4   3   9   1   9.00
48 Darren Lee Warwickshire B   8   5 15   2   7.50
Roger Hunt Warwickshire B   8   5 15   2   7.50
Steve Bell Wiltshire A   8   5 15   2   7.50
Steve Pearce Wiltshire B   8   5 15   2   7.50
52 Adey Young Lincolnshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Alan King Berkshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Alan Mason Lincolnshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Andrew Hind Nottinghamshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Andy Saxton Derbyshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Andy Shaw Surrey   4   2   6   1   6.00
Barry Johnson Kent   4   2   6   1   6.00
Billy White Warwickshire A   8   4 12   2   6.00
Brian Wilson Cambridgeshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Carl Disney Kent   4   2   6   1   6.00
Chris Pidgeon Surrey   4   2   6   1   6.00
Colin Finn Humberside   4   2   6   1   6.00
Darren Baker London   4   2   6   1   6.00
David Walkingshaw Warwickshire B   8   4 12   2   6.00
Dennis Hearne Wiltshire A   8   4 12   2   6.00
Duncan Saxton South Yorkshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Garry Francis Northamptonshire A   4   2   6   1   6.00
Gary Bell Hertfordshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Gary Sefton Hampshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Gordon Fyvie Hertfordshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Guy Garrett Lincolnshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Ian Eggar Hampshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Ian Lea Cambridgeshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Jim Prew Humberside   4   2   6   1   6.00
John Cavalieri Cambridgeshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
John Francis Hampshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Jon Kenny Norfolk   4   2   6   1   6.00
Jon Skinner Surrey   2   2   6   1   6.00
Kevin Farrelly Warwickshire A   8   4 12   2   6.00
Kevin Fox Derbyshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Kevin Smart Leicestershire   2   2   6   1   6.00
Melvin Fitzjohn Cambridgeshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Mike Larkins Hampshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Mo Sheehan Berkshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Neil Hughes Sussex   4   2   6   1   6.00
Neil Orton Nottinghamshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Neil Woods Sussex   4   2   6   1   6.00
Nick Leong South Yorkshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Nicolino Provenzano Northamptonshire B   2   2   6   1   6.00
Pat Moyles Hertfordshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Paul Dawson London   4   2   6   1   6.00
Paul Smith Sussex   4   2   6   1   6.00
Pete Smith Sussex   4   2   6   1   6.00
Ray Scott Surrey   4   2   6   1   6.00
Richard Fleet Wiltshire B   8   4 12   2   6.00
Richard Kirk Humberside   4   2   6   1   6.00
Rupert Ward London   4   2   6   1   6.00
Stan Makh Warwickshire A   8   4 12   2   6.00
Stephen Chambers Leicestershire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Steve Dickinson Humberside   4   2   6   1   6.00
Terry Suttle Norfolk   4   2   6   1   6.00
Tommy Donlon Leicestershire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Tony Bailey London   4   2   6   1   6.00
Trevor Brown Lincolnshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Videsh Sabharwal Berkshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
107 Chris James Warwickshire B   8   3   9   2   4.50
Craig Sturmey Warwickshire B   8   3   9   2   4.50
Gary Murphy Oxfordshire A   8   3   9   2   4.50
John Bland Oxfordshire A   8   3   9   2   4.50
Paul Anderson Oxfordshire A   8   3   9   2   4.50
Paul Greco Wiltshire B   8   3   9   2   4.50
Phil Slinn Wiltshire B   8   3   9   2   4.50
Roy Pontefract Warwickshire B   8   3   9   2   4.50
Shaun Mullis Oxfordshire A   8   3   9   2   4.50
Stephen Hall Wiltshire B   8   3   9   2   4.50
117 Adam Williams Surrey   2   1   3   1   3.00
Andy Biggs Kent   4   1   3   1   3.00
Andy Walden Sussex   4   1   3   1   3.00
Cath Bailey Wiltshire B   8   2   6   2   3.00
Charlie Mehmet London   2   1   3   1   3.00
Craig Ward South Yorkshire   4   1   3   1   3.00
Darran Jordan Wiltshire B   8   2   6   2   3.00
Darren Begley Wiltshire A   8   2   6   2   3.00
Dave Wileman Leicestershire   4   1   3   1   3.00
Dean Booth South Yorkshire   4   1   3   1   3.00
Gary Tipler Leicestershire   4   1   3   1   3.00
James Payne Northamptonshire B   3   1   3   1   3.00
Jamie Williams Cambridgeshire   4   1   3   1   3.00
Jez Taylor Hampshire   4   1   3   1   3.00
John Brooks Hertfordshire   4   1   3   1   3.00
John Howarth Hertfordshire   4   1   3   1   3.00
John Lloyd Berkshire   2   1   3   1   3.00
John Maule Wiltshire A   8   2   6   2   3.00
Keith Gill Derbyshire   2   1   3   1   3.00
Kevin Ellis Norfolk   2   1   3   1   3.00
Lee Crowhurst Kent   4   1   3   1   3.00
Les Murdin Northamptonshire B   3   1   3   1   3.00
Malcolm Brooks Norfolk   2   1   3   1   3.00
Michael Strowger Suffolk   4   1   3   1   3.00
Patrick Hendry Northamptonshire B   2   1   3   1   3.00
Paul Evans Warwickshire B   8   2   6   2   3.00
Paul Paddick Oxfordshire A   5   2   6   2   3.00
Phil Davis Hampshire   4   1   3   1   3.00
Ray Dean Hertfordshire   3   1   3   1   3.00
Ray Prentice Berkshire   4   1   3   1   3.00
Robbie Williams Suffolk   2   1   3   1   3.00
Ron Sharpe Nottinghamshire   2   1   3   1   3.00
Steve Pearson Northamptonshire B   2   1   3   1   3.00
Surinder Singh Warwickshire A   8   2   6   2   3.00
Tim Webber Hertfordshire   2   1   3   1   3.00
Tommy Farrelly South Yorkshire   4   1   3   1   3.00
Tony Barden Derbyshire   4   1   3   1   3.00
Tony Hicks Oxfordshire A   8   2   6   2   3.00
Tony Litchfield Surrey   4   1   3   1   3.00
156 Julian Lefevre Oxfordshire A   5   1   3   2   1.50
Mark Taylor Oxfordshire A   6   1   3   2   1.50
158 Adrian Steward Cambridgeshire   3   0   0   1   0.00
Alan Willis Cambridgeshire   1   0   0   1   0.00
Andrew Beardsley Nottinghamshire   0   0   0   1   0.00
Andy Gee Kent   4   0   0   1   0.00
Andy Pond Norfolk   0   0   0   1   0.00
Andy Walker Hertfordshire   0   0   0   1   0.00
Brian Carrol Suffolk   0   0   0   1   0.00
Carl Tero Northamptonshire B   1   0   0   1   0.00
Carl Watkins Cambridgeshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Clive Howe Northamptonshire A   0   0   0   1   0.00
Colin Slater Derbyshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Dave Hall Surrey   0   0   0   1   0.00
David Randell Northamptonshire B   1   0   0   1   0.00
David Thraxton Norfolk   0   0   0   1   0.00
Dee Maiden Hertfordshire   0   0   0   1   0.00
Derek Tolliday Derbyshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Enis Dogangun London   2   0   0   1   0.00
Graham Thompson Surrey   0   0   0   1   0.00
Guy McQuitty Sussex   0   0   0   1   0.00
Iain Begg Hertfordshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Ian Grant Berkshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
John McMahon Nottinghamshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Julian Adams Suffolk   0   0   0   1   0.00
Kevin Squires South Yorkshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Mark Knevett London   0   0   0   1   0.00
Martin Hinchliffe Leicestershire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Martin Lovett Nottinghamshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Matt Pisano Surrey   2   0   0   1   0.00
Nick Pool Surrey   2   0   0   1   0.00
Paul McNicol Nottinghamshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Phil Chambers Suffolk   2   0   0   1   0.00
Richard Harmston Lincolnshire   4   0   0   1   0.00
Ron Oliver Cambridgeshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Roy Andrews Hertfordshire   1   0   0   1   0.00
Roy Trasler Northamptonshire B   2   0   0   1   0.00
Stuart Boulter Suffolk   0   0   0   1   0.00

Generated by RedsealSW on 18/2/2020 at 16:22

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.