Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page

Senior National Rankings 2020

Last updated on on 28/6/2020 at 20:54

Different Regions within the EPA play different numbers of matches,
hence these National Rankings are based on an adjusted figure.
The adjusted figure is calculated by taking the number of points a
player has gained and dividing it by the number of matches that
the player could have played in up to that point in time.

Further to this, only Regions with at least 4 teams
will be included in these National Rankings.
Exclusion of a Region from these National Rankings
does not effect selection for England trials as this
selection is based on a players ranking within their Region.

Pos Name County Pld Won Pts Matches Adjusted
1 Bobby Riddaway Northamptonshire A   4   4 12   1 12.00
Ian Brown Northamptonshire B   4   4 12   1 12.00
Ian Davenport Lancashire   5   5 15   1 12.00
John Sumpter Northamptonshire B   4   4 12   1 12.00
Paul Thompson Lancashire   5   5 15   1 12.00
6 Paul Willis Warwickshire A 12 11 33   3 11.00
7 Darren Mitchell Suffolk   8   7 21   2 10.50
Jason Ford Norfolk   8   7 21   2 10.50
Mark Stokes Norfolk   8   7 21   2 10.50
Piers Symons Suffolk   8   7 21   2 10.50
11 Nigel Olding Wiltshire A 12 10 30   3 10.00
12 Carl Roughley Lancashire   5   4 12   1   9.60
David Thompson Cumbria   5   4 12   1   9.60
Gareth Owen GMC   5   4 12   1   9.60
Gary Greenwood West Yorkshire   5   4 12   1   9.60
Ian Sutton GMC   5   4 12   1   9.60
John Birkett Lancashire   5   4 12   1   9.60
Mark Knowles Cumbria   5   4 12   1   9.60
Pete Jennings Lancashire   5   4 12   1   9.60
Rob Sim Cumbria   5   4 12   1   9.60
Shaun Sweetmore Cheshire   5   4 12   1   9.60
Yuk San Lee West Yorkshire   5   4 12   1   9.60
23 Andy Shaw Surrey   8   6 18   2   9.00
Barry Johnson Kent   8   6 18   2   9.00
Bob Love Northamptonshire A   4   3   9   1   9.00
Brian Wilson Cambridgeshire   8   6 18   2   9.00
Darren Comley Wiltshire A 12   9 27   3   9.00
Darren Lee Warwickshire B 12   9 27   3   9.00
Dave Neary Warwickshire A 12   9 27   3   9.00
Duncan Saxton South Yorkshire   8   6 18   2   9.00
Graham Winson Norfolk   8   6 18   2   9.00
James Henderson Northamptonshire A   4   3   9   1   9.00
Liam Stanley Nottinghamshire   8   6 18   2   9.00
Mark Harrison Derbyshire   8   6 18   2   9.00
Martin Hazel Humberside   8   6 18   2   9.00
Melvin Fitzjohn Cambridgeshire   8   6 18   2   9.00
Michael Bolton Suffolk   8   6 18   2   9.00
Michael Skinner Northamptonshire A   4   3   9   1   9.00
Mick Ferguson Berkshire   8   6 18   2   9.00
Nick Daniels Gloucestershire A   8   6 18   2   9.00
Nigel Roberts Northamptonshire A   4   3   9   1   9.00
Paul McNeil Sussex   8   6 18   2   9.00
Paul Prickett Northamptonshire B   4   3   9   1   9.00
Ravi Bath Northamptonshire A   4   3   9   1   9.00
Stephen Chambers Leicestershire   8   6 18   2   9.00
Trevor Brown Lincolnshire   8   6 18   2   9.00
Willie Anderson Kent   8   6 18   2   9.00
48 Jason Godbeer Wiltshire A 12   8 24   3   8.00
Martin Kirby Warwickshire A 12   8 24   3   8.00
Steve Bell Wiltshire A 12   8 24   3   8.00
51 Ady Newman Nottinghamshire   7   5 15   2   7.50
Andy Walden Sussex   8   5 15   2   7.50
Carl Marriott Lincolnshire   8   5 15   2   7.50
Chris Knock Surrey   8   5 15   2   7.50
Colin Harris Hampshire   8   5 15   2   7.50
Danny Moffatt London   8   5 15   2   7.50
Darren Adams Lincolnshire   8   5 15   2   7.50
Gary Tipler Leicestershire   8   5 15   2   7.50
John Cavalieri Cambridgeshire   8   5 15   2   7.50
John Morton Humberside   8   5 15   2   7.50
John Strange Nottinghamshire   8   5 15   2   7.50
Lee Ross Leicestershire   8   5 15   2   7.50
Neil Schofield Norfolk   8   5 15   2   7.50
Pete Thomas London   8   5 15   2   7.50
Ray Scott Surrey   8   5 15   2   7.50
Rupert Ward London   8   5 15   2   7.50
Steve Cook Leicestershire   8   5 15   2   7.50
Steve Dowdell Suffolk   8   5 15   2   7.50
Terry Suttle Norfolk   8   5 15   2   7.50
70 Dale Greenwood West Yorkshire   5   3   9   1   7.19
Des Cobey Cheshire   5   3   9   1   7.19
Glen Pilkington West Yorkshire   5   3   9   1   7.19
Harry Roberts GMC   5   3   9   1   7.19
Paul Ruddick Cumbria   5   3   9   1   7.19
Paul Taylor GMC   5   3   9   1   7.19
Stephen Symms Cheshire   5   3   9   1   7.19
Wayne Dutton Lancashire   3   3   9   1   7.19
78 Chris James Warwickshire B 12   7 21   3   7.00
David Walkingshaw Warwickshire B 12   7 21   3   7.00
Richard Fleet Wiltshire B 12   7 21   3   7.00
Roger Hunt Warwickshire B 12   7 21   3   7.00
Stan Makh Warwickshire A 12   7 21   3   7.00
Steve Pearce Wiltshire B 12   7 21   3   7.00
84 Adam Williams Surrey   6   4 12   2   6.00
Adey Young Lincolnshire   8   4 12   2   6.00
Alan Dale South Yorkshire   8   4 12   2   6.00
Andy Biggs Kent   8   4 12   2   6.00
Billy White Warwickshire A 12   6 18   3   6.00
Carl Disney Kent   8   4 12   2   6.00
Colin Powell Essex   4   2   6   1   6.00
Craig Sturmey Warwickshire B 12   6 18   3   6.00
Darren Baker London   8   4 12   2   6.00
Darren Begley Wiltshire A 12   6 18   3   6.00
Dave Wileman Leicestershire   8   4 12   2   6.00
Evan Edwards Suffolk   8   4 12   2   6.00
Garry Francis Northamptonshire A   4   2   6   1   6.00
Garry Humphries Bedfordshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Gary Sefton Hampshire   8   4 12   2   6.00
Gordon Fyvie Hertfordshire   8   4 12   2   6.00
Ian Daniels Essex   4   2   6   1   6.00
John Barry Berkshire   6   4 12   2   6.00
John Fowler Kent   4   4 12   2   6.00
Jon Kenny Norfolk   8   4 12   2   6.00
Jon Skinner Surrey   6   4 12   2   6.00
Kevin Furmston Berkshire   4   4 12   2   6.00
Lee Lewis Bedfordshire   3   2   6   1   6.00
Malcolm Brooks Norfolk   6   4 12   2   6.00
Michael Strowger Suffolk   8   4 12   2   6.00
Mike Larkins Hampshire   8   4 12   2   6.00
Neil Hughes Sussex   8   4 12   2   6.00
Neil Orton Nottinghamshire   8   4 12   2   6.00
Neil Toms Essex   4   2   6   1   6.00
Nicolino Provenzano Northamptonshire B   2   2   6   1   6.00
Pat Moyles Hertfordshire   8   4 12   2   6.00
Paul Benson Bedfordshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Paul McNicol Nottinghamshire   6   4 12   2   6.00
Pete Smith Sussex   8   4 12   2   6.00
Phil Ledgerton Essex   4   2   6   1   6.00
Richard Kirk Humberside   8   4 12   2   6.00
Ron Sharpe Nottinghamshire   6   4 12   2   6.00
Simon Dodwell Bedfordshire   4   2   6   1   6.00
Stephen Hall Wiltshire B 12   6 18   3   6.00
Tommy Donlon Leicestershire   8   4 12   2   6.00
Videsh Sabharwal Berkshire   8   4 12   2   6.00
125 Tony Hicks Oxfordshire A 16   7 21   4   5.25
126 Paul Greco Wiltshire B 12   5 15   3   5.00
Phil Slinn Wiltshire B 12   5 15   3   5.00
128 Alan McLeod Cumbria   5   2   6   1   4.80
Brett Wildman Merseyside   5   2   6   1   4.80
Carl Bromley Lancashire   5   2   6   1   4.80
Dave Watts Cheshire   5   2   6   1   4.80
David Shand GMC   5   2   6   1   4.80
Farat Buta GMC   5   2   6   1   4.80
Frank Wilson Merseyside   5   2   6   1   4.80
Phil Leary Cumbria   5   2   6   1   4.80
Steve Preston Cheshire   5   2   6   1   4.80
Steve Weatherby West Yorkshire   4   2   6   1   4.80
138 Adrian Jones Gloucestershire A   8   3   9   2   4.50
Adrian Marples Derbyshire   4   3   9   2   4.50
Alan Mason Lincolnshire   8   3   9   2   4.50
Andy Saxton Derbyshire   6   3   9   2   4.50
Chrisopher Scott Humberside   8   3   9   2   4.50
Darren Welfare Sussex   8   3   9   2   4.50
Gurdev Singh Cambridgeshire   4   3   9   2   4.50
Guy Garrett Lincolnshire   8   3   9   2   4.50
Iain Crockett Gloucestershire A   8   3   9   2   4.50
Ian Eggar Hampshire   8   3   9   2   4.50
Ian Grant Berkshire   5   3   9   2   4.50
Jim Prew Humberside   8   3   9   2   4.50
John Bland Oxfordshire A 16   6 18   4   4.50
John Gore Gloucestershire A   8   3   9   2   4.50
John Howarth Hertfordshire   8   3   9   2   4.50
John Lloyd Berkshire   4   3   9   2   4.50
John McMahon Nottinghamshire   6   3   9   2   4.50
Kevin Fox Derbyshire   6   3   9   2   4.50
Kevin Smart Leicestershire   6   3   9   2   4.50
Lee Crowhurst Kent   8   3   9   2   4.50
Mick Ruane Derbyshire   4   3   9   2   4.50
Mike Quinn Gloucestershire A   8   3   9   2   4.50
Mo Sheehan Berkshire   7   3   9   2   4.50
Paul Anderson Oxfordshire A 16   6 18   4   4.50
Phil Cartwright South Yorkshire   4   3   9   2   4.50
Richard Briggs Hampshire   4   3   9   2   4.50
Robbie Williams Suffolk   6   3   9   2   4.50
Shaun Mullis Oxfordshire A 16   6 18   4   4.50
Steve Dickinson Humberside   8   3   9   2   4.50
167 Cath Bailey Wiltshire B 12   4 12   3   4.00
Dennis Hearne Wiltshire A   8   4 12   3   4.00
John Maule Wiltshire A 12   4 12   3   4.00
Kevin Farrelly Warwickshire A   8   4 12   3   4.00
Paul Evans Warwickshire B 12   4 12   3   4.00
172 Gary Murphy Oxfordshire A 16   5 15   4   3.75
173 Alan King Berkshire   5   2   6   2   3.00
Andrew Hind Nottinghamshire   4   2   6   2   3.00
Andy Gee Kent   8   2   6   2   3.00
Chris Pidgeon Surrey   7   2   6   2   3.00
Clive Rayson Sussex   4   2   6   2   3.00
Colin Albone Bedfordshire   3   1   3   1   3.00
Colin Finn Humberside   4   2   6   2   3.00
Craig Ward South Yorkshire   8   2   6   2   3.00
Darran Jordan Wiltshire B 12   3   9   3   3.00
Darren Taylor Gloucestershire A   8   2   6   2   3.00
Dave Herbert Bedfordshire   4   1   3   1   3.00
Derek Tolliday Derbyshire   8   2   6   2   3.00
Dylan Leary Berkshire   4   2   6   2   3.00
Gary Bell Hertfordshire   8   2   6   2   3.00
Graham Bryan Essex   4   1   3   1   3.00
Ian Lea Cambridgeshire   6   2   6   2   3.00
James Payne Northamptonshire B   3   1   3   1   3.00
Jamie Williams Cambridgeshire   7   2   6   2   3.00
Jez Taylor Hampshire   8   2   6   2   3.00
John Francis Hampshire   4   2   6   2   3.00
John Nixon Cambridgeshire   4   2   6   2   3.00
Keith Gill Derbyshire   4   2   6   2   3.00
Les Murdin Northamptonshire B   3   1   3   1   3.00
Martin Wheeler Essex   2   1   3   1   3.00
Michael Ramsbottom South Yorkshire   2   2   6   2   3.00
Neil Woods Sussex   4   2   6   2   3.00
Nick Leong South Yorkshire   8   2   6   2   3.00
Patrick Hendry Northamptonshire B   2   1   3   1   3.00
Paul Dawson London   8   2   6   2   3.00
Paul Paddick Oxfordshire A 13   4 12   4   3.00
Paul Smith Sussex   4   2   6   2   3.00
Ray Dean Hertfordshire   7   2   6   2   3.00
Roy Pontefract Warwickshire B   8   3   9   3   3.00
Steve Finnegan Derbyshire   4   2   6   2   3.00
Steve Pearson Northamptonshire B   2   1   3   1   3.00
Tim Webber Hertfordshire   6   2   6   2   3.00
Tony Bailey London   4   2   6   2   3.00
Tony Barden Derbyshire   6   2   6   2   3.00
Tony Litchfield Surrey   7   2   6   2   3.00
212 Allan Bostock Cheshire   3   1   3   1   2.40
Billy Holden Cheshire   5   1   3   1   2.40
Brian Jackson Merseyside   5   1   3   1   2.40
Dave Halliday West Yorkshire   5   1   3   1   2.40
Robert Hounsall Merseyside   5   1   3   1   2.40
Styart McGill Merseyside   5   1   3   1   2.40
Wayne Coreless Lancashire   2   1   3   1   2.40
219 P Cornforth Oxfordshire A   8   3   9   4   2.25
220 John McMackin Wiltshire A   4   2   6   3   2.00
John O'Shea Warwickshire A   4   2   6   3   2.00
Mark Buckler Warwickshire B   4   2   6   3   2.00
Surinder Singh Warwickshire A   8   2   6   3   2.00
224 Adrian Steward Cambridgeshire   4   1   3   2   1.50
Andrew Beardsley Nottinghamshire   1   1   3   2   1.50
Andy Rouse Humberside   4   1   3   2   1.50
Calvin Blandford Gloucestershire A   4   1   3   2   1.50
Charlie Mehmet London   4   1   3   2   1.50
Dean Booth South Yorkshire   6   1   3   2   1.50
Enis Dogangun London   4   1   3   2   1.50
Graham Thrower Kent   4   1   3   2   1.50
John Brooks Hertfordshire   4   1   3   2   1.50
Kevin Ellis Norfolk   2   1   3   2   1.50
Mark Knevett London   4   1   3   2   1.50
Phil Connolly Derbyshire   4   1   3   2   1.50
Phil Davis Hampshire   4   1   3   2   1.50
Ray Prentice Berkshire   5   1   3   2   1.50
Richard Harmston Lincolnshire   8   1   3   2   1.50
Tommy Farrelly South Yorkshire   7   1   3   2   1.50
240 Julian Lefevre Oxfordshire A   5   1   3   4   0.75
Mark Taylor Oxfordshire A   6   1   3   4   0.75
242 Alan Day London   0   0   0   2   0.00
Alan Willis Cambridgeshire   3   0   0   2   0.00
Andy Pond Norfolk   0   0   0   2   0.00
Andy Walker Hertfordshire   0   0   0   2   0.00
Barry Hinde Warwickshire A   4   0   0   3   0.00
Brian Carrol Suffolk   0   0   0   2   0.00
Carl Tero Northamptonshire B   1   0   0   1   0.00
Carl Watkins Cambridgeshire   2   0   0   2   0.00
Chris Firth West Yorkshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Clive Howe Northamptonshire A   0   0   0   1   0.00
Colin Slater Derbyshire   2   0   0   2   0.00
Colin Welch Bedfordshire   1   0   0   1   0.00
Dan Brooks Bedfordshire   1   0   0   1   0.00
Darren McGill Merseyside   5   0   0   1   0.00
Dave Hall Surrey   0   0   0   2   0.00
Dave Ibbs West Yorkshire   3   0   0   1   0.00
David Green Gloucestershire A   4   0   0   2   0.00
David Randell Northamptonshire B   1   0   0   1   0.00
David Thraxton Norfolk   0   0   0   2   0.00
Dee Maiden Hertfordshire   0   0   0   2   0.00
Glen Sibbons Essex   4   0   0   1   0.00
Graham Thompson Surrey   1   0   0   2   0.00
Guy McQuitty Sussex   4   0   0   2   0.00
Iain Begg Hertfordshire   5   0   0   2   0.00
Ian Davidson GMC   2   0   0   1   0.00
Ian Ingham Lancashire   0   0   0   1   0.00
Ian Selby Cumbria   0   0   0   1   0.00
John Goodyear Bedfordshire   0   0   0   1   0.00
John Martin Cumbria   0   0   0   1   0.00
Julian Adams Suffolk   0   0   0   2   0.00
Kevin Potts Cumbria   3   0   0   1   0.00
Kevin Squires South Yorkshire   5   0   0   2   0.00
Korbin Lowe Hampshire   4   0   0   2   0.00
Mark Knight Hertfordshire   0   0   0   2   0.00
Marshall Morter Norfolk   0   0   0   2   0.00
Martin Hinchliffe Leicestershire   2   0   0   2   0.00
Martin Lovett Nottinghamshire   2   0   0   2   0.00
Martyn Randall Leicestershire   0   0   0   2   0.00
Marvin Nestor West Yorkshire   1   0   0   1   0.00
Matt Pisano Surrey   3   0   0   2   0.00
Michael Punschart Essex   2   0   0   1   0.00
Neil Hamer GMC   1   0   0   1   0.00
Nick Pool Surrey   2   0   0   2   0.00
Paul Cox Bedfordshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Paul Snape Cheshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Paul Tucker Merseyside   2   0   0   1   0.00
Paul Turnstill Bedfordshire   2   0   0   1   0.00
Peter Gregory GMC   0   0   0   1   0.00
Peter Neary Merseyside   1   0   0   1   0.00
Phil Chambers Suffolk   2   0   0   2   0.00
Rob Richardson Cumbria   2   0   0   1   0.00
Ron Oliver Cambridgeshire   2   0   0   2   0.00
Roy Andrews Hertfordshire   2   0   0   2   0.00
Roy Mason London   0   0   0   2   0.00
Roy Trasler Northamptonshire B   2   0   0   1   0.00
Steven McDermott Lancashire   0   0   0   1   0.00
Stuart Boulter Suffolk   0   0   0   2   0.00
Trevor Burns GMC   2   0   0   1   0.00
William Johnson Merseyside   2   0   0   1   0.00

Generated by RedsealSW on 28/6/2020 at 20:54

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Find us on Facebook
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2020 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.